fbpx
DIGITAL REPOSITORY

Resources

Program Notes

2021 Shivers on Speed Program

Download

2021 Seymour Nights: Adrift Program

Download

2021 Sonic Sites Program

Download

2021 The Surge Program

Download

2021 Offspring Bites 3: En Masse Booklet

Download

2021 Australian Composition Day Flyer

Download

2020 Ngarra-Burria Program

Download

2020 Inguz Program

Download

2019 Forbidden Things Program

Download

2018 Spel Subiaco Program

Download

2018 Hark The Machine Program

Download

Photos

EO2020 - Group Colour

EO2020 - Group Colour

Photographer Keith Saunders

EO2020 - Group Blue

EO2020 - Group Blue

Photographer Keith Saunders

EO2020 - Group Phoenix

EO2020 - Group Phoenix

Photographer Elin Bandmann

EO 2019 - Sizzle Action

EO 2019 - Sizzle Action

Photographer Christopher Hayles

EO2019 - Group Stairs

EO2019 - Group Stairs

Photographer Josh Morris

EO2019 - Group Jump

EO2019 - Group Jump

Photographer Josh Morris

Education Kits

First Nations Resources

A catalogue of compositions by First Nations Composers which have either been commissioned by Ensemble Offspring, featured in our concerts, and/or produced for our First Nations Composer Program. Inaugurated in 2017, the program aims to address the disparity in opportunities afforded to Australia’s First Nations musicians and artists with, in the words of Christopher Sainsbury, a ‘gentle correction’ to past approaches.

More

Bilby’s Bluegum Melodies

by Claire Edwardes & Anna Kamaralli
The Bilby’s Bluegum Melodies kit was created by Ensemble Offspring as an introduction for young audiences to ‘living’ Australian chamber music. Activities in the kit were designed with pre-school and Stage 1 primary school students in mind, but can also be adapted for older children and music students. All the music performed in Bilby’s Bluegum Melodies is by Australian composers.

Download

Light for the First Time

by Bree van Reyk & students of Sydney Conservatorium of Music
This website resources comprises recordings, interviews, analysis and a small database of compositional activities created by music education students at the Sydney Conservatