fbpx
Our Evolution

Performance Archive

Explore our long history of bold and adventurous programs.
ComposerTitleYearDurationWP/APPerformer (instrument)Concert titleVenueDate performedID
Klein, EveHadrian2021WPJason Noble (clarinet); Véronique Serret (violin); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Bree van Reyk (percussion); videoAnother FutureCasula Powerhouse Arts Centre04/06/20221
Fenn, NirmaliShadows hold their Breath2022WPJames Fortune (flutes); Jason Noble (bass clarinet); Véronique Serret (violin); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello); Claire Edwardes (percussion)Another FutureCasula Powerhouse Arts Centre04/06/20222
van Reyk, BreeReplica Garden2020Claire Edwardes, James Fortune, Jason Noble, Bree van ReykAnother FutureCasula Powerhouse Arts Centre04/06/20223
Lann, VanessaAnybody Out There2022WPJames Fortune (flutes); Jason Noble (clarinets); Véronique Serret (violin); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Benjamin Kopp (piano)Another FutureCasula Powerhouse Arts Centre04/06/20224
Loader, FionaLorikeet Corroboree2015Eliza Shephard (flute); Alex Morris (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (vibraphone)Warren Chamber Music Festival Education WeekWarren Chamber Music Festival07/05/20225
Loader, FionaShimmering Southern Stars2022Eliza Shephard (flute); Alex Morris (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (vibraphone); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello)Warren Chamber Music Festival Education WeekWarren Chamber Music Festival07/05/20226
France, SandraFluctuating states of calm2002Freya Schack-Arnott (cello)Warren Chamber Music Festival Education WeekWarren Chamber Music Festival07/05/20227
Simpson, NardiOf Stars and Birds2020Eliza Shephard (flute); Alex Morris (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (vibraphone)Warren Chamber Music Festival Education WeekWarren Chamber Music Festival07/05/20228
Avery, EricGliding2019Eliza Shephard (flute); Alex Morris (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (vibraphone); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello)Warren Chamber Music Festival Education WeekWarren Chamber Music Festival07/05/20229
Fitkin, GrahamGlass2000Eliza Shephard (flute); Alex Morris (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (vibraphone); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello)Warren Chamber Music Festival Education WeekWarren Chamber Music Festival07/05/202210
Patillo, GregThree Beats for Beatbox Flute2011Eliza Shephard (flute)Warren Chamber Music Festival Education WeekWarren Chamber Music Festival06/05/202211
Chang, DorothyReflection2013 (arr. 2020)Alex Morris (clarinet)Warren Chamber Music Festival Education WeekWarren Chamber Music Festival06/05/202212
Grenfell, MariaStings and Wings2021Claire Edwardes (marimba)Warren Chamber Music Festival Education WeekWarren Chamber Music Festival06/05/202213
Loader, FionaLorikeet Corroboree2015Eliza Shephard (flute); Alex Morris (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (vibraphone)Warren Chamber Music Festival Education WeekWarren Chamber Music Festival06/05/202214
Gifford, BrendaBardju2017Eliza Shephard (alto flute); Alex Morris (bass clarinet); Claire Edwardes (vibraphone); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello)Warren Chamber Music Festival Education WeekWarren Chamber Music Festival06/05/202215
Gifford, BrendaGambambara2017Eliza Shephard (flute); Alex Morris (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (vibraphone); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello)Warren Chamber Music Festival Education WeekWarren Chamber Music Festival06/05/202216
Avery, EricGliding2019Eliza Shephard (flute); Alex Morris (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (vibraphone); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello)Warren Chamber Music Festival Education WeekWarren Chamber Music Festival06/05/202217
Taylor, Hollis & Rose, JonBitter Springs Creek 20142019Eliza Shephard (flute); Alex Morris (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (vibraphone); field recordingWarren Chamber Music Festival Education WeekWarren Chamber Music Festival06/05/202218
Cawrse, AnneMeditations and Hymns20206'30Claire Edwardes (marimba)Warren Chamber Music Festival Education WeekWarren Chamber Music Festival04/05/202219
Edwards, RossEnyato IV (mvt. I)19952'30Alex Morris (bass clarinet); Claire Edwardes (marimba)Warren Chamber Music Festival Education WeekWarren Chamber Music Festival04/05/202220
Loader, FionaSoulager2016Frances Evans (violin); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello); (piano)Warren Chamber Music Festival Education WeekWarren Chamber Music Festival04/05/202221
Shephard, ElizaDon't Knock, Smash2021Eliza Shephard (flute)Warren Chamber Music Festival Education WeekWarren Chamber Music Festival04/05/202222
Gifford, BrendaBardju20173'Eliza Shephard (alto flute); Alex Morris (bass clarinet); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello); Claire Edwardes (vibraphone)Warren Chamber Music Festival Education WeekWarren Chamber Music Festival04/05/202223
Loader, FionaLorikeet Corroboree2015Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (vibraphone)Songbirds at duskBlackheath Chamber Music Festival23/04/202224
Simpson, NardiOf Stars and Birds2020Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (vibraphone)Songbirds at duskBlackheath Chamber Music Festival23/04/202225
Gifford, BrendaMungala2019Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Claire Edwardes (percussion)Songbirds at duskBlackheath Chamber Music Festival23/04/202226
Wilcox, FelicityPeople of this Place2016Jason Noble (bass clarinet)Songbirds at duskBlackheath Chamber Music Festival23/04/202227
Taylor, Hollis & Rose, JonBitter Springs Creek 20142019Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (bass clarinet); Claire Edwardes (vibraphone); field recordingSongbirds at duskBlackheath Chamber Music Festival23/04/202228
Macens, EllaFalling Embers2022Claire Edwardes (vibraphone & crotales)Songbirds at duskBlackheath Chamber Music Festival23/04/202229
Humphries, AliceThe Visitor (Sorry, I can't stay)2022Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (bass clarinet); Claire Edwardes (percussion)Songbirds at duskBlackheath Chamber Music Festival23/04/202230
Brophy, GerardBeautiful Birds, I.2019Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet, bass clarinet); Claire Edwardes (vibraphone)Songbirds at duskBlackheath Chamber Music Festival23/04/202231
Gordon, Michaelloved.2020Claire Edwardes (percussion); Niki Johnson (percussion); Sydney Conservatorium Percussion EnsembleSizzle | BeatThe Great Club, Marrickville10/04/202232
Xenakis, IannisRebonds B1987-9Claire Edwardes (percussion)Sizzle | BeatThe Great Club, Marrickville10/04/202233
Shephard, ElizaDon't Knock, Smash2021Eliza Shephard (Hatched Associate Artist) (flute)Sizzle | BeatThe Great Club, Marrickville10/04/202234
Frederickson, BrooksBreathing Bridge2014Eliza Shephard (Hatched Associate Artist) (flute); Niki Johnson (percussion)Sizzle | BeatThe Great Club, Marrickville10/04/202235
Sdraulig, HarryFiligree2019Eliza Shephard (Hatched Associate Artist) (flute); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Sizzle | BeatThe Great Club, Marrickville10/04/202236
Patillo, GregThree Beats for Beatbox Flute2011Eliza Shephard (Hatched Associate Artist) (flute)Sizzle | BeatThe Great Club, Marrickville10/04/202237
Hope, CatThe Dying Pillow2015Claire Edwardes (percussion); Niki Johnson (percussion); Sydney Conservatorium Percussion EnsembleSizzle | BeatThe Great Club, Marrickville10/04/202238
Harrison, HollyThe Mad Hatter's Tea-Party2018Katia Molino (narrator); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet, bass clarinet); Niki Johnson (percussion); Véronique Serret (violin); Rowena Macneish (cello)Young at HeartBowral Autumn Music Festival26/03/202239
Edwards, RossBinyang/Interior1996Katia Molino (narrator); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet, bass clarinet); Niki Johnson (percussion); Véronique Serret (violin); Rowena Macneish (cello)Young at HeartBowral Autumn Music Festival26/03/202240
Edwards, RossMarimba Dances (mvt. I)1982Niki Johnson (marimba)Young at HeartBowral Autumn Music Festival26/03/202241
Johnson, TomBedtime Stories1985Katia Molino (narrator); Jason Noble (clarinet)Young at HeartBowral Autumn Music Festival26/03/202242
Mcgowan, NedAnnabel2004Katia Molino (narrator); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet, bass clarinet); Niki Johnson (percussion); Véronique Serret (violin); Rowena Macneish (cello)Young at HeartBowral Autumn Music Festival26/03/202243
Frame, CiaranSticky Notes202130'WPClaire Edwardes (waterphone); Niki Johnson (percussion); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Chloe Chung (flute); Solly Frank (clarinet); Jason Noble (bass clarinet); Rhys Little (euphonium); Susie Bishop (violin); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello); Will Hansen (double bass); Phillipa Murphy-Haste (clarinets)Sticky NotesCustoms House, Circular Quay15-18/03/202244
Pan, ChristineA Hermit Crab Lifestyle2018Will Hansen (double bass)Avant Gardens 3: Song & DancePrivate Residence, Ashfield12/03/202245
Rzewski, FredericSong and Dance1977Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (vibraphone); Will Hansen (double bass)Avant Gardens 3: Song & DancePrivate Residence, Ashfield12/03/202246
Davidson, RobertBond Over Triads2017Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (vibraphone); Will Hansen (double bass)Avant Gardens 3: Song & DancePrivate Residence, Ashfield12/03/202247
Vaughan, AlexHevel (Breath)2017APLamorna Nightingale (piccolo); Jason Noble (bass clarinet)Avant Gardens 3: Song & DancePrivate Residence, Ashfield12/03/202248
Humphries, AliceThe Visitor2022WPLamorna Nightingale (flutes); Jason Noble (clarinet, bass clarinet); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Will Hansen (double bass)Avant Gardens 3: Song & DancePrivate Residence, Ashfield12/03/202249
Cawrse, AnneScamper and Scoot2020Claire Edwardes (marimba)Rhythms of ChangeMelbourne Recital Centre08/03/202250
Cawrse, AnneMeditations and Hymns2020Claire Edwardes (marimba)Rhythms of ChangeMelbourne Recital Centre08/03/202251
van Reyk, BreeSlipstreams2021Claire Edwardes (vibraphone)Rhythms of ChangeMelbourne Recital Centre08/03/202252
Polias, PeggyReceptor2021Claire Edwardes (marimba)Rhythms of ChangeMelbourne Recital Centre08/03/202253
Kats-Chernin, ElenaViolet's Etude2010Claire Edwardes (marimba)Rhythms of ChangeMelbourne Recital Centre08/03/202254
Kats-Chernin, ElenaPoppy's Polka2020Claire Edwardes (vibraphone)Rhythms of ChangeMelbourne Recital Centre08/03/202255
Macens, EllaFalling Embers2020Claire Edwardes (vibraphone)Rhythms of ChangeMelbourne Recital Centre08/03/202256
Grenfell, MariaStings and Wings2021Claire Edwardes (marimba)Rhythms of ChangeMelbourne Recital Centre08/03/202257
Koshinski, GeneGet It!2011Blair Harris (cello); Claire Edwardes (percussion)Avant Gardens 2: SpelPrivate residence, Tempe27/02/202258
Moore, KateSpel2016Claire Edwardes (vibraphone)Avant Gardens 2: SpelPrivate residence, Tempe27/02/202259
Greenbaum, StuartLunar Orbit2011Blair Harris (cello)Avant Gardens 2: SpelPrivate residence, Tempe27/02/202260
Ko, ToniaHush2012APBlair Harris (cello); Claire Edwardes (percussion)Avant Gardens 2: SpelPrivate residence, Tempe27/02/202261
Moore, KateLidy's Piece2015Blair Harris (cello)Avant Gardens 2: SpelPrivate residence, Tempe27/02/202262
Abbott, KatyRe-echo2015Blair Harris (cello); Claire Edwardes (vibraphone)Avant Gardens 2: SpelPrivate residence, Tempe27/02/202263
Kats-Chernin, ElenaBlue Silence2006Jason Noble (bass clarinet); Claire Edwardes (marimba); Emily Granger (harp)Avant Gardens 1: VervePrivate residence, Tempe13/02/202264
Brophy, GerardJust outside Van... (mvt. I, III, IV)2021Claire Edwardes (marimba); Emily Granger (harp)Avant Gardens 1: VervePrivate residence, Tempe13/02/202265
Cawrse, AnneScamper and Scoot2020Claire Edwardes (marimba)Avant Gardens 1: VervePrivate residence, Tempe13/02/202266
Cawrse, AnneMeditations and Hymns2020Claire Edwardes (marimba)Avant Gardens 1: VervePrivate residence, Tempe13/02/202267
Kats-Chernin, ElenaDance of the Paper Umbrellas2013Claire Edwardes (marimba); Emily Granger (harp)Avant Gardens 1: VervePrivate residence, Tempe13/02/202268
Daughtrey, NathanVerve2018Jason Noble (bass clarinet); Claire Edwardes (marimba)Avant Gardens 1: VervePrivate residence, Tempe13/02/202269
Brophy, GerardBeautiful Birds201914'Claire Edwardes (vibraphone); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (bass clarinet)SongbirdsMelbourne Recital Centre09/02/202270
Macens, EllaFalling Embers20206'30Claire Edwardes (vibraphone)SongbirdsMelbourne Recital Centre09/02/202271
Wilcox, FelicityPeople of this Place20166'30Jason Noble (bass clarinet)SongbirdsMelbourne Recital Centre09/02/202272
Gifford, BrendaMungala20195'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)SongbirdsMelbourne Recital Centre09/02/202273
Simpson, NardiOf Stars and Birds20204'Claire Edwardes (vibraphone); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet)SongbirdsMelbourne Recital Centre09/02/202274
Taylor, Hollis & Rose, JonBitter Springs Creek 201420198'Claire Edwardes (vibraphone); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (bass clarinet); field recordingSongbirdsMelbourne Recital Centre09/02/202275
Loader, FionaLorikeet Corroboree20156'Claire Edwardes (vibraphone); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet)SongbirdsMelbourne Recital Centre09/02/202276
Shanahan, IanEchoes/Fantasies19847'30Jason Noble (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (vibraphone)ElegyOnline (Golden Retriever Studios)04/02/202277
Shanahan, IanPastels19826'Jason Noble (clarinet)ElegyOnline (Golden Retriever Studios)04/02/202278
Rzewski, FredericTo The Earth19859'30Claire Edwardes (percussion)ElegyOnline (Golden Retriever Studios)04/02/202279
Rzewski, FredericSong and Dance197720'Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (bass clarinet); Will Hansen (double bass); Claire Edwardes (vibraphone)ElegyOnline (Golden Retriever Studios)04/02/202280
Andriessen, LouisRimsky or La Monte Young20173'Benjamin Kopp (piano)ElegyOnline (Golden Retriever Studios)04/02/202281
Andriessen, LouisElegy19755'Christopher Pidcock (cello); Benjamin Kopp (piano)ElegyOnline (Golden Retriever Studios)04/02/202282
Simpson, Nardi-barra202160'WPNardi Simpson (voice); Lucy Simpson (art design); Brendan Odee Welsh (film); Peachey & Mosig (visuals); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Georgina Oakes (clarinets); Andrew Blanch (guitar); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Kevin Hunt (piano); Barayagal choir-barra (Sydney Festival)City Recital Hall, Sydney NSW16/01/202283
Robinson, BenEat Your Damn Vegetables2021WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Véronique Serret (violin); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Blair Harris (cello)Hatched Summer School ConcertRecital Hall East, Sydney Conservatorium of Music17/12/202184
Cadenhead, GabrielleWe Demand Our Equal Rights2021WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Véronique Serret (violin); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Blair Harris (cello)Hatched Summer School ConcertRecital Hall East, Sydney Conservatorium of Music17/12/202185
Borthwick, CaynDeep Water, Breaking Wave2021WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Véronique Serret (violin); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Blair Harris (cello)Hatched Summer School ConcertRecital Hall East, Sydney Conservatorium of Music17/12/202186
Felton, Azariahpalpitate2021WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Véronique Serret (violin); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Blair Harris (cello)Hatched Summer School ConcertRecital Hall East, Sydney Conservatorium of Music17/12/202187
Potter, JuliaMy Heart Skips a Beat2021WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Véronique Serret (violin); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Blair Harris (cello)Hatched Summer School ConcertRecital Hall East, Sydney Conservatorium of Music17/12/202188
Gardiner, WilliamRuby C2021WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Véronique Serret (violin); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Blair Harris (cello)Hatched Summer School ConcertRecital Hall East, Sydney Conservatorium of Music17/12/202189
Gifford, BrendaBardju2017Claire Edwardes (vibraphone); Jason Noble (bass clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (alto flute); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello)Composing SonglinesUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House5/12/202190
Gifford, BrendaMungala2019Claire Edwardes (percussion); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Composing SonglinesUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House5/12/202191
Gifford, BrendaPlover Bird2017Claire Edwardes (vibraphone); Jason Noble (bass clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello)Composing SonglinesUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House5/12/202192
Clapham, RhyanPitara Yaan Muruwariki2017Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello)Composing SonglinesUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House5/12/202193
Russell, TroyHymn Tune2017Claire Edwardes (vibraphone); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello)Composing SonglinesUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House5/12/202194
Russell, TroyNucoorilma2018Claire Edwardes (vibraphone); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello)Composing SonglinesUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House5/12/202195
Russell, TroyNew Home2019Claire Edwardes (vibraphone); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello)Composing SonglinesUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House5/12/202196
Avery, EricGliding2019Claire Edwardes (vibraphone); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello)Composing SonglinesUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House5/12/202197
Simpson, NardiBlaktopia2020Claire Edwardes (vibraphone); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello)Composing SonglinesUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House5/12/202198
Simpson, NardiOf Stars and Birds2020Claire Edwardes (vibraphone); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Composing SonglinesUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House5/12/202199
Simpson, NardiWilga's Last Dance2019Claire Edwardes (vibraphone); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello)Composing SonglinesUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House5/12/2021100
Tanaka, KarenTechno Etudes200010'Benjamin Kopp (piano)Shivers on SpeedUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House28/10/2021101
Murphy, NicoleClick Farm201911'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Thibaud Pavlovic-Hobba (violin); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Christopher Pidcock (cello); Benjamin Kopp (piano)Shivers on SpeedUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House28/10/2021102
Walsh, RyanSimple Movements (in your own time), Mvts I & II20217'WPChristopher Pidcock (cello)Shivers on SpeedUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House28/10/2021103
Symonds, JackMemory2019-2016'30WPJack Symonds (conductor); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Thibaud Pavlovic-Hobba (violin); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Christopher Pidcock (cello); Benjamin Kopp (piano)Shivers on SpeedUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House28/10/2021104
Ford, AndrewHook20196'30Claire Edwardes (vibraphone)Shivers on SpeedUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House28/10/2021105
Muntendorf, Brigittashivers on speed201310'APJack Symonds (conductor); Thibaud Pavlovic-Hobba (violin); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Christopher Pidcock (cello); Benjamin Kopp (piano)Shivers on SpeedUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House28/10/2021106
Kats-Chernin, ElenaBlue Silence20067'Jason Noble (bass clarinet); Claire Edwardes (marimba); Emily Granger (harp)Blue SilenceOnline (private residence)08/10/2021107
Brophy, GerardJust outside Van... (mvt. I, II, IV)20218'WPJason Noble (bass clarinet); Claire Edwardes (marimba)Blue SilenceOnline (private residence)08/10/2021108
Burhans, CalebOnce in a Blue Moon200910'Claire Edwardes (marimba); Emily Granger (harp)Blue SilenceOnline (private residence)08/10/2021109
Kristinsson, Gunnar AndreasPASsaCAgLia B20166'30Jason Noble (bass clarinet); Claire Edwardes (marimba); Emily Granger (harp)Blue SilenceOnline (private residence)08/10/2021110
Coelho, Tristanin transit20208'Emily Granger (harp)Blue SilenceOnline (private residence)08/10/2021111
Daughtrey, NathanVerve20185'Jason Noble (bass clarinet); Claire Edwardes (marimba)Blue SilenceOnline (private residence)08/10/2021112
Cawrse, AnneDance Vignettes202113'Claire Edwardes (marimba)Rhythms of ChangeOnline (Golden Retriever Studios)24/09/2021113
van Reyk, BreeSlipstreams20216'WPClaire Edwardes (vibraphone & objects)Rhythms of ChangeOnline (Golden Retriever Studios)24/09/2021114
Kats-Chernin, ElenaPoppy's Polka2020Claire Edwardes (marimba)Rhythms of ChangeOnline (Golden Retriever Studios)24/09/2021115
Macens, EllaFalling Embers20206'30Claire Edwardes (vibraphone & crotales)Rhythms of ChangeOnline (Golden Retriever Studios)24/09/2021116
Polias, PeggyReceptor2021Claire Edwardes (marimba)Rhythms of ChangeOnline (Golden Retriever Studios)24/09/2021117
Grenfell, MariaStings and Wings2021Claire Edwardes (marimba)Rhythms of ChangeOnline (Golden Retriever Studios)24/09/2021118
Perren, ChrisA Stolen Satellite201510'Véronique Serret (6-string electric violin)Seymour Nights: AdriftSeymour Centre, Chippendale19/06/2021119
Milliken, CathyCrie20188'Véronique Serret (6-string electric violin)Seymour Nights: AdriftSeymour Centre, Chippendale19/06/2021120
Serret, VéroniqueSea ShantyVéronique Serret (6-string electric violin)Seymour Nights: AdriftSeymour Centre, Chippendale19/06/2021121
Serret, VéroniqueRuns DeepVéronique Serret (6-string electric violin)Seymour Nights: AdriftSeymour Centre, Chippendale19/06/2021122
Serret, VéroniqueWatercolour3'30Véronique Serret (6-string electric violin)Seymour Nights: AdriftSeymour Centre, Chippendale19/06/2021123
Serret, VéroniqueBush MujikVéronique Serret (6-string electric violin)Seymour Nights: AdriftSeymour Centre, Chippendale19/06/2021124
Kats-Chernin, ElenaAdrift20136'WPKirsty McCahon (double bass); Virginia Comerford (viola)Seymour Nights: AdriftSeymour Centre, Chippendale19/06/2021125
McCahon, KirstyImprovisation on the theme from Ch’Amor sia nudo (That love be bare) by Francesca Caccini (1616)20214'WPKirsty McCahon (double bass)Seymour Nights: AdriftSeymour Centre, Chippendale19/06/2021126
Moore, KateIcarus Song20194'WPKirsty McCahon (double bass)Seymour Nights: AdriftSeymour Centre, Chippendale19/06/2021127
Taylor, HollisBanana Paper20095'Kirsty McCahon (double bass)Seymour Nights: AdriftSeymour Centre, Chippendale19/06/2021128
Bach, Johann SebastianVocal duetKirsty McCahon (double bass); Virginia Comerford (viola)Seymour Nights: AdriftSeymour Centre, Chippendale19/06/2021129
Lassus, OrlandoVocal duetKirsty McCahon (double bass); Virginia Comerford (viola)Seymour Nights: AdriftSeymour Centre, Chippendale19/06/2021130
White, WilliamVocal duetKirsty McCahon (double bass); Virginia Comerford (viola)Seymour Nights: AdriftSeymour Centre, Chippendale19/06/2021131
Barbeler, DamianCalling Up the Trees2020WPShoalhaven Youth Orchestra; Claire Edwardes (percussion); Lamorna Nightingale (flutes); Jason Noble (clarinets)Sonic SitesBundanon, Illaroo17/06/2021132
Coelho, TristanThe Waterfall Speaks to Us2020WPNowra East Primary School Choir; Katandra Choir; Shoalhaven Youth Orchestra; Claire Edwardes (percussion); Lamorna Nightingale (flutes); Jason Noble (clarinets)Sonic SitesBundanon, Illaroo17/06/2021133
Cole, AmandaFlowers, Birds2020WPNowra East Primary School Choir; Katandra Choir; Shoalhaven Youth OrchestraSonic SitesBundanon, Illaroo17/06/2021134
van Reyk, Breedream, amazing, peaceful dream2020WPNowra East Primary School Choir; Katandra Choir; Claire Edwardes (percussion); Lamorna Nightingale (flutes); Jason Noble (clarinets)Sonic SitesBundanon, Illaroo17/06/2021135
Gifford, BrendaDjingiyaa Dew2021WPNowra East Primary School Choir; Katandra Choir; Claire Edwardes (percussion); Lamorna Nightingale (flutes); Jason Noble (clarinets)Sonic SitesBundanon, Illaroo17/06/2021136
Paul MacRedfern Address20196'video; Claire Edwardes (percussion); Ben Ward (double bass)The SurgeCasula Powerhouse Arts Centre05/06/2021137
Sculthorpe, PeterTropic199210'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Véronique Serret (violin); Ben Ward (double bass); Andrew Blanch (guitar); Vladimir Gorbach (guitar)The SurgeCasula Powerhouse Arts Centre05/06/2021138
Wells, JessicaDiminishing Species20213'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Sonya Lifschitz (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Ben Ward (double bass); Andrew Blanch (guitar); Vladimir Gorbach (guitar)The SurgeCasula Powerhouse Arts Centre05/06/2021139
Wilcox, FelicityTipping Point202110'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Sonya Lifschitz (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Ben Ward (double bass); Andrew Blanch (guitar); Vladimir Gorbach (guitar)The SurgeCasula Powerhouse Arts Centre05/06/2021140
Wells, JessicaTechnophiles20213'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Sonya Lifschitz (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Ben Ward (double bass); Andrew Blanch (guitar); Vladimir Gorbach (guitar)The SurgeCasula Powerhouse Arts Centre05/06/2021141
Westlake, NigelTall tales but true19928'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Véronique Serret (violin); Ben Ward (double bass); Andrew Blanch (guitar); Vladimir Gorbach (guitar)The SurgeCasula Powerhouse Arts Centre05/06/2021142
Wells, JessicaThis is the Nineties20213'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Sonya Lifschitz (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Ben Ward (double bass); Andrew Blanch (guitar); Vladimir Gorbach (guitar)The SurgeCasula Powerhouse Arts Centre05/06/2021143
Davidson, RobertNetsurf20216'30WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Sonya Lifschitz (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Ben Ward (double bass); Andrew Blanch (guitar); Vladimir Gorbach (guitar)The SurgeCasula Powerhouse Arts Centre05/06/2021144
Paul MacRedfern Address20196'video; Claire Edwardes (percussion); Ben Ward (double bass)The SurgeOrange Regional Conservatorium30/05/2021145
Sculthorpe, PeterTropic199210'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Véronique Serret (violin); Ben Ward (double bass); Andrew Blanch (guitar); Vladimir Gorbach (guitar)The SurgeOrange Regional Conservatorium30/05/2021146
Wells, JessicaDiminishing Species20213'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Sonya Lifschitz (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Ben Ward (double bass); Andrew Blanch (guitar); Vladimir Gorbach (guitar)The SurgeOrange Regional Conservatorium30/05/2021147
Wilcox, FelicityTipping Point202110'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Sonya Lifschitz (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Ben Ward (double bass); Andrew Blanch (guitar); Vladimir Gorbach (guitar)The SurgeOrange Regional Conservatorium30/05/2021148
Wells, JessicaTechnophiles20213'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Sonya Lifschitz (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Ben Ward (double bass); Andrew Blanch (guitar); Vladimir Gorbach (guitar)The SurgeOrange Regional Conservatorium30/05/2021149
Westlake, NigelTall tales but true19928'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Véronique Serret (violin); Ben Ward (double bass); Andrew Blanch (guitar); Vladimir Gorbach (guitar)The SurgeOrange Regional Conservatorium30/05/2021150
Wells, JessicaThis is the Nineties20213'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Sonya Lifschitz (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Ben Ward (double bass); Andrew Blanch (guitar); Vladimir Gorbach (guitar)The SurgeOrange Regional Conservatorium30/05/2021151
Davidson, RobertNetsurf20216'30WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Sonya Lifschitz (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Ben Ward (double bass); Andrew Blanch (guitar); Vladimir Gorbach (guitar)The SurgeOrange Regional Conservatorium30/05/2021152
Paul MacRedfern Address20196'video; Claire Edwardes (percussion); Ben Ward (double bass)The SurgeThe Corridor Project, Cowra29/05/2021153
Sculthorpe, PeterTropic199210'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Véronique Serret (violin); Ben Ward (double bass); Andrew Blanch (guitar); Vladimir Gorbach (guitar)The SurgeThe Corridor Project, Cowra29/05/2021154
Wells, JessicaDiminishing Species20213'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Sonya Lifschitz (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Ben Ward (double bass); Andrew Blanch (guitar); Vladimir Gorbach (guitar)The SurgeThe Corridor Project, Cowra29/05/2021155
Wilcox, FelicityTipping Point202110'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Sonya Lifschitz (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Ben Ward (double bass); Andrew Blanch (guitar); Vladimir Gorbach (guitar)The SurgeThe Corridor Project, Cowra29/05/2021156
Wells, JessicaTechnophiles20213'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Sonya Lifschitz (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Ben Ward (double bass); Andrew Blanch (guitar); Vladimir Gorbach (guitar)The SurgeThe Corridor Project, Cowra29/05/2021157
Westlake, NigelTall tales but true19928'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Véronique Serret (violin); Ben Ward (double bass); Andrew Blanch (guitar); Vladimir Gorbach (guitar)The SurgeThe Corridor Project, Cowra29/05/2021158
Wells, JessicaThis is the Nineties20213'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Sonya Lifschitz (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Ben Ward (double bass); Andrew Blanch (guitar); Vladimir Gorbach (guitar)The SurgeThe Corridor Project, Cowra29/05/2021159
Davidson, RobertNetsurf20216'30WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Sonya Lifschitz (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Ben Ward (double bass); Andrew Blanch (guitar); Vladimir Gorbach (guitar)The SurgeThe Corridor Project, Cowra29/05/2021160
Paul MacRedfern Address20196'video; Claire Edwardes (percussion); Ben Ward (double bass)The SurgeDeniliquin Baptist Church23/05/2021161
Sculthorpe, PeterTropic199210'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Véronique Serret (violin); Ben Ward (double bass); Andrew Blanch (guitar); Vladimir Gorbach (guitar)The SurgeDeniliquin Baptist Church23/05/2021162
Wells, JessicaDiminishing Species20213'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Sonya Lifschitz (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Ben Ward (double bass); Andrew Blanch (guitar); Vladimir Gorbach (guitar)The SurgeDeniliquin Baptist Church23/05/2021163
Wilcox, FelicityTipping Point202110'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Sonya Lifschitz (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Ben Ward (double bass); Andrew Blanch (guitar); Vladimir Gorbach (guitar)The SurgeDeniliquin Baptist Church23/05/2021164
Wells, JessicaTechnophiles20213'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Sonya Lifschitz (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Ben Ward (double bass); Andrew Blanch (guitar); Vladimir Gorbach (guitar)The SurgeDeniliquin Baptist Church23/05/2021165
Westlake, NigelTall tales but true19928'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Véronique Serret (violin); Ben Ward (double bass); Andrew Blanch (guitar); Vladimir Gorbach (guitar)The SurgeDeniliquin Baptist Church23/05/2021166
Wells, JessicaThis is the Nineties20213'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Sonya Lifschitz (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Ben Ward (double bass); Andrew Blanch (guitar); Vladimir Gorbach (guitar)The SurgeDeniliquin Baptist Church23/05/2021167
Davidson, RobertNetsurf20216'30WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Sonya Lifschitz (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Ben Ward (double bass); Andrew Blanch (guitar); Vladimir Gorbach (guitar)The SurgeDeniliquin Baptist Church23/05/2021168
Paul MacRedfern Address20196'video; Claire Edwardes (percussion); Ben Ward (double bass)The SurgeNational Film and Sound Archive, Canberra21/05/2021169
Sculthorpe, PeterTropic199210'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Véronique Serret (violin); Ben Ward (double bass); Andrew Blanch (guitar); Vladimir Gorbach (guitar)The SurgeNational Film and Sound Archive, Canberra21/05/2021170
Wells, JessicaDiminishing Species20213'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Sonya Lifschitz (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Ben Ward (double bass); Andrew Blanch (guitar); Vladimir Gorbach (guitar)The SurgeNational Film and Sound Archive, Canberra21/05/2021171
Wilcox, FelicityTipping Point202110'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Sonya Lifschitz (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Ben Ward (double bass); Andrew Blanch (guitar); Vladimir Gorbach (guitar)The SurgeNational Film and Sound Archive, Canberra21/05/2021172
Wells, JessicaTechnophiles20213'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Sonya Lifschitz (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Ben Ward (double bass); Andrew Blanch (guitar); Vladimir Gorbach (guitar)The SurgeNational Film and Sound Archive, Canberra21/05/2021173
Westlake, NigelTall tales but true19928'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Véronique Serret (violin); Ben Ward (double bass); Andrew Blanch (guitar); Vladimir Gorbach (guitar)The SurgeNational Film and Sound Archive, Canberra21/05/2021174
Wells, JessicaThis is the Nineties20213'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Sonya Lifschitz (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Ben Ward (double bass); Andrew Blanch (guitar); Vladimir Gorbach (guitar)The SurgeNational Film and Sound Archive, Canberra21/05/2021175
Davidson, RobertNetsurf20216'30WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Sonya Lifschitz (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Ben Ward (double bass); Andrew Blanch (guitar); Vladimir Gorbach (guitar)The SurgeNational Film and Sound Archive, Canberra21/05/2021176
O’Donoghue, JessicaGood Grief2020Jessica O’Donoghue (voice); Alyx Dennison (voice); Georgia Mooney (voice and synthesiser); Claire Edwardes (percussion); James Wannan (violin); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet)Sizzle FestivalThe Great Club, Marrickville18/04/2021177
O’Donoghue, JessicaPulsey Drone2020Jessica O’Donoghue (voice); Alyx Dennison (voice); Georgia Mooney (voice and synthesiser); Claire Edwardes (percussion); James Wannan (violin); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet)Sizzle FestivalThe Great Club, Marrickville18/04/2021178
Traditional, arr. O’Donoghue, JessicaLullay my Liking2020Jessica O’Donoghue (voice); Alyx Dennison (voice); Georgia Mooney (voice and synthesiser); Claire Edwardes (percussion); James Wannan (violin); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet)Sizzle FestivalThe Great Club, Marrickville18/04/2021179
O’Donoghue, JessicaRise Up2020Jessica O’Donoghue (voice); Alyx Dennison (voice); Georgia Mooney (voice and synthesiser); Claire Edwardes (percussion); James Wannan (violin); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet)Sizzle FestivalThe Great Club, Marrickville18/04/2021180
Davidson, RobertBond over Triads20207'30WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Will Hansen (double bass)Sizzle FestivalThe Great Club, Marrickville18/04/2021181
Clune, Megan AliceA Body of Time20217'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); James Wannan (violin); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Will Hansen (double bass)Sizzle FestivalThe Great Club, Marrickville18/04/2021182
Meng Wang, Mindy & Edwardes, Claire202115'Mindy Meng Wang (guzheng/voice) & Claire Edwardes (percussion)Sizzle FestivalThe Great Club, Marrickville18/04/2021183
Knott, RoryThe Lyre201012'Will Hansen (double bass – Hatched Associate Artist)Sizzle FestivalThe Great Club, Marrickville18/04/2021184
Frank, SollyHuman Music201915′WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); James Wannan (violin); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Solomon Frank (keyboard)Sizzle FestivalThe Great Club, Marrickville18/04/2021185
McGowan, NedAnnabel20047′WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); James Wannan (violin); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Rowena Macneish (cello); Katia Molino (narration)Sizzle FestivalThe Great Club, Marrickville18/04/2021186
Abdile, Hani & Noble, JasonThe Rose202112'Hani Abdile (spoken word) & Jason Noble (bass clarinet)Sizzle FestivalThe Great Club, Marrickville18/04/2021187
Cawrse, AnneDance Vignettes202113'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Chloe Kim (percussion)Rhythms of ChangeWorld Square31/03/2021188
Polias, PeggyReceptor2021Claire Edwardes (percussion); Chloe Kim (percussion)Rhythms of ChangeWorld Square31/03/2021189
Grenfell, MariaStings and Wings2021Claire Edwardes (percussion); Chloe Kim (percussion)Rhythms of ChangeWorld Square31/03/2021190
Pozniak, AlexInstructions for Improvisation 45'30Freya Shack-Arnott (cello)Offspring Bites 3: En Masse CD LaunchWorld Square23/03/2021191
Berio, LucianoNaturale198520′Claire Edwardes (percussion); James Wannan (viola/violin)Avant Gardens 4: NaturalePrivate residence, Tempe28/03/2021192
Grenfell, MariaStings and Wings202110’WPClaire Edwardes (percussion)Avant Gardens 4: NaturalePrivate residence, Tempe28/03/2021193
Stanley, JaneFirefly Reflection20215′APJason Noble (clarinet)Avant Gardens 4: NaturalePrivate residence, Tempe28/03/2021194
Hansen, TimNorth Head20189′Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet)Avant Gardens 4: NaturalePrivate residence, Tempe28/03/2021195
Sculthorpe, PeterSonata for Viola and Percussion19609’Claire Edwardes (percussion); James Wannan (viola/violin)Avant Gardens 4: NaturalePrivate residence, Tempe28/03/2021196
Tanaka, KarenSong of Songs19968’30Blair Harris (cello)Avant Gardens 3: TrussedPrivate residence, Tempe20/03/2021197
Humphries, AliceStep20204′Blair Harris (cello)Avant Gardens 3: TrussedPrivate residence, Tempe20/03/2021198
Rzewski, FredericTo the Earth19859’Claire Edwardes (percussion)Avant Gardens 3: TrussedPrivate residence, Tempe20/03/2021199
Meyer, EdgarDuo for Cello and Double Bass20105′Blair Harris (cello); Will Hansen (double bass – Hatched Associate Artist)Avant Gardens 3: TrussedPrivate residence, Tempe20/03/2021200
Knott, RoryThe Lyre (mvts I & II)20106′Will Hansen (double bass – Hatched Associate Artist)Avant Gardens 3: TrussedPrivate residence, Tempe20/03/2021201
Styles, LukeTrussed20203′Will Hansen (double bass – Hatched Associate Artist)Avant Gardens 3: TrussedPrivate residence, Tempe20/03/2021202
Shaw, CarolineBoris Kerner20128’Blair Harris (cello); Claire Edwardes (percussion)Avant Gardens 3: TrussedPrivate residence, Tempe20/03/2021203
Shermacher, Oliver; Serret, Véronique and Edwardes, ClaireImprovisation20216′Oliver Shermacher (clarinet); Véronique Serret (violin); Claire Edwardes (percussion)Avant Gardens 2: CrieDharma Shala Yoga Studio13/02/2021204
Milliken, CathyCrie201811’Véronique Serret (violin)Avant Gardens 2: CrieDharma Shala Yoga Studio13/02/2021205
Chance, AliceStar Gazer20208′Oliver Shermacher (clarinet)Avant Gardens 2: CrieDharma Shala Yoga Studio13/02/2021206
Edwards, RossThree little piano pieces for the Right Hand alone19833′Jason Noble (RH piano)Avant Gardens 2: CrieDharma Shala Yoga Studio13/02/2021207
Vivier, ClaudePiece for violin and clarinet19756’Oliver Shermacher (clarinet); Véronique Serret (violin)Avant Gardens 2: CrieDharma Shala Yoga Studio13/02/2021208
Wyttenbach, JürgUna Chica en Nirvana20026′Oliver Shermacher (clarinet)Avant Gardens 2: CrieDharma Shala Yoga Studio13/02/2021209
Saariaho, KaijaNocturne19945′Véronique Serret (violin)Avant Gardens 2: CrieDharma Shala Yoga Studio13/02/2021210
Reich, SteveQuartet201316'Bernadette Harvey (piano); Benjamin Kopp (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Mark Robinson (percussion); Kevin Man (percussion); Kerryn Joyce (percussion)Celebrating 50 years of Reich's DrummingSt Mary’s Cathedral, Sydney07/02/2021211
Reich, SteveDrumming (Part One)1970-7115'Bernadette Harvey (piano); Benjamin Kopp (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Mark Robinson (percussion); Kevin Man (percussion); Kerryn Joyce (percussion)Celebrating 50 years of Reich's DrummingSt Mary’s Cathedral, Sydney07/02/2021212
Puts, KevinAlternating Current199715'Bernadette Harvey (piano); Benjamin Kopp (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Mark Robinson (percussion); Kevin Man (percussion); Kerryn Joyce (percussion)Celebrating 50 years of Reich's DrummingSt Mary’s Cathedral, Sydney07/02/2021213
Reich, SteveVermont Counterpoint198210'Bernadette Harvey (piano); Benjamin Kopp (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Mark Robinson (percussion); Kevin Man (percussion); Kerryn Joyce (percussion)Celebrating 50 years of Reich's DrummingSt Mary’s Cathedral, Sydney07/02/2021214
Reich, SteveMusic for Pieces of Wood197311'30Bernadette Harvey (piano); Benjamin Kopp (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Mark Robinson (percussion); Kevin Man (percussion); Kerryn Joyce (percussion)Celebrating 50 years of Reich's DrummingSt Mary’s Cathedral, Sydney07/02/2021215
Donatoni, FrancoAve198710'Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Ben Kopp (keyboard/celeste)Avant Gardens 1: AvePrivate residence, Ashfield06/02/2021216
Meurant, CyrusFour Pieces (mvt. III & IV)20158'Ben Kopp (keyboard/celeste); James Nightingale (saxophone)Avant Gardens 1: AvePrivate residence, Ashfield06/02/2021217
Russell, TroyNew Home/Hymn20185'Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Ben Kopp (keyboard/celeste); James Nightingale (saxophone)Avant Gardens 1: AvePrivate residence, Ashfield06/02/2021218
Coelho, TristanDaybreak20189'Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Avant Gardens 1: AvePrivate residence, Ashfield06/02/2021219
Yap, Keziaas we unfold20216'WPLamorna Nightingale (flute); James Nightingale (saxophone)Avant Gardens 1: AvePrivate residence, Ashfield06/02/2021220
Murphy, NicoleDissemble20205'WPClaire Edwardes (vibraphone); James Nightingale (saxophone)Avant Gardens 1: AvePrivate residence, Ashfield06/02/2021221
Simpson, NardiOf Stars and Birds20204'Claire Edwardes (vibraphone, percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Avant Gardens 1: AvePrivate residence, Ashfield06/02/2021222
Adbile, Hani and Noble, JasonMusical Microparks2021Hani Abdile (text) & Jason Noble (clarinets); Mindy Meng Wang (guzheng – digitally streamed) & Claire Edwardes (percussion); Marlene Cummins (voice) & Bree van Reyk (percussion); Emily Flannery (dance) & Lamorna Nightingale (flutes); Bonnie Stewart (mandolin, guitar, percussion and voice) & Freya Schack-Arnott (nickelharpe, cello and voice); Michelle St Anne (text) & Will Hansen (double bass); Michelle St Anne (Creative Director)Musical MicroparksErskineville Parks & Town Hall, NSW17/01/2021223
Adbile, Hani and Noble, JasonMusical Microparks2021Hani Abdile (text) & Jason Noble (clarinets); Mindy Meng Wang (guzheng – digitally streamed) & Claire Edwardes (percussion); Marlene Cummins (voice) & Bree van Reyk (percussion); Emily Flannery (dance) & Lamorna Nightingale (flutes); Bonnie Stewart (mandolin, guitar, percussion and voice) & Freya Schack-Arnott (nickelharpe, cello and voice); Michelle St Anne (text) & Will Hansen (double bass); Michelle St Anne (Creative Director)Musical MicroparksErskineville Parks & Town Hall, NSW16/01/2021224
Adbile, Hani and Noble, JasonMusical Microparks2021WPHani Abdile (text) & Jason Noble (clarinets); Mindy Meng Wang (guzheng – digitally streamed) & Claire Edwardes (percussion); Marlene Cummins (voice) & Bree van Reyk (percussion); Emily Flannery (dance) & Lamorna Nightingale (flutes); Bonnie Stewart (mandolin, guitar, percussion and voice) & Freya Schack-Arnott (nickelharpe, cello and voice); Michelle St Anne (text) & Will Hansen (double bass); Michelle St Anne (Creative Director)Musical MicroparksErskineville Parks & Town Hall, NSW15/01/2021225
Fox, ChristopherTrace20209'WPClaire Edwardes (vibraphone); Jason Noble (clarinets); Lamorna Nightingale (flutes); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello)InguzCell Block Theatre, National Art School NSW19/11/2020226
Xenakis, IannisRebonds A320217'Claire Edwardes (percussion)InguzCell Block Theatre, National Art School NSW19/11/2020227
Brophy, Gerardne me quitte pas20203'WPClaire Edwardes (vibraphone); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)InguzCell Block Theatre, National Art School NSW19/11/2020228
Saariaho, KaijaOi Kuu19906'Lamorna Nightingale (bass flute); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello)InguzCell Block Theatre, National Art School NSW19/11/2020229
Fuhler, CornelisTinderbox20196'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (bass clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello)InguzCell Block Theatre, National Art School NSW19/11/2020230
Moore, KateBlackbird Song20199'30Claire Edwardes (vibraphone); Jason Noble (bass clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (alto flute)InguzCell Block Theatre, National Art School NSW19/11/2020231
Lim, LizaInguz19966'30Jason Noble (clarinet); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello)InguzCell Block Theatre, National Art School NSW19/11/2020232
Avery, EricGliding2020WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello)Ngarra-Burria: First Peoples ComposersThe Old 505, Newtown NSW04/11/2020233
Marlene CumminsPast, present, so what (now)2020WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello)Ngarra-Burria: First Peoples ComposersThe Old 505, Newtown NSW04/11/2020234
Gifford, BrendaDjana2020WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello)Ngarra-Burria: First Peoples ComposersThe Old 505, Newtown NSW04/11/2020235
Henry, JamesZoom Meeting20203'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello)Ngarra-Burria: First Peoples ComposersThe Old 505, Newtown NSW04/11/2020236
Henry, JamesThe Rains2020WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello)Ngarra-Burria: First Peoples ComposersThe Old 505, Newtown NSW04/11/2020237
Simpson, NardiOf Stars and Birds20204'WPClaire Edwardes (vibraphone, percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Ngarra-Burria: First Peoples ComposersThe Old 505, Newtown NSW04/11/2020238
Simpson, NardiBurruguu2020WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello)Ngarra-Burria: First Peoples ComposersThe Old 505, Newtown NSW04/11/2020239
Simpson, NardiBlaktopia2020WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello)Ngarra-Burria: First Peoples ComposersThe Old 505, Newtown NSW04/11/2020240
Kepa, WillAilan Opping2020WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello)Ngarra-Burria: First Peoples ComposersThe Old 505, Newtown NSW04/11/2020241
Mac, Paul arr. Wells, JessicaMesmerism20196'APClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinets); Lamorna Nightingale (flutes); Benjamin Kopp (piano); William Hansen (double bass)MesmerismSydney Opera House Digital31/10/2020242
Keller, AndreaLove in Solitude201715'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinets); Lamorna Nightingale (flutes); Benjamin Kopp (piano); William Hansen (double bass)MesmerismSydney Opera House Digital31/10/2020243
Muhly, NicoHow About Now20067'30Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinets); Lamorna Nightingale (flutes); Benjamin Kopp (piano); William Hansen (double bass)MesmerismSydney Opera House Digital31/10/2020244
Eötvös, MelodyTardigradus20176'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinets); Lamorna Nightingale (flutes); Benjamin Kopp (piano); William Hansen (double bass)MesmerismSydney Opera House Digital31/10/2020245
Kirkland-Snider, SarahPale as Centuries20116'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinets); Lamorna Nightingale (flutes); Benjamin Kopp (piano); William Hansen (double bass)MesmerismSydney Opera House Digital31/10/2020246
Chance, Alice & Chung, ChloeAvant-Garden2020WPAlice Chance (vocals, accordion); Chloe Chung (flutes)AH TEMPE!Tempe, NSW05/09/2020247
Coelho, TristanBeachscapes II20207'30Emily Granger (harp); Tristan Coelho (piano, electronics)AH TEMPE!Tempe, NSW05/09/2020248
Whitwell, SallyUndiminished20205'Emily Granger (harp)AH TEMPE!Tempe, NSW05/09/2020249
Moore, KateSpin Bird20153'30Emily Granger (harp); Tristan Coelho (piano, electronics)AH TEMPE!Tempe, NSW05/09/2020250
Kerekes, Paulblur20148'Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (alto flute)AH TEMPE!Tempe, NSW05/09/2020251
Edwards, RossMore Marimba Dances20048'Claire Edwardes (marimba)AH TEMPE!Tempe, NSW05/09/2020252
Moore, KateBlackbird Song20189'30Claire Edwardes (vibraphone); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)AH TEMPE!Tempe, NSW05/09/2020253
Brophy, GerardBeautiful Birds (mvt 1, 2 & 3)201913'Claire Edwardes (vibraphone); Jason Noble (bass clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)SongbirdsThe Old 505, Newtown NSW06/08/2020254
Adams, John LutherThree Canticles of the Birds (mvt 1 & 2)201310'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Sonya Lifschitz (piano)SongbirdsThe Old 505, Newtown NSW06/08/2020255
Gifford, BrendaMungala20194'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)SongbirdsThe Old 505, Newtown NSW06/08/2020256
Dean, BrettLetters from the Twittersphere20153'Lamorna Nightingale (flute)SongbirdsThe Old 505, Newtown NSW06/08/2020257
Messiaen, OlivierQuartet for the End of Time: Abyss of the Birds19407'Claire Edwardes (vibraphone); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Sonya Lifschitz (piano)SongbirdsThe Old 505, Newtown NSW06/08/2020258
Taylor, Hollis & Rose, JonBitter Springs Creek 201420198'Claire Edwardes (vibraphone); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); field recordingSongbirdsThe Old 505, Newtown NSW06/08/2020259
Jigalin, Elizabeth; Tomlinson, Vanessa; Mulligan, Liam; Milliken, Cathy; Stefanou, Tina; Cadenhead, Gabrielle; Ricketson, Damien; Barbeler, Damian & Chance, AliceCare Packages for Ensemble Offspring202030'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Roland Peelman (piano); Bree van Reyk (percussion); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello); Zubin Kanga (piano); Blair Harris (cello); Véronique Serret (violin)Care PackageshiberNATION Festival21/06/2020260
Brophy, GerardBeautiful Birds201913'Claire Edwardes (vibraphone); Jason Noble (bass clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Birdsong at DuskMelbourne Digital Concert Hall27/05/2020261
Edwardes, ClaireScreechers & Sorrows20198'Claire Edwardes (waterphone)Birdsong at DuskMelbourne Digital Concert Hall27/05/2020262
Gifford, BrendaMungala20194'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Birdsong at DuskMelbourne Digital Concert Hall27/05/2020263
Moore, KateBlackbird Song20189'30Claire Edwardes (vibraphone); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Birdsong at DuskMelbourne Digital Concert Hall27/05/2020264
Wilcox, FelicityPeople of this place20165'30Jason Noble (bass clarinet)Birdsong at DuskMelbourne Digital Concert Hall27/05/2020265
Loader, FionaLorikeet Corroboree20166'30Claire Edwardes (vibraphone); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Birdsong at DuskMelbourne Digital Concert Hall27/05/2020266
Widmann, JörgFive Fragments for clarinet and piano19979'Jason Noble (clarinet); Benjamin Kopp (piano)Epic FragmentsThe Old 505, Newtown NSW04/03/2020267
Polias, PeggyHive (selection)20178'Jason Noble (clarinet); Benjamin Kopp (piano)Epic FragmentsThe Old 505, Newtown NSW04/03/2020268
Pertout, AndrianLuz Meridional (selection)20128'Benjamin Kopp (piano)Epic FragmentsThe Old 505, Newtown NSW04/03/2020269
Wieland, CassieHands for solo clarinet20175'Jason Noble (clarinet)Epic FragmentsThe Old 505, Newtown NSW04/03/2020270
Maxwell-Davies, PeterHymnos for clarinet and piano196712'Jason Noble (clarinet); Benjamin Kopp (piano)Epic FragmentsThe Old 505, Newtown NSW04/03/2020271
Berg, AlbanVier Stucke for clarinet and piano, Op. 519139'Jason Noble (clarinet); Benjamin Kopp (piano)Epic FragmentsThe Old 505, Newtown NSW04/03/2020272
Brophy, GerardBeautiful Birds201913'Claire Edwardes (vibraphone); Jason Noble (bass clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Birdsong at DuskQ Station Manly, NSW12/01/2020273
Edwardes, ClaireScreechers & Sorrows20198'Claire Edwardes (waterphone)Birdsong at DuskQ Station Manly, NSW12/01/2020274
Taylor, Hollis & Rose, JonBitter Springs Creek 2014201910'Claire Edwardes (vibraphone); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); field recordingBirdsong at DuskQ Station Manly, NSW12/01/2020275
Coelho, TristanDaybreak20188'Lamorna Nightingale (flute); electronicsBirdsong at DuskQ Station Manly, NSW12/01/2020276
Loader, FionaLorikeet Corroboree20166'30Claire Edwardes (vibraphone); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Birdsong at DuskQ Station Manly, NSW12/01/2020277
Wilcox, FelicityPeople of this place20165'30Jason Noble (bass clarinet)Birdsong at DuskQ Station Manly, NSW12/01/2020278
Moore, KateBlackbird Song20189'30Claire Edwardes (vibraphone); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Birdsong at DuskQ Station Manly, NSW12/01/2020279
Ingham, LewisJovian Glimpses20199'30Claire Edwardes (percussion); Henry Justo (viola); Blair Harris (cello); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet)Hatched Academy Summer School - Concert 2ESCAC Performance Space, Darlinghurst NSW13/12/2019280
Mission, ThomasAdieu20199'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Henry Justo (viola); Blair Harris (cello); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet)Hatched Academy Summer School - Concert 2ESCAC Performance Space, Darlinghurst NSW13/12/2019281
Cheney, LisaThe Secrets of Shadows20196'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Henry Justo (viola); Blair Harris (cello); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet)Hatched Academy Summer School - Concert 2ESCAC Performance Space, Darlinghurst NSW13/12/2019282
Davison, AngusWarhol in the Tenderloin20197'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Henry Justo (viola); Blair Harris (cello); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet)Hatched Academy Summer School - Concert 2ESCAC Performance Space, Darlinghurst NSW13/12/2019283
Barry, SteveMicrosonata20197'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Henry Justo (viola); Blair Harris (cello); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet)Hatched Academy Summer School - Concert 2ESCAC Performance Space, Darlinghurst NSW13/12/2019284
Thompson, Sarah Elisestriking out20195'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Henry Justo (viola); Blair Harris (cello); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet)Hatched Academy Summer School - Concert 2ESCAC Performance Space, Darlinghurst NSW13/12/2019285
Thomson, KenCoarse Grind6'Ken Thomson (clarinet/bass clarinet); Jason Noble (clarinet)Hatched Academy Summer School - Concert 111/12/2019286
Moore, KateRed Flame Blue Flame20039'30Ken Thomson (clarinet)Hatched Academy Summer School - Concert 111/12/2019287
Wieland, CassieHands20175'Ken Thomson (clarinet)Hatched Academy Summer School - Concert 111/12/2019288
Stravinsky, IgorThree Pieces for Clarinet Solo19184'Ken Thomson (clarinet)Hatched Academy Summer School - Concert 111/12/2019289
Thomson, KenBurst8'Ken Thomson (clarinet)Hatched Academy Summer School - Concert 111/12/2019290
Tonkin, ChristopherNosferatu201980'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello); Chris Tonkin (electronics)NosferatuNational Film and Sound Archive, ACT23/11/2019291
Tonkin, ChristopherNosferatu201980'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello); Chris Tonkin (electronics)NosferatuChauvel, NSW22/11/2019292
Tonkin, ChristopherNosferatu201980'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello); Chris Tonkin (electronics)NosferatuQAGOMA, QLD21/11/2019293
Tonkin, ChristopherNosferatu201980'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello); Chris Tonkin (electronics)NosferatuAstor Theatre, VIC20/11/2019294
Donatoni, FrancoOmar - Mvt. I19857'Claire Edwardes (vibraphone)Lone HemispheresCarriageworks, NSW07/11/2019295
Berio, LucianoSequenza 119587'Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Lone HemispheresCarriageworks, NSW07/11/2019296
Ricketson, DamienBorderlines20197'WPJason Noble (clarinet)Lone HemispheresCarriageworks, NSW07/11/2019297
Coelho, TristanA line is a dot that went for a walk201815'Claire Edwardes (vibraphone)Lone HemispheresCarriageworks, NSW07/11/2019298
Younan, ElizabethFantasia for Solo Flute20198'WPLamorna Nightingale (flute)Lone HemispheresCarriageworks, NSW07/11/2019299
Donatoni, FrancoSoft198913'Jason Noble (bass clarinet)Lone HemispheresCarriageworks, NSW07/11/2019300
Grainger, PercyThe Gum Suckers March19164'Roland Peelman (piano)Bilby's Bluegum MelodiesJoan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre06/11/2019301
Hindson, MatthewNintento Music20056'Jason Noble (clarinet); Roland Peelman (piano)Bilby's Bluegum MelodiesJoan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre06/11/2019302
Edwards, RossBinyang19967'Claire Edwardes (clapsticks); Roland Peelman (piano)Bilby's Bluegum MelodiesJoan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre06/11/2019303
Sutherland, MargaretSonata for Clarinet and Piano19499'Jason Noble (clarinet); Roland Peelman (piano)Bilby's Bluegum MelodiesJoan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre06/11/2019304
Edwards, RossMarimba Dances198210'Claire Edwardes (marimba)Bilby's Bluegum MelodiesJoan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre06/11/2019305
Boyd, AnneKakan198411'Claire Edwardes (marimba); Jason Noble (clarinet); Roland Peelman (piano)Bilby's Bluegum MelodiesJoan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre06/11/2019306
Kats-Chernin, ElenaViolet's Etude20104'Claire Edwardes (marimba)Bilby's Bluegum MelodiesJoan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre06/11/2019307
Kats-Chernin, ElenaButterflying20035'Roland Peelman (piano)Bilby's Bluegum MelodiesJoan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre06/11/2019308
Billion & ClayDuo10'Biliana Voutchkova (violin); Clayton Thomas (double bass)Forbidden ThingsThe Newsagency24/10/2019309
Voutchkova, BilianaRuins of Rules20157'Biliana Voutchkova (violin)Forbidden ThingsThe Newsagency24/10/2019310
Vivier, ClaudePiece for Violin and Clarinet19755'Jason Noble (clarinet); Biliana Voutchkova (violin)Forbidden ThingsThe Newsagency24/10/2019311
Saunders, RebeccaHauch20188'Biliana Voutchkova (violin)Forbidden ThingsThe Newsagency24/10/2019312
Ablinger, PeterOhne Titel 120055'Jason Noble (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Henry Justo (viola); Biliana Voutchkova (violin); Clayton Thomas (double bass)Forbidden ThingsThe Newsagency24/10/2019313
Grainger, PercyThe Gum Suckers March19164'Roland Peelman (piano)Bilby's Bluegum MelodiesByron Theatre and Community Centre, NSW02/10/2019314
Hindson, MatthewNintento Music20056'Jason Noble (clarinet); Roland Peelman (piano)Bilby's Bluegum MelodiesByron Theatre and Community Centre, NSW02/10/2019315
Edwards, RossBinyang19967'Claire Edwardes (clapsticks); Roland Peelman (piano)Bilby's Bluegum MelodiesByron Theatre and Community Centre, NSW02/10/2019316
Sutherland, MargaretSonata for Clarinet and Piano19499'Jason Noble (clarinet); Roland Peelman (piano)Bilby's Bluegum MelodiesByron Theatre and Community Centre, NSW02/10/2019317
Edwards, RossMarimba Dances198210'Claire Edwardes (marimba)Bilby's Bluegum MelodiesByron Theatre and Community Centre, NSW02/10/2019318
Boyd, AnneKakan198411'Claire Edwardes (marimba); Jason Noble (clarinet); Roland Peelman (piano)Bilby's Bluegum MelodiesByron Theatre and Community Centre, NSW02/10/2019319
Kats-Chernin, ElenaViolet's Etude20104'Claire Edwardes (marimba)Bilby's Bluegum MelodiesByron Theatre and Community Centre, NSW02/10/2019320
Kats-Chernin, ElenaButterflying20035'Roland Peelman (piano)Bilby's Bluegum MelodiesByron Theatre and Community Centre, NSW02/10/2019321
Grainger, PercyThe Gum Suckers March19164'Roland Peelman (piano)Bilby's Bluegum MelodiesJetty Theatre, NSW30/09/2019322
Hindson, MatthewNintento Music20056'Jason Noble (clarinet); Roland Peelman (piano)Bilby's Bluegum MelodiesJetty Theatre, NSW30/09/2019323
Edwards, RossBinyang19967'Claire Edwardes (clapsticks); Roland Peelman (piano)Bilby's Bluegum MelodiesJetty Theatre, NSW30/09/2019324
Sutherland, MargaretSonata for Clarinet and Piano19499'Jason Noble (clarinet); Roland Peelman (piano)Bilby's Bluegum MelodiesJetty Theatre, NSW30/09/2019325
Edwards, RossMarimba Dances198210'Claire Edwardes (marimba)Bilby's Bluegum MelodiesJetty Theatre, NSW30/09/2019326
Boyd, AnneKakan198411'Claire Edwardes (marimba); Jason Noble (clarinet); Roland Peelman (piano)Bilby's Bluegum MelodiesJetty Theatre, NSW30/09/2019327
Kats-Chernin, ElenaViolet's Etude20104'Claire Edwardes (marimba)Bilby's Bluegum MelodiesJetty Theatre, NSW30/09/2019328
Kats-Chernin, ElenaButterflying20035'Roland Peelman (piano)Bilby's Bluegum MelodiesJetty Theatre, NSW30/09/2019329
Grainger, PercyThe Gum Suckers March19164'Roland Peelman (piano)Bilby's Bluegum MelodiesJetty Theatre, NSW29/09/2019330
Hindson, MatthewNintento Music20056'Jason Noble (clarinet); Roland Peelman (piano)Bilby's Bluegum MelodiesJetty Theatre, NSW29/09/2019331
Edwards, RossBinyang19967'Claire Edwardes (clapsticks); Roland Peelman (piano)Bilby's Bluegum MelodiesJetty Theatre, NSW29/09/2019332
Sutherland, MargaretSonata for Clarinet and Piano19499'Jason Noble (clarinet); Roland Peelman (piano)Bilby's Bluegum MelodiesJetty Theatre, NSW29/09/2019333
Edwards, RossMarimba Dances198210'Claire Edwardes (marimba)Bilby's Bluegum MelodiesJetty Theatre, NSW29/09/2019334
Boyd, AnneKakan198411'Claire Edwardes (marimba); Jason Noble (clarinet); Roland Peelman (piano)Bilby's Bluegum MelodiesJetty Theatre, NSW29/09/2019335
Kats-Chernin, ElenaViolet's Etude20104'Claire Edwardes (marimba)Bilby's Bluegum MelodiesJetty Theatre, NSW29/09/2019336
Kats-Chernin, ElenaButterflying20035'Roland Peelman (piano)Bilby's Bluegum MelodiesJetty Theatre, NSW29/09/2019337
Grainger, PercyThe Gum Suckers March19164'Roland Peelman (piano)Bilby's Bluegum MelodiesTamworth Regional Conservatorium27/09/2019338
Hindson, MatthewNintento Music20056'Jason Noble (clarinet); Roland Peelman (piano)Bilby's Bluegum MelodiesTamworth Regional Conservatorium27/09/2019339
Edwards, RossBinyang19967'Claire Edwardes (clapsticks); Roland Peelman (piano)Bilby's Bluegum MelodiesTamworth Regional Conservatorium27/09/2019340
Sutherland, MargaretSonata for Clarinet and Piano19499'Jason Noble (clarinet); Roland Peelman (piano)Bilby's Bluegum MelodiesTamworth Regional Conservatorium27/09/2019341
Edwards, RossMarimba Dances198210'Claire Edwardes (marimba)Bilby's Bluegum MelodiesTamworth Regional Conservatorium27/09/2019342
Boyd, AnneKakan198411'Claire Edwardes (marimba); Jason Noble (clarinet); Roland Peelman (piano)Bilby's Bluegum MelodiesTamworth Regional Conservatorium27/09/2019343
Kats-Chernin, ElenaViolet's Etude20104'Claire Edwardes (marimba)Bilby's Bluegum MelodiesTamworth Regional Conservatorium27/09/2019344
Kats-Chernin, ElenaButterflying20035'Roland Peelman (piano)Bilby's Bluegum MelodiesTamworth Regional Conservatorium27/09/2019345
Noble, JasonIndian Fusion2019WPJason Noble (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Roland Peelman (piano); Troy Russell (composer); Tanya Brown (Taree coordinator)Taree SizzleGirrawong Preschool & Taree Band Hall, NSW26/09/2019346
Gifford, Brenda (arr. Wells, Jessica)Rompy Stompy Crab20181'Jason Noble (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Roland Peelman (piano); Troy Russell (composer); Tanya Brown (Taree coordinator)Taree SizzleGirrawong Preschool & Taree Band Hall, NSW26/09/2019347
Barbeler, DamianDots & LinesJason Noble (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Roland Peelman (piano); Troy Russell (composer); Tanya Brown (Taree coordinator)Taree SizzleGirrawong Preschool & Taree Band Hall, NSW26/09/2019348
Kats-Chernin, ElenaViolet's Etude20104'Claire Edwardes (marimba)Taree SizzleGirrawong Preschool & Taree Band Hall, NSW26/09/2019349
Hindson, MatthewNintento Music20056'Jason Noble (clarinet); Roland Peelman (piano)Taree SizzleGirrawong Preschool & Taree Band Hall, NSW26/09/2019350
Boyd, AnneKakan198411'Claire Edwardes (marimba); Jason Noble (clarinet); Roland Peelman (piano)Taree SizzleGirrawong Preschool & Taree Band Hall, NSW26/09/2019351
Russell, TroyNucoorilma (Apple Tree)2017Jason Noble (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Roland Peelman (piano)Taree SizzleGirrawong Preschool & Taree Band Hall, NSW26/09/2019352
Mac, Paul arr. Wells, JessicaLove in Solitude201715'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboards)The Night With... AberdeenBelmont Cinema, Aberdeen12/09/2019353
Whiteside, MatthewRama201912'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboards)The Night With... AberdeenBelmont Cinema, Aberdeen12/09/2019355
Moore, KateBlackbird Song10'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet)The Night With... AberdeenBelmont Cinema, Aberdeen12/09/2019356
Meadowcroft, ThomasMedieval Rococo14'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboards)The Night With... AberdeenBelmont Cinema, Aberdeen12/09/2019357
Stanley, JaneGlow20197'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet)The Night With... AberdeenBelmont Cinema, Aberdeen12/09/2019358
Mac, Paul arr. Wells, JessicaMesmerism20196'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboards)The Night With... EdinburghThe Scottish Story Telling Centre, Edinburgh11/09/2019359
Whiteside, MatthewRama201912'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboards)The Night With... EdinburghThe Scottish Story Telling Centre, Edinburgh11/09/2019361
Moore, KateBlackbird Song10'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet)The Night With... EdinburghThe Scottish Story Telling Centre, Edinburgh11/09/2019362
Meadowcroft, ThomasMedieval Rococo14'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboards)The Night With... EdinburghThe Scottish Story Telling Centre, Edinburgh11/09/2019363
Stanley, JaneGlow20197'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet)The Night With... EdinburghThe Scottish Story Telling Centre, Edinburgh11/09/2019364
Mac, Paul arr. Wells, JessicaMesmerism20196'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboards)The Night With... GlasgowHug and Pint, Glasgow10/09/2019365
Whiteside, MatthewRama201912'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboards)The Night With... GlasgowHug and Pint, Glasgow10/09/2019367
Moore, KateBlackbird Song10'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet)The Night With... GlasgowHug and Pint, Glasgow10/09/2019368
Meadowcroft, ThomasMedieval Rococo14'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboards)The Night With... GlasgowHug and Pint, Glasgow10/09/2019369
Stanley, JaneGlow20197'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet)The Night With... GlasgowHug and Pint, Glasgow10/09/2019370
Mac, Paul arr. Wells, JessicaMesmerism20196'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboards)The Night With... BelfastBlack Box, Belfast09/09/2019371
Whiteside, MatthewRama201912'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboards)The Night With... BelfastBlack Box, Belfast09/09/2019373
Moore, KateBlackbird Song10'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet)The Night With... BelfastBlack Box, Belfast09/09/2019374
Meadowcroft, ThomasMedieval Rococo14'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboards)The Night With... BelfastBlack Box, Belfast09/09/2019375
Stanley, JaneGlow20197'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet)The Night With... BelfastBlack Box, Belfast09/09/2019376
Murphy, GenevieveThey Move Differently Here2019WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Véronique Serret (violin); Blair Harris (cello); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboards)Solitude European Tour: They Move Differently HereTheater Kikker, Utrecht07/09/2019377
Harrison, HollyBend/Boogie/Break2018Claire Edwardes (percussion); Véronique Serret (violin); Blair Harris (cello); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboards)Solitude European Tour: Birds and BoogieTivoli Vredenburg, Utrecht06/09/2019378
Gosfield, AnnieCranks & Cactus NeedlesVéronique Serret (violin); Blair Harris (cello); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboards)Solitude European Tour: Birds and BoogieTivoli Vredenburg, Utrecht06/09/2019379
McGowan, NedSydney Polypulse2019Claire Edwardes (percussion); Véronique Serret (violin); Blair Harris (cello); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboards)Solitude European Tour: Birds and BoogieTivoli Vredenburg, Utrecht06/09/2019380
Moore, KateBlackbird Song10'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet)Solitude European Tour: Birds and BoogieTivoli Vredenburg, Utrecht06/09/2019381
Harrison, HollyBend/Boogie/Break2018Claire Edwardes (percussion); Véronique Serret (violin); Blair Harris (cello); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboards)Solitude European Tour: SolitudeSplendor, Amsterdam04/09/2019382
Gosfield, AnnieCranks & Cactus NeedlesVéronique Serret (violin); Blair Harris (cello); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboards)Solitude European Tour: SolitudeSplendor, Amsterdam04/09/2019383
McGowan, NedSydney Polypulse2019WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Véronique Serret (violin); Blair Harris (cello); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboards)Solitude European Tour: SolitudeSplendor, Amsterdam04/09/2019384
Moore, KateBlackbird Song10'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet)Solitude European Tour: SolitudeSplendor, Amsterdam04/09/2019385
Meadowcroft, ThomasMedieval RococoClaire Edwardes (percussion); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboards)Solitude European Tour: Global AdaptorRadialsystem V, Berlin01/09/2019386
Moore, KateBlackbird SongClaire Edwardes (percussion); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet)Solitude European Tour: Global AdaptorRadialsystem V, Berlin01/09/2019387
Nemtsov, SarahZimmer I-IV2019WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Véronique Serret (violin); Blair Harris (cello); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboards)Solitude European Tour: Global AdaptorRadialsystem V, Berlin01/09/2019388
Anderson, NatashaCleaveClaire Edwardes (percussion); Véronique Serret (violin); Blair Harris (cello); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboards)Solitude European Tour: Global AdaptorRadialsystem V, Berlin01/09/2019389
Brophy, GerardBeautiful Birds201913'WPJason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Claire Edwardes (percussion)Birdsong at DuskThe Music Lounge, Wollongong Town Hall NSW16/08/2019390
Edwardes, ClaireScreechers & Sorrows20196'WPClaire Edwardes (waterphone)Birdsong at DuskThe Music Lounge, Wollongong Town Hall NSW16/08/2019391
Taylor, Hollis & Rose, JonBitter Springs Creek 2014201910'WPJason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Claire Edwardes (vibraphone); field recordingBirdsong at DuskThe Music Lounge, Wollongong Town Hall NSW16/08/2019392
Loader, FionaLorikeet Corroboree5'Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Claire Edwardes (vibraphone)Birdsong at DuskThe Music Lounge, Wollongong Town Hall NSW16/08/2019393
Moore, KateBlackbird Song8'Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Claire Edwardes (vibraphone)Birdsong at DuskThe Music Lounge, Wollongong Town Hall NSW16/08/2019394
Wilcox, FelicityYurabirong6'Jason Noble (bass clarinet)Birdsong at DuskThe Music Lounge, Wollongong Town Hall NSW16/08/2019395
Coelho, TristanDaybreak9'Lamorna Nightingale (flute); electronicsBirdsong at DuskThe Music Lounge, Wollongong Town Hall NSW16/08/2019396
Stanley, JaneGlow20198'WPJason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Claire Edwardes (percussion)Birdsong at DuskThe Music Lounge, Wollongong Town Hall NSW16/08/2019397
Romitelli, FaustoProfessor Bad Trip Lesson 114'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Roland Peelman (conductor); Véronique Serret (violin); Anna McMichael (violin); Blair Harris (cello); Ben Ward (double bass); Rowan Phemister (harp); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboard); Joe Fallon (electric guitar); Zephyr Quartet (Hilary Kleinig, Jason Thomas, Emily Tulloch, Emma Perkins (Guest)); Brendan Woithe (electronics & theremin); Ollie Brown (electronics); Henry Justo (viola, Hatched Academy 2019 Associate Artist); Callum G’Froerer (double bell trumpet); Niki Johnson (percussion); Mark Oliviero (electronics); Michelle St Anne (creative design direction); David Trumpmanis (sound engineer); Fausto Brusamolino (lighting designer)Kontiki Racket: Concert 4Paddington Town Hall, NSW22/06/2019398
Saariaho, KaijaLichtbogen17'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Roland Peelman (conductor); Véronique Serret (violin); Anna McMichael (violin); Blair Harris (cello); Ben Ward (double bass); Rowan Phemister (harp); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboard); Joe Fallon (electric guitar); Zephyr Quartet (Hilary Kleinig, Jason Thomas, Emily Tulloch, Emma Perkins (Guest)); Brendan Woithe (electronics & theremin); Ollie Brown (electronics); Henry Justo (viola, Hatched Academy 2019 Associate Artist); Callum G’Froerer (double bell trumpet); Niki Johnson (percussion); Mark Oliviero (electronics); Michelle St Anne (creative design direction); David Trumpmanis (sound engineer); Fausto Brusamolino (lighting designer)Kontiki Racket: Concert 4Paddington Town Hall, NSW22/06/2019399
Murphy, NicoleStolen12'APClaire Edwardes (percussion); Roland Peelman (conductor); Véronique Serret (violin); Anna McMichael (violin); Blair Harris (cello); Ben Ward (double bass); Rowan Phemister (harp); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboard); Joe Fallon (electric guitar); Zephyr Quartet (Hilary Kleinig, Jason Thomas, Emily Tulloch, Emma Perkins (Guest)); Brendan Woithe (electronics & theremin); Ollie Brown (electronics); Henry Justo (viola, Hatched Academy 2019 Associate Artist); Callum G’Froerer (double bell trumpet); Niki Johnson (percussion); Mark Oliviero (electronics); Michelle St Anne (creative design direction); David Trumpmanis (sound engineer); Fausto Brusamolino (lighting designer)Kontiki Racket: Concert 4Paddington Town Hall, NSW22/06/2019400
Shaw, CarolineValencia6'Zephyr Quartet: Hilary Kleinig; Jason Thomas; Emily Tulloch; Emma PerkinsKontiki Racket: Concert 3Paddington Town Hall, NSW22/06/2019401
Kleinig, HilaryExquisite Peace4'Zephyr Quartet: Hilary Kleinig; Jason Thomas; Emily Tulloch; Emma PerkinsKontiki Racket: Concert 3Paddington Town Hall, NSW22/06/2019402
Meredith, AnnaMusic for Ravens3'Zephyr Quartet: Hilary Kleinig; Jason Thomas; Emily Tulloch; Emma PerkinsKontiki Racket: Concert 3Paddington Town Hall, NSW22/06/2019403
Cheney, LisaWhen We Speak12'Zephyr Quartet: Hilary Kleinig; Jason Thomas; Emily Tulloch; Emma PerkinsKontiki Racket: Concert 3Paddington Town Hall, NSW22/06/2019404
Hope, CatWall Drawing11'Zephyr Quartet: Hilary Kleinig; Jason Thomas; Emily Tulloch; Emma PerkinsKontiki Racket: Concert 3Paddington Town Hall, NSW22/06/2019405
Woithe, BrendanBreath11'Zephyr Quartet: Hilary Kleinig; Jason Thomas; Emily Tulloch; Emma PerkinsKontiki Racket: Concert 3Paddington Town Hall, NSW22/06/2019406
Berio, LucianoNaturale20'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Roland Peelman (conductor); Véronique Serret (violin); Anna McMichael (violin); Blair Harris (cello); Ben Ward (double bass); Rowan Phemister (harp); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboard); Joe Fallon (electric guitar); Zephyr Quartet (Hilary Kleinig, Jason Thomas, Emily Tulloch, Emma Perkins (Guest)); Brendan Woithe (electronics & theremin); Ollie Brown (electronics); Henry Justo (viola, Hatched Academy 2019 Associate Artist); Callum G’Froerer (double bell trumpet); Niki Johnson (percussion); Mark Oliviero (electronics); Michelle St Anne (creative design direction); David Trumpmanis (sound engineer); Fausto Brusamolino (lighting designer)Kontiki Racket: Concert 2Paddington Town Hall, NSW21/06/2019407
Wolf, SamanthaSimmer8'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Roland Peelman (conductor); Véronique Serret (violin); Anna McMichael (violin); Blair Harris (cello); Ben Ward (double bass); Rowan Phemister (harp); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboard); Joe Fallon (electric guitar); Zephyr Quartet (Hilary Kleinig, Jason Thomas, Emily Tulloch, Emma Perkins (Guest)); Brendan Woithe (electronics & theremin); Ollie Brown (electronics); Henry Justo (viola, Hatched Academy 2019 Associate Artist); Callum G’Froerer (double bell trumpet); Niki Johnson (percussion); Mark Oliviero (electronics); Michelle St Anne (creative design direction); David Trumpmanis (sound engineer); Fausto Brusamolino (lighting designer)Kontiki Racket: Concert 2Paddington Town Hall, NSW21/06/2019408
Humphries, AlicePatience8'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Roland Peelman (conductor); Véronique Serret (violin); Anna McMichael (violin); Blair Harris (cello); Ben Ward (double bass); Rowan Phemister (harp); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboard); Joe Fallon (electric guitar); Zephyr Quartet (Hilary Kleinig, Jason Thomas, Emily Tulloch, Emma Perkins (Guest)); Brendan Woithe (electronics & theremin); Ollie Brown (electronics); Henry Justo (viola, Hatched Academy 2019 Associate Artist); Callum G’Froerer (double bell trumpet); Niki Johnson (percussion); Mark Oliviero (electronics); Michelle St Anne (creative design direction); David Trumpmanis (sound engineer); Fausto Brusamolino (lighting designer)Kontiki Racket: Concert 2Paddington Town Hall, NSW21/06/2019409
Kyriakides, YannisMusic for Viola12'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Roland Peelman (conductor); Véronique Serret (violin); Anna McMichael (violin); Blair Harris (cello); Ben Ward (double bass); Rowan Phemister (harp); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboard); Joe Fallon (electric guitar); Zephyr Quartet (Hilary Kleinig, Jason Thomas, Emily Tulloch, Emma Perkins (Guest)); Brendan Woithe (electronics & theremin); Ollie Brown (electronics); Henry Justo (viola, Hatched Academy 2019 Associate Artist); Callum G’Froerer (double bell trumpet); Niki Johnson (percussion); Mark Oliviero (electronics); Michelle St Anne (creative design direction); David Trumpmanis (sound engineer); Fausto Brusamolino (lighting designer)Kontiki Racket: Concert 2Paddington Town Hall, NSW21/06/2019410
Fox, ChristopherIron Rain13'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Roland Peelman (conductor); Véronique Serret (violin); Anna McMichael (violin); Blair Harris (cello); Ben Ward (double bass); Rowan Phemister (harp); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboard); Joe Fallon (electric guitar); Zephyr Quartet (Hilary Kleinig, Jason Thomas, Emily Tulloch, Emma Perkins (Guest)); Brendan Woithe (electronics & theremin); Ollie Brown (electronics); Henry Justo (viola, Hatched Academy 2019 Associate Artist); Callum G’Froerer (double bell trumpet); Niki Johnson (percussion); Mark Oliviero (electronics); Michelle St Anne (creative design direction); David Trumpmanis (sound engineer); Fausto Brusamolino (lighting designer)Kontiki Racket: Concert 1Paddington Town Hall, NSW21/06/2019411
Mazzoli, MissyOrizzonte5'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Roland Peelman (conductor); Véronique Serret (violin); Anna McMichael (violin); Blair Harris (cello); Ben Ward (double bass); Rowan Phemister (harp); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboard); Joe Fallon (electric guitar); Zephyr Quartet (Hilary Kleinig, Jason Thomas, Emily Tulloch, Emma Perkins (Guest)); Brendan Woithe (electronics & theremin); Ollie Brown (electronics); Henry Justo (viola, Hatched Academy 2019 Associate Artist); Callum G’Froerer (double bell trumpet); Niki Johnson (percussion); Mark Oliviero (electronics); Michelle St Anne (creative design direction); David Trumpmanis (sound engineer); Fausto Brusamolino (lighting designer)Kontiki Racket: Concert 1Paddington Town Hall, NSW21/06/2019412
Tanaka, KarenThe Songs of Songs8'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Roland Peelman (conductor); Véronique Serret (violin); Anna McMichael (violin); Blair Harris (cello); Ben Ward (double bass); Rowan Phemister (harp); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboard); Joe Fallon (electric guitar); Zephyr Quartet (Hilary Kleinig, Jason Thomas, Emily Tulloch, Emma Perkins (Guest)); Brendan Woithe (electronics & theremin); Ollie Brown (electronics); Henry Justo (viola, Hatched Academy 2019 Associate Artist); Callum G’Froerer (double bell trumpet); Niki Johnson (percussion); Mark Oliviero (electronics); Michelle St Anne (creative design direction); David Trumpmanis (sound engineer); Fausto Brusamolino (lighting designer)Kontiki Racket: Concert 1Paddington Town Hall, NSW21/06/2019413
Smetanin, MichaelTemple5'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Roland Peelman (conductor); Véronique Serret (violin); Anna McMichael (violin); Blair Harris (cello); Ben Ward (double bass); Rowan Phemister (harp); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboard); Joe Fallon (electric guitar); Zephyr Quartet (Hilary Kleinig, Jason Thomas, Emily Tulloch, Emma Perkins (Guest)); Brendan Woithe (electronics & theremin); Ollie Brown (electronics); Henry Justo (viola, Hatched Academy 2019 Associate Artist); Callum G’Froerer (double bell trumpet); Niki Johnson (percussion); Mark Oliviero (electronics); Michelle St Anne (creative design direction); David Trumpmanis (sound engineer); Fausto Brusamolino (lighting designer)Kontiki Racket: Concert 1Paddington Town Hall, NSW21/06/2019414
Lizée, NicoleRibbon Windows A20195'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Roland Peelman (conductor); Véronique Serret (violin); Anna McMichael (violin); Blair Harris (cello); Ben Ward (double bass); Rowan Phemister (harp); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboard); Joe Fallon (electric guitar); Zephyr Quartet (Hilary Kleinig, Jason Thomas, Emily Tulloch, Emma Perkins (Guest)); Brendan Woithe (electronics & theremin); Ollie Brown (electronics); Henry Justo (viola, Hatched Academy 2019 Associate Artist); Callum G’Froerer (double bell trumpet); Niki Johnson (percussion); Mark Oliviero (electronics); Michelle St Anne (creative design direction); David Trumpmanis (sound engineer); Fausto Brusamolino (lighting designer)Kontiki Racket: Concert 1Paddington Town Hall, NSW21/06/2019415
Hong, SungjiBlack Arrow6'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Roland Peelman (conductor); Véronique Serret (violin); Anna McMichael (violin); Blair Harris (cello); Ben Ward (double bass); Rowan Phemister (harp); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboard); Joe Fallon (electric guitar); Zephyr Quartet (Hilary Kleinig, Jason Thomas, Emily Tulloch, Emma Perkins (Guest)); Brendan Woithe (electronics & theremin); Ollie Brown (electronics); Henry Justo (viola, Hatched Academy 2019 Associate Artist); Callum G’Froerer (double bell trumpet); Niki Johnson (percussion); Mark Oliviero (electronics); Michelle St Anne (creative design direction); David Trumpmanis (sound engineer); Fausto Brusamolino (lighting designer)Kontiki Racket: Concert 1Paddington Town Hall, NSW21/06/2019416
Davies, OliviaFemme4'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Roland Peelman (conductor); Véronique Serret (violin); Anna McMichael (violin); Blair Harris (cello); Ben Ward (double bass); Rowan Phemister (harp); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboard); Joe Fallon (electric guitar); Zephyr Quartet (Hilary Kleinig, Jason Thomas, Emily Tulloch, Emma Perkins (Guest)); Brendan Woithe (electronics & theremin); Ollie Brown (electronics); Henry Justo (viola, Hatched Academy 2019 Associate Artist); Callum G’Froerer (double bell trumpet); Niki Johnson (percussion); Mark Oliviero (electronics); Michelle St Anne (creative design direction); David Trumpmanis (sound engineer); Fausto Brusamolino (lighting designer)Kontiki Racket: Concert 1Paddington Town Hall, NSW21/06/2019417
Moore, KateFern12'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano); electronicsClassical:NEXT(multiple dates)16/05/2019418
Keller, AndreaLove In Solitude15'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano); electronicsClassical:NEXT(multiple dates)16/05/2019419
Hope, CatHer Pockets Are Full Of InertiaClaire Edwardes (percussion); Véronique Serret (violin); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello); Jason Noble (clarinet/conductor); Jodi Phillis (voice); Jared Underwood (percussion); Sonya Lifschitz (piano); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Henry Justo (viola); Tempe 2044 Performing Band; Murray Jackson (conductor); Newtown Performing Arts & Tempe High School (instrumentals); Elia Bosshard (designer); Samurai Cunio (tabla)Sizzle 2019Petersham Bowling Club28/04/2019420
von Bingen, HildegardO virtus sapiente/Item de virginibusClaire Edwardes (percussion); Véronique Serret (violin); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello); Jason Noble (clarinet/conductor); Jodi Phillis (voice); Jared Underwood (percussion); Sonya Lifschitz (piano); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Henry Justo (viola); Tempe 2044 Performing Band; Murray Jackson (conductor); Newtown Performing Arts & Tempe High School (instrumentals); Elia Bosshard (designer); Samurai Cunio (tabla)Sizzle 2019Petersham Bowling Club28/04/2019421
Mazzoli, MissyA Thousand TonguesClaire Edwardes (percussion); Véronique Serret (violin); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello); Jason Noble (clarinet/conductor); Jodi Phillis (voice); Jared Underwood (percussion); Sonya Lifschitz (piano); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Henry Justo (viola); Tempe 2044 Performing Band; Murray Jackson (conductor); Newtown Performing Arts & Tempe High School (instrumentals); Elia Bosshard (designer); Samurai Cunio (tabla)Sizzle 2019Petersham Bowling Club28/04/2019422
Muhly, NicoEtude No. 1Claire Edwardes (percussion); Véronique Serret (violin); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello); Jason Noble (clarinet/conductor); Jodi Phillis (voice); Jared Underwood (percussion); Sonya Lifschitz (piano); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Henry Justo (viola); Tempe 2044 Performing Band; Murray Jackson (conductor); Newtown Performing Arts & Tempe High School (instrumentals); Elia Bosshard (designer); Samurai Cunio (tabla)Sizzle 2019Petersham Bowling Club28/04/2019423
Brown, AmandaRags to RichesClaire Edwardes (percussion); Véronique Serret (violin); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello); Jason Noble (clarinet/conductor); Jodi Phillis (voice); Jared Underwood (percussion); Sonya Lifschitz (piano); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Henry Justo (viola); Tempe 2044 Performing Band; Murray Jackson (conductor); Newtown Performing Arts & Tempe High School (instrumentals); Elia Bosshard (designer); Samurai Cunio (tabla)Sizzle 2019Petersham Bowling Club28/04/2019424
Phillis, JodiOvercoming the MonsterClaire Edwardes (percussion); Véronique Serret (violin); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello); Jason Noble (clarinet/conductor); Jodi Phillis (voice); Jared Underwood (percussion); Sonya Lifschitz (piano); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Henry Justo (viola); Tempe 2044 Performing Band; Murray Jackson (conductor); Newtown Performing Arts & Tempe High School (instrumentals); Elia Bosshard (designer); Samurai Cunio (tabla)Sizzle 2019Petersham Bowling Club28/04/2019425
Phillis, JodiBecoming (Visions of You, Bandlands, Sunshine)Claire Edwardes (percussion); Véronique Serret (violin); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello); Jason Noble (clarinet/conductor); Jodi Phillis (voice); Jared Underwood (percussion); Sonya Lifschitz (piano); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Henry Justo (viola); Tempe 2044 Performing Band; Murray Jackson (conductor); Newtown Performing Arts & Tempe High School (instrumentals); Elia Bosshard (designer); Samurai Cunio (tabla)Sizzle 2019Petersham Bowling Club28/04/2019426
West, BrianSkeleton DanceClaire Edwardes (percussion); Véronique Serret (violin); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello); Jason Noble (clarinet/conductor); Jodi Phillis (voice); Jared Underwood (percussion); Sonya Lifschitz (piano); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Henry Justo (viola); Tempe 2044 Performing Band; Murray Jackson (conductor); Newtown Performing Arts & Tempe High School (instrumentals); Elia Bosshard (designer); Samurai Cunio (tabla)Sizzle 2019Petersham Bowling Club28/04/2019427
Noble, JasonIndian FusionWPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Véronique Serret (violin); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello); Jason Noble (clarinet/conductor); Jodi Phillis (voice); Jared Underwood (percussion); Sonya Lifschitz (piano); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Henry Justo (viola); Tempe 2044 Performing Band; Murray Jackson (conductor); Newtown Performing Arts & Tempe High School (instrumentals); Elia Bosshard (designer); Samurai Cunio (tabla)Sizzle 2019Petersham Bowling Club28/04/2019428
Green, JessBattleacticaClaire Edwardes (percussion); Véronique Serret (violin); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello); Jason Noble (clarinet/conductor); Jodi Phillis (voice); Jared Underwood (percussion); Sonya Lifschitz (piano); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Henry Justo (viola); Tempe 2044 Performing Band; Murray Jackson (conductor); Newtown Performing Arts & Tempe High School (instrumentals); Elia Bosshard (designer); Samurai Cunio (tabla)Sizzle 2019Petersham Bowling Club28/04/2019429
Chance, AliceThe Ice SkatersWPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Véronique Serret (violin); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello); Jason Noble (clarinet/conductor); Jodi Phillis (voice); Jared Underwood (percussion); Sonya Lifschitz (piano); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Henry Justo (viola); Tempe 2044 Performing Band; Murray Jackson (conductor); Newtown Performing Arts & Tempe High School (instrumentals); Elia Bosshard (designer); Samurai Cunio (tabla)Sizzle 2019Petersham Bowling Club28/04/2019430
Fox, RobinPolytopesClaire Edwardes (percussion); Zubin Kanga (harpsichord); Robin Fox (lasers)PolytopesAlbert Hall, Launceston19/01/2019431
Xenakis, IannisRebonds1981Claire Edwardes (percussion); Zubin Kanga (harpsichord); Robin Fox (lasers)PolytopesAlbert Hall, Launceston19/01/2019432
Xenakis, IannisKomboi1989Claire Edwardes (percussion); Zubin Kanga (harpsichord); Robin Fox (lasers)PolytopesAlbert Hall, Launceston19/01/2019433
Moore, KateThe Dam15'WPEnsemble Offspring: Claire Edwardes (percussion); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinets); Jacques Emery (bass); Chris Pidcock (cello); Zubin Kanga (piano); Alice Chance (voice); International Contemporary Ensemble: Josh Modney (violin); Maiya Papach (viola); Ross Karre (percussion/conductor); Ensemble Adapter: Kristjana Helgadóttir (flute); Ingólfur Vilhjálmsson (clarinet); Gunnhildur Einarsdóttir (harp); Matthias Engler (percussion)Suppression DamCasula Powerhouse Arts Centre13/01/2019434
Anderson, NatashaCleave201825'WPEnsemble Offspring: Claire Edwardes (percussion); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinets); Jacques Emery (bass); Chris Pidcock (cello); Zubin Kanga (piano); Alice Chance (voice); International Contemporary Ensemble: Josh Modney (violin); Maiya Papach (viola); Ross Karre (percussion/conductor); Ensemble Adapter: Kristjana Helgadóttir (flute); Ingólfur Vilhjálmsson (clarinet); Gunnhildur Einarsdóttir (harp); Matthias Engler (percussion)Suppression DamCasula Powerhouse Arts Centre13/01/2019435
Chance, AliceAudience Choir15'Ensemble Offspring: Claire Edwardes (percussion); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinets); Jacques Emery (bass); Chris Pidcock (cello); Zubin Kanga (piano); Alice Chance (voice); International Contemporary Ensemble: Josh Modney (violin); Maiya Papach (viola); Ross Karre (percussion/conductor); Ensemble Adapter: Kristjana Helgadóttir (flute); Ingólfur Vilhjálmsson (clarinet); Gunnhildur Einarsdóttir (harp); Matthias Engler (percussion)Suppression DamCasula Powerhouse Arts Centre13/01/2019436
Moore, KateThe Dam15'WPEnsemble Offspring: Claire Edwardes (percussion); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinets); Jacques Emery (bass); Chris Pidcock (cello); Zubin Kanga (piano); Alice Chance (voice); International Contemporary Ensemble: Josh Modney (violin); Maiya Papach (viola); Ross Karre (percussion/conductor); Ensemble Adapter: Kristjana Helgadóttir (flute); Ingólfur Vilhjálmsson (clarinet); Gunnhildur Einarsdóttir (harp); Matthias Engler (percussion)Suppression DamCasula Powerhouse Arts Centre12/01/2019437
Anderson, NatashaCleave201825'WPEnsemble Offspring: Claire Edwardes (percussion); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinets); Jacques Emery (bass); Chris Pidcock (cello); Zubin Kanga (piano); Alice Chance (voice); International Contemporary Ensemble: Josh Modney (violin); Maiya Papach (viola); Ross Karre (percussion/conductor); Ensemble Adapter: Kristjana Helgadóttir (flute); Ingólfur Vilhjálmsson (clarinet); Gunnhildur Einarsdóttir (harp); Matthias Engler (percussion)Suppression DamCasula Powerhouse Arts Centre12/01/2019438
Chance, AliceAudience Choir15'Ensemble Offspring: Claire Edwardes (percussion); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinets); Jacques Emery (bass); Chris Pidcock (cello); Zubin Kanga (piano); Alice Chance (voice); International Contemporary Ensemble: Josh Modney (violin); Maiya Papach (viola); Ross Karre (percussion/conductor); Ensemble Adapter: Kristjana Helgadóttir (flute); Ingólfur Vilhjálmsson (clarinet); Gunnhildur Einarsdóttir (harp); Matthias Engler (percussion)Suppression DamCasula Powerhouse Arts Centre12/01/2019439
Shlomowitz, MatthewLecture About Bad Music40'Matthew Shlomowitz (narrator); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboard); Jason Noble (clarinet); Veronique Serret (violin); Joe Fallon (electric guitar)Hatched Summer SchoolGlebe Town Hall, NSW14/12/2018440
Milliken, CathyObjects14'Matthew Shlomowitz (narrator); Jane Sheldon (soprano); Cathy Milliken (voice); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboard); Jason Noble (clarinet); Veronique Serret (violin); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Joe Fallon (electric guitar); Hatched Academy Summer School ParticipantsHatched Summer SchoolGlebe Town Hall, NSW14/12/2018441
Cole, AmandaOrbital Resonance8'Matthew Shlomowitz (narrator); Jane Sheldon (soprano); Cathy Milliken (voice); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboard); Jason Noble (clarinet); Veronique Serret (violin); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Joe Fallon (electric guitar); Hatched Academy Summer School ParticipantsHatched Summer SchoolGlebe Town Hall, NSW14/12/2018442
Saunders, JAmesEverybody Do This14'Matthew Shlomowitz (narrator); Jane Sheldon (soprano); Cathy Milliken (voice); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboard); Jason Noble (clarinet); Veronique Serret (violin); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Joe Fallon (electric guitar); Hatched Academy Summer School ParticipantsHatched Summer SchoolGlebe Town Hall, NSW14/12/2018443
Ford, AndrewJezebel13'Matthew Shlomowitz (narrator); Jane Sheldon (soprano); Cathy Milliken (voice); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboard); Jason Noble (clarinet); Veronique Serret (violin); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Joe Fallon (electric guitar); Hatched Academy Summer School ParticipantsHatched Summer SchoolGlebe Town Hall, NSW14/12/2018444
Milliken, CathyMemorial15'Matthew Shlomowitz (narrator); Jane Sheldon (soprano); Cathy Milliken (voice); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboard); Jason Noble (clarinet); Veronique Serret (violin); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Joe Fallon (electric guitar); Hatched Academy Summer School ParticipantsHatched Summer SchoolGlebe Town Hall, NSW14/12/2018445
Smetanin, MichaelFour Angels20188'WPZubin Kanga (piano)Lone Hemispheres ICarriageworks, NSW04/12/2018446
Milliken, CathyCrie20188'WPVéronique Serret (violin)Lone Hemispheres ICarriageworks, NSW04/12/2018447
Younan, ElizabethElectors of Middlemarch20188'Claire Edwardes (percussion & voice)Lone Hemispheres ICarriageworks, NSW04/12/2018448
Xenakis, IannisEvryali19739'30Zubin Kanga (piano)Lone Hemispheres ICarriageworks, NSW04/12/2018449
Xenakis, IannisMikka/Mikka S1971/764'Véronique Serret (violin)Lone Hemispheres ICarriageworks, NSW04/12/2018450
Xenakis, IannisRebonds198913'Claire Edwardes (percussion)Lone Hemispheres ICarriageworks, NSW04/12/2018451
Clapham, RhyanTalk to Me I'm Listening2018WPSonya Holowell (voice); Anna McMichael (violin); Roland Peelman (conductor); Jason Noble (clarinet)AMPLify: Ngarra Burria 2018Eugene Goossens Hall, NSW30/11/2018452
Gray, TimLupe2018WPSonya Holowell (voice); Anna McMichael (violin); Roland Peelman (conductor); Jason Noble (clarinet)AMPLify: Ngarra Burria 2018Eugene Goossens Hall, NSW30/11/2018453
Sheppard, ElizabethWonthagii2018WPSonya Holowell (voice); Anna McMichael (violin); Roland Peelman (conductor); Jason Noble (clarinet)AMPLify: Ngarra Burria 2018Eugene Goossens Hall, NSW30/11/2018454
Sheppard, ElizabethKaya Mary2018WPSonya Holowell (voice); Anna McMichael (violin); Roland Peelman (conductor); Jason Noble (clarinet)AMPLify: Ngarra Burria 2018Eugene Goossens Hall, NSW30/11/2018455
Sheppard, ElizabethWarrangka Makialo2018WPSonya Holowell (voice); Anna McMichael (violin); Roland Peelman (conductor); Jason Noble (clarinet)AMPLify: Ngarra Burria 2018Eugene Goossens Hall, NSW30/11/2018456
Sheppard, ElizabethBurradowi (The Women's Song to the Eels)2018WPSonya Holowell (voice); Anna McMichael (violin); Roland Peelman (conductor); Jason Noble (clarinet)AMPLify: Ngarra Burria 2018Eugene Goossens Hall, NSW30/11/2018457
Russell, TroyHymn2018WPSonya Holowell (voice); Anna McMichael (violin); Roland Peelman (conductor); Jason Noble (clarinet)AMPLify: Ngarra Burria 2018Eugene Goossens Hall, NSW30/11/2018458
Russell, TroyNew Home2018WPSonya Holowell (voice); Anna McMichael (violin); Roland Peelman (conductor); Jason Noble (clarinet)AMPLify: Ngarra Burria 2018Eugene Goossens Hall, NSW30/11/2018459
Russell, TroyWhere are You?2018WPSonya Holowell (voice); Anna McMichael (violin); Roland Peelman (conductor); Jason Noble (clarinet)AMPLify: Ngarra Burria 2018Eugene Goossens Hall, NSW30/11/2018460
Gifford, BrendaMiriwa2018WPSonya Holowell (voice); Anna McMichael (violin); Roland Peelman (conductor); Jason Noble (clarinet)AMPLify: Ngarra Burria 2018Eugene Goossens Hall, NSW30/11/2018461
Cohen, LeonardDance me to the End of Love5'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Alice Chance (voice, composer); Georgina Oakes (clarinet – Hatched Academy Associate Artist); Don’t Fret Guitar Ensemble; Goulburn Vocalocal and Cantabile Choirs;Sizzle GoulburnThe Goulburn Club, NSW24/11/2018462
Chance, AlicePrecious Colours (Pallah-Pallah)6'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Alice Chance (voice, composer); Georgina Oakes (clarinet – Hatched Academy Associate Artist); Don’t Fret Guitar Ensemble; Goulburn Vocalocal and Cantabile Choirs;Sizzle GoulburnThe Goulburn Club, NSW24/11/2018463
Bettison, OscarVamp7'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Alice Chance (voice, composer); Georgina Oakes (clarinet – Hatched Academy Associate Artist); Don’t Fret Guitar Ensemble; Goulburn Vocalocal and Cantabile Choirs;Sizzle GoulburnThe Goulburn Club, NSW24/11/2018464
Shlomowitz, MatthewHi Hat and Me6'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Alice Chance (voice, composer); Georgina Oakes (clarinet – Hatched Academy Associate Artist); Don’t Fret Guitar Ensemble; Goulburn Vocalocal and Cantabile Choirs;Sizzle GoulburnThe Goulburn Club, NSW24/11/2018465
Reich, SteveClapping Music6'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Alice Chance (voice, composer); Georgina Oakes (clarinet – Hatched Academy Associate Artist); Don’t Fret Guitar Ensemble; Goulburn Vocalocal and Cantabile Choirs;Sizzle GoulburnThe Goulburn Club, NSW24/11/2018466
Johnson, TomBedtime Stories5'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Alice Chance (voice, composer); Georgina Oakes (clarinet – Hatched Academy Associate Artist); Don’t Fret Guitar Ensemble; Goulburn Vocalocal and Cantabile Choirs;Sizzle GoulburnThe Goulburn Club, NSW24/11/2018467
Humberstone, JamesCycles and Circles6'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Alice Chance (voice, composer); Georgina Oakes (clarinet – Hatched Academy Associate Artist); Don’t Fret Guitar Ensemble; Goulburn Vocalocal and Cantabile Choirs;Sizzle GoulburnThe Goulburn Club, NSW24/11/2018468
Smetanin, MichaelLadder of Escape5'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Alice Chance (voice, composer); Georgina Oakes (clarinet – Hatched Academy Associate Artist); Don’t Fret Guitar Ensemble; Goulburn Vocalocal and Cantabile Choirs;Sizzle GoulburnThe Goulburn Club, NSW24/11/2018469
Chance, AliceAudience Choir10'Alice Chance (voice, composer)Sizzle GoulburnThe Goulburn Club, NSW24/11/2018470
Sheldon, JaneTransformationClaire Edwardes (percussion); Bree van Reyk (percussion); Jane Sheldon (soprano); Sally Whitwell (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello); Jason Noble (clarinet)Seven StoriesPort Fairy Spring Music Festival14/10/2018471
Burtland, KylsJourneyClaire Edwardes (percussion); Bree van Reyk (percussion); Jane Sheldon (soprano); Sally Whitwell (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello); Jason Noble (clarinet)Seven StoriesPort Fairy Spring Music Festival14/10/2018472
van Reyk, BreeComedy of ErrorsClaire Edwardes (percussion); Bree van Reyk (percussion); Jane Sheldon (soprano); Sally Whitwell (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello); Jason Noble (clarinet)Seven StoriesPort Fairy Spring Music Festival14/10/2018473
Whitwell, SallyFatal FlawClaire Edwardes (percussion); Bree van Reyk (percussion); Jane Sheldon (soprano); Sally Whitwell (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello); Jason Noble (clarinet)Seven StoriesPort Fairy Spring Music Festival14/10/2018474
Brown, AmandaRags to RichesClaire Edwardes (percussion); Bree van Reyk (percussion); Jane Sheldon (soprano); Sally Whitwell (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello); Jason Noble (clarinet)Seven StoriesPort Fairy Spring Music Festival14/10/2018475
Phillis, JodiOvercoming the DarknessClaire Edwardes (percussion); Bree van Reyk (percussion); Jane Sheldon (soprano); Sally Whitwell (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello); Jason Noble (clarinet)Seven StoriesPort Fairy Spring Music Festival14/10/2018476
Yeo, CaitlinThe QuestClaire Edwardes (percussion); Bree van Reyk (percussion); Jane Sheldon (soprano); Sally Whitwell (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello); Jason Noble (clarinet)Seven StoriesPort Fairy Spring Music Festival14/10/2018477
Murail, TristanThirteen Colours of the Setting Sun197813'Roland Peelman (conductor); Véronique Serret (violin); Rowena Macneish (cello); Zubin Kanga (piano); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Spectral TechSydney Conservatorium of Music, NSW29/09/2018478
Pozniak, AlexEn Masse201820'WPRoland Peelman (conductor); Véronique Serret (violin); Rowena Macneish (cello); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Zubin Kanga (piano); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Spectral TechSydney Conservatorium of Music, NSW29/09/2018479
Harrison, HollyBend/Boogie/Break201810'WPRoland Peelman (conductor); Véronique Serret (violin); Rowena Macneish (cello); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Zubin Kanga (piano); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Spectral TechSydney Conservatorium of Music, NSW29/09/2018480
Coelho, TristanA line is a dot that went for a walk201810'WPClaire Edwardes (vibraphone)Spectral TechSydney Conservatorium of Music, NSW29/09/2018481
Wilcox, FelicityVivre so vie (composer's cut)201715'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Zubin Kanga (piano); videoThe SPEL Tour: Concert 3Albany Entertainment Centre, WA15/09/2018482
Moore, KateBlackbird Song10'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)The SPEL Tour: Concert 3Albany Entertainment Centre, WA15/09/2018483
Mazzoli, MissyOrizzonte20046'Zubin Kanga (piano)The SPEL Tour: Concert 3Albany Entertainment Centre, WA15/09/2018484
Keller, AndreaLove In Solitude201715'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Zubin Kanga (piano); backing trackThe SPEL Tour: Concert 3Albany Entertainment Centre, WA15/09/2018485
Moore, KateSpel20188'Claire Edwardes (vibraphone)The SPEL Tour: Concert 3Albany Entertainment Centre, WA15/09/2018486
Wilcox, FelicityVivre so vie (composer's cut)201715'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Zubin Kanga (piano); videoThe SPEL Tour: Concert 2Subiaco Arts Centre, WA13/09/2018487
Moore, KateBlackbird Song10'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)The SPEL Tour: Concert 2Subiaco Arts Centre, WA13/09/2018488
Mazzoli, MissyOrizzonte20046'Zubin Kanga (piano)The SPEL Tour: Concert 2Subiaco Arts Centre, WA13/09/2018489
Keller, AndreaLove In Solitude201715'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Zubin Kanga (piano); backing trackThe SPEL Tour: Concert 2Subiaco Arts Centre, WA13/09/2018490
Moore, KateSpel20188'Claire Edwardes (vibraphone)The SPEL Tour: Concert 2Subiaco Arts Centre, WA13/09/2018491
Wilcox, FelicityVivre so vie (composer's cut)201715'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Zubin Kanga (piano); videoThe SPEL Tour: Concert 1Subiaco Arts Centre, WA11/09/2018492
Moore, KateBlackbird Song10'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)The SPEL Tour: Concert 1Subiaco Arts Centre, WA11/09/2018493
Mazzoli, MissyOrizzonte20046'Zubin Kanga (piano)The SPEL Tour: Concert 1Subiaco Arts Centre, WA11/09/2018494
Keller, AndreaLove In Solitude201715'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Zubin Kanga (piano); backing trackThe SPEL Tour: Concert 1Subiaco Arts Centre, WA11/09/2018495
Moore, KateSpel20188'Claire Edwardes (vibraphone)The SPEL Tour: Concert 1Subiaco Arts Centre, WA11/09/2018496
Reich, Steve arr. Edwardes, ClaireVermont Counterpoint10'Claire Edwardes (vibraphone, xylophone); pre-recorded trackExtended PlayCity Recital Hall, Sydney NSW25/08/2018497
Reich, SteveRadio Rewrite10'Claire Edwardes (percussion/Artistic Director); Daryl Pratt (conductor/percussion); Joshua Hill (percussion); Véronique Serret (violin); Jenny Khafagi (violin); James Wannan (viola); Blair Harris (cello); Rowena Macneish (cello); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Lisa Osmialowski (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Ashley Smith (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano); Sonya Lifschitz (piano); Jacques Emery (electric bass);Extended PlayCity Recital Hall, Sydney NSW25/08/2018498
Reich, SteveDouble Sextet19'Claire Edwardes (percussion/Artistic Director); Daryl Pratt (conductor/percussion); Joshua Hill (percussion); Véronique Serret (violin); Jenny Khafagi (violin); Blair Harris (cello); Rowena Macneish (cello); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Lisa Osmialowski (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Ashley Smith (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano); Sonya Lifschitz (piano); Jacques Emery (electric bass);Extended PlayCity Recital Hall, Sydney NSW25/08/2018499
Gifford, BrendaNew Work2018Claire Edwardes (percussion); Zubin Kanga (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Jason Noble (clarinets); Lamorna Nightingale (flutes)ABC Classic Kids: Music for the DreamingUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House, NSW17/08/2018500
Loader, FionaLorikeet Corroboree20158'Claire Edwardes (vibraphone); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Birdsong at DuskTrinity Grammar School, NSW31/07/2018501
Taylor, Hollis & Rose, JonOwen Springs Reserve20166'Claire Edwardes (vibraphone); field recordingBirdsong at DuskTrinity Grammar School, NSW31/07/2018502
Coelho, TristanDaybreak20186'WPLamorna Nightingale (flute); electronicsBirdsong at DuskTrinity Grammar School, NSW31/07/2018503
Wilcox, FelicityYurabirong20166'Jason Noble (bass clarinet)Birdsong at DuskTrinity Grammar School, NSW31/07/2018504
Eötvös, MelodyLeafcutter20125'Claire Edwardes (vibraphone); Jason Noble (clarinet)Birdsong at DuskTrinity Grammar School, NSW31/07/2018505
Taylor, Hollis & Rose, JonOwen Springs Reserve20146'Claire Edwardes (vibraphone); field recordingBirdsong at DuskTrinity Grammar School, NSW31/07/2018506
Stanley, JaneDesert Rose20103'Claire Edwardes (vibraphone); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Birdsong at DuskTrinity Grammar School, NSW31/07/2018507
Stanley, JaneD-re-A-mi-N-gl-Y (mvt. 1 & 2)20176'APClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Birdsong at DuskTrinity Grammar School, NSW31/07/2018508
Day, JulianGame On2018WPFreya Schack-Arnott (cello); Jason Noble (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Bree van Reyk (percussion)GAME ONMU Museum of Art, VIC21/07/2018509
Day, JulianGame On2018WPGeorgina Oakes (clarinet, Hatched Associate Artist); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello); Jason Noble (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Bree van Reyk (percussion)GAME ONWoodburn Creatives, NSW19/07/2018510
Donatoni, FrancoClair I19804'Georgina Oakes (clarinet, Hatched Associate Artist 2018)GAME ONWoodburn Creatives, NSW19/07/2018511
Lim, LizaInguz (Fertility)5'Georgina Oakes (clarinet in A, Hatched Associate Artist 2018); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello)GAME ONWoodburn Creatives, NSW19/07/2018512
Charody, ChloeThe Ice Queen of Venalon5'Georgina Oakes (bass clarinet, Hatched Associate Artist 2018)GAME ONWoodburn Creatives, NSW19/07/2018513
Dodd, NaomiNew Work7'Ensemble OnsomblHatched Academy Open Mic 2018107 Projects, NSW07/07/2018514
Wolff, ChristianStones10'Ensemble OnsomblHatched Academy Open Mic 2018107 Projects, NSW07/07/2018515
Davison, Angus101 Things To Do With Cauliflower10'Ensemble OnsomblHatched Academy Open Mic 2018107 Projects, NSW07/07/2018516
Frank, Solomon火災報知器Prototype_AU134 for six circuit-bent Quell Q946 Smoke Alarms6'Ensemble OnsomblHatched Academy Open Mic 2018107 Projects, NSW07/07/2018517
Saariaho, KaijaL'aconisme de l'aile10'Henry Liang (sho/flute); Naomi Johnson (flute)Hatched Academy Open Mic 2018107 Projects, NSW07/07/2018518
Liang, HenryChasing Bushido7'Henry Liang (sho/flute); Naomi Johnson (flute)Hatched Academy Open Mic 2018107 Projects, NSW07/07/2018519
Hosokawa, ToshioBird Fragments6'Henry Liang (sho/flute); Naomi Johnson (flute)Hatched Academy Open Mic 2018107 Projects, NSW07/07/2018520
Kezia Yapa structure of silences: an exploration of mā10'Henry Liang (sho/flute); Naomi Johnson (flute)Hatched Academy Open Mic 2018107 Projects, NSW07/07/2018521
Liang, HenrySho Solo2'Henry Liang (sho/flute)Hatched Academy Open Mic 2018107 Projects, NSW07/07/2018522
Moore, KateWhoever you are come forth4'30Freya Schack-Arnott (cello)Hatched Academy Open Mic 2018107 Projects, NSW07/07/2018523
Pozniak, AlexInstructions for Improvisation IV6'Freya Schack-Arnott (cello)Hatched Academy Open Mic 2018107 Projects, NSW07/07/2018524
Lim, LizaInguz (Fertility)6'Freya Schack-Arnott (cello); Georgina Oakes (clarinet, Hatched Academy Associate Artist 2018)Hatched Academy Open Mic 2018107 Projects, NSW07/07/2018525
Pozniak, AlexInstructions for Improvisation I4'Freya Schack-Arnott (cello)Hatched Academy Open Mic 2018107 Projects, NSW07/07/2018526
Moore, KateBroken Rosary5'30Freya Schack-Arnott (cello); Naom Yaffe (violin); Jack Ward (cello)Hatched Academy Open Mic 2018107 Projects, NSW07/07/2018527
Fox, ChristopherReeling19836'30Claire Edwardes (hi-hat); Georgina Oakes (clarinet, Hatched Academy Associate Artist)BEGINNINGS TO NEW ENDSUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House, NSW24/06/2018528
Younan, ElizabethElectors of Middlemarch20188'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion, voice)BEGINNINGS TO NEW ENDSUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House, NSW24/06/2018529
Smetanin, MichaelTemple20154'APClaire Edwardes (temple blocks)BEGINNINGS TO NEW ENDSUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House, NSW24/06/2018530
Smetanin, MichaelLadder of Escape19844'Georgina Oakes (clarinet, Hatched Academy Associate Artist)BEGINNINGS TO NEW ENDSUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House, NSW24/06/2018531
Boulez, PierreDomaines250829'Georgina Oakes (clarinet, Hatched Academy Associate Artist)BEGINNINGS TO NEW ENDSUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House, NSW24/06/2018532
Tabakova, DobrinkaFrozen River Flows20056'30APClaire Edwardes (percussion); Georgina Oakes (clarinet, Hatched Academy Associate Artist)BEGINNINGS TO NEW ENDSUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House, NSW24/06/2018533
Macens, EllaColour Burst20176'Claire Edwardes (percussion)BEGINNINGS TO NEW ENDSUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House, NSW24/06/2018534
To, CassieAvialae20159'Claire Edwardes (vibraphone); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Veronique Serret (violin); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello); Bernadette Harvey (piano)Richard Gill Presents: Texture and TimbreCity Recital Hall, Sydney NSW15/05/2018535
van Reyk, BreeLight for the First Time201711'30Claire Edwardes (vibraphone); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Veronique Serret (violin); Bernadette Harvey (piano)Richard Gill Presents: Texture and TimbreCity Recital Hall, Sydney NSW15/05/2018536
Harrison, HollyVibe Rant20177'Claire Edwardes (vibraphone); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Richard Gill Presents: Texture and TimbreCity Recital Hall, Sydney NSW15/05/2018537
Wesley-Smith, MartinWhite Knight and BeaverClaire Edwardes (percussion); Bree van Reyk (percussion); Veronique Serret (violin); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)ABC Classic Kids: Sounds Like AustraliaUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House, NSW04/05/2018538
Wells, JessicaBlue Mountains MarchClaire Edwardes (percussion); Bree van Reyk (percussion); Veronique Serret (violin); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)ABC Classic Kids: Sounds Like AustraliaUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House, NSW04/05/2018539
Grandage, IanCorrugationClaire Edwardes (percussion); Bree van Reyk (percussion); Veronique Serret (violin); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)ABC Classic Kids: Sounds Like AustraliaUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House, NSW04/05/2018540
Westlake, Nigel arr. Wells, JessicaOcean SunfishClaire Edwardes (percussion); Bree van Reyk (percussion); Veronique Serret (violin); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)ABC Classic Kids: Sounds Like AustraliaUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House, NSW04/05/2018541
Edwards, RossCrow Dance (from Animisms)Claire Edwardes (percussion); Bree van Reyk (percussion); Veronique Serret (violin); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)ABC Classic Kids: Sounds Like AustraliaUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House, NSW04/05/2018542
Lang, DavidCheating, Lying, Stealing1993 rev. 199510'30Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (bass clarinet); Sonya Lifschitz (keyboard); Blair Harris (cello)Sizzle 2018Petersham Bowling Club29/04/2018543
Frame, CiaranListeners as Spectators2017Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (bassclarinet); Sonya Lifschitz (keyboard); Henry Justo (viola)Sizzle 2018Petersham Bowling Club29/04/2018544
Griswold, ErikAction Music 2201712'APGeorgina Oakes (clarinet, Hatched Academy Associate Artist); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (bass clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Sonya Lifschitz (keyboard); Henry Justo (viola); Blair Harris (cello)Sizzle 2018Petersham Bowling Club29/04/2018545
Connessons, GuillimeScenes de la vie contemporaine20125'Georgina Oakes (clarinet, Hatched Academy Associate Artist); Jason Noble (clarinet)Sizzle 2018Petersham Bowling Club29/04/2018546
Smetanin, MichaelLadder of Escape19844'Satsuki Odamura Koto Ensemble; Elizabeth Jigalin (sound parcels); Alice Chance (voice); Georgina Oakes (clarinet, Hatched Academy Associate Artist); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Sonya Lifschitz (keyboard); Henry Justo (viola); Blair Harris (cello)Sizzle 2018Petersham Bowling Club29/04/2018547
Jigalin, ElizabethSound Parcels2018WPElizabeth Jigalin (sound parcels)Sizzle 2018Petersham Bowling Club29/04/2018548
Chance, AliceAudience Choir201815'WPAlice Chance (voice)Sizzle 2018Petersham Bowling Club29/04/2018549
Sawai, HikaruOkoto10'Satsuki Odamura Koto EnsembleSizzle 2018Petersham Bowling Club29/04/2018550
Sawai, HikaruRock Garden9'Satsuki Odamura Koto EnsembleSizzle 2018Petersham Bowling Club29/04/2018551
Ricketson, DamienTesserae201010'Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Claire Edwardes (percussion)Hong Kong ArtisTree Tour - Concert 2: Tessera04/03/2018552
Vivier, ClaudePiece for Violin and Clarinet6'Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Claire Edwardes (percussion)Hong Kong ArtisTree Tour - Concert 2: Tessera04/03/2018553
Coehlo, TristanAs The Dust Settles2011Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Claire Edwardes (percussion)Hong Kong ArtisTree Tour - Concert 2: Tessera04/03/2018554
Taylor, HollisOwen Springs Reserve20146'30Claire Edwardes (vibraphone); field recordingHong Kong ArtisTree Tour - Concert 2: Tessera04/03/2018555
Harrison, HollyVibe Rant20177'Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Claire Edwardes (percussion)Hong Kong ArtisTree Tour - Concert 2: Tessera04/03/2018556
Stanley, JaneHelix Reflection20135'Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Hong Kong ArtisTree Tour - Concert 2: Tessera04/03/2018557
Eötvos, MelodyLeafcutter20105'Jason Noble (clarinet); (vibraphone)Hong Kong ArtisTree Tour - Concert 2: Tessera04/03/2018558
Kwong, CharlesOf No Shore20175'WPJason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Claire Edwardes (percussion)Hong Kong ArtisTree Tour - Concert 2: Tessera04/03/2018559
Andriessen, LouisWorkers Union197517'Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Hong Kong SinfoniettaHong Kong ArtisTree Tour - Concert 1: Connecting The Dots03/03/2018560
Whale, MarcuseSlotted Light20108'Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Hong Kong SinfoniettaHong Kong ArtisTree Tour - Concert 1: Connecting The Dots03/03/2018561
Brown, EarleOn December 195219546'Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Hong Kong SinfoniettaHong Kong ArtisTree Tour - Concert 1: Connecting The Dots03/03/2018562
Cluett, Sethinterference is partial2017WPJason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Hong Kong SinfoniettaHong Kong ArtisTree Tour - Concert 1: Connecting The Dots03/03/2018563
Griswold, ErikAction Music 220176'30WPJason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Hong Kong SinfoniettaHong Kong ArtisTree Tour - Concert 1: Connecting The Dots03/03/2018564
Lang, DavidCheating, Lying, Stealing1993 rev. 199510'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Veronique Serret (violin); Blair Harris (cello); Jacob Abela (piano); Jason Noble (bass clarinet)HARK THE MACHINEUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House, NSW11/02/2018565
Gosfield, AnnieCranks & Cactus Needles20006'Veronique Serret (violin); Blair Harris (cello); Jacob Abela (piano); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)HARK THE MACHINEUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House, NSW11/02/2018566
Meadowcroft, ThomasMedieval Rococo201612'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jacob Abela (piano); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); electronicsHARK THE MACHINEUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House, NSW11/02/2018567
Keller, AndreaLove In Solitude201715'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jacob Abela (piano); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); electronicsHARK THE MACHINEUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House, NSW11/02/2018568
Hill, FionaPentography201810'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Veronique Serret (violin); Blair Harris (cello); Jacob Abela (piano); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)HARK THE MACHINEUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House, NSW11/02/2018569
Keller, AndreaLove In Solitude201715'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Véronique Serret (violin); Blair Harris (cello); Zubin Kanga (piano); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Merlyn Myer Music CompetitionMelbourne Recital Centre, VIC28/11/2017570
Finsterer, MarySilva20128'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Véronique Serret (violin); Blair Harris (cello); Zubin Kanga (piano); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Merlyn Myer Music CompetitionMelbourne Recital Centre, VIC28/11/2017571
van Reyk, BreeLight for the First Time20179'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Véronique Serret (violin); Blair Harris (cello); Zubin Kanga (piano); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Merlyn Myer Music CompetitionMelbourne Recital Centre, VIC28/11/2017572
Harrison, HollyVibe Rant20176'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); electronicsMerlyn Myer Music CompetitionMelbourne Recital Centre, VIC28/11/2017573
Frame, CiaranListeners as Spectators2017James Wannan (viola, Hatched @ The Red Rattler); Luke Carbon (clarinet); Jessica Aszodi (voice); Cathy Milliken (composition mentor/oboe); Claire Edwardes (artistic director/percussion); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboard); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet/mentor); Veronique Serret (violin, BackStage Music & mentor); Ciaran Frame (flute)Hatched @ The Red RattlerThe Red Rattler, NSW27/09/2017574
Talmon, OriThree visits to Meun2015James Wannan (viola, Hatched @ The Red Rattler); Luke Carbon (clarinet); Jessica Aszodi (voice); Cathy Milliken (composition mentor/oboe); Claire Edwardes (artistic director/percussion); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboard); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet/mentor); Veronique Serret (violin, BackStage Music & mentor); Ciaran Frame (flute)Hatched @ The Red RattlerThe Red Rattler, NSW27/09/2017575
Leung, JasminCrumple2017James Wannan (viola, Hatched @ The Red Rattler); Luke Carbon (clarinet); Jessica Aszodi (voice); Cathy Milliken (composition mentor/oboe); Claire Edwardes (artistic director/percussion); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboard); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet/mentor); Veronique Serret (violin, BackStage Music & mentor); Ciaran Frame (flute)Hatched @ The Red RattlerThe Red Rattler, NSW27/09/2017576
Eötvos, MelodyLeafcutter2010James Wannan (viola, Hatched @ The Red Rattler); Luke Carbon (clarinet); Jessica Aszodi (voice); Cathy Milliken (composition mentor/oboe); Claire Edwardes (artistic director/percussion); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboard); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet/mentor); Veronique Serret (violin, BackStage Music & mentor); Ciaran Frame (flute)Hatched @ The Red RattlerThe Red Rattler, NSW27/09/2017577
Balter, MarcosStröhbass2011James Wannan (viola, Hatched @ The Red Rattler); Luke Carbon (clarinet); Jessica Aszodi (voice); Cathy Milliken (composition mentor/oboe); Claire Edwardes (artistic director/percussion); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboard); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet/mentor); Veronique Serret (violin, BackStage Music & mentor); Ciaran Frame (flute)Hatched @ The Red RattlerThe Red Rattler, NSW27/09/2017578
Milliken, CathyThe Space of the Object2017James Wannan (viola, Hatched @ The Red Rattler); Luke Carbon (clarinet); Jessica Aszodi (voice); Cathy Milliken (composition mentor/oboe); Claire Edwardes (artistic director/percussion); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboard); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet/mentor); Veronique Serret (violin, BackStage Music & mentor); Ciaran Frame (flute)Hatched @ The Red RattlerThe Red Rattler, NSW27/09/2017579
Chin, UnsukAkrostichon-Wortspiel199116'Jessica Aszodi (soprano); Roland Peelman (conductor); Veronique Serret (violin); James Wannan (viola); Blair Harris (cello); Kirsty McCahon (double bass); Michael Hooper (mandolin); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano); Lamorna Nightingale (flute);
Ngaire de Korte (oboe); Rowan Phemister (harp); Fausto Brusamolino (lighting design);
Bob Scott (sound)
Who Dreamed It?Carriageworks, NSW23/09/2017580
Illean, LisaCantor (after Willa Cather)201713'WPJessica Aszodi (soprano); Roland Peelman (conductor); Veronique Serret (violin); James Wannan (viola); Blair Harris (cello); Kirsty McCahon (double bass); Michael Hooper (mandolin); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano); Lamorna Nightingale (flute);
Ngaire de Korte (oboe); Rowan Phemister (harp); Fausto Brusamolino (lighting design);
Bob Scott (sound)
Who Dreamed It?Carriageworks, NSW23/09/2017581
Abbasi, AnahitaIncipio, bio201712'WPJessica Aszodi (soprano); Roland Peelman (conductor); Veronique Serret (violin); James Wannan (viola); Blair Harris (cello); Kirsty McCahon (double bass); Michael Hooper (mandolin); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano); Lamorna Nightingale (flute);
Ngaire de Korte (oboe); Rowan Phemister (harp); Fausto Brusamolino (lighting design);
Bob Scott (sound)
Who Dreamed It?Carriageworks, NSW23/09/2017582
Hsieh, Annie Hui-HsinHalf-Open Beings201714'WPJessica Aszodi (soprano); Roland Peelman (conductor); Veronique Serret (violin); James Wannan (viola); Blair Harris (cello); Kirsty McCahon (double bass); Michael Hooper (mandolin); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano); Lamorna Nightingale (flute);
Ngaire de Korte (oboe); Rowan Phemister (harp); Fausto Brusamolino (lighting design);
Bob Scott (sound)
Who Dreamed It?Carriageworks, NSW23/09/2017583
Walshe, JenniferEverything you own has been taken to a depot somewhere201310'Jessica Aszodi (soprano); Roland Peelman (conductor); Veronique Serret (violin); James Wannan (viola); Blair Harris (cello); Kirsty McCahon (double bass); Michael Hooper (mandolin); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano); Lamorna Nightingale (flute);
Ngaire de Korte (oboe); Rowan Phemister (harp); Fausto Brusamolino (lighting design);
Bob Scott (sound)
Who Dreamed It?Carriageworks, NSW23/09/2017584
Clapham, RhyanPitara Yaan Muruwariki2017WPClaire Edwardes (percussion/artistic director); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello); Ryan Clapham (percussion)AMPlifyEora College, NSW03/08/2017585
Gifford, BrendaBardju2017WPClaire Edwardes (percussion/artistic director); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello); Ryan Clapham (percussion)AMPlifyEora College, NSW03/08/2017586
Russell, TroyRiver life2017WPClaire Edwardes (percussion/artistic director); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello); Ryan Clapham (percussion)AMPlifyEora College, NSW03/08/2017587
Gray, TimLupe! (4 scenes): War; Reflection; Hunting; Serial Killer's Mind (Pts 1 and 2)2017WPClaire Edwardes (percussion/artistic director); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello); Ryan Clapham (percussion)AMPlifyEora College, NSW03/08/2017588
Russell, TroyNucoorilma (Apple Tree)2017WPLamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (vibraphone); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello)AMPlifyEora College, NSW03/08/2017589
Sheppard, ElizabethKooranginy2017WPClaire Edwardes (percussion/artistic director); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello); Ryan Clapham (percussion)AMPlifyEora College, NSW03/08/2017590
Gifford, BrendaGambambara2017WPClaire Edwardes (percussion/artistic director); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello); Ryan Clapham (percussion)AMPlifyEora College, NSW03/08/2017591
Grainger, PercyGumsucker's March1916Georgia Adamson (narrator); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano)Blinky Bill29/06/2017592
Pollard, MarkJust a MomentGeorgia Adamson (narrator); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano)Blinky Bill29/06/2017593
Hindson, MatthewNintendo Music2005Georgia Adamson (narrator); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano)Blinky Bill29/06/2017594
Sutherland, MargaretClarinet Sonata1949Georgia Adamson (narrator); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano)Blinky Bill29/06/2017595
Edwards, RossBinyang1996Georgia Adamson (narrator); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano)Blinky Bill29/06/2017596
Edwards, RossMarimba Dances1982Georgia Adamson (narrator); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano)Blinky Bill29/06/2017597
Boyd, AnneKakan1984Georgia Adamson (narrator); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano)Blinky Bill29/06/2017598
Kats-Chernin, ElenaButterflying (excerpt)2003Georgia Adamson (narrator); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano)Blinky Bill29/06/2017599
Perren, ChrisDive Process20146'Keiran Welch (viola, Sizzle and BackStage Music); Luke Carbon (clarinet); Jessica Aszodi (voice); Cathy Milliken (composition mentor/oboe); Claire Edwardes (artistic director/percussion); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboard); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet/mentor); Veronique Serret (violin, BackStage Music & mentor); Ciaran Frame (flute)BackStage MusicCreative Space 99, NSW06/06/2017600
Radovanovic, IvanaOctober Morning2015Keiran Welch (viola, Sizzle and BackStage Music); Luke Carbon (clarinet); Jessica Aszodi (voice); Cathy Milliken (composition mentor/oboe); Claire Edwardes (artistic director/percussion); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboard); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet/mentor); Veronique Serret (violin, BackStage Music & mentor); Ciaran Frame (flute)BackStage MusicCreative Space 99, NSW06/06/2017601
de Castro-Robinson, EveUndercurrents19878'30Keiran Welch (viola, Sizzle and BackStage Music); Luke Carbon (clarinet); Jessica Aszodi (voice); Cathy Milliken (composition mentor/oboe); Claire Edwardes (artistic director/percussion); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboard); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet/mentor); Veronique Serret (violin, BackStage Music & mentor); Ciaran Frame (flute)BackStage MusicCreative Space 99, NSW06/06/2017602
Thompson, Sarah EliseII6'Keiran Welch (viola, Sizzle and BackStage Music); Luke Carbon (clarinet); Jessica Aszodi (voice); Cathy Milliken (composition mentor/oboe); Claire Edwardes (artistic director/percussion); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboard); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet/mentor); Veronique Serret (violin, BackStage Music & mentor); Ciaran Frame (flute)BackStage MusicCreative Space 99, NSW06/06/2017603
Saariaho, KaijaDuft201210'Keiran Welch (viola, Sizzle and BackStage Music); Luke Carbon (clarinet); Jessica Aszodi (voice); Cathy Milliken (composition mentor/oboe); Claire Edwardes (artistic director/percussion); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboard); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet/mentor); Veronique Serret (violin, BackStage Music & mentor); Ciaran Frame (flute)BackStage MusicCreative Space 99, NSW06/06/2017604
d'Netto, Connortoo, the moon20179'WPKeiran Welch (viola, Sizzle and BackStage Music); Luke Carbon (clarinet); Jessica Aszodi (voice); Cathy Milliken (composition mentor/oboe); Claire Edwardes (artistic director/percussion); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboard); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet/mentor); Veronique Serret (violin, BackStage Music & mentor); Ciaran Frame (flute)BackStage MusicCreative Space 99, NSW06/06/2017605
Mazzoli, MissyTooth and Nail201010'Keiran Welch (viola, Sizzle and BackStage Music); Luke Carbon (clarinet); Jessica Aszodi (voice); Cathy Milliken (composition mentor/oboe); Claire Edwardes (artistic director/percussion); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboard); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet/mentor); Veronique Serret (violin, BackStage Music & mentor); Ciaran Frame (flute)BackStage MusicCreative Space 99, NSW06/06/2017606
Perren, ChrisA Missing Moon20166'Keiran Welch (viola, Sizzle and BackStage Music); Luke Carbon (clarinet); Jessica Aszodi (voice); Cathy Milliken (composition mentor/oboe); Claire Edwardes (artistic director/percussion); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboard); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet/mentor); Veronique Serret (violin, BackStage Music & mentor); Ciaran Frame (flute)BackStage MusicCreative Space 99, NSW06/06/2017607
Yeo, CaitlinThe Quest (reprise)Claire Edwardes (percussion); Bree van Reyk (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Sally Whitwell (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Jane Sheldon (soprano); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello)Seven StoriesCity Recital Hall, NSW03/06/2017608
Sheldon, JaneTransformationClaire Edwardes (percussion); Bree van Reyk (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Sally Whitwell (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Jane Sheldon (soprano); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello)Seven StoriesCity Recital Hall, NSW03/06/2017609
Burtland, KylsJourneyClaire Edwardes (percussion); Bree van Reyk (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Sally Whitwell (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Jane Sheldon (soprano); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello)Seven StoriesCity Recital Hall, NSW03/06/2017610
van Reyk, BreeComedy of ErrorsClaire Edwardes (percussion); Bree van Reyk (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Sally Whitwell (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Jane Sheldon (soprano); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello)Seven StoriesCity Recital Hall, NSW03/06/2017611
Whitwell, SallyFatal FlawClaire Edwardes (percussion); Bree van Reyk (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Sally Whitwell (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Jane Sheldon (soprano); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello)Seven StoriesCity Recital Hall, NSW03/06/2017612
Brown, AmandaRags to RichesClaire Edwardes (percussion); Bree van Reyk (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Sally Whitwell (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Jane Sheldon (soprano); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello)Seven StoriesCity Recital Hall, NSW03/06/2017613
Phillis, JodiOvercoming the DarknessClaire Edwardes (percussion); Bree van Reyk (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Sally Whitwell (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Jane Sheldon (soprano); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello)Seven StoriesCity Recital Hall, NSW03/06/2017614
Yeo, CaitlinThe QuestClaire Edwardes (percussion); Bree van Reyk (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Sally Whitwell (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Jane Sheldon (soprano); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello)Seven StoriesCity Recital Hall, NSW03/06/2017615
Program unavailableClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Blair Harris (cello); Veronique Serret (violin)Canberra International Music FestivalNational Museum of Australia, ACT04/05/2017616
Program unavailableClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Blair Harris (cello); Veronique Serret (violin)Canberra International Music FestivalNational Library of Australia, ACT03/05/2017617
Program unavailableClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Blair Harris (cello); Veronique Serret (violin)Canberra International Music FestivalNational Library of Australia, ACT30/04/2017618
Kirkland-Snider, SarahPale as Centuries2011Ensemble Offspring; Hatched Academy Musicians; Kieran Welch (Hatched Academy Musician); Luke Carbon (Hatched Academy Musician); Jasmin Leung (Hatched Academy Musician); Ciaran Frame (Hatched Academy Musician); Véronique Serret (6 string electric violin); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Zubin Kanga (keyboard); Jessica Dunn (double bass); Ellen Kirkwood (trumpet)Sizzle 2017Petersham Bowling Club23/04/2017619
Radovanovic, IvanaOctober Morning20157'Véronique Serret (6 string electric violin)Sizzle 2017Petersham Bowling Club23/04/2017620
van Reyk, BreeLight for the first time20179'WPEnsemble Offspring; Hatched Academy Musicians; Kieran Welch (Hatched Academy Musician); Luke Carbon (Hatched Academy Musician); Jasmin Leung (Hatched Academy Musician); Ciaran Frame (Hatched Academy Musician); Véronique Serret (6 string electric violin); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Zubin Kanga (keyboard); Jessica Dunn (double bass); Ellen Kirkwood (trumpet)Sizzle 2017Petersham Bowling Club23/04/2017621
Oliveros, PaulineWind Horse19895'Ensemble Offspring; Hatched Academy Musicians; Kieran Welch (Hatched Academy Musician); Luke Carbon (Hatched Academy Musician); Jasmin Leung (Hatched Academy Musician); Ciaran Frame (Hatched Academy Musician); Véronique Serret (6 string electric violin); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Zubin Kanga (keyboard); Jessica Dunn (double bass); Ellen Kirkwood (trumpet)Sizzle 2017Petersham Bowling Club23/04/2017622
Harrison, HollyVibe Rant20176'Ensemble Offspring; Hatched Academy Musicians; Kieran Welch (Hatched Academy Musician); Luke Carbon (Hatched Academy Musician); Jasmin Leung (Hatched Academy Musician); Ciaran Frame (Hatched Academy Musician); Véronique Serret (6 string electric violin); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Zubin Kanga (keyboard); Jessica Dunn (double bass); Ellen Kirkwood (trumpet)Sizzle 2017Petersham Bowling Club23/04/2017623
Kirkwood, Ellen[A]part Suite (excerpts)2017WPSirens Big Band; Ensemble OffspringSizzle 2017Petersham Bowling Club23/04/2017624
Endean, AvivaPing Pong Pop2017WPInstallation; Aviva Endean (contrabass clarinet)Sizzle 2017Petersham Bowling Club23/04/2017625
Jigalin, ElizabethYour Ears are Appreciated2017WPWorkshop; Elizabeth Jigalin (composer & facilitator)Sizzle 2017Petersham Bowling Club23/04/2017626
Harrison, Holly20165'Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (vibraphone)Birdsong at DawnWSU, NSW30/03/2017627
Eötvös, MelodyLeafcutter20105'Jason Noble (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (vibraphone)Birdsong at DawnWSU, NSW30/03/2017628
Hou, CynthiaWind4'Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (percussion)Birdsong at DawnWSU, NSW30/03/2017629
Taylor, HollisOwen Springs Reserve20146'Claire Edwardes (vibraphone)Birdsong at DawnWSU, NSW30/03/2017630
Loader, FionaLorikeet Corroboree20157'Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (vibraphone)Birdsong at DawnWSU, NSW30/03/2017631
Wilcox, FelicityYurabirong20166'Jason Noble (bass clarinet)Birdsong at DawnWSU, NSW30/03/2017632
Eötvös, MelodyTardigradus20176'WPLamorna Nightingale (flute); Claire Edwardes (percussion)Birdsong at DawnWSU, NSW30/03/2017633
Harrison, HollyFrogstomp20155'Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (percussion)Birdsong at DawnWSU, NSW30/03/2017634
Saariaho, KaijaCendres19989'Lamorna Nightingale (alto flute); Blair Harris (cello); Zubin Kanga (piano)Arc ElectricUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House NSW; The Salon, Melbourn Recital Centre VIC05/03/2017635
To, CassieAvialae20159'Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lachlan O'Donnell (violin); Blair Harris (cello); Zubin Kanga (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion)Arc ElectricUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House NSW; The Salon, Melbourn Recital Centre VIC05/03/2017636
Eötvös, MelodyTardigradus20176'WPLamorna Nightingale (flute); Claire Edwardes (percussion)Arc ElectricUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House NSW; The Salon, Melbourn Recital Centre VIC05/03/2017637
Lim, LizaTurning Dance of the Bee201614'APLamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (bass clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Lachlan O'Donnell (violin); Blair Harris (cello)Arc ElectricUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House NSW; The Salon, Melbourn Recital Centre VIC05/03/2017638
Kozlova-Johannes, TatjanaHorizontals20106'Jason Noble (clarinet); Lachlan O'Donnell (violin); Zubin Kanga (piano); Blair Harris (cello); Claire Edwardes (percussion)Arc ElectricUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House NSW; The Salon, Melbourn Recital Centre VIC05/03/2017639
Moore, KateVelvet201012'Blair Harris (cello); Zubin Kanga (piano)Arc ElectricUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House NSW; The Salon, Melbourn Recital Centre VIC05/03/2017640
Finsterer, MaryBiographica2017WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Christina Leonard (saxophone); Rowan Phemister (harp); Miki Tsunoda (violin); Anna McMichael (violin); James Wannan (viola); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello); Kirsty McCahon (double bass); Zubin Kanga (piano/celeste)BiographicaCarriageworks, NSW07/01/2017641
Waller, Juan FelipeDetone RetuneRoland Peelman (conductor); Sonya Holowell (voice); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Ngaire de Korte (oboe); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Zubin Kanga (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Blair Harris, David Moran & Mary Rapp (cello); Julia Reidy (guitar)Kontiki RacketNest Creative Spaces, Alexandria NSW13/11/2016642
Romitelli, FaustoDomeniche Alla Perifieria DellimperoRoland Peelman (conductor); Sonya Holowell (voice); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Ngaire de Korte (oboe); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Zubin Kanga (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Blair Harris, David Moran & Mary Rapp (cello); Julia Reidy (guitar)Kontiki RacketNest Creative Spaces, Alexandria NSW13/11/2016643
Skipworth, LachlanIntercurrent2016WPRoland Peelman (conductor); Sonya Holowell (voice); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Ngaire de Korte (oboe); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Zubin Kanga (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Blair Harris, David Moran & Mary Rapp (cello); Julia Reidy (guitar)Kontiki RacketNest Creative Spaces, Alexandria NSW13/11/2016644
Pozniak, AlexOf things to come (extract)2016WPRoland Peelman (conductor); Sonya Holowell (voice); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Ngaire de Korte (oboe); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Zubin Kanga (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Blair Harris, David Moran & Mary Rapp (cello); Julia Reidy (guitar)Kontiki RacketNest Creative Spaces, Alexandria NSW13/11/2016645
Bradbury, JamesEsolang2016WPRoland Peelman (conductor); Sonya Holowell (voice); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Ngaire de Korte (oboe); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Zubin Kanga (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Blair Harris, David Moran & Mary Rapp (cello); Julia Reidy (guitar)Kontiki RacketNest Creative Spaces, Alexandria NSW13/11/2016646
Boulez, PierreDerive 1Roland Peelman (conductor); Sonya Holowell (voice); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Ngaire de Korte (oboe); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Zubin Kanga (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Blair Harris, David Moran & Mary Rapp (cello); Julia Reidy (guitar)Kontiki RacketNest Creative Spaces, Alexandria NSW13/11/2016647
Coehlo, Tristanread/write errorRoland Peelman (conductor); Sonya Holowell (voice); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Ngaire de Korte (oboe); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Zubin Kanga (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Blair Harris, David Moran & Mary Rapp (cello); Julia Reidy (guitar)Kontiki RacketNest Creative Spaces, Alexandria NSW12/11/2016648
MantovaniL'ere de rienRoland Peelman (conductor); Sonya Holowell (voice); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Ngaire de Korte (oboe); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Zubin Kanga (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Blair Harris, David Moran & Mary Rapp (cello); Julia Reidy (guitar)Kontiki RacketNest Creative Spaces, Alexandria NSW12/11/2016649
Harrison, HollyVibe Rant20165'WPRoland Peelman (conductor); Sonya Holowell (voice); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Ngaire de Korte (oboe); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Zubin Kanga (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Blair Harris, David Moran & Mary Rapp (cello); Julia Reidy (guitar)Kontiki RacketNest Creative Spaces, Alexandria NSW12/11/2016650
Reidy, JuliaDispersion of Light by Prism2016WPRoland Peelman (conductor); Sonya Holowell (voice); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Ngaire de Korte (oboe); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Zubin Kanga (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Blair Harris, David Moran & Mary Rapp (cello); Julia Reidy (guitar)Kontiki RacketNest Creative Spaces, Alexandria NSW12/11/2016651
Xenakis, IannisDmaathenRoland Peelman (conductor); Sonya Holowell (voice); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Ngaire de Korte (oboe); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Zubin Kanga (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Blair Harris, David Moran & Mary Rapp (cello); Julia Reidy (guitar)Kontiki RacketNest Creative Spaces, Alexandria NSW12/11/2016652
Reich, SteveMusic for Pieces of Wood (arr. Ensemble Offspring)Jason Noble (clarinet); Claire Edwardes & Bree van Reyk (percussion)Tyalgum Music FestivalTyalgum Community Hall, NSW11/09/2016653
Pollard, MarkJust a MomentJason Noble (clarinet); Claire Edwardes & Bree van Reyk (percussion)Tyalgum Music FestivalTyalgum Community Hall, NSW10/09/2016654
Shlomowitz, MatthewLetter Piece 8Jason Noble (clarinet); Claire Edwardes & Bree van Reyk (percussion)Tyalgum Music FestivalTyalgum Community Hall, NSW10/09/2016655
Humberstone, JamesCycles & CirclesJason Noble (clarinet); Claire Edwardes & Bree van Reyk (percussion)Tyalgum Music FestivalTyalgum Community Hall, NSW10/09/2016656
Eötvös, MelodyLeafcutter5'Jason Noble (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (vibraphone)Tyalgum Music FestivalTyalgum Community Hall, NSW09/09/2016657
Sierra, RobertoBongo-0Jason Noble (clarinet); Claire Edwardes & Bree van Reyk (percussion)Tyalgum Music FestivalTyalgum Community Hall, NSW09/09/2016658
Reich, SteveClapping MusicJason Noble (clarinet); Claire Edwardes & Bree van Reyk (percussion)Tyalgum Music FestivalTyalgum Community Hall, NSW09/09/2016659
Locke, MatthewTempest SuiteLamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Julia Fredersdorff (violin); Anna McMichael (violin); Nicole Forsyth (viola); Daniel Yeadon (cello); Zubin Kanga (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion)Broken ConsortsNgeringa Cultural Centre, SA21/08/2016660
Locke, MatthewBroken ConsortsLamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Julia Fredersdorff (violin); Anna McMichael (violin); Nicole Forsyth (viola); Daniel Yeadon (cello); Zubin Kanga (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion)Broken ConsortsNgeringa Cultural Centre, SA21/08/2016661
Lawes, WilliamRoyal ConsortLamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Julia Fredersdorff (violin); Anna McMichael (violin); Nicole Forsyth (viola); Daniel Yeadon (cello); Zubin Kanga (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion)Broken ConsortsNgeringa Cultural Centre, SA21/08/2016662
Ricketson, DamienTrace ElementsLamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Julia Fredersdorff (violin); Anna McMichael (violin); Nicole Forsyth (viola); Daniel Yeadon (cello); Zubin Kanga (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion)Broken ConsortsNgeringa Cultural Centre, SA21/08/2016663
Finsterer, MarySilva20128'Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Julia Fredersdorff (violin); Anna McMichael (violin); Nicole Forsyth (viola); Daniel Yeadon (cello); Zubin Kanga (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion)Broken ConsortsNgeringa Cultural Centre, SA21/08/2016664
Wilcox, FelicityUncovered GroundLamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Julia Fredersdorff (violin); Anna McMichael (violin); Nicole Forsyth (viola); Daniel Yeadon (cello); Zubin Kanga (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion)Broken ConsortsNgeringa Cultural Centre, SA21/08/2016665
Humberstone, JamesNoise Husbandry (highlights)Claire Edwardes & Hamish Upton (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Noise HusbandryAustralian Maritime Museum06/08/2016666
Ricketson, DamienHeaven Only EmptyClaire Edwardes (percussion/leader); ANAM studentsAustralian Voices: Unfinished TimeMelbourne Recital Centre23/06/2016667
Kos, BozidarFatamorganaClaire Edwardes (percussion/leader); ANAM studentsAustralian Voices: Unfinished TimeMelbourne Recital Centre23/06/2016668
Ricketson, DamienTime AloneClaire Edwardes (percussion/leader); ANAM studentsAustralian Voices: Unfinished TimeMelbourne Recital Centre23/06/2016669
Ricketson, DamienNot by HalvesClaire Edwardes (percussion/leader); ANAM studentsAustralian Voices: Unfinished TimeMelbourne Recital Centre23/06/2016670
Andriessen, LouisKlokken voor HaarlemClaire Edwardes (percussion/leader); ANAM studentsAustralian Voices: Unfinished TimeMelbourne Recital Centre23/06/2016671
Ricketson, DamienSame StepsClaire Edwardes (percussion/leader); ANAM studentsAustralian Voices: Unfinished TimeMelbourne Recital Centre23/06/2016672
Fuhler, CorLady Bell and the Rules of Lawn BowlingSizzle 2016Petersham Bowling Club24/04/2016673
Ricketson, DamienThe Secret NoiseSizzle 2016Petersham Bowling Club24/04/2016674
Meadowcroft, ThomasMedieval Rococo2016WPSizzle 2016Petersham Bowling Club24/04/2016675
Reich, SteveEight LinesSizzle 2016Petersham Bowling Club24/04/2016676
Glass, PhilipMusic with Changing PartsCarlos Gomes (director); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Roland Peelman (keyboard); Alex Ranieri (piano); Jason Noble (clarinet/keyboard); Peter Knight (trumpet)Four Winds Festival: Opening NightBermagui25/03/2016677
Ligeti, GyörgyContinuumClaire Edwardes & Bree van Reyk (percussion)Mona FomaMONA Barrel Room; MONA Nolan Rooom15/01/2016678
Xenakis, IannisRebonds A/BClaire Edwardes & Bree van Reyk (percussion)Mona FomaMONA Barrel Room; MONA Nolan Rooom15/01/2016679
van Reyk, BreeA Series of BreathsClaire Edwardes & Bree van Reyk (percussion)Mona FomaMONA Barrel Room; MONA Nolan Rooom15/01/2016680
Reich, SteveMusic for Pieces of WoodClaire Edwardes & Bree van Reyk (percussion)Mona FomaMONA Barrel Room; MONA Nolan Rooom15/01/2016681
van Reyk, BreeDuet with BlindfoldClaire Edwardes & Bree van Reyk (percussion)Mona FomaMONA Barrel Room; MONA Nolan Rooom15/01/2016682
Lucier, AlvinSwings2016WPPeter Knight (trumpet); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Simon James Philips & Austin Buckett (organ); Sonya Holowell (vocals); Martin Ng (turntables); Joe Talia (drums/revox B77); Anna McMichael (violin); Erkki Veltheim (violin); Mary Rapp (cello); Sam Pankhurst (bass); James Savage (sound)Exit CeremoniesMelbourne Town Hall23/01/2016683
Buckett, AustinAisles2016WPPeter Knight (trumpet); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Simon James Philips & Austin Buckett (organ); Sonya Holowell (vocals); Martin Ng (turntables); Joe Talia (drums/revox B77); Anna McMichael (violin); Erkki Veltheim (violin); Mary Rapp (cello); Sam Pankhurst (bass); James Savage (sound)Exit CeremoniesSyndey Conservatorium of Music; Melbourne Town Hall23/01/2016684
Philips, Simon JamesFlaw2016WPPeter Knight (trumpet); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Simon James Philips & Austin Buckett (organ); Sonya Holowell (vocals); Martin Ng (turntables); Joe Talia (drums/revox B77); Anna McMichael (violin); Erkki Veltheim (violin); Mary Rapp (cello); Sam Pankhurst (bass); James Savage (sound)Exit CeremoniesSyndey Conservatorium of Music; Melbourne Town Hall23/01/2016685
Grainger, PercyThe Gum Suckers MarchRoland Peelman (keyboard); Zubin Kanga (keyboard); Gabi Sultana (keyboard); Jason Noble (clarinet/keyboard); Aviva Endean (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Peter Knight (trumpet); Tom Noonan (saxophone); James Nightingale (saxophone); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Peninsula Summer Music FestivalMornington Peninsula, VIC09/01/2016686
Westlake, NigelRare SugarRoland Peelman (keyboard); Zubin Kanga (keyboard); Gabi Sultana (keyboard); Jason Noble (clarinet/keyboard); Aviva Endean (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Peter Knight (trumpet); Tom Noonan (saxophone); James Nightingale (saxophone); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Peninsula Summer Music FestivalMornington Peninsula, VIC09/01/2016687
Edwards, RossBinyangRoland Peelman (keyboard); Zubin Kanga (keyboard); Gabi Sultana (keyboard); Jason Noble (clarinet/keyboard); Aviva Endean (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Peter Knight (trumpet); Tom Noonan (saxophone); James Nightingale (saxophone); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Peninsula Summer Music FestivalMornington Peninsula, VIC09/01/2016688
Sculthorpe, PeterHarbour DreamingRoland Peelman (keyboard); Zubin Kanga (keyboard); Gabi Sultana (keyboard); Jason Noble (clarinet/keyboard); Aviva Endean (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Peter Knight (trumpet); Tom Noonan (saxophone); James Nightingale (saxophone); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Peninsula Summer Music FestivalMornington Peninsula, VIC09/01/2016689
Edwards, RossMarimba DancesRoland Peelman (keyboard); Zubin Kanga (keyboard); Gabi Sultana (keyboard); Jason Noble (clarinet/keyboard); Aviva Endean (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Peter Knight (trumpet); Tom Noonan (saxophone); James Nightingale (saxophone); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Peninsula Summer Music FestivalMornington Peninsula, VIC09/01/2016690
Boyd, AnneKakanRoland Peelman (keyboard); Zubin Kanga (keyboard); Gabi Sultana (keyboard); Jason Noble (clarinet/keyboard); Aviva Endean (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Peter Knight (trumpet); Tom Noonan (saxophone); James Nightingale (saxophone); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Peninsula Summer Music FestivalMornington Peninsula, VIC09/01/2016691
Pollard, MarkOne Sweet MomentRoland Peelman (keyboard); Zubin Kanga (keyboard); Gabi Sultana (keyboard); Jason Noble (clarinet/keyboard); Aviva Endean (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Peter Knight (trumpet); Tom Noonan (saxophone); James Nightingale (saxophone); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Peninsula Summer Music FestivalMornington Peninsula, VIC09/01/2016692
Edwards, RossFlight of Sunbirds (Allegro Raggiante)Roland Peelman (keyboard); Zubin Kanga (keyboard); Gabi Sultana (keyboard); Jason Noble (clarinet/keyboard); Aviva Endean (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Peter Knight (trumpet); Tom Noonan (saxophone); James Nightingale (saxophone); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Peninsula Summer Music FestivalMornington Peninsula, VIC09/01/2016693
Glass, PhilipMusic with Changing PartsRoland Peelman (keyboard); Zubin Kanga (keyboard); Gabi Sultana (keyboard); Jason Noble (clarinet/keyboard); Aviva Endean (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Peter Knight (trumpet); Tom Noonan (saxophone); James Nightingale (saxophone); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Peninsula Summer Music FestivalMornington Peninsula, VIC09/01/2016694
Birtwistle, HarrisonThe Axe Manual2000Nicholas Hodges (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion)695
Ricketson, DamienPipe Dreams Green2015WPInstallation: Lamorna Nightingale; Jason Noble; Elizabeth Jigalin; Katherine CogillWay Out West Children's FestivalCasula Powerhouse2015696
Day, JulianSocial Systems2015WPPaul Cutlan & Jason Noble (bass clarinets/keyboards); Lamorna Nightingale & Jeremy Rose (cards); Julian Day (referee)The Listening MuseumSeymour Centre29/5/2015697
Jane StanleyHelix ReflectionLamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (percussion)Surface TensionSydney Paddington Uniting Church3/3/2015698
Finnissy, MichaelSonata for Toy PianoLamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (percussion)Surface TensionSydney Paddington Uniting Church3/3/2015699
Nobles, JordanSurface Tension2012APLamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (percussion)Surface TensionSydney Paddington Uniting Church3/3/2015700
Griswold, ErikAction Music2013Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (percussion)Surface TensionSydney Paddington Uniting Church3/3/2015701
Griswold, ErikAction MusicSizzleRed Rattler, Sydney29/03/2015702
Cage, JohnMusicircusSizzleRed Rattler, Sydney29/03/2015703
Green, JessConstruct Explode2015WPSizzleRed Rattler, Sydney29/03/2015704
Shen YirenDuanGeXingJacob Abela (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Blair Harris (cello); Lamorna Nightingale (flutes); Jason Noble (clarinets); Elizabeth Welsh (violin); Roland Peelman (conductor)Shanghai New Music WeekShanghai Conservatory of Music20/09/2015705
Wu FanJumping Lines and SurfacesJacob Abela (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Blair Harris (cello); Lamorna Nightingale (flutes); Jason Noble (clarinets); Elizabeth Welsh (violin); Roland Peelman (conductor)Shanghai New Music WeekShanghai Conservatory of Music20/09/2015706
Geng ShiqiSpring Rain of a Lotus PontJacob Abela (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Blair Harris (cello); Lamorna Nightingale (flutes); Jason Noble (clarinets); Elizabeth Welsh (violin); Roland Peelman (conductor)Shanghai New Music WeekShanghai Conservatory of Music20/09/2015707
Dwi Cahyo, SeptianGagakJacob Abela (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Blair Harris (cello); Lamorna Nightingale (flutes); Jason Noble (clarinets); Elizabeth Welsh (violin); Roland Peelman (conductor)Shanghai New Music WeekShanghai Conservatory of Music20/09/2015708
Besingrand, Jean-PatrickInterjections et fragmentationsJacob Abela (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Blair Harris (cello); Lamorna Nightingale (flutes); Jason Noble (clarinets); Elizabeth Welsh (violin); Roland Peelman (conductor)Shanghai New Music WeekShanghai Conservatory of Music20/09/2015709
Lv HuangResetJacob Abela (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Blair Harris (cello); Lamorna Nightingale (flutes); Jason Noble (clarinets); Elizabeth Welsh (violin); Roland Peelman (conductor)Shanghai New Music WeekShanghai Conservatory of Music20/09/2015710
Tzyy-Sheng, LeeSouth Muse IIJacob Abela (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Blair Harris (cello); Lamorna Nightingale (flutes); Jason Noble (clarinets); Elizabeth Welsh (violin); Roland Peelman (conductor)Shanghai New Music WeekShanghai Conservatory of Music2015711
Jia DaqunThe Prospect of Colored DesertJacob Abela (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Blair Harris (cello); Lamorna Nightingale (flutes); Jason Noble (clarinets); Elizabeth Welsh (violin); Roland Peelman (conductor)Shanghai New Music WeekShanghai Conservatory of Music20/09/2015712
Ye GuohuiBeijing Opera SilhouettesJacob Abela (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Blair Harris (cello); Lamorna Nightingale (flutes); Jason Noble (clarinets); Elizabeth Welsh (violin); Roland Peelman (conductor)Shanghai New Music WeekShanghai Conservatory of Music2015713
Juncheng, ZhongHuashan MuralsJacob Abela (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Blair Harris (cello); Lamorna Nightingale (flutes); Jason Noble (clarinets); Elizabeth Welsh (violin); Roland Peelman (conductor)Shanghai New Music WeekShanghai Conservatory of Music20/09/2015714
Nakano, KojiTime Song III: ReincarnationJacob Abela (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Blair Harris (cello); Lamorna Nightingale (flutes); Jason Noble (clarinets); Elizabeth Welsh (violin); Roland Peelman (conductor)Shanghai New Music WeekShanghai Conservatory of Music2015715
Ye, XiaogangColourful Sutra BannerJacob Abela (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Blair Harris (cello); Lamorna Nightingale (flutes); Jason Noble (clarinets); Elizabeth Welsh (violin); Roland Peelman (conductor)Shanghai New Music WeekShanghai Conservatory of Music2015716
Grisey, GerardTaleaJacob Abela (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Blair Harris (cello); Lamorna Nightingale (flutes); Jason Noble (clarinets); Elizabeth Welsh (violin); Roland Peelman (conductor)Shanghai New Music WeekShanghai Conservatory of Music20/09/2015717
Page, RosalindBeing and Time IJacob Abela (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Blair Harris (cello); Lamorna Nightingale (flutes); Jason Noble (clarinets); Elizabeth Welsh (violin); Roland Peelman (conductor)Shanghai New Music WeekShanghai Conservatory of Music20/09/2015718
Finsterer, MarySilva20128'Jacob Abela (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Blair Harris (cello); Lamorna Nightingale (flutes); Jason Noble (clarinets); Elizabeth Welsh (violin); Roland Peelman (conductor)Shanghai New Music WeekShanghai Conservatory of Music20/09/2015719
Ricketson, DamienTesseraeJacob Abela (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Blair Harris (cello); Lamorna Nightingale (flutes); Jason Noble (clarinets); Elizabeth Welsh (violin); Roland Peelman (conductor)Shanghai New Music WeekShanghai Conservatory of Music20/09/2015720
Xenakis, IannisPlekto1994Jacob Abela (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Blair Harris (cello); Lamorna Nightingale (flutes); Jason Noble (clarinets); Elizabeth Welsh (violin); Roland Peelman (conductor)Shanghai New Music WeekShanghai Conservatory of Music2015721
Day, JulianSocial Systems2015WPPaul Cutlan & Jason Noble (bass clarinets/keyboards); Lamorna Nightingale & Jeremy Rose (cards); Julian Day (referee)MUSIFY+GAMIFYSeymour Centre29/5/2015722
Fuhler, CorPoisonic Doctors2015WPLamorna Nightingale (piccolo); Paul Cutlan (bass clarinet); Jason Noble (contrabass clarinet); Jeremy Rose (saxophone); Cor Fuhler (electronics)MUSIFY+GAMIFYSeymour Centre29/5/2015723
Ricketson, DamienNot by Halves2015WPLamorna Nightingale (piccolo); Paul Cutlan (bass clarinet); Jason Noble (contrabass clarinet); Jeremy Rose (saxophone)MUSIFY+GAMIFYSeymour Centre29/5/2015724
Ianigro, SteffanElastic Evolution2015WPLamorna Nightingale (piccolo); Paul Cutlan (bass clarinet); Jason Noble (contrabass clarinet); Jeremy Rose (saxophone)MUSIFY+GAMIFYSeymour Centre29/5/2015725
Ricketson, DamienFractured Again Suite2011APJason Noble (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Véronique Serret (violin); Andrew Wholley (video artist)Light is CallingMelbourne Recital Centre (Metropolis) & Sydney Conservatorium2015726
Reich, SteveVermont CounterpointJason Noble (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Véronique Serret (violin); Andrew Wholley (video artist)Light is CallingMelbourne Recital Centre (Metropolis) & Sydney Conservatorium2015727
Muhly, NicoIt goes without sayingAPJason Noble (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Véronique Serret (violin); Andrew Wholley (video artist)Light is CallingMelbourne Recital Centre (Metropolis) & Sydney Conservatorium2015728
Gordon, MichaelLight is CallingJason Noble (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Véronique Serret (violin); Andrew Wholley (video artist)Light is CallingMelbourne Recital Centre (Metropolis) & Sydney Conservatorium2015729
Perren, ChrisDive Process2015WPJason Noble (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Véronique Serret (violin); Andrew Wholley (video artist)Light is CallingMelbourne Recital Centre (Metropolis) & Sydney Conservatorium2015730
Andriessen, LouisHoketus1976Jodie Rottle & Lamorna Nightingale (panpipe); Jason Noble (clarinet); Diana Springford (clarinet); Mary Rapp (electric bass); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Bree van Reyk (percussion); Zubin Kanga (piano); Jacob Abela (piano); Ben Carey (saxophone); Martin Kay (saxophone); Peter Kossen (electric bass)Future Retro: RetroSydney Conservatorium of Music25/11/2015731
Ligeti, GyörgyBeyond Atmospheres2013Véronique Serret (violin); Elizabeth Welsh (violin); Claire Edwardes & Bree van Reyk (percussion); Ben Carey (electronics); Martin Ng (turntables)Future Retro: RetroSydney Conservatorium of Music25/11/2015732
Grisey, GerardTalea1986WPLamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Elizabeth Welsh (violin); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); Zubin Kanga (piano); Roland Peelman (conductor)Future Retro: RetroSydney Conservatorium of Music25/11/2015733
Coehlo, Tristanread/write error2015WPLamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Elizabeth Welsh (violin); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Zubin Kanga (piano)Future Retro: FutureSydney Conservatorium of Music25/11/2015734
Moore, KateFern2012Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Bree van Reyk (percussion)Future Retro: FutureSydney Conservatorium of Music25/11/2015735
To, CassieAvialae2015WPJodie Rottle (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Elizabeth Welsh (violin); Mary Rapp (cello); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jacob Abela (piano);Future Retro: FutureSydney Conservatorium of Music25/11/2015736
Yap, KeziaCoalesce2015WPGeoffrey Gartner (cello); Claire Edwardes (percussion)Future Retro: FutureSydney Conservatorium of Music25/11/2015737
Smith, Samuelthreaded through meridians2015WPLamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Elizabeth Welsh (violin); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jacob Abela (piano)Future Retro: FutureSydney Conservatorium of Music25/11/2015738
Thorpe, DanA202015WPJodie Rottle (flute); Elizabeth Welsh (violin); Mary Rapp (cello); Jacob Abela (piano)Future Retro: FutureSydney Conservatorium of Music25/11/2015739
Harrison, HollyFrogstomp20155:30 mins (approx.)WPCome to your SensesBundanon, Shoalhaven2015740
Lang, DavidLend/LeaseCome to your SensesBundanon, Shoalhaven2015741
Edwards, RossEcstatic DancesCome to your SensesBundanon, Shoalhaven2015742
Ford, AndrewComposition in Blue Grey and PinkCome to your SensesBundanon, Shoalhaven2015743
Edwards, RossBinyang/InteriorCome to your SensesBundanon, Shoalhaven2015744
Ford, AndrewSounds and Sweet AirsCome to your SensesBundanon, Shoalhaven2015745
Bettison, OscarVampAPCome to your SensesBundanon, Shoalhaven2015746
Wilcox, FelicityUncovered Ground2015Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Julia Fredersdorff (violin); Véronique Serret (violin); Nicole Forsyth (viola); Daniel Yeadon (cello)Broken Consorts: Ensemble Offspring and IronwoodNewcastle Museum1/3/2015747
Ricketson, DamienTrace Elements2003Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Nicole Forsyth (viola); Daniel Yeadon (cello)Broken Consorts: Ensemble Offspring and IronwoodNewcastle Museum1/3/2015748
Locke, MatthewTempest Suite (excerpts)1674Zubin Kanga (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute), Véronique Serret (violin), Nicole Forsyth (viola), Daniel Yeadon (vocals)Broken Consorts: Ensemble Offspring and IronwoodNewcastle Museum1/3/2015749
Locke, MatthewConsort of Fower Partsca. 1661Julia Fredersdorff (violin); Véronique Serret (violin); Nicole Forsyth (viola); Daniel Yeadon (cello)Broken Consorts: Ensemble Offspring and IronwoodNewcastle Museum1/3/2015750
Lawes, WilliamConsorts in six partsca. 1630sLamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Julia Fredersdorff (violin); Véronique Serret (violin); Nicole Forsyth (viola); Daniel Yeadon (cello)Broken Consorts: Ensemble Offspring and IronwoodNewcastle Museum1/3/2015751
Finsterer, MarySilva20128'Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Julia Fredersdorff (violin); Véronique Serret (violin); Daniel Yeadon (cello)Broken Consorts: Ensemble Offspring and IronwoodNewcastle Museum1/3/2015752
Wilcox, FelicityUncovered Ground2015Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Julia Fredersdorff (violin); Véronique Serret (violin); Nicole Forsyth (viola); Daniel Yeadon (cello)Broken Consorts: Ensemble Offspring and IronwoodSydney Opera House Utzon Room, 6pm28/2/2015753
Wilcox, FelicityUncovered Ground2015Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Julia Fredersdorff (violin); Véronique Serret (violin); Nicole Forsyth (viola); Daniel Yeadon (cello)Broken Consorts: Ensemble Offspring and IronwoodSydney Opera House Utzon Room, 3pm28/2/2015754
Ricketson, DamienTrace Elements2003Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Nicole Forsyth (viola); Daniel Yeadon (cello)Broken Consorts: Ensemble Offspring and IronwoodSydney Opera House Utzon Room, 6pm28/2/2015755
Ricketson, DamienTrace Elements2003Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Nicole Forsyth (viola); Daniel Yeadon (cello)Broken Consorts: Ensemble Offspring and IronwoodSydney Opera House Utzon Room, 3pm28/2/2015756
Locke, MatthewTempest Suite (excerpts)1674Zubin Kanga (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute), Véronique Serret (violin), Nicole Forsyth (viola), Daniel Yeadon (vocals)Broken Consorts: Ensemble Offspring and IronwoodSydney Opera House Utzon Room, 6pm28/2/2015757
Locke, MatthewTempest Suite (excerpts)1674Zubin Kanga (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute), Véronique Serret (violin), Nicole Forsyth (viola), Daniel Yeadon (vocals)Broken Consorts: Ensemble Offspring and IronwoodSydney Opera House Utzon Room, 3pm28/2/2015758
Locke, MatthewConsort of Fower Partsca. 1661Julia Fredersdorff (violin); Véronique Serret (violin); Nicole Forsyth (viola); Daniel Yeadon (cello)Broken Consorts: Ensemble Offspring and IronwoodSydney Opera House Utzon Room, 6pm28/2/2015759
Locke, MatthewConsort of Fower Partsca. 1661Julia Fredersdorff (violin); Véronique Serret (violin); Nicole Forsyth (viola); Daniel Yeadon (cello)Broken Consorts: Ensemble Offspring and IronwoodSydney Opera House Utzon Room, 3pm28/2/2015760
Lawes, WilliamConsorts in six partsca. 1630sLamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Julia Fredersdorff (violin); Véronique Serret (violin); Nicole Forsyth (viola); Daniel Yeadon (cello)Broken Consorts: Ensemble Offspring and IronwoodSydney Opera House Utzon Room, 6pm28/2/2015761
Finsterer, MarySilva20128'Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Julia Fredersdorff (violin); Véronique Serret (violin); Daniel Yeadon (cello)Broken Consorts: Ensemble Offspring and IronwoodSydney Opera House Utzon Room, 6pm28/2/2015762
Finsterer, MarySilva20128'Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Julia Fredersdorff (violin); Véronique Serret (violin); Daniel Yeadon (cello)Broken Consorts: Ensemble Offspring and IronwoodSydney Opera House Utzon Room, 3pm28/2/2015763
Wilcox, FelicityUncovered Ground201513:56Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Julia Fredersdorff (violin); Véronique Serret (violin); Nicole Forsyth (viola); Daniel Yeadon (cello)Broken Consorts: Ensemble Offspring and IronwoodMelbourne fortyfivedownstairs23/2/2015764
Ricketson, DamienTrace Elements200313:49Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Nicole Forsyth (viola); Daniel Yeadon (cello)Broken Consorts: Ensemble Offspring and IronwoodMelbourne fortyfivedownstairs23/2/2015765
Locke, MatthewTempest Suite (excerpts)167412:56Zubin Kanga (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Véronique Serret (violin); Nicole Forsyth (viola); Daniel Yeadon (vocals)Broken Consorts: Ensemble Offspring and IronwoodMelbourne fortyfivedownstairs23/2/2015766
Locke, MatthewConsort of Fower Partsca. 166112:24Julia Fredersdorff (violin); Véronique Serret (violin); Nicole Forsyth (viola); Daniel Yeadon (cello)Broken Consorts: Ensemble Offspring and IronwoodMelbourne fortyfivedownstairs23/2/2015767
Lawes, WilliamConsorts in six partsca. 1630s8:14Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Julia Fredersdorff (violin); Véronique Serret (violin); Nicole Forsyth (viola); Daniel Yeadon (cello)Broken Consorts: Ensemble Offspring and IronwoodMelbourne fortyfivedownstairs23/2/2015768
Finsterer, MarySilva20128'Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Véronique Serret (violin); Daniel Yeadon (cello)Broken Consorts: Ensemble Offspring and IronwoodMelbourne fortyfivedownstairs23/2/2015769
Wilcox, FelicityUncovered Ground20155:06Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Julia Fredersdorff (violin); Véronique Serret (violin); Nicole Forsyth (viola); Daniel Yeadon (cello)Broken Consorts: Ensemble Offspring and IronwoodBurnie Regional Gallery21/2/2015770
Ricketson, DamienTrace Elements20035:11Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Nicole Forsyth (viola); Daniel Yeadon (cello)Broken Consorts: Ensemble Offspring and IronwoodBurnie Regional Gallery21/2/2015771
Locke, MatthewTempest Suite (excerpts)16743:59Zubin Kanga (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Véronique Serret (violin); Nicole Forsyth (viola); Daniel Yeadon (vocals)Broken Consorts: Ensemble Offspring and IronwoodBurnie Regional Gallery21/2/2015772
Locke, MatthewConsort of Fower Partsca. 166116:36Julia Fredersdorff (violin); Véronique Serret (violin); Nicole Forsyth (viola); Daniel Yeadon (cello)Broken Consorts: Ensemble Offspring and IronwoodBurnie Regional Gallery21/2/2015773
Lawes, WilliamConsorts in six partsca. 1630s16:15Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Julia Fredersdorff (violin); Véronique Serret (violin); Nicole Forsyth (viola); Daniel Yeadon (cello)Broken Consorts: Ensemble Offspring and IronwoodBurnie Regional Gallery21/2/2015774
Finsterer, MarySilva20128'Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Véronique Serret (violin); Daniel Yeadon (cello)Broken Consorts: Ensemble Offspring and IronwoodBurnie Regional Gallery21/2/2015775
Wilcox, FelicityUncovered Ground2015WPLamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Julia Fredersdorff (violin); Véronique Serret (violin); Nicole Forsyth (viola); Daniel Yeadon (cello)Broken Consorts: Ensemble Offspring and IronwoodHobart Baha'i Centre Auditorium20/2/2015776
Ricketson, DamienTrace Elements2003Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Nicole Forsyth (viola); Daniel Yeadon (cello)Broken Consorts: Ensemble Offspring and IronwoodHobart Baha'i Centre Auditorium20/2/2015777
Locke, MatthewTempest Suite (excerpts)1674Zubin Kanga (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Véronique Serret (violin); Nicole Forsyth (viola); Daniel Yeadon (vocals)Broken Consorts: Ensemble Offspring and IronwoodHobart Baha'i Centre Auditorium20/2/2015778
Locke, MatthewConsort of Fower Partsca. 1661Julia Fredersdorff (violin); Véronique Serret (violin); Nicole Forsyth (viola); Daniel Yeadon (cello)Broken Consorts: Ensemble Offspring and IronwoodHobart Baha'i Centre Auditorium20/2/2015779
Lawes, WilliamConsorts in six partsca. 1630sLamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Julia Fredersdorff (violin); Véronique Serret (violin); Nicole Forsyth (viola); Daniel Yeadon (cello)Broken Consorts: Ensemble Offspring and IronwoodHobart Baha'i Centre Auditorium20/2/2015780
Finsterer, MarySilva20128'Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Véronique Serret (violin); Daniel Yeadon (cello)Broken Consorts: Ensemble Offspring and IronwoodHobart Baha'i Centre Auditorium20/2/2015781
Romitelli, FaustoAn Index of MetalsAPEnsemble Offspring; Sydney Chamber OperaAn Index of MetalsCarriageworks2015782
Glass, PhilipMusic with Changing PartsClaire Edwardes & Bree van Reyk (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); James Nightingale (saxophone); Gabi Sultana (piano); Alister Spence (piano); The Song CompanyA World of Glass: Canberra International Music FestivalNational Gallery of Australia; National Botanic Gardens; Fitter's Workshop4/10/2015783
Glass, PhilipKnee PlaysClaire Edwardes & Bree van Reyk (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); James Nightingale (saxophone); Gabi Sultana (piano); Alister Spence (piano); The Song CompanyA World of Glass: Canberra International Music FestivalNational Gallery of Australia; National Botanic Gardens; Fitter's Workshop4/10/2015784
Glass, PhilipMusic in Contrary MotionClaire Edwardes & Bree van Reyk (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); James Nightingale (saxophone); Gabi Sultana (piano); Alister Spence (piano); The Song CompanyA World of Glass: Canberra International Music FestivalNational Gallery of Australia; National Botanic Gardens; Fitter's Workshop4/10/2015785
Glass, PhilipMusic in Similar MotionClaire Edwardes & Bree van Reyk (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); James Nightingale (saxophone); Gabi Sultana (piano); Alister Spence (piano); The Song CompanyA World of Glass: Canberra International Music FestivalNational Gallery of Australia; National Botanic Gardens; Fitter's Workshop4/10/2015786
Glass, PhilipMusic in FifthsClaire Edwardes & Bree van Reyk (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); James Nightingale (saxophone); Gabi Sultana (piano); Alister Spence (piano); The Song CompanyA World of Glass: Canberra International Music FestivalNational Gallery of Australia; National Botanic Gardens; Fitter's Workshop4/10/2015787
Glass, PhilipTwo PagesClaire Edwardes & Bree van Reyk (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); James Nightingale (saxophone); Gabi Sultana (piano); Alister Spence (piano); The Song CompanyA World of Glass: Canberra International Music FestivalNational Gallery of Australia; National Botanic Gardens; Fitter's Workshop4/10/2015788
Glass, Philip1 + 1Claire Edwardes & Bree van Reyk (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); James Nightingale (saxophone); Gabi Sultana (piano); Alister Spence (piano); The Song CompanyA World of Glass: Canberra International Music FestivalNational Gallery of Australia; National Botanic Gardens; Fitter's Workshop4/10/2015789
Tiensuu, JukkaAsteletsa1999APbass clarinetThree and UnderRiverside Theatres, Parramatta2014790
Lang, DavidThorn1993solo fluteThree and Under2014791
Lang, Davidlend/lease2008Lamorna Nightingale (piccolo); Claire Edwardes (percussion)Three and UnderGosford Central Coast Con,23/3/2014792
Johnson, TomCounting Music 11982Lamorna Nightingale; Jason NobleThree and UnderCentral Coast Conservatorium, Gosford23/3/2014793
Johnson, TomCounting Duet19825 mins (approx.)Claire Edwardes; Jason NobleThree and UnderCentral Coast Conservatorium, Gosford23/3/2014794
Bettison, OscarVamp (movement 2)2004APLamorna Nightingale (piccolo); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet)Three and UnderGosford Central Coast Con,23/3/2014795
Bettison, OscarVamp (movement 1)2004APLamorna Nightingale (piccolo); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet)Three and UnderGosford Central Coast Con,23/3/2014796
Lang, Davidlend/lease20081:07Lamorna Nightingale (piccolo); Claire Edwardes (percussion)Three and UnderParramatta Riverside Theatre18/3/2014797
Johnson, TomCounting Music 219823:25Claire Edwardes; Jason NobleThree and UnderParramatta Riverside Theatre18/3/2014798
Bettison, OscarVamp (movement 2)2004APLamorna Nightingale (piccolo); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet)Three and UnderParramatta Riverside Theatre18/3/2014799
Bettison, OscarVamp (movement 1)2004APLamorna Nightingale (piccolo); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet)Three and UnderParramatta Riverside Theatre18/3/2014800
Lang, Davidlend/lease20083:57Lamorna Nightingale (piccolo); Claire Edwardes (percussion)Three and UnderCoffs Harbour Jetty Memorial Theatre16/3/2014801
Johnson, TomCounting Duets19825:00Three and UnderCoffs Harbour Jetty Memorial Theatre16/3/2014802
Bettison, OscarVamp (movement 2)20044:02APLamorna Nightingale (piccolo); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet)Three and UnderCoffs Harbour Jetty Memorial Theatre16/3/2014803
Bettison, OscarVamp (movement 1)20046:11APLamorna Nightingale (piccolo); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet)Three and UnderCoffs Harbour Jetty Memorial Theatre16/3/2014804
Ricketson, DamienThe Secret Noise201417:12WPNarelle Bejamin; Katherine Cogill; Claire Edwardes; Jason Noble; Katia Molino; Bree van Reyk; Damien Ricketson; Carlos Gomes (director)The Secret NoiseSydney Lower Town Hall2014805
Tiensuu, JukkaAsteletsa19995:26Jason Noble (clarinet)The Machine and the Rank WeedsBrisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contemporary Arts21/3/2014806
Stanley, JaneHelix Reflection201312:40Ensemble OffspringThe Machine and the Rank WeedsBrisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contemporary Arts21/3/2014807
Mathieson-Sanders, MichaelCharacter Motions201412:27Kupka's PianoThe Machine and the Rank WeedsBrisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contemporary Arts21/3/2014808
Hurel, PhilippeLoops I2001/200230:34Kupka's PianoThe Machine and the Rank WeedsBrisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contemporary Arts21/3/2014809
Grisey, GerardTalea19869:37Kupka's Piano; Ensemble OffspringThe Machine and the Rank WeedsBrisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contemporary Arts21/3/2014810
Barbeler, DamianDeviations on White201468:43WPClaire Edwardes (percussion)The Machine and the Rank WeedsBrisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contemporary Arts21/3/2014811
Andriessen, LouisWorkers Union1975Kupka's Piano; Ensemble OffspringThe Machine and the Rank WeedsBrisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contemporary Arts21/3/2014812
Knox, EllaOvationSizzle 2014Petersham Bowling Club2014813
Rose, JonSingularitiesSizzle 2014Petersham Bowling Club2014814
Zorn, JohnCobra1984any instrumentationSizzle 2014Petersham Bowling Club2014815
Dolphy, EricGod Bless the Child1939bass clarinet soloSizzle 2014Petersham Bowling Club2014816
Rose, JonSingularities201330 mins (approx.)Jason Noble, Lamorna Nightingale, Damien Ricketson, Clayton Thomas, Claire Edwardes, Cor Fuhler, Jeremy RoseSingularitiesPetersham Bowling Club29/6/2014817
Xenakis, IannisCharisma1971Clarinet, celloPlektoUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House2014818
Waller, Juan FelipeDetone Retune2014WPPlektoUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House2014819
Saariaho, KaijaOi Kuu1990bass clarinet and cello/ bass flute and celloPlektoUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House2014820
Paterass, AnthonyBroken then Fixed then Broken2009cello, bass clarinet and prepared pianoPlektoUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House2014821
Harvey, JonathanThe Riot19935 mins (approx.)APflute, bass clarinet, pianoPlektoUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House2014822
Furrer, BeatLied1993APviolin and pianoPlektoUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House2014823
Ricketson, DamienCalliope's Nest2014WPclarinet, percussion, leaf blowerMicro ParksCooper St Reserve, Sydney2014824
Ranaldo, LeeHurricane Transcriptions (Last Night on Earth)APLee Ranaldo (vocals/guitar), Roland Peelman (conductor) & Ensemble OffspringHurricane Transcriptions/Laborintus IICity Recital Hall, Sydney2014825
Berio, LucianoLaborintus II1965Roland Peelman (conductor), Mike Patton (vocals), Ensemble Offspring & The Song CompanyHurricane Transcriptions/Laborintus IICity Recital Hall, Sydney2014826
Rose, JeremyRites2014WPtrumpet, percussionHatchedSydney Conservatorium2014827
Rose, JeremyBorder Control2014WPflute, clarinet, percussion, trumpetHatchedSydney Conservatorium2014828
Fuhler, CorTinderbox20144 mins (approx.)WPflute, clarinet, percussion, trumpet, saxophoneHatchedSydney Conservatorium2014829
Fuhler, CorEmpty Gizzards20146 mins (approx.)WPflute, clarinet, percussion, trumpet, saxophoneHatchedSydney Conservatorium2014830
Cole, AmandaObjectified2014WPprepared marimba soloHatchedSydney Conservatorium2014831
Rose, JonGhan Tracks2014WPsousaphone, bass clarinet, piccolo, double bass, three percussionGhan TracksCarriageworks2014832
Xenakis, IannisRebonds A/B1989Claire Edwardes (percussion)Aurora Festival 14/01Parramatta Riverside Theatre30/4/2014833
Pozniak, AlexBlow by Blow2014WPGumaroy Newman & Mark Atkins (didjeridu); James Eccles (amplified viola/electronics); Oliver Miller (cello/electronics)Aurora Festival 14/01Parramatta Riverside Theatre30/4/2014834
Mülayim, EkremSonolith20145 mins (approx.)WPRoland Peelman (piano 2)Aurora Festival 14/01Parramatta Riverside Theatre30/4/2014835
Lindberg, MagnusAblauf19839 mins (approx.)Claire Edwardes (percussion); James Townsend (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet)Aurora Festival 14/01Parramatta Riverside Theatre30/4/2014836
Howard, BrianVoyage through radiant stars, and Voyages 1-8 for solo saxophone12 mins (approx.)Daryl Pratt (conductor 5); James Nightingale (saxophone 5);Aurora Festival 14/01Parramatta Riverside Theatre30/4/2014837
Reich, StevePendulum Music1968microphones, amplifiers, speakers, performersThe Listening MuseumPaddington Uniting Church2013838
Super Critical MassGLOW20105:09The Listening MuseumSydney Paddington Uniting Church14/6/2013839
Lucier, AlvinMusic for Pure Waves, Bass Drums, and Acoustic Pendulums200812:17four large bass drums, four loud speakers, four ping pong balls, an oscillator activated on a computerThe Listening MuseumSydney Paddington Uniting Church14/6/2013840
Lucier, AlvinIn Memoriam Jon Higgins19843:53clarinet soloThe Listening MuseumSydney Paddington Uniting Church14/6/2013841
Lindberg, MagnusAblauf19836:52APclarinet, two bass drums.The Listening MuseumSydney Paddington Uniting Church14/6/2013842
Joy, RosemaryBeauty Boxes200813:13Vanessa Tomlinson & Claire Edwardes (percussion)The Listening MuseumSydney Paddington Uniting Church14/6/2013843
Ianigro, SteffanCampanology20137:21live electronics, high pressure gas cylinder bellsThe Listening MuseumSydney Paddington Uniting Church14/6/2013844
Griswold, ErikAction Music20136:52WPJason Noble (clarinet); Claire Edwardes & Vanessa Tomlinson (percussion); Erik Griswold (piano)The Listening MuseumSydney Paddington Uniting Church14/6/2013845
Cole, Amanda & Armstrong, WarrenTwitterphonicon201010:43The Listening MuseumSydney Paddington Uniting Church14/6/2013846
Tomlinson, VanessaMusic for the Banal, the Obvious, the Everyday2008WPThe Listening MuseumBrisbane Urban Art Projects20/4/2013847
Super Critical MassGLOW2013WPThe Listening MuseumBrisbane Urban Art Projects20/4/2013848
Parkinson, TimMelodica and Percussion20098:01WPmelodica, percussionThe Listening MuseumBrisbane Urban Art Projects20/4/2013849
Griswold, ErikSpill200710:17APThe Listening MuseumBrisbane Urban Art Projects20/4/2013850
English, LawrenceSongs for the Constant (Never the Solid)201310:13WPThe Listening MuseumBrisbane Urban Art Projects20/4/2013851
Askill, MichaelGong Therapy20134:31WPThe Listening MuseumBrisbane Urban Art Projects20/4/2013852
Glass, PhilipMusic in Similar Motion3:34TEDx, SydneyConcert Hall, Sydney Opera House2013853
Ligeti, György (arr. Van Reyk)Piano Etude #2 Cordes Videsarr. 2012WPtwo violins, two marimbasSydney Festival 13/01 (Ligeti Morphed)Sydney, Carriageworks11/1/2013854
Ligeti, GyörgyContinuumarr. 2011two marimbasSydney Festival 13/01 (Ligeti Morphed)Sydney, Carriageworks11/1/2013855
Ligeti, György/Ensemble OffspringBeyond Atmospheres2013WPSydney Festival 13/01 (Ligeti Morphed)Sydney, Carriageworks11/1/2013856
Ambarchi/Ng/Ensemble OffspringSimulacra20139:49WPSydney Festival (Ligeti Morphed)Sydney, Carriageworks11/1/2013857
Ambarchi/NgThe Vanishing20137:55WPSydney Festival (Ligeti Morphed)Sydney, Carriageworks11/1/2013858
Stanley, JaneHelix Reflection201311:41WPBree van Reyk (melodica 1, percussion 1,2); Claire Edwardes (percussion 1,2); Jason Noble (bass clarinet 1,2, clarinet 3); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Studio (NSW) 13 (Ensemble Offspring)Sydney, Eugene Goossens Hall18/11/2013859
Moore, KateFern201211:03WPBree van Reyk (melodica 1, percussion 1,2); Claire Edwardes (percussion 1,2); Jason Noble (bass clarinet 1,2, clarinet 3); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Studio (NSW) 13 (Ensemble Offspring)Sydney, Eugene Goossens Hall18/11/2013860
Kats-Chernin, ElenaChromatica201310:37WPBree van Reyk (melodica 1, percussion 1,2); Claire Edwardes (percussion 1,2); Jason Noble (bass clarinet 1,2, clarinet 3); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Studio (NSW) 13 (Ensemble Offspring)Sydney, Eugene Goossens Hall18/11/2013861
Cage, JohnSuite for Toy Piano19486:58Sizzle 2013Petersham Bowling Club862
Kats-Chernin, ElenaChromatica20135:01WPSizzle 2013Petersham Bowling Club2013863
Lindberg, MagnusAblauf1983Claire Edwardes & Bree van Reyk (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet)SagittariusSydney Grammar School, The New Hall22/11/2013864
Vines, NicholasRustling the Deities (III)3:15APclarinet, pianoSaggittariusSydney Grammar School2013865
Pozniak, AlexCrushSaggittariusSydney Grammar School2013866
Lumsdaine, DavidSix Postcard Pieces for solo piano1994solo pianoSaggittariusSydney Grammar School2013867
Hindson, MatthewRepetepetition2008SaggittariusSydney Grammar School, The New School2013868
Walshe, JenniferEverything You Own Has Been Taken To A Depot Somewhere20137:49WPClaire Edwardes (auxiliary player); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Posh Playground: Metropolis New Music FestivalMelbourne, The Salon, Melbourne Recital Centre8/4/2013869
Shlomowitz, MatthewLetter Piece 8 (Sit up Stand down)20139:06APClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Posh Playground: Metropolis New Music FestivalMelbourne, The Salon, Melbourne Recital Centre8/4/2013870
Harrison, BrynFive Miniatures in Three Parts20134:18APClaire Edwardes (vibraphone); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Posh Playground: Metropolis New Music FestivalMelbourne, The Salon, Melbourne Recital Centre8/4/2013871
Fox, ChristopherReeling1983Claire Edwardes (hi-hat); Jason Noble (clarinet)Posh Playground: Metropolis New Music FestivalMelbourne, The Salon, Melbourne Recital Centre8/4/2013872
Crane, LaurenceThree Melodies & Two Interludes1994APClaire Edwardes (vibraphone); Lamorna Nightingale (alto flute)Posh Playground: Metropolis New Music FestivalMelbourne, The Salon, Melbourne Recital Centre8/4/2013873
Crane, LaurenceSolo for Claire Edwardes2013APClaire Edwardes (vibraphone, almglocken, bass drum & tape)Posh Playground: Metropolis New Music FestivalMelbourne, The Salon, Melbourne Recital Centre8/4/2013874
Rushford/Ng/AmbarchiRecifeLigeti Morphed MelbourneMelbourne Recital Centre2013875
Ambarchi, Oren/Ng, Martin/Ensemble OffspringWoods2013WPVéronique Serret & Anna McMichael (violin); Claire Edwardes & Bree van Reyk (percussion); Martin Ng (turntables); Oren Ambarchi (guitar/electronics)Ligeti MorphedMelbourne Recital Centre, Salon2013876
Adler, ChristopherSignals Intelligence200211:59Claire Edwardes (percussion)FinéCampbelltown Arts Centre16/11/2013877
Singh, RishinSolo for Bowed Cymbal20133:34WPpercussion soloFinéCambelltown Arts Centre2013878
Peters, NicholasFair Ground2013APpercussion soloFinéCampbelltown Arts Centre2013879
McNamara, PeterAmplitude2013WPvibraphone, tam tam & tapeFinéCampbelltown Arts Centre2013880
Griswold, ErikChooks2013percussionFinéCampbelltown Arts Centre2013881
Scelsi, GiacintoKya II1987solo clarinet and 7 instrumentsCliqueSydney Conservatorium2013882
Rosing-Schow, NielsGranito Y Arco Iris1999APsolo accordion, large ensembleCliqueSydney Conservatorium2013883
Ricketson, DamienClique2013WPaccordion, clarinet, percussionCliqueSydney Conservatorium2013884
Hindemith, PaulKammermusik No. 1, op. 241922flute, clarinet, bassoon, trumpet, harmonium, piano, string quintet, percussionCliqueSydney Conservatorium2013885
Carter, ElliottConversations2010Ensemble Offspring; SCM Modern Music EnsembleCliqueSydney Conservatorium2013886
Shlomowitz, MatthewLetter Piece 8 (Sit up Stand down)200611:16Jason Noble; Bree van Reyk; Claire EdwardesBIFEM: Slow Flipping HarmoniesBendigo, Bendigo Bank Theatre14/9/2013887
Xenakis, IannisRebonds A/B19896:56Claire Edwardes (percussion)BIFEM: Slow Flipping HarmoniesBendigo, Bendigo Bank Theatre14/9/2013888
Xenakis, IannisMikka19719:13James Cuddeford (violin)BIFEM: Slow Flipping HarmoniesBendigo, Bendigo Bank Theatre14/9/2013889
Shlomowitz, MatthewSlow Flipping Harmony20069:27Diana Springford (bass clarinet)BIFEM: Slow Flipping HarmoniesBendigo, Bendigo Bank Theatre14/9/2013890
Ricketson, DamienSome Shade of Blue20117:40 approx (I, II + III)James Cuddeford (violin); Damien Ricketson (electronics)BIFEM: Slow Flipping HarmoniesBendigo, Bendigo Bank Theatre14/9/2013891
Ricketson, DamienTesserae201010:20WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); James Cuddeford (violin); Jason Noble (clarinet)BIFEM: Slow Flipping HarmoniesBendigo, Bendigo Bank Theatre14/9/2013892
Ricketson, DamienSome Shade of Blue2011Anna McMichael (undachin taru); Bree van Reyk (centaur vibraphone)Between the KeysCD2013893
Part, ArvoFratres1977-2011Anna McMichael (undachin taru); Bree van Reyk (centaur vibraphone/percussion); Claire Edwardes (meru/percussion); Damien Ricketson (violin); Diana Springford & Jason Noble (clarini)Between the KeysCD2013894
Narushima, TerumiHidden Sidetracks2011Anna McMichael (undachin taru); Bree van Reyk (centaur vibraphone/percussion); Claire Edwardes (meru/percussion); Damien Ricketson (violin); Diana Springford & Jason Noble (clarini)Between the KeysCD2013895
Li, AranaMysteries2011Anna McMichael (undachin taru); Bree van Reyk (centaur vibraphone); Diana Springford & Jason Noble (clarini)Between the KeysCD2013896
Grady, KraigAkashic Torus2011Anna McMichael (undachin taru); Bree van Reyk (centaur vibraphone/percussion); Claire Edwardes (meru/percussion); Damien Ricketson (violin); Diana Springford & Jason Noble (clarini)Between the KeysCD2013897
Glass, PhilipMusic in Similar Motion1969Bree van Reyk (centaur vibraphone); Jason Noble (detuned keyboard)Between the KeysCD2013898
Cole, AmandaHydra (I, II & III)2011Diana Springford & Jason Noble (clarini)Between the KeysCD2013899
Ricketson, DamienSome Shade of Blue20118:56Anna McMichael (undachin taru); Bree van Reyk (centaur vibraphone)Between the KeysCanberra The Street Theatre (Street 1),8/6/2013900
Part, ArvoFratres1977-2011Anna McMichael (undachin taru); Bree van Reyk (centaur vibraphone/percussion); Claire Edwardes (meru/percussion); Damien Ricketson (violin); Diana Springford & Jason Noble (clarini)Between the KeysCanberra The Street Theatre (Street 1),8/6/2013901
Narushima, TerumiHidden Sidetracks2011Anna McMichael (undachin taru); Bree van Reyk (centaur vibraphone/percussion); Claire Edwardes (meru/percussion); Damien Ricketson (violin); Diana Springford & Jason Noble (clarini)Between the KeysCanberra The Street Theatre (Street 1),8/6/2013902
Li, AranaMysteries2011Anna McMichael (undachin taru); Bree van Reyk (centaur vibraphone); Diana Springford & Jason Noble (clarini)Between the KeysCanberra The Street Theatre (Street 1),8/6/2013903
Grady, KraigAkashic Torus2011Anna McMichael (undachin taru); Bree van Reyk (centaur vibraphone/percussion); Claire Edwardes (meru/percussion); Damien Ricketson (violin); Diana Springford & Jason Noble (clarini)Between the KeysCanberra The Street Theatre (Street 1),8/6/2013904
Glass, PhilipMusic in Similar Motion1969Bree van Reyk (centaur vibraphone); Jason Noble (detuned keyboard)Between the KeysCanberra The Street Theatre (Street 1),8/6/2013905
Cole, AmandaHydra (I, II & III)2011Diana Springford & Jason Noble (clarini)Between the KeysCanberra The Street Theatre (Street 1),8/6/2013906
Ricketson, DamienSome Shade of Blue20117:44Anna McMichael (undachin taru); Bree van Reyk (centaur vibraphone)Between the KeysWollongong Illawarra Music Festival, Wollongong City Gallery25/5/2013907
Part, ArvoFratres1977-2011Anna McMichael (undachin taru); Bree van Reyk (centaur vibraphone/percussion); Claire Edwardes (meru/percussion); Damien Ricketson (violin); Diana Springford & Jason Noble (clarini)Between the KeysWollongong Illawarra Music Festival, Wollongong City Gallery25/5/2013908
Narushima, TerumiHidden Sidetracks2011Anna McMichael (undachin taru); Bree van Reyk (centaur vibraphone/percussion); Claire Edwardes (meru/percussion); Damien Ricketson (violin); Diana Springford & Jason Noble (clarini)Between the KeysWollongong Illawarra Music Festival, Wollongong City Gallery25/5/2013909
Li, AranaMysteries2011Anna McMichael (undachin taru); Bree van Reyk (centaur vibraphone); Diana Springford & Jason Noble (clarini)Between the KeysWollongong Illawarra Music Festival, Wollongong City Gallery25/5/2013910
Grady, KraigAkashic Torus2011Anna McMichael (undachin taru); Bree van Reyk (centaur vibraphone/percussion); Claire Edwardes (meru/percussion); Damien Ricketson (violin); Diana Springford & Jason Noble (clarini)Between the KeysWollongong Illawarra Music Festival, Wollongong City Gallery25/5/2013911
Glass, PhilipMusic in Similar Motion1969Bree van Reyk (centaur vibraphone); Jason Noble (detuned keyboard)Between the KeysWollongong Illawarra Music Festival, Wollongong City Gallery25/5/2013912
Cole, AmandaHydra (I, II & III)2011Diana Springford & Jason Noble (clarini)Between the KeysWollongong Illawarra Music Festival, Wollongong City Gallery25/5/2013913
Ricketson, DamienSome Shade of Blue2011Anna McMichael (undachin taru); Bree van Reyk (centaur vibraphone)Between the KeysArmidale New England Regional Art Museum23/5/2013914
Part, ArvoFratres1977-2011Anna McMichael (undachin taru); Bree van Reyk (centaur vibraphone/percussion); Claire Edwardes (meru/percussion); Damien Ricketson (violin); Diana Springford & Jason Noble (clarini)Between the KeysArmidale New England Regional Art Museum23/5/2013915
Narushima, TerumiHidden Sidetracks2011Anna McMichael (undachin taru); Bree van Reyk (centaur vibraphone/percussion); Claire Edwardes (meru/percussion); Damien Ricketson (violin); Diana Springford & Jason Noble (clarini)Between the KeysArmidale New England Regional Art Museum23/5/2013916
Li, AranaMysteries2011Anna McMichael (undachin taru); Bree van Reyk (centaur vibraphone); Diana Springford & Jason Noble (clarini)Between the KeysArmidale New England Regional Art Museum23/5/2013917
Grady, KraigAkashic Torus2011Anna McMichael (undachin taru); Bree van Reyk (centaur vibraphone/percussion); Claire Edwardes (meru/percussion); Damien Ricketson (violin); Diana Springford & Jason Noble (clarini)Between the KeysArmidale New England Regional Art Museum23/5/2013918
Glass, PhilipMusic in Similar Motion1969Bree van Reyk (centaur vibraphone); Jason Noble (detuned keyboard)Between the KeysArmidale New England Regional Art Museum23/5/2013919
Cole, AmandaHydra (I, II & III)2011Diana Springford & Jason Noble (clarini)Between the KeysArmidale New England Regional Art Museum23/5/2013920
Ricketson, DamienSome Shade of Blue2011Anna McMichael (undachin taru); Bree van Reyk (centaur vibraphone)Between the KeysParramatta, Rafferty's Theatre21/5/2013921
Part, ArvoFratres1977-2011Anna McMichael (undachin taru); Bree van Reyk (centaur vibraphone/percussion); Claire Edwardes (meru/percussion); Damien Ricketson (violin); Diana Springford & Jason Noble (clarini)Between the KeysParramatta, Rafferty's Theatre21/5/2013922
Narushima, TerumiHidden Sidetracks2011Anna McMichael (undachin taru); Bree van Reyk (centaur vibraphone/percussion); Claire Edwardes (meru/percussion); Damien Ricketson (violin); Diana Springford & Jason Noble (clarini)Between the KeysParramatta, Rafferty's Theatre21/5/2013923
Li, AranaMysteries2011WPAnna McMichael (undachin taru); Bree van Reyk (centaur vibraphone); Diana Springford & Jason Noble (clarini)Between the KeysParramatta, Rafferty's Theatre21/5/2013924
Grady, KraigAkashic Torus2011Anna McMichael (undachin taru); Bree van Reyk (centaur vibraphone/percussion); Claire Edwardes (meru/percussion); Damien Ricketson (violin); Diana Springford & Jason Noble (clarini)Between the KeysParramatta, Rafferty's Theatre21/5/2013925
Glass, PhilipMusic in Similar Motion1969Bree van Reyk (centaur vibraphone); Jason Noble (detuned keyboard)Between the KeysParramatta, Rafferty's Theatre21/5/2013926
Cole, AmandaHydra (I, II & III)2011Diana Springford & Jason Noble (clarini)Between the KeysParramatta, Rafferty's Theatre21/5/2013927
Stockhausen, KarlheinzTierkreis1975Ensemble OffspringTura 25th Year Celebration 12/01 (Offspring)Perth, WA Museum22/11/2012928
Shlomowitz, MatthewHi Hat & Me2011hi hat soloTura 25th Year Celebration 12/01 (Offspring)Perth, WA Museum22/11/2012929
Polansky, LarryEnsembles of Note1998open instrumentationTura 25th Year Celebration 12/01 (Offspring)Perth, WA Museum22/11/2012930
Humberstone, JamesCycles and Circles2012WPflexible instrumentationTura 25th Year Celebration 12/01 (Offspring)Perth, WA Museum22/11/2012931
Ford, AndrewComposition in Yellow Square1993piccolo, percussionTura 25th Year Celebration 12/01 (Offspring)Perth, WA Museum22/11/2012932
Eötvös, MelodyLeafcutter20125'clarinet, vibraphoneTura 25th Year Celebration 12/01 (Offspring)Perth, WA Museum22/11/2012933
Ensemble Offspring and William BartonImprovisation One2012WPEnsemble Offspring; William Barton (didjeridu)Tura 25th Year Celebration 12/01 (Offspring)Perth, WA Museum22/11/2012934
de Mey, ThierryMusique de Tables19873 percussionistsTura 25th Year Celebration 12/01 (Offspring)Perth, WA Museum22/11/2012935
Reich, SteveMusic for 18 Musicians1976Ensemble Offspring, Synergy PercussionThe Composers - Steve ReichConcert Hall, Sydney Opera House2012936
Page, RosalindBeing and Time I: Lacrimae Rerum2012WPClaire Edwardes: (percussion); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); Graeme Jennings (viola 1, violin 2,3,5); Jason Noble (clarinet 2,3,5); Lamorna Nightingale (bass flute 1)Studio (NSW) Ensemble Offspring 12/01Sydney, Eugene Goossens Hall29/10/2012937
Murail, TristanGarrigue200814:37APClaire Edwardes: (percussion); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); Graeme Jennings (viola 1, violin 2,3,5); Jason Noble (clarinet 2,3,5); Lamorna Nightingale (bass flute 1)Studio (NSW) Ensemble Offspring 12/01Sydney, Eugene Goossens Hall29/10/2012938
Finsterer, MarySilva20124:55WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); Graeme Jennings (viola 1, violin 2,3,5); Jason Noble (clarinet 2,3,5); Lamorna Nightingale (bass flute 1, flute 3,4,5); Zubin Kanga (piano 2,3,4,5)Studio (NSW) Ensemble Offspring 12/01Sydney, Eugene Goossens Hall29/10/2012939
Finsterer, MaryCircadian Tale 7.120098:12Claire Edwardes (percussion); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); Graeme Jennings (viola 1, violin 2,3,5); Jason Noble (clarinet 2,3,5); Lamorna Nightingale (bass flute 1, flute 3,4,5); Zubin Kanga (piano 2,3,4,5)Studio (NSW) Ensemble Offspring 12/01Sydney, Eugene Goossens Hall29/10/2012940
Xenakis, IannisPlekto1993Claire Edwardes (percussion); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); Graeme Jennings (viola 1, violin 2,3,5); Jason Noble (clarinet 2,3,5); Lamorna Nightingale (bass flute 1, flute 3,4,5); Zubin Kanga (piano 2,3,4,5)Studio (NSW) Ensemble Offspring 12/01Sydney, Eugene Goossens Hall29/1/2012941
Bailie, JoannaOn & Off 22008AP6 boomboxesSizzle 2012Petersham Bowling Club2012942
Finsterer, MarySilva20128:02WPSilvaUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House2012943
Page, RosalindBeing and Time I6:12WPSilvaUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House2012944
Eötvös, MelodyLeafcutter13:01WPSilvaUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House2012945
Xenakis, IannisPlekto9:06SilvaUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House2012946
Finsterer, MaryCircadian Tale 7.14:23WP (version)SilvaUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House2012947
Murail, TristanGarrigue6:56APSilvaUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House2012948
Page, RosalindBeing and Time II: Tabula Rasa2013WPSilvaUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House2012949
Lang, BernhardDifference/Repetition #31999/2000APflute, cello, accordionOn LoopCarriageworks2012950
Wright, MatthewTotem for Sydney2012WPflute, violin, cello, accordion, percussion, computer, turntablesOn LoopSydney, Carriageworks2012951
van der Aa, MichelMemo2003APviolin, tape recorderOn LoopSydney, Carriageworks1/12/2012952
Shlomowitz, MatthewHi Hat & Me2011APOn LoopSydney, Carriageworks1/12/2012953
Fuhler, CorWhen Snoopy Met Boop2012WPviolin, cello, tarhu, accordion, percussion, turntablesOn LoopSydney, Carriageworks1/12/2012954
Bryars, GavinJesus' Blood Never Failed Me Yet1971free ensemble & tapeOn LoopSydney, Carriageworks1/12/2012955
Wright, MatthewBreakdown2004/20105:45Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Zubin Kanga (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Geoffrey Gartner (cello)New RadicalsCanberra, The Street Theatre1/4/2012956
Torvund, OyvindNeon Forest Space20097:07Claire Edwardes (percussion/electronics); Jason Noble (clarinet); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); Zane Banks (electric guitar)New RadicalsCanberra, The Street Theatre1/4/2012957
Steen-Andersen, SimonOn & Off & To & Fro20089:22Claire Edwardes (vibraphone); Jason Noble (clarinet); Geoffrey Gartner (cello)New RadicalsCanberra, The Street Theatre1/4/2012958
Norris, MichaelSave Yourself20128:36Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano); James Crabb (accordion); Véronique Serret (violin); Geoffrey Gartner (cello)New RadicalsCanberra, The Street Theatre1/4/2012959
Mülayim, Ekremand we chart the topography of a moment201214:41Claire Edwardes (percussion)New RadicalsCanberra, The Street Theatre1/4/2012960
Kyriakides, YanniZeimbekiko 19181995/200111:04Véronique Serret (violin); Zane Banks (electric guitar)New RadicalsCanberra, The Street Theatre1/4/2012961
Wright, MatthewBreakdown2004/201011:21APLamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Zubin Kanga (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Geoffrey Gartner (cello)New RadicalsThe Utzon Room, Sydney Opera House30/3/2012962
Torvund, OyvindNeon Forest Space20098:03APClaire Edwardes (percussion/electronics); Jason Noble (clarinet); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); Zane Banks (electric guitar)New RadicalsThe Utzon Room, Sydney Opera House30/3/2012963
Steen-Andersen, SimonOn & Off & To & Fro20087:29APClaire Edwardes (vibraphone); Jason Noble (clarinet); Geoffrey Gartner (cello)New RadicalsThe Utzon Room, Sydney Opera House30/3/2012964
Norris, MichaelSave Yourself2012WPLamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano); James Crabb (accordion); Véronique Serret (violin); Geoffrey Gartner (cello)New RadicalsThe Utzon Room, Sydney Opera House30/3/2012965
Mülayim, Ekremand we chart the topography of a moment2012WPClaire Edwardes (percussion)New RadicalsThe Utzon Room, Sydney Opera House30/3/2012966
Kyriakides, YanniZeimbekiko 19181995/2001Véronique Serret (violin); Zane Banks (electric guitar)New RadicalsThe Utzon Room, Sydney Opera House30/3/2012967
Bailie, JoannaOn and OffAPMusic to InfinityGrafton Clarence Valley Conservatorium; Wollongong City Gallery; Campbelltown Arts Centre; Canberra The Street Theatre; Muswellbrook South Primary School2012968
de Mey, ThierryMusique de TablesMusic to InfinityGrafton Clarence Valley Conservatorium; Wollongong City Gallery; Campbelltown Arts Centre; Canberra The Street Theatre; Muswellbrook South Primary School2012969
Fitkin, GrahamCuspAPJason NobleMusic to InfinityGrafton Clarence Valley Conservatorium; Wollongong City Gallery; Campbelltown Arts Centre; Canberra The Street Theatre; Muswellbrook South Primary School2012970
Lely, JohnDistance LearningMusic to InfinityGrafton Clarence Valley Conservatorium; Wollongong City Gallery; Campbelltown Arts Centre; Canberra The Street Theatre; Muswellbrook South Primary School2012971
van Reyk, BreeDuet for BlindfoldClaire Edwardes; Bree van ReykMusic to InfinityGrafton Clarence Valley Conservatorium; Wollongong City Gallery; Campbelltown Arts Centre; Canberra The Street Theatre; Muswellbrook South Primary School2012972
Humberstone, JamesCycles and Circles2011WPMusic to InfinityGrafton Clarence Valley Conservatorium; Wollongong City Gallery; Campbelltown Arts Centre; Canberra The Street Theatre; Muswellbrook South Primary School2012973
Shlomowitz, MatthewHi Hat and MeAPClaire EdwardesMusic to InfinityGrafton Clarence Valley Conservatorium; Wollongong City Gallery; Campbelltown Arts Centre; Canberra The Street Theatre; Muswellbrook South Primary School2012974
Fitkin, GrahamCusp1997APclarinet soloMusic to Infinity2012975
Oliviera, JoãoVox Sum Vitae2011APpercussion, electronicsFinéCampbelltown Arts Centre2012976
van Reyk, BreeDuet with Blindfold2010Claire Edwardes & Bree van Reyk (percussion)Blindman's BluffMelbourne Recital Centre, Salon2012977
Lely, JohnDistance Learning2009APJason Noble; Bree van Reyk; Claire EdwardesBlindman's BluffMelbourne Recital Centre, Salon2012978
Adams, John LutherRoar2002Claire Edwardes (percussion)Blindman's BluffMelbourne Recital Centre, Salon2012979
Reich, SteveNew York Counterpoint19854:53Jason Noble (clarinet)Blindman's BluffMelbourne Recital Centre, Salon4/5/2012980
Johnson, TomBedtime Stories19854:52Jason Noble (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (narrator)Blindman's BluffMelbourne Recital Centre, Salon4/5/2012981
de Mey, ThierryMusique de Tables19874:29Jason Noble; Bree van Reyk; Claire EdwardesBlindman's BluffMelbourne Recital Centre, Salon4/5/2012982
Johnson, TomBedtime Stories16:44A Little Lunch MusicCity Recital Hall, Sydney2012983
Glentworth, MarkBlues for Gilbert07:32A Little Lunch MusicCity Recital Hall, Sydney2012984
Edwards, RossBinyang & Interior15:08A Little Lunch MusicCity Recital Hall, Sydney2012985
Eötvös, MelodyLeafcutter5'A Little Lunch MusicCity Recital Hall, Sydney2012986
Kats-Chernin, ElenaPeggy’s Minute Rag/Blue SilenceA Little Lunch MusicCity Recital Hall, Sydney2012987
Pollard, MarkJust a Moment1997vibraphone soloA Little Lunch MusicCity Recital Hall, Sydney2012988
Kats-Chernin, ElenaBlue Silence2007clarinet & marimbaA Little Lunch MusicCity Recital Hall2012989
Ford, AndrewGetting Blue1993clarinet & vibraphoneA Little Lunch MusicCity Recital Hall2012990
Davidson, LachlanThe Autumn Cannon Ball1995clarinet soloA Little Lunch MusicCity Recital Hall2012991
Lely, JohnDesk Bells200617:40APDesk BellsWhy Patterns?2011992
Feldman, MortonWhy Patterns?197812:32flute, piano, percussionWhy Patterns2011993
Bailie, JoannaOn and Off 22008TreatiseRed Rattler, Sydney2011994
Whale, MarcusSlatted Light20102:59TreatiseRed Rattler, Sydney2011995
Tiner, KrisEle(jg)y200811:45APTreatiseRed Rattler Theatre2011996
Cardew, CorneliusTreatise1963/196713:31Ensemble Offspring; The NOW nowTreatiseRed Rattler Theatre2011997
Steen-Andersen, SimonStudy for String Instrument #22009APGeoffrey Gartner (cello); Adrian Bertram (electronics)Professor Bad TripCarriageworks, Sydney18/6/2011998
Shlomowitz, MatthewJoytime Ride for Ives2010APRoland Peelman (conductor); James Cuddeford & Véronique Serret (violin); James Eccles (viola); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); Dave Symes (contrabass/electric bass); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Ngaire de Korte (oboe); Robert Llewellyn (bassoon); Alex Bieri (trumpet); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Zubin Kanga (piano); Zane Banks (electric guitar); Adrian Bertram (electronics); Bob Scott (sound engineer)Professor Bad TripCarriageworks, Sydney18/6/2011999
Romitelli, FaustoProfessor Bad Trip Lessons 1, 2 & 31998/2000APRoland Peelman (conductor); James Cuddeford & Véronique Serret (violin); James Eccles (viola); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); Dave Symes (contrabass/electric bass); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Ngaire de Korte (oboe); Robert Llewellyn (bassoon); Alex Bieri (trumpet); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Zubin Kanga (piano); Zane Banks (electric guitar); Bob Scott (sound engineer)Professor Bad TripCarriageworks, Sydney18/6/20111000
Ricketson, DamienSome Shade of Blue201110:58Anna McMichael (tarhu); Bree van Reyk (centaur vibraphone)Partch's Bastards (2011)Wagga Wagga Riverina Conservatorium4/9/20111001
Part, ArvoFratres1977-201112:41Anna McMichael & Damien Ricketson (violin); Claire Edwardes & Bree van Reyk (percussion)Partch's Bastards (2011)Wagga Wagga Riverina Conservatorium4/9/20111002
Narushima, TerumiHidden Sidetracks2011Anna McMichael (tarhu); Claire Edwardes (centaur vibraphone); Jason Noble & Diana Springford (clarinis)Partch's Bastards (2011)Wagga Wagga Riverina Conservatorium4/9/20111003
Grady, KraigAkashic Torus2011Anna McMichael (tarhu); Claire Edwardes (centaur vibraphone); Jason Noble & Diana Springford (clarinis & meru bars)Partch's Bastards (2011)Wagga Wagga Riverina Conservatorium4/9/20111004
Glass, PhilipMusic in Similar Motion1969Bree van Reyk & Claire Edwardes (centaur vibraphone); Jason Noble (detuned keyboard)Partch's Bastards (2011)Wagga Wagga Riverina Conservatorium4/9/20111005
Cole, AmandaHydra (I, II & III)20118:30 mins (approx.)Jason Noble & Diana Springford (clarinis)Partch's Bastards (2011)Wagga Wagga Riverina Conservatorium4/9/20111006
Ricketson, DamienSome Shade of Blue2011WPAnna McMichael (tarhu); Bree van Reyk (centaur vibraphone)Partch's Bastards (2011)The Utzon Room, Sydney Opera House2/9/20111007
Part, ArvoFratres1977-2011Anna McMichael & Damien Ricketson (violin); Claire Edwardes & Bree van Reyk (percussion)Partch's Bastards (2011)The Utzon Room, Sydney Opera House2/9/20111008
Narushima, TerumiHidden Sidetracks2011WPAnna McMichael (tarhu); Claire Edwardes (centaur vibraphone); Jason Noble & Diana Springford (clarinis)Partch's Bastards (2011)The Utzon Room, Sydney Opera House2/9/20111009
Grady, KraigAkashic Torus2011WPAnna McMichael (tarhu); Claire Edwardes (centaur vibraphone); Jason Noble & Diana Springford (clarinis & meru bars)Partch's Bastards (2011)The Utzon Room, Sydney Opera House2/9/20111010
Glass, PhilipMusic in Similar Motion1969Bree van Reyk & Claire Edwardes (centaur vibraphone); Jason Noble (detuned keyboard)Partch's Bastards (2011)The Utzon Room, Sydney Opera House2/9/20111011
Cole, AmandaHydra (I, II & III)2011WPJason Noble & Diana Springford (clarinis)Partch's Bastards (2011)The Utzon Room, Sydney Opera House2/9/20111012
Damien Ricketson and Ensemble OffspringBargain Garden2011WPEnsemble Offspring & Theatre KantankaBargain GardenCarriageworks20111013
Whale, MarcusSlatted Light2010WPflute, clarinet, 2 percussionZodica SydneySydney Conservatorium20101014
Stockhausen, KarlheinzTierkreis1975Zodiac BrisbaneJudith Wright Centre20101015
Whale, MarcusSlatted Light201010:28WPZodiacSydney Conservatorium20101016
Altman, Laura20109:02WPZodiacSydney Conservatorium20101017
Unwalla, Natalie 20107:08WPZodiacSydney Conservatorium20101018
Rozanc, Stephen2010WPZodiacSydney Conservatorium20101019
Czajka, HelenaTrafalgar Square201016:11WPZodiacSydney Conservatorium20101020
Manera, DanielDuet for Clarinet & Hi Hat2010WPZodiacSydney Conservatorium20101021
Huckstepp, MitchellOscillation2010WPZodiacJudith Wright Centre20101022
Vivier, ClaudePiece pour violon et clarinette (Piece for violin & clarinet)197514:24Anna McMichael (violin); Jason Noble (clarinet)Soundstream 10/02Adelaide, Studio 52027/8/20101023
Scelsi, GiacintoKho Lo19668:07Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Soundstream 10/02Adelaide, Studio 52027/8/20101024
Saariaho, KaijaCendres19987:48Anna McMichael (violin); Clemens Leske (piano 1,5,6); Geoffrey Gartner (cello 1,3,5,6); Jason Noble (clarinet 1,3,4,6); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Roland Peelman (conductor 1,6)Soundstream 10/02Adelaide, Studio 52027/8/20101025
Murail, TristanTreize couleurs du soleil couchant (13 Colours of the Setting Sun)19784:52Anna McMichael (violin); Clemens Leske (piano 1,5,6); Geoffrey Gartner (cello 1,3,5,6); Jason Noble (clarinet 1,3,4,6); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Roland Peelman (conductor 1,6)Soundstream 10/02Adelaide, Studio 52027/8/20101026
Grisey, GerardTalea198617:05Anna McMichael (violin); Clemens Leske (piano 1,5,6); Geoffrey Gartner (cello 1,3,5,6); Jason Noble (clarinet 1,3,4,6); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Roland Peelman (conductor 1,6)Soundstream 10/02Adelaide, Studio 52027/8/20101027
Cuddeford, JamesKoan 1201021:00WPAnna McMichael (violin); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Soundstream 10/02Adelaide, Studio 52027/8/20101028
Weirmeir, JudeI wish you all the joy of the worm2006 rev.2008APGeoffrey Gartner (cello)Sounds AbsurdCarriageworks, Sydney30/11/20101029
Stanfield, StephenSplinter19985 mins (approx.)APJohn Addison (cello)Sounds AbsurdCarriageworks, Sydney30/11/20101030
Shlomowitz, MatthewAdams, Blackburn, Camomile, Djibouti and Eurohound2008APKatia Molino (movement); Jason Noble (clarinet)Sounds AbsurdCarriageworks, Sydney30/11/20101031
Kagel, MaurizioMatch1966Geoffrey Gartner & John Addison (cello); Claire Edwardes (percussion)Sounds AbsurdCarriageworks, Sydney30/11/20101032
Kagel, MaurizioAtem (Breath)1969-1970Jason Noble (clarinet); Katia Molino (actor)Sounds AbsurdCarriageworks, Sydney30/11/20101033
Hendersen, MoyaRinse Cycle2010WPJohn Addison & Geoffrey Gartner (cello); Carlos Gomes & Katia Molino (actors)Sounds AbsurdCarriageworks, Sydney30/11/20101034
Globokar, VinkiCorporel19856:19Claire Edwardes (solo body percussion)Sounds AbsurdCarriageworks, Sydney30/11/20101035
de Mey, ThierryMusique de Tables19876:22Jason Noble; Bree van Reyk; Claire EdwardesSounds AbsurdCarriageworks, Sydney30/11/20101036
Cage, JohnNewport Mix196710:27audience with tape loopSizzle 2010Petersham Bowling Club1037
Cage, JohnImaginary Landscape no. 1193911:104 percussionists & tapeSizzle 2010Petersham Bowling Club1038
Riley, TerryIn C1964Sizzle 2010Petersham Bowling Club20101039
Narushmi, TerumiTaste your Poison2007WPtwo clarinetsSizzle 2010Waverley Bowling Club20101040
Hoare, MatthewThwopper2010WPSizzle 2010Waverley Bowling Club20101041
Edwards, RossWhite Cockatoo Spirit Dance1994solo violinRoss Edwards Composer in FocusJoan Sutherland Performance Arts Centre20101042
Edwards, RossWater Spirit Song2003Solo woodwindRoss Edwards Composer in FocusJoan Sutherland Performance Arts Centre20101043
Edwards, RossPiano Trio I1997piano, violin, violoncelloRoss Edwards Composer in FocusJoan Sutherland Performance Arts Centre20101044
Edwards, RossNura – Earth Dance2004flute, pianoRoss Edwards Composer in FocusJoan Sutherland Performance Arts Centre20101045
Edwards, RossMore Marimba Dances2004percussion soloRoss Edwards Composer in FocusJoan Sutherland Performance Arts Centre20101046
Edwards, RossLaikan1979flute, clarinet, violin, cello, piano, marimbaRoss Edwards Composer in FocusJoan Sutherland Performance Arts Centre20101047
Edwards, RossEcstatic Dance1990Viola, celloRoss Edwards Composer in FocusJoan Sutherland Performance Arts Centre20101048
Edwards, RossBinyang19965 mins (approx.)clarinet & percussionRoss Edwards Composer in FocusJoan Sutherland Performance Arts Centre20101049
Scherchen-Hsiao, TonaYi1979duo for marimbaOriental OtherSydney Conservatorium20101050
Boyd, AnneGoldfish Through Summer Rain197910 mins (approx.)flute and pianoOriental OtherSydney Conservatorium20101051
Zorn, JohnHockey197835mins approxOpen Music 201020101052
Varese, EdgardDensity 25.11936fluteOpen Music 2010Blacktown Arts Centre20101053
Reich, SteveClapping Music1972Open Music 201020101054
Cage, JohnThree2199115 mins (approx.)for 3 percussionOpen Music 201020101055
Barbeler, DamianConfession 22006flute/ piccolo, tapeOpen MusicTamworth20101056
Ratcliffe, RobertMutations2009/1011:19APNIME SydneyEugene Goosens Hall1057
Paine, GarthGrace SpaceAPBb clarinet, electronicsNIME SydneyEugene Goosens Hall20101058
Mackay, RobertAltered Landscapes2005/06APtrumpet, vibraphone, live electronicsNIME SydneyEugene Goosens Hall20101059
Johnston, AndrewTouching Dialogue2010WPtrumpet, clarinetNIME SydneyEugene Goosens Hall20101060
Denley/Ensemble OffspringWest Head V -iii - Dry river20105:14WPClaire Edwardes (percussion 2,3); Diana Springford & Jason Noble (clarinets 1,3); Jim Denley (alto sax 1,3); Monica Brooks (piano accordion 2,3); Rishin Singh (trombone 1,3); Sam Pettigrew (double-bass 2,3)Machine for Making Sense/West Head VSydney, Middle Head, Sydney Harbour National Park7/11/20101061
Denley/Ensemble OffspringWest Head V - ii - Bunker201017:52WPClaire Edwardes (percussion 2,3); Diana Springford & Jason Noble (clarinets 1,3); Jim Denley (alto sax 1,3); Monica Brooks (piano accordion 2,3); Rishin Singh (trombone 1,3); Sam Pettigrew (double-bass 2,3)Machine for Making Sense/West Head VSydney, Middle Head, Sydney Harbour National Park7/11/20101062
Denley/Ensemble OffspringWest Head V - I - Amphitheatre201010:40WPClaire Edwardes (percussion 2,3); Diana Springford & Jason Noble (clarinets 1,3); Jim Denley (alto sax 1,3); Monica Brooks (piano accordion 2,3); Rishin Singh (trombone 1,3); Sam Pettigrew (double-bass 2,3)Machine for Making Sense/West Head VSydney, Middle Head, Sydney Harbour National Park7/11/20101063
Tzortzis, NicolasMnesique20086:14APEnsemble Offspring: flute/bass flute, clarinet/bass clarinet, violin, cello, pianoISCM/Aurora 10/15Parramatta, Lennox Theatre6/5/20101064
Thorsson, StephanShore Leave20097:14APEnsemble OffspringISCM/Aurora 10/15Parramatta, Lennox Theatre6/5/20101065
Svensson, FabianTwo Sides200710:07APAnna McMichael (violin); Claire Edwardes (percussion/director 1,6); Diana Springford (clarinet 1,6); Geoffrey Gartner (cello 1,3,4,5,6); Ivan Zavada (electronics 2,3,4,6); James Eccles (viola); Jason Noble (clarinet 1,3,4,6); Lamorna Nightingale (flute 3,4,6); Roland Peelman (conductor 1,3,4,6); Véronique Serret (violin 2,3,4,6); Zubin Kanga (piano 2,3,4,6)ISCM/Aurora 10/15Parramatta, Lennox Theatre6/5/20101066
Pozniak, AlexMercurial200914:28Geoffrey Gartner (cello)ISCM/Aurora 10/15Parramatta, Lennox Theatre6/5/20101067
Dorokhov, GyorgyUnder Construction200716:55APviolin and pianoISCM/Aurora 10/15Parramatta, Lennox Theatre6/5/20101068
de Toit, BraamItems 1, 2, 38:44APClaire Edwardes (marimba); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); Diana Springford (bass clarinet)ISCM/Aurora 10/15Parramatta, Lennox Theatre6/5/20101069
Zavada, IvanIsolate20108:51WPAnna McMichael (violin); Claire Edwardes (percussion/director 3,5,6); Diana Springford (clarinet 4,7); Geoffrey Gartner (cello 5,7); Ivan Zavada (electronics 4,5,6,7); Lamorna Nightingale (flute 5); Zubin Kanga (piano 2,3,7)ISCM/Aurora 10/10Sydney, Eugene Goossens Hall4/5/20101070
Tonkin, ChristopherIn200512:08APAnna McMichael (violin); Claire Edwardes (percussion/director 3,5,6); Diana Springford (clarinet 4,7); Geoffrey Gartner (cello 5,7); Ivan Zavada (electronics 4,5,6,7)ISCM/Aurora 10/10Sydney, Eugene Goossens Hall4/5/20101071
Ronsholdt, NielsDie Wanderin20079:52APSophie Cole (violin); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Zubin Kanga (piano); audio playback & optional video.ISCM/Aurora 10/10Sydney, Eugene Goossens Hall4/5/20101072
Moore, KateSensitive Spot20077:42APZubin Kanga (piano); pre-recorded tapeISCM/Aurora 10/10Sydney, Eugene Goossens Hall4/5/20101073
Kokoras, PanayiotisMorphallaxis20087:21APClaire Edwardes (percussion); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)ISCM/Aurora 10/10Sydney, Eugene Goossens Hall4/5/20101074
Hong, SungjiBlack Arrow20058:47APDiana Springford (clarinet); Ivan Zavada (electronics)ISCM/Aurora 10/10Sydney, Eugene Goossens Hall4/5/20101075
Steenhuisen, PaulCopralite Culture2008/20099:03APClaire Edwardes (percussion); Zubin Kanga (piano)ISCM/Aurora 10/08Sydney Conservatorium of Music3/5/20101076
Jeffrey RyanBurn200810:02APClaire Edwardes (percussion); Diana Springford (clarinet); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); Zubin Kanga (piano)ISCM/Aurora 10/08Sydney Conservatorium of Music3/5/20101077
Hay, Alexandrapart/s20089:57APJames Eccles (viola); Jason Noble (clarinet 4,6,7)ISCM/Aurora 10/08Sydney Conservatorium of Music3/5/20101078
Grisey, GerardTalea19868:49Claire Edwardes (percussion/director 2,3,8); Diana Springford (clarinet 3,6); Geoffrey Gartner (cello 3,4,7); James Eccles (viola); Jason Noble (clarinet 4,6,7); Lamorna Nightingale (flute 4,7); Roland Peelman (conductor 3,4,7); Véronique Serret (violin 2,3,4,7); Zubin Kanga (piano 2,3,4,7,8)ISCM/Aurora 10/08Sydney Conservatorium of Music3/5/20101079
Crossman, BruceNot Broken Bruised Reed20109:09WPClaire Edwardes (percussion/director); Véronique Serret (violin); Zubin Kanga (piano)ISCM/Aurora 10/08Sydney Conservatorium of Music3/5/20101080
Christensen, Christian WintheA Fall From the Perfect Ground20077:00APAnna McMichael (violin); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); James Eccles (viola); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Roland Peelman (conductor); Zubin Kanga (piano)ISCM/Aurora 10/08Sydney Conservatorium of Music3/5/20101081
Ricketson, DamienFractured Again2010WPviolin, clarinet, percussion, glass InstrumentsFractured Again, Sydney FestivalGreat Hall, University of Sydney20101082
Stockhausen, KarlheinzKontakte1959/19606:10Bernadette Harvey (piano 3); Bob Scott (electronics 3); Claire Edwardes (percussion/director 2,3)TURA KontaktePerth, WA Museum16/9/20091083
Ensemble Offspring & PimmonImprovisation20093:00WPClaire Edwardes (percussion/director 2,3); James Cuddeford (violin 2); Jason Noble (clarinet 2); Paul Gough (sound artist 1,2)TURA KontaktePerth, WA Museum16/9/20091084
Zorn, JohnHockey19786:56Claire Edwardes (percussion); Damien Ricketson (violin); Jason Noble (clarinet)Totally Huge New Music Festival/NMUL DBPerth, Studio 620/62119/9/20091085
Xenakis, IannisMikka/Mikka S19717:48James Cuddeford (violin)Totally Huge New Music Festival/NMUL DBPerth, Studio 620/62119/9/20091086
Ensemble Offspring & PimmonImprovisation20092:45WPClaire Edwardes (percussion/director 4,5); James Cuddeford (violin 2,5); Jason Noble (clarinet 3,4,5); Paul Gough Pimmon (laptop 5);Totally Huge New Music Festival/NMUL DBPerth, Studio 620/62119/9/20091087
Carter, ElliottGra19938:18APJason Noble (clarinet)Totally Huge New Music Festival/NMUL DBPerth, Studio 620/62119/9/20091088
Tonkin, ChristopherWiddop, Phaeton, Relic2001/20094:00Claire Edwardes (percussion); Clemens Leske (piano); James Cuddeford (violin)Thirteen Colours 2009 (New Music Network)Sydney Conservatorium of Music30/5/20091089
Murail, TristanTreize couleurs du soleil couchant (13 Colours of the Setting Sun)197834:43Bob Scott (electronics); Clemens Leske (piano); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); James Cuddeford (violin); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Roland Peelman (conductor)Thirteen Colours 2009 (New Music Network)Sydney Conservatorium of Music30/5/20091090
Kos, BozidarFatamorgana200416:12Claire Edwardes (percussion); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); James Cuddeford (violin); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Roland Peelman (conductor)Thirteen Colours 2009 (New Music Network)Sydney Conservatorium of Music30/5/20091091
Grisey, GerardTalea198631:47Claire Edwardes (percussion/director); Clemens Leske (piano); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); James Cuddeford (violin); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Thirteen Colours 2009 (New Music Network)Sydney Conservatorium of Music30/5/20091092
Adams, John LutherRoar20028:57Bob Scott (electronics); Claire Edwardes (percussion/director)Thirteen Colours 2009 (New Music Network)Sydney Conservatorium of Music30/5/20091093
Tonkin, ChristopherWiddop, Phaeton, Relic2001/200910:25WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Clemens Leske (piano); James Cuddeford (violin)Thirteen Colours 2009Melbourne Recital Centre Salon29/4/20091094
Murail, TristanTreize couleurs du soleil couchant (13 Colours of the Setting Sun)197814:31Bob Scott (electronics); Clemens Leske (piano); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); James Cuddeford (violin); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Roland Peelman (conductor)Thirteen Colours 2009Melbourne Recital Centre Salon29/4/20091095
Kos, BozidarFatamorgana200415:36Claire Edwardes (percussion); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); James Cuddeford (violin); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Roland Peelman (conductor)Thirteen Colours 2009Melbourne Recital Centre Salon29/4/20091096
Grisey, GerardTalea198617:13Claire Edwardes (percussion/director); Clemens Leske (piano); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); James Cuddeford (violin); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Thirteen Colours 2009Melbourne Recital Centre Salon29/4/20091097
Adams, John LutherRoar200210:21Bob Scott (electronics); Claire Edwardes (percussion/director)Thirteen Colours 2009Melbourne Recital Centre Salon29/4/20091098
Sculthorpe, PeterThrenody199212:21TehillimMelbourne Recital Centre20091099
Ricketson, DamienIn God's Esperanto2008Ensemble Offspring; Alison Morgan (soprano)TehillimMelbourne, Elisabeth Murdoch Hall, Melbourne Recital Centre9/4/20091100
Reich, SteveTehillim1981Ensemble Offspring; HalcyonTehillimMelbourne, Elisabeth Murdoch Hall, Melbourne Recital Centre9/4/20091101
Walker, DanielA History Imperfectly Kept20096:10WPEnsemble Offspring; Jane Sheldon (soprano); Roland Peelman (conductor)Studio (NSW) 09 (Origin Cycle)Sydney, Eugene Goossens Hall20/11/20091102
Vines, NicholasEconomy of Wax200916:40WPEnsemble Offspring; Jane Sheldon (soprano); Roland Peelman (conductor)Studio (NSW) 09 (Origin Cycle)Sydney, Eugene Goossens Hall20/11/20091103
Stanhope, PaulEntangled Bank20099:32WPEnsemble Offspring; Jane Sheldon (soprano); Roland Peelman (conductor)Studio (NSW) 09 (Origin Cycle)Sydney, Eugene Goossens Hall20/11/20091104
Page, RosalindFloreana200913:54WPEnsemble Offspring; Jane Sheldon (soprano); Roland Peelman (conductor)Studio (NSW) 09 (Origin Cycle)Sydney, Eugene Goossens Hall20/11/20091105
Neal, KateHourly Scrutinising2009WPEnsemble Offspring; Jane Sheldon (soprano); Roland Peelman (conductor)Studio (NSW) 09 (Origin Cycle)Sydney, Eugene Goossens Hall20/11/20091106
Kats-Chernin, ElenaTree of Life20095:53WPEnsemble Offspring; Jane Sheldon (soprano); Roland Peelman (conductor)Studio (NSW) 09 (Origin Cycle)Sydney, Eugene Goossens Hall20/11/20091107
Gyger, ElliotThe Face of Nature20097:56WPEnsemble Offspring; Jane Sheldon (soprano); Roland Peelman (conductor)Studio (NSW) 09 (Origin Cycle)Sydney, Eugene Goossens Hall20/11/20091108
Conyngham, BarryComparing the Eye to a Telescope20094:52WPEnsemble Offspring; Jane Sheldon (soprano); Roland Peelman (conductor)Studio (NSW) 09 (Origin Cycle)Sydney, Eugene Goossens Hall20/11/20091109
Stockhausen, KarlheinzTierkreis19754:00Bree van Reyk (percussion/accordion); Claire Edwardes (percussion/director); Damien Ricketson (director); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Roland Peelman (conductor)Stockhausen Festival 09/01Sydney Conservatorium of Music6/6/20091110
Stockhausen, KarlheinzSetz die Segel zur Sonne (Set sail for the sun)196810:14Bree van Reyk (percussion/accordion); Claire Edwardes (percussion/director); Damien Ricketson (director); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Roland Peelman (conductor)Stockhausen Festival 09/01Sydney Conservatorium of Music6/6/20091111
Atherton, MichaelPatina200916:24Jason Noble (clarinet), Claire Edwardes (percussion)Creative Explosion 2: East and West ConfluencesThe Playhouse, WSU Penrith22/10/20091112
Smetanin, MichaelSwell2008WP2 clarinets, 2 violins, 2 percussionStudio 200, Sydney11/12/20081113
McNamara, PeterThe German Hills2008WPStudio 200, Sydney11/12/20081114
Andriessen, LouisWorkers Union2008To the MaxCarriageworks20081115
Smetanin, MichaelSwell2008WPTo the MaxCarriageworks20081116
Joy, RosemaryBeauty Boxes2008WPClaire Edwardes; Bree van ReykTo the MaxCarriageworks20081117
Niblock, PhillThe Movement of People Working19:57To the MaxCarriageworks20081118
Lachenmann, HelmutDal Niente1970clarinet soloTo the MaxCarriageworks20081119
Cage, JohnCheap Imitation1969/1977violin soloTo the MaxCarriageworks20081120
Stockhausen, KarlheinzKontakte1959/196031:42piano, percussion & electronicsKontakteThe Studio, Sydney Opera House20081121
Ricketson, DamienIn God's Esperanto200812:02WPRoland Peelman (conductor); Alison Morgan (soprano); James Nightingale (aulos); Jason Noble & Diana Springford (clarinets); John Dewhurst & Bree van Reyk (percussion)Canberra International Music Festival 08/05Canberra, The Street Theatre13/5/20081122
Ricketson, DamienA Line Has Two20047:54Roland Peelman (conductor); Alison Morgan (soprano); James Nightingale (aulos); Jason Noble & Diana Springford (clarinets); John Dewhurst & Bree van Reyk (percussion)Canberra International Music Festival 08/05Canberra, The Street Theatre13/5/20081123
Young, DavidWaiting to Turn into Puzzles20095:23WPviolin, cello, percussion, clarinet to film by Louise Curham. Claire Edwardes: percussion/director ; Diana Springford: clarinet ; Geoffrey Gartner: cello ; James Cuddeford: violin ; Véronique Serret: violinAphids 'Reel Music Festival' 08/01Melbourne, Australian Centre for the Moving Image20/6/20081124
Ricketson, DamienIn God's Esperanto2008WPA Line Has TwoBangarra Dance Theatre20081125
Sweeney, JacksonDelusional Mind2008WPDiana Springford (clarinet); Véronique Serret (violin); Andy Hines (cello); Joseph Littlefield (guitar); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Bree van Reyk (accordion/percussion)2008 Sibelius Composer AwardsSydney Conservatorium of Music26/10/20081126
Ricketson, DamienSame Steps2007APDiana Springford (clarinet); Véronique Serret (violin); Andy Hines (cello); Joseph Littlefield (guitar); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Bree van Reyk (accordion/percussion)2008 Sibelius Composer AwardsSydney Conservatorium of Music26/10/20081127
Papantonious, LianeSynchroniCity2008WPDiana Springford (clarinet); Véronique Serret (violin); Andy Hines (cello); Joseph Littlefield (guitar); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Bree van Reyk (accordion/percussion)2008 Sibelius Composer AwardsSydney Conservatorium of Music26/10/20081128
McVeity, JesseLuminous Pattern20087:55WPDiana Springford (clarinet); Véronique Serret (violin); Andy Hines (cello); Joseph Littlefield (guitar); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Bree van Reyk (accordion/percussion)2008 Sibelius Composer AwardsSydney Conservatorium of Music26/10/20081129
McNamara, PeterThe German Hills200811:32WPDiana Springford (clarinet); Véronique Serret (violin); Andy Hines (cello); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Bree van Reyk (accordion/percussion)2008 Sibelius Composer AwardsSydney Conservatorium of Music26/10/20081130
Lee, Chie TsangAutumn's Rain20086:03WPDiana Springford (clarinet); Véronique Serret (violin); Andy Hines (cello); Joseph Littlefield (guitar); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Bree van Reyk (accordion/percussion)2008 Sibelius Composer AwardsSydney Conservatorium of Music26/10/20081131
Kemp, LiamControl200812:02WPDiana Springford (clarinet); Véronique Serret (violin); Andy Hines (cello)2008 Sibelius Composer AwardsSydney Conservatorium of Music26/10/20081132
Andriessen, LouisWorkers Union19752:21Roland Peelman (conductor/piano); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Diana Springford (clarinet); Véronique Serret (violin); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); Claire Edwardes (percussion)2008 Sibelius Composer AwardsSydney Conservatorium of Music26/10/20081133
Vivier, ClaudeBouchara19818:13Ensemble Offspring; Alison Morgan (soprano);Tehillim 2007Sydney, City Recital Hall, Angel Place4/8/20071134
Ricketson, DamienNo More Than Liquid200714:32WPEnsemble Offspring; Synergy PercussionTehillim 2007Sydney, City Recital Hall, Angel Place4/8/20071135
Reich, SteveTehillim198114:45Ensemble Offspring; Synergy Percussion; Alison Morgan (soprano); Belinda Montgomery (soprano); Jenny Duck-Chong (mezzo-soprano); Jo Burton (mezzo-soprano)Tehillim 2007Sydney, City Recital Hall, Angel Place4/8/20071136
Ligeti, GyörgySippal, dobbal, nádihegedüvel2000APwith pipes, drums & fiddlesTehillimCity Recital Hall, Sydney20071137
Cage, JohnFour61992Ensemble OffspringSBS Radio6/7/20071138
Johnson, TomMaximum Efficiency1991APLamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); James Cuddefore (violin); Andy Hines (cello); Claire Edwardes (percussion)Eggs and BasketsSydney Australian Centre for Photography13/4/20071139
Johnson, TomEggs and Baskets201230:00APLamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); James Cuddefore (violin); Andy Hines (cello); Claire Edwardes (percussion)Eggs and BasketsSydney Australian Centre for Photography13/4/20071140
Fox, ChristopherBlank2002APLamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); James Cuddefore (violin); Andy Hines (cello); Claire Edwardes (percussion)Eggs and BasketsSydney Australian Centre for Photography13/4/20071141
Barbeler, DamianValse Diploblastic2007WPLamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); James Cuddefore (violin); Andy Hines (cello); Claire Edwardes (percussion)Eggs and BasketsSydney Australian Centre for Photography13/4/20071142
Ayres, Richard34b2003/2007APLamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); James Cuddefore (violin); Andy Hines (cello); Claire Edwardes (percussion)Eggs and BasketsSydney Australian Centre for Photography13/4/20071143
Fox, ChristopherReeling1983APClaire Edwardes (hi-hat); Jason Noble (clarinet)Eggs and BasketsSydney Australian Centre for Photography13/4/20071144
Feldman, MortonKing of Denmark1964solo percussionCrippled SymmetryPaddington Uniting Church20071145
Feldman, MortonCrippled Symmetry1983flute, celeste, percussionCrippled SymmetryPaddington Uniting Church20071146
Shlomowitz, MatthewArsenal, Bahrain, Chihuahua, Darjeeling and Eisenhower2007APCage Uncaged #3: New Music NetworkSydney, Carriageworks15/9/20071147
Cage, JohnFive1988Cage Uncaged #3: New Music NetworkSydney, Carriageworks15/9/20071148
Cage, JohnChorals for Violin Solo19784:15Cage Uncaged #3: New Music NetworkSydney, Carriageworks15/9/20071149
Young, DavidTo Keep Things Reasonable20074:59WPCage Uncaged #2: New Music NetworkSydney, Carriageworks15/9/20071150
Rzewski, FrederikTo the Earth19852:36Cage Uncaged #2: New Music NetworkSydney, Carriageworks15/9/20071151
Cage, JohnThree2199160:14Cage Uncaged #2: New Music NetworkSydney, Carriageworks15/9/20071152
Cage, JohnFour61992Cage Uncaged #2: New Music NetworkSydney, Carriageworks15/9/20071153
Shlomowitz, MatthewSlow Flipping Harmony2006Claire Edwardes (Thai gongs); Diana Springford (bass clarinet); Jason Noble (clarinet); Bree van Reyk (accordion); Damien Ricketson (auxiliary)Cage Uncaged #1: New Music NetworkSydney, Carriageworks15/9/20071154
Bright, ColinThe Last Whale200730:38WPEnsemble Offspring; The Song CompanyCage Uncaged #1: New Music NetworkSydney, Carriageworks15/9/20071155
Cage, JohnLiving Room Music19404:324 percussionistsCage UncagedCarriageworks1156
Cage, JohnForever and sunsmell194412:02voice, percussionCage UncagedCarriageworks1157
Cage, JohnFive198845:17for any 5 instrumentsCage UncagedCarriageworks1158
Smetanin, MichaelDue Pezzi Per Niente200625:19WPCage UncagedCarriageworks20071159
Shlomowitz, MatthewArsenal, Bahrain, Chihuahua, Darjeeling and Eisenhower200742:47APJason Noble (clarinet)Cage UncagedCarriageworks20071160
Rzewski, FrederikTo the Earth1985flower potsCage UncagedCarriageworks20071161
Nas, MaykeDigit #22002APfor 2 players on 1 pianoCage UncagedCarriageworks20071162
Nas, MaykeAnyone Can Do It2006APfor 6 unprepared playersCage UncagedCarriageworks20071163
Cage, Johnear for EAR (Antiphonies)1983vocalCage UncagedCarriageworks20071164
Cage, JohnChorals for Violin Solo1978violinCage UncagedCarriageworks20071165
Cage, John4'33''1952/1960Cage UncagedCarriageworks20071166
Salome, OwenDeep Fish200711:07WPRoland Peelman (conductor/piano); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Diana Springford (clarinet); Véronique Serret (violin); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); Claire Edwardes (percussion)2007 Sibelius Composer AwardsSydney Conservatorium of Music28/7/20071167
Larkin, ChrisThe Mountain200730:29WPRoland Peelman (conductor/piano); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Diana Springford (clarinet); Véronique Serret (violin); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); Claire Edwardes (percussion)2007 Sibelius Composer AwardsSydney Conservatorium of Music28/7/20071168
Kos, BozidarFatamorgana2004Roland Peelman (conductor/piano); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Diana Springford (clarinet); Véronique Serret (violin); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); Claire Edwardes (percussion)2007 Sibelius Composer AwardsSydney Conservatorium of Music28/7/20071169
Jittivuthikarn, BhuripatSubconscious2007WPRoland Peelman (conductor/piano); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Diana Springford (clarinet); Véronique Serret (violin); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); Claire Edwardes (percussion)2007 Sibelius Composer AwardsSydney Conservatorium of Music28/7/20071170
Belling, HuwImpetus200716:00WPRoland Peelman (conductor/piano); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Diana Springford (clarinet); Véronique Serret (violin); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); Claire Edwardes (percussion)2007 Sibelius Composer AwardsSydney Conservatorium of Music28/7/20071171
Tonkin, ChristopherIn2005APClaire Edwardes (bass drum); Christopher Tonkin (live electronics)Whirlwind of TimeSydney Conservatorium of Music24/6/20061172
Ricketson, DamienPtolemy's Onion1998/2006Emma West (violin); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); Kathleen Gallagher (bass flute); Roland Peelman (conductor); Sophie Cole (violin); Thomas Talmacs (viola)Whirlwind of TimeSydney Conservatorium of Music24/6/20061173
Grisey, GerardVortex Temporum (I, II & III)1994-199611:40APEmma West (violin); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); Jason Noble (clarinet); Kathleen Gallagher (flutes); Roland Peelman (conductor); Thomas Talmacs (viola); Zubin Kanga (piano)Whirlwind of TimeSydney Conservatorium of Music24/6/20061174
Staggs, BartonExcitation200220:24James Eccles (viola); Claire Edwardes (vibraphone)The Studio - Light is CallingSydney Opera House8/8/20061175
Shlomowitz, MatthewTrain Travel20065:54Diana Springford (clarinet); Benjamin Marks (trombone); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Véronique Serret (violin); James Eccles (viola)The Studio - Light is CallingSydney Opera House8/8/20061176
Niblock, PhilThe Movement of People Working1975-1983droning instruments and videoThe Studio - Light is CallingSydney Opera House8/8/20061177
Marks, BenjaminPartial Reflections2006Benjamin Marks (trombone); electronicsThe Studio - Light is CallingSydney Opera House8/8/20061178
Gordon, MichaelLight is Calling2004Véronique Serret (violin); electronicsThe Studio - Light is CallingSydney Opera House8/8/20061179
Whittington, StephenUn Chien Andalou200122:44Surreal Interlude - Sydney Film Festival 2006 - The Studio at Sydney Opera HouseSydney Opera House13/6/20061180
Satie, ErikEntr'acte192338:43solo pianoSurreal Interlude - Sydney Film Festival 2006 - The Studio at Sydney Opera HouseSydney Opera House13/6/20061181
Finnissy, MichaelUn Chant d'amour2000APviolin, cello & pianoSurreal Interlude - Sydney Film Festival 2006 - The Studio at Sydney Opera HouseSydney Opera House13/6/20061182
Finnissy, MichaelÀ Propos de Nice2001APviolin, cello & pianoSurreal Interlude - Sydney Film Festival 2006 - The Studio at Sydney Opera HouseSydney Opera House13/6/20061183
Neal, KateHyalus2006WPPlastic Noise@Newtown RSL20061184
Zorn, JohnHockey197811:48APJim Denley (flute/saxophone); Damien Ricketson (violin); Claire Edwardes (percussion)Plastic NoiseSydney, @ newtown (Newtown RSL)8/11/20061185
Shlomowitz, MatthewSlow Flipping Harmony200617:22WPPlastic NoiseSydney, @ newtown (Newtown RSL)8/11/20061186
Neal, KateHyalus200510:27WPPlastic NoiseSydney, @ newtown (Newtown RSL)8/11/20061187
Denley/Edwardes/Noble/Ricketson/SpringfordImprov20069:19WPJim Denley (saxophone); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Damien Ricketson (violin)Plastic NoiseSydney, @ newtown (Newtown RSL)8/11/20061188
Denley, JimImprov20064:42WPJim DenleyPlastic NoiseSydney, @ newtown (Newtown RSL)8/11/20061189
Staggs, BartonExcitation2002James Eccles: Viola; Claire Edwardes: vibraphoneLight is CallingWollongong City Gallery5/8/20061190
Shlomowitz, MatthewTrain Travel2006WPDiana Springford (clarinet); Benjamin Marks (trombone); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Véronique Serret (violin); James Eccles (viola)Light is CallingWollongong City Gallery5/8/20061191
Niblock, PhillThe Movement of People Working1975-83droning instruments and videoLight is CallingWollongong City Gallery5/8/20061192
Marks, BenjaminPartial Reflections2006WPBenjamin Marks (trombone); electronicsLight is CallingWollongong City Gallery5/8/20061193
Gordon, MichaelLight is Calling2004APVéronique Serret (violin); electronicsLight is CallingWollongong City Gallery5/8/20061194
Ricketson, DamienTrace Elements20037'Flexible Eclectic (SBS Radio version)SBS Radio20061195
Glass, PhilipMusic in Fifths1969Flexible Eclectic (SBS Radio version)SBS Radio20061196
Ricketson, DamienTrace Elements2003Jason Noble & James Nightingale (recorder); Sophie Cole & Thomas Talmacs (violin)Flexible Eclectic@ Newtown, Sydney10/5/20061197
Glass, PhilipMusic in Fifths1969Flexible Eclectic@ Newtown, Sydney10/5/20061198
Cage, JohnFour6199213'Flexible Eclectic@ Newtown, Sydney10/5/20061199
Saariaho, KaijaNoa Noa1992Kathleen Gallagher (flute); Jon Drummond (live electronics)Courbe DominantePelt Gallery, Sydney29/6/20061200
Page, RosalindCourbe Dominante2006WPKathleen Gallagher (flute); Jon Drummond (live electronics)Courbe DominantePelt Gallery, Sydney29/6/20061201
Hackbarth, BenTwice Removed2003Kathleen Gallagher (flute); Jon Drummond (live electronics)Courbe DominantePelt Gallery, Sydney29/6/20061202
Drummond, JonJet Stream200319'WPKathleen Gallagher (flute); Jon Drummond (live electronics)Courbe DominantePelt Gallery, Sydney29/6/20061203
Czernowin, ChayaIna1988APKathleen Gallagher (bass flute); 6 pre-recorded bass flutes and piccolosCourbe DominantePelt Gallery, Sydney29/6/20061204
Berio, LucianoSequenza III1966Kathleen Gallagher (voice); Jon Drummond (live electronics)Courbe DominantePelt Gallery, Sydney29/6/20061205
Neal, KateInitial200518'WPClaire Edwardes: tuned glasses; Thomas Talmacs: violinThe Art of PercussionSydney Conservatorium of Music6/3/20051206
Mackey, SteveMicro Concerto199913:36APClaire Edwardes (percussion); Michael Sitsky (flute); Diana Springford (clarinet); Thomas Talmacs (violin); Rosanne Hunt (cello); Zubin Kanga (piano)The Art of PercussionSydney Conservatorium of Music6/3/20051207
Karski, DominikBeginnings to No End1999Claire Edwardes (marimba/bongos)The Art of PercussionSydney Conservatorium of Music6/3/20051208
Holliger, HeinzMa'mounia2002APClaire Edwardes (percussion); Michael Sitsky (flute); Diana Springford (clarinet); Saul Lewis (horn); Rosanne Hunt (cello); Zubin Kanga (piano)The Art of PercussionSydney Conservatorium of Music6/3/20051209
Crane, LaurenceThree Melodies & Two Interludes1994APClaire Edwardes (vibraphone); Michael Sitsky (alto flute)The Art of PercussionSydney Conservatorium of Music6/3/20051210
Kats-Chernin, ElenaMenschen am Sonntag2000/1929APsoprano, clarinet, bassoon, trumpet, trombone, accordion, 2 percussion & string quintetPeople on Sunday - Sydney Film FestivalThe State Theatre, Sydney20051211
Tippett, MichaelSongs for Ariel196120'vocal, pianoNew Music Network Butterley 70th BirthdaySydney Conservatorium20051212
Messiaen, OliverLe merle noir195230'flute, pianoNew Music Network Butterley 70th BirthdaySydney Conservatorium20051213
Butterley, NigelThree Whitman Songs1976voice, pianoNew Music Network Butterley 70th BirthdaySydney Conservatorium20051214
Butterley, NigelThe White-throated Warbler1965two instrumentsNew Music Network Butterley 70th BirthdaySydney Conservatorium20051215
Rainier, PriaulxQuanta1962APoboe, string trioNew Music Network Butterley 70th BirthdaySydney Conservatorium of Music3/9/20051216
Harvey, JonathanSong Offerings1985APNew Music Network Butterley 70th BirthdaySydney Conservatorium of Music3/9/20051217
Butterley, NigelCarmina1968/199011:40Ensemble Offspring; Jenny Duck-Chong (mezzo-soprano)New Music Network Butterley 70th BirthdaySydney Conservatorium of Music3/9/20051218
Finnissy, MichaelSpringtime200119:40FloofSydney Conservatorium of Music1/7/20051219
Vivier, ClaudeBouchara198113:38APsoprano & chamber orchestraFloofSydney Conservatorium of Music1/7/20051220
Salonen, Esa-PekkaFloof (Songs of a Homeostatic Homer)198210:09APFloofSydney Conservatorium of Music1/7/20051221
East, SimoneThe Voice of the Shuttle200513:17WPEnsemble Offspring; Jenny Duck-Chong: mezzo-soprano; soprano, mezzo, flute, oboe, clarinet, bassoon, horn, 2 violins, viola, cello & bassFloofSydney Conservatorium of Music1/7/20051222
Butterley, NigelCarmina1968/199011:09WPEnsemble Offspring; Jenny Duck-Chong (mezzo-soprano); Roland Peelman (conductor); wind quintetFloofSydney Conservatorium of Music1/7/20051223
Page, RosalindExtrema2001WPGeoffrey Gartner (cello); Paul Payne (Chinese gong, tape & visuals)Cello Chaos - A recital by Geoffrey GartnerSydney Conservatorium of Music11/9/20051224
Lucier, AlvinMusic for Cello with One or More Amplified Vases1992Geoffrey Gartner (cello)Cello Chaos - A recital by Geoffrey GartnerSydney Conservatorium of Music11/9/20051225
Lachenmann, HelmutPression1969Geoffrey Gartner (cello)Cello Chaos - A recital by Geoffrey GartnerSydney Conservatorium of Music11/9/20051226
Karski, DominikStreamforms II2004APGeoffrey Gartner (cello)Cello Chaos - A recital by Geoffrey GartnerSydney Conservatorium of Music11/9/20051227
Gordon, MichaelIndustry1992Geoffrey Gartner (cello)Cello Chaos - A recital by Geoffrey GartnerSydney Conservatorium of Music11/9/20051228
Ricketson, DamienA Line Has Two2004WPAlison Morgan (soprano); Bree van Reyk & John Dewhurst (percussion); Diana Springford & Jason Noble (clarinet); James Nightingale (sax/aulos); Roland Peelman (conductor)The Studio - Art of GlassSydney Opera House29/7/20041229
Glass, PhilipPiece in the Shape of a Square196744:29Kathleen Gallagher & Michael Sitsky (flute)The Studio - Art of GlassSydney Opera House29/7/20041230
Glass, PhilipMusic in Similar Motion1969APThe Studio - Art of GlassSydney Opera House29/7/20041231
Glass, PhilipMusic in Fifths1969APThe Studio - Art of GlassSydney Opera House29/7/20041232
Ricketson, DamienA Line Has Two2004Alison Morgan (soprano); Bree van Reyk (percussion/accordion); Diana Springford (clarinet); James Nightingale (baroque oboe/director); Jason Noble (clarinet); John Dewhurst (percussion); Roland Peelman (conductor)Ensemble OffspringEugene Goossens Hall, Sydney30/7/20041233
Ricketson, DamienTrace Elements2003APKathleen Gallagher (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Thomas Talmacs (violin); Geoffrey Gartner (cello)Bozidar Kos - Celebrating 70 YearsSydney Conservatorium of Music4/7/20041234
Kos, BozidarKolo19845:12Katarina Kroslakova (piano)Bozidar Kos - Celebrating 70 YearsSydney Conservatorium of Music4/7/20041235
Kos, BozidarFatamorgana200412:22WPThomas Talmacs (violin); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); Kathleen Gallagher (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Bree van Reyk (percussion)Bozidar Kos - Celebrating 70 YearsSydney Conservatorium of Music4/7/20041236
Kos, BozidarCatena 21989James Eccles (viola); Thomas Talmacs (violin); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); Kathleen Gallagher (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Katarina Kroslakova (piano)Bozidar Kos - Celebrating 70 YearsSydney Conservatorium of Music4/7/20041237
Kos, BozidarCatena198515:31Bree van Reyk (percussion); Thomas Talmacs (violin); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); Kathleen Gallagher (flute); Jason Noble); Katarina Kroslakova (piano)Bozidar Kos - Celebrating 70 YearsSydney Conservatorium of Music4/7/20041238
Finnissy, MichaelSpringtime200313:33WPThomas Talmacs (violin); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); Kathleen Gallagher (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Katarina Kroslakova (piano)Bozidar Kos - Celebrating 70 YearsSydney Conservatorium of Music4/7/20041239
Bieniek, MatthewString Trio200315:13WPJames Eccles (viola); Thomas Talmacs (violin); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); Kathleen Gallagher (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Katarina Kroslakova (piano)Bozidar Kos - Celebrating 70 YearsSydney Conservatorium of Music4/7/20041240
Smetanin, MichaelSpray1990Kathleen Gallgher (flute); Jason Noble (bass clarinet); Mark Knoop (piano)APRA/AMC Classical Music Awards 04Sydney Conservatorium of Music12/7/20041241
Staggs, BartonTidal Vectors20029:29InstallationThe Imaginary Opera ProjectSydney Conservatorium of Music2/11/20031242
Staggs, Barton / Cooper, JustineMoist- Excitation20029:29WPThomas Talmacs (viola); Bree van Reyk (vibraphone); Katarina Kroslakova (piano/digital animation)The Imaginary Opera ProjectSydney Conservatorium of Music2/11/20031243
Shlomowitz, MatthewThe Cattle Raid of Cooley or The Show36586WPMichael Sitsky (flute); Adam Yee (oboe); Ben Marks (trombone); Thomas Talmacs (violin); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); Katarina Kroslakova (piano/synthesiser); Bree van Reyk (percussion); Jeremy Barnett (percussion)The Imaginary Opera ProjectSydney Conservatorium of Music2/11/20031244
Feldman, MortonInstruments 11974Michael Sitsky (flute); Adam Yee (oboe); Ben Marks (trombone); Katarina Kroslakova (celeste); Bree van Reyk (percussion); Jeremy Barnett (percussion).The Imaginary Opera ProjectSydney Conservatorium of Music2/11/20031245
Waller, Juan-FelipeTeguala1998/2001APJeremy Barnett & Bree van Reyk (percussion tiles)Partch's Bastards (2003)Paddington Uniting Church, Sydney3/5/20031246
van der Vyver, ChristiaanLight Floats Down Day River2003WPKathleen Gallagher (flute); Julia Ryder (cello); Dale Gorfinkel (just-intonation xenophone); Christiaan van der Vyver (Balinese gongs)Partch's Bastards (2003)Paddington Uniting Church, Sydney3/5/20031247
Schiemer, GregColliding Pentadekanies (electronic music)2003WPelectronicsPartch's Bastards (2003)Paddington Uniting Church, Sydney3/5/20031248
Partch, HarryTwo Studies in Ancient Greek Scales1950APJackie Luke (dulcimer); Julia Ryder (cello)Partch's Bastards (2003)Paddington Uniting Church, Sydney3/5/20031249
Partch, HarryBarstow1941APChristiaan van der Vyver (voice/adapted guitar)Partch's Bastards (2003)Paddington Uniting Church, Sydney3/5/20031250
Hoare, Mattewautomated instruments2003WPExhibition & performancePartch's Bastards (2003)Paddington Uniting Church, Sydney3/5/20031251
Cole, AmandaCirrus2003WPJeremy Barnett, John Dewhurst & Kim Moynes (percussion/wine glasses)Partch's Bastards (2003)Paddington Uniting Church, Sydney3/5/20031252
Brooks, William Whitegold Blue1967APKathleen Gallagher (flute)Partch's Bastards (2003)Paddington Uniting Church, Sydney3/5/20031253
Harrison, LouCanticle no.31942Paul Smith (conductor); Kathleen Gallagher (ocarina); Christiaan van der Vyver (guitar); Jeremy Barnett, John Dewhurst, Dale Gorfinkel, Kim Moynes & Bree van Reyk (percussion)Partch's Bastards (2003)Paddington Uniting Church, Sydney3/5/20031254
van der Vyver, ChristiaanMedusa2003WPPartch's BastardsPaddington Uniting Church, Sydney1255
Szymanski, PawelTwo Illusory Constructions1984Ensemble Offspring European Tour - London PerformanceSt Giles in the Fields, London19/9/20031256
Smetanin, MichaelSpray1990Ensemble Offspring European Tour - London PerformanceSt Giles in the Fields, London19/9/20031257
Saariaho, KaijaCendres1998Ensemble Offspring European Tour - London PerformanceSt Giles in the Fields, London19/9/20031258
Kats-Chernin, ElenaGypsy Ramble1996Ensemble Offspring European Tour - London PerformanceSt Giles in the Fields, London19/9/20031259
Karski, DominikStreams of Consciousness2000WPEnsemble Offspring European Tour - London PerformanceSt Giles in the Fields, London19/9/20031260
Finnissy, MichaelBanumbirr1982Kathleen Gallagher (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); Thomas Talmacs (violin); Geoggrey Gartner (cello); Mark Knoop (piano)Ensemble Offspring European Tour - London PerformanceSt Giles in the Fields, London19/9/20031261
Dench, ChrisGelb, Violett1989Ensemble Offspring European Tour - London PerformanceSt Giles in the Fields, London19/9/20031262
Szymanski, PawelTwo Illusory Constructions1984APEnsemble Offspring European Tour - Amsterdam PerformanceTot en Met, Amsterdam20031263
Smetanin, MichaelSpray1990Ensemble Offspring European Tour - Amsterdam PerformanceTot en Met, Amsterdam20031264
Saariaho, KaijaCendres1998flute, cello & pianoEnsemble Offspring European Tour - Amsterdam PerformanceTot en Met, Amsterdam20031265
McGowan, NedUrban Turban2001AP2 marimbasEnsemble Offspring European Tour - Amsterdam PerformanceTot en Met, Amsterdam20031266
Kats-Chernin, ElenaGypsy Ramble1996Ensemble Offspring European Tour - Amsterdam PerformanceTot en Met, Amsterdam20031267
Karski, DominikStreams of Consciousness2001viola & celloEnsemble Offspring European Tour - Amsterdam PerformanceTot en Met, Amsterdam20031268
Finnissy, MichaelBanumbirr1982Kathleen Gallagher (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); Thomas Talmacs (violin); Geoggrey Gartner (cello); Mark Knoop (piano)Ensemble Offspring European Tour - Amsterdam PerformanceTot en Met, Amsterdam20031269
Szymanski, PawelTwo Illusory Constructions1984Geoffrey Gartner (cello); Jason Noble (bass clarinet); Mark Knoop (piano)46th International Festival of Contemporary Music - Warsaw Autumn 2003Frederic Chopin Academy of Music Concert Hall, Warsaw23/9/20031270
Smetanin, MichaelSpray1990Kathleen Gallgher (flute); Jason Noble (bass clarinet); Mark Knoop (piano)46th International Festival of Contemporary Music - Warsaw Autumn 2003Frederic Chopin Academy of Music Concert Hall, Warsaw23/9/20031271
Saariaho, KaijaCendres1998Kathleen Gallgher (flute); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); Mark Knoop (piano)46th International Festival of Contemporary Music - Warsaw Autumn 2003Frederic Chopin Academy of Music Concert Hall, Warsaw23/9/20031272
Ricketson, DamienTrace Elements2003WPKathleen Gallagher (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Thomas Talmacs (violin); Geoffrey Gartner (cello)46th International Festival of Contemporary Music - Warsaw Autumn 2003Frederic Chopin Academy of Music Concert Hall, Warsaw23/9/20031273
Kats-Chernin, ElenaGypsy Ramble1996Thomas Talmacs (violin); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); Mark Knoop (piano)46th International Festival of Contemporary Music - Warsaw Autumn 2003Frederic Chopin Academy of Music Concert Hall, Warsaw23/9/20031274
Karski, DominikStreams of Consciousness200313:08Thomas Talmacs (viola); Geoffrey Gartner (cello)46th International Festival of Contemporary Music - Warsaw Autumn 2003Frederic Chopin Academy of Music Concert Hall, Warsaw23/9/20031275
Finnissy, MichaelBanumbirr1982Kathleen Gallagher (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Thomas Talmacs (violin); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); Mark Knoop (conductor/piano)46th International Festival of Contemporary Music - Warsaw Autumn 2003Frederic Chopin Academy of Music Concert Hall, Warsaw23/9/20031276
Tallgren, JohanCalla1997-2000APKathleen Gallagher (flute); David Bull (clarinet); Marshall McGuire (harp); Imogen Granwell (cello)The Studio - Program 2: Continental DriftSydney Opera House7/7/20021277
Tallgren, JohanAsteria1995APKathleen Gallagher (flute); David Bull (clarinet); Rixon Thomas (oboe)The Studio - Program 2: Continental DriftSydney Opera House7/7/20021278
Stanhope, PaulThe Arch Window1998Marshall McGuire (harp)The Studio - Program 2: Continental DriftSydney Opera House7/7/20021279
Shlomowitz, MatthewAll White in the Whiteness2001WPKathleen Gallagher (flute); Véronique Serrett (violin); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); Thomas Talmacs (viola)The Studio - Program 2: Continental DriftSydney Opera House7/7/20021280
Ricketson, DamienSeven Relics2002WPAlison Morgan (soprano); Geoffrey Gartner (cello)The Studio - Program 2: Continental DriftSydney Opera House7/7/20021281
Ford, Andrew…les debris d'un reve1992solo piccolo and electronic reverbThe Studio - Program 2: Continental DriftSydney Opera House7/7/20021282
Saariaho, KaijaPres1992cello & electronicsThe Studio - Program 1: A Portrait of Kaija SaariahoSydney Opera House20021283
Saariaho, KaijaPres1992-1994APGeoffrey Gartner (cello); electronicsThe Studio - Program 1: A Portrait of Kaija SaariahoSydney Opera House7/7/20021284
Saariaho, KaijaNoaNoa1992The Studio - Program 1: A Portrait of Kaija SaariahoSydney Opera House7/7/20021285
Saariaho, KaijaLonh1996APAlison Morgan (soprano); electronicsThe Studio - Program 1: A Portrait of Kaija SaariahoSydney Opera House7/7/20021286
Saariaho, KaijaFall1991Marshall McGuire (harp); electronicsThe Studio - Program 1: A Portrait of Kaija SaariahoSydney Opera House7/7/20021287
Radulescu, HoratiuSecond Piano Sonata1991APSpectral GuisesPaddington Uniting Church, Sydney16/5/20021288
Murail, TristanTreize couleurs du soleil couchant (13 Colours of the Setting Sun)1978APSpectral GuisesPaddington Uniting Church, Sydney16/5/20021289
Grisey, GerardTalea1986APSpectral GuisesPaddington Uniting Church, Sydney16/5/20021290
Fritsch, JohannesSul B197213:26APSpectral GuisesPaddington Uniting Church, Sydney16/5/20021291
East, SimoneEk Stasis200216:26WPSpectral GuisesPaddington Uniting Church, Sydney16/5/20021292
Dillon, JamesDiffraction1986flute soloSpectral GuisesPaddington Uniting Church, Sydney16/5/20021293
Vivier, ClaudePiece pour violon et clarinette (Piece for violin & clarinet)1975APCarl Rosman (clarinet); Rachel Easton (violin)Unwrapping CulturePaddington Uniting Church, Sydney29/11/20011294
Ricketson, DamienBucolica1998James Nightingale (tenor saxophone); Carl Rosman (bass clarinet)Unwrapping CulturePaddington Uniting Church, Sydney29/11/20011295
Noda, RyoRequiem1989James Nightingale (saxophone)Unwrapping CulturePaddington Uniting Church, Sydney29/11/20011296
Bieniek, MatthewFleshold: at the crossing over2000WPCarl Rosman (clarinet)Unwrapping CulturePaddington Uniting Church, Sydney29/11/20011297
Crumb, GeorgeVox BalaenaeTotally Huge - Tura New MusicPICA Perth20011298
Vines, NicholasThe Mysterious Demise of one Brody-Marie2001WPEnsemble Offspring; Jenny Duck-Chong (mezzo soprano); Simon Lobelson (baritone); David Bull (clarinet); Carl Rosman (clarinet); Bree van Reyk (percussion); Andrew Robbie (piano)The Mysterious Demise of one Brody-MariePaddington Uniting Church, Sydney20011299
Shlomowitz, MatthewThe Cattle Raid of Cooley or Hans and Kevin Introduction2000/2001WPEnsemble OffspringThe Mysterious Demise of one Brody-MariePaddington Uniting Church, Sydney20011300
Ricketson, DamienImagining Le Verrier2001Geoffrey Gartner (cello)The Mysterious Demise of one Brody-MariePaddington Uniting Church, Sydney20011301
Meadowcroft, ThomasTexto Lispector1997WPVéronique Serrett (violin); Alison Morgan (soprano)The Mysterious Demise of one Brody-MariePaddington Uniting Church, Sydney20011302
Cage, JohnConcert for Piano & Orchestra1958Richard Toop (piano); Kathleen Gallagher (flute); David Bull (clarinet); Corrado Palleschi (trumpet); Ben Marks (trombone); Véronique Serrett (violin); Geoffrey Gartner (cello)The Mysterious Demise of one Brody-MariePaddington Uniting Church, Sydney20011303
Karski, DominicStreams of Consciousness2001WPSounds PolishPaddington Uniting Church20011304
Szalonek, Witold1+1+1+1APSounds PolishPaddington Uniting Church20011305
Gorecki, HenrykGenesis I: Elementi1963violin, viola, celloSound PolishPaddington Uniting Church20011306
Tavener, JohnAkhmatova Songs1993Halcyon and Ensemble OffspringSt Andrew's Cathedral, Sydney29/9/20011307
Saariaho, KaijaCendres1998APflute, cello & pianoHalcyon and Ensemble OffspringSt Andrew's Cathedral, Sydney29/9/20011308
Ravel, MauriceChansons Madécasses1925-26Halcyon and Ensemble OffspringSt Andrew's Cathedral, Sydney29/9/20011309
Lutyens, ElizabethThe Valley of Hatsu-se1965Halcyon and Ensemble OffspringSt Andrew's Cathedral, Sydney29/9/20011310
Edwards, RossManinya I1981mezzo & celloHalcyon and Ensemble OffspringSt Andrew's Cathedral, Sydney29/9/20011311
Boyd, AnneCycle of Love1981Halcyon and Ensemble OffspringSt Andrew's Cathedral, Sydney29/9/20011312
Della-Bosca, Roxanne2000WPTotally Huge - Tura New MusicPICA Perth20001313
Barrett, RichardWhat Remains?Totally Huge - Tura New MusicPICA Perth20001314
Kagel, MauricioPanThe Studio - premiere seasonThe Studio, Sydney Opera House19991315
Shlomowitz, MatthewSearch1999WPCarl RosmanThe Studio - premiere seasonThe Studio, Sydney Opera House19991316
Marks, BenThat Memorable Day1999WPThe Studio - premiere seasonThe Studio, Sydney Opera House19991317
Jordan, ClareTime and Motion1999WPThe Studio - premiere seasonThe Studio, Sydney Opera House19991318
Ricketson, DamienPtolemy's Onion1998/2006flute, 2 violins, viola, celloThe Studio - premiere seasonSydney Opera House19991319
Birtwistle, HarrisonClarinet Quintet1980APclarinet & string quartetThe Studio - premiere seasonSydney Opera House19991320
Shlomowitz, MatthewRemembering, Beginning1998WPSydney Spring FestivalEugene Goosens Hall19981321
Donatoni, FrancoMarchesSydney Spring FestivalEugene Goosens Hall19981322
Kos, BozidarCatena IISydney Spring FestivalEugene Goosens Hall19981323
Ricketson, DamienPtolemy's Onion1998WPSydney Spring FestivalEugene Goosens Hall19981324
Shanahan, IanDimensiones ParadisiWPKathleen GallagherSydney Spring FestivalEugene Goosens Hall19981325
Brophy, GerardNymphe-Echo morphologique1989My MuseumOld Darlington School19981326
Marks, BenLa Chute1998WPMy MuseumOld Darlington School19981327
Ricketson, DamienCorriente (solo harp)1996Marshall McGuireMy MuseumOld Darlington School19981328
Shlomowitz, MatthewMy Museum1998WPMy MuseumOld Darlington School19981329
Shlomowitz, MatthewThinking, Speaking1997WPToast II Gallery19971330
Whitty, Paulde-coding skinAPToast II Gallery19971331
Boyd, AnneLast Songs of the KamikazeSydney Spring FestivalEugene Goosens HallSeptember 19971332
Hoare, MatthewA Piece for Three PluckersWPSydney Spring FestivalEugene Goosens HallSeptember 19971333
Dillon, JamesL'Ecran Parfum1997APSydney Spring FestivalEugene Goosens Hall19971334
Ricketson, DamienHol-Spannen-Luiden1997WPClaire EdwardesSydney Spring FestivalEugene Goosens Hall19971335
Dillon, JamesL'écran parfumAPSydney Spring FestivalEugene Goosens Hall19971336
Ricketson, DamienHol, Spannen, Luiden (percoda)35247WPClaire Edwardes (percussion)Sydney Spring FestivalEugene Goosens Hall19971337
Feldman, MortonPiece for Four PianosSydney Spring FestivalEugene Goosens Hall19971338
Dillon, JamesZoneAPSydney Spring FestivalEugene Goosens Hall19971339
Ginastera, AlbertoPunena No.2Spring Ensemble SoloistsSceggs Darlinghurst19971340
Lutoslawski, WitoldSacher VariationsSpring Ensemble SoloistsSceggs Darlinghurst19971341
Takemitsu, ToruPathsSpring Ensemble SoloistsSceggs Darlinghurst19971342
Stanhope, PaulSnap1997Spring Ensemble SoloistsSceggs Darlinghurst19971343
Shlomowitz, MatthewTick1994Spring Ensemble SoloistsSceggs Darlinghurst19971344
Donatoni, FrancoShortSpring Ensemble SoloistsSceggs Darlinghurst19971345
Barrett, Richardknospend-gespaltenerSpring Ensemble SoloistsSceggs Darlinghurst19971346
Dench, ChrisRuins WithinSpring Ensemble SoloistsSceggs Darlinghurst19971347
Sudmalis, DavidDomino Theory1997WPSpring Ensemble SoloistsSceggs Darlinghurst19971348
Finnissy, MichaelRunnin' WildSpring Ensemble SoloistsSceggs Darlinghurst19971349
Davies, TimThis is Not a SonataSpring Ensemble SoloistsSceggs Darlinghurst19971350
Bieniek, MatthewPrecis1997WPSpring Ensemble SoloistsSceggs Darlinghurst19971351
Miki, MinoruTime for MarimbaSpring Ensemble SoloistsSceggs Darlinghurst19971352
Xenakis, IannisRebondsSpring Ensemble SoloistsSceggs Darlinghurst19971353
Ricketson, DamienPrakour1994Spring Ensemble SoloistsSceggs Darlinghurst19971354
Hoare, Matthew & Radom, NaomiTrapped Angels1997WPSpring Ensemble SoloistsSceggs Darlinghurst19971355
Meadowcroft, ThomasPick-up1997Spring Ensemble SoloistsSceggs Darlinghurst19971356
Giacco, CarloPerdendosi1997WPSpring Ensemble SoloistsSceggs Darlinghurst19971357
Stockhausen, KarlheinzXiSpring Ensemble SoloistsSceggs Darlinghurst19971358
Shlomowitz, MatthewThinking, Speaking1997WPSpring Ensemble SoloistsSceggs Darlinghurst19971359
EastRenuerser1997Spring Ensemble SoloistsSceggs Darlinghurst19971360
Ferneyhough, BrianCassandra's Dream SongSpring Ensemble SoloistsSceggs Darlinghurst19971361
Wesley-Smith, MartinMrs Hargrave Remembers1997WPSounds FrenchAlliance Francaise Sydney19971362
Dusapin, PascalAks1986APSounds FrenchAlliance Francaise Sydney19971363
Wales, NickMicro Canvas1997WPSounds FrenchAlliance Francaise Sydney19971364
Boulez, PierreAnthemes1992Sounds FrenchAlliance Francaise Sydney19971365
Witney, PaulCome to the Edge1996WPSounds FrenchAlliance Francaise Sydney19971366
Satie, ErikChoses vues à droite et à gauche1914Sounds FrenchAlliance Francaise Sydney19971367
Chapman-SmithFarbenlehre1996Sounds FrenchAlliance Francaise Sydney19971368
Ravel, MauriceChansons Madecasses1926Sounds FrenchAlliance Francaise Sydney19971369
Finnissy, MichaelTraum des sangersMardi GrasToast II Gallery19971370
Finnissy, MichaelKemp's MorrisMardi GrasToast II Gallery19971371
Shlomowitz, MatthewThinking, Speaking1997Mardi GrasToast II Gallery19971372
Finnissy, MichaelDifferentMardi GrasToast II Gallery19971373
Finnissy, MichaelBanumbirrMardi GrasToast II Gallery19971374
Pimakhova, AnnaPrelude, Fugue & Postlude1997WPMardi GrasToast II Gallery19971375
Sabin, NigelResting PointMardi GrasToast II Gallery19971376
Finnissy, MichaelHinomiMardi GrasToast II Gallery19971377
Radulescu, HoratiuString Quartet No.5199425'APNaomi Radom (violin); Véronique Serret (violin); James Eccles (viola); Geoffrey Gartner (cello)Sydney Spring FestivalEugene Goosens Hall19/09/19961378
Boyd, AnneString Quartet No.2197310'Naomi Radom (violin); Véronique Serret (violin); James Eccles (viola); Geoffrey Gartner (cello)Sydney Spring FestivalEugene Goosens Hall19/09/19961379
Whiticker, MichaelAd Parnassum198910'Kathleen Gallagher (flute); Azumi Lehmann (harp); Anthony King (mandolin); Meredith Connie (guitar); Véronique Serret (violin); James Eccles (viola); David Phillips (contrabass); Claire Edwardes (percussion);Sydney Spring FestivalEugene Goosens Hall19/09/19961380
Yee, AdamLot199510'WPRoger Woodward (piano)Sydney Spring FestivalEugene Goosens Hall19/09/19961381
Ricketson, DamienTrios199620'WPJohn Tschanter (bass clarinet); Mark Knoop (piano); Azumi Lehmann (harp)Sydney Spring FestivalEugene Goosens Hall19/09/19961382
Feldman, MortonPiece for Four Pianos195715'APTamara Anna Cislowska (piano); Elena Kats-Chernin (piano); Stephanie McCallum (piano); Roger Woodward (piano)Sydney Spring FestivalEugene Goosens Hall13/09/19961383
Dillon, JamesZone (...de azul)19838'APDouglas Clark (clarinet); Chris Hunt (horn); Corrado Palleschi (trumpet); Claire Littleton (trombone); Mark Knoop (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); James Eccles (viola); Oliver Miller (cello)Sydney Spring FestivalEugene Goosens Hall13/09/19961384
Takemitsu, Toru Paths19945'APCorrado Palleschi (trumpet)Sydney Spring FestivalEugene Goosens Hall13/09/19961385
Shlomowitz, MatthewQuintet199615'WPDouglas Clark (clarinet); Chris Hunt (horn); Corrado Palleschi (flugel horn); Véronique Serret (violin); Oliver Miller (cello)Sydney Spring FestivalEugene Goosens Hall13/09/19961386
Feldman, MortonTwo pieces for 3 pianos1965-6615'APTamara Anna Cislowska (piano); Elena Kats-Chernin (piano); Stephanie McCallum (piano)Sydney Spring FestivalEugene Goosens Hall13/09/19961387
Donatoni, FrancoShort19888'APCorrado Palleschi (trumpet)Sydney Spring FestivalEugene Goosens Hall13/09/19961388
Ricketson, DamienLamina199523'WPCorrado Palleschi (trumpet); Roger Woodward (piano); Tonya Lemoh (violin); Loretta Palmeiro (saxophone); Lisa Nihil (violin); Naomi Radom (violin); James Eccles (viola); Daniel Morris (cello); Adam Tomkins (trumpet); Benita Murchie (trumpet); Damien Butler (trombone); Clare Littleton (trombone); Adam Mason (trombone)Sydney Spring FestivalEugene Goosens Hall09/09/19951389
Shlomowitz, MatthewString Quartet199517'WPLisa Nihil (violin); Naomi Radom (violin); James Eccles (viola); Daniel Morris (cello)Sydney Spring FestivalEugene Goosens Hall09/09/19951390
Shlomowitz, MatthewPiano Concerto199520'WPRoger Woodward (piano); Tonya Lemoh (violin); Corrado Palleschi (trumpet); Loretta Palmeiro (saxophone); Lisa Nihil (violin); Naomi Radom (violin); James Eccles (viola); Daniel Morris (cello); Adam Tomkins (trumpet); Benita Murchie (trumpet); Damien Butler (trombone); Clare Littleton (trombone); Adam Mason (trombone)Sydney Spring FestivalEugene Goosens Hall09/09/19951391
Ricketson, DamienBlech199514'WPLoretta Palmeiro (saxophone); Corrado Palleschi (trumpet); Adam Tomkins (trumpet); Benita Murchie (trumpet)Sydney Spring FestivalEugene Goosens Hall09/09/19951392
Xenakis, IannisEonta1963-6417'Roger Woodward (piano); Adam Tomkins (trumpet); Benita Murchie (trumpet); Damien Butler (trombone); Clare Littleton (trombone); Adam Mason (trombone)Sydney Spring FestivalEugene Goosens Hall09/09/19951393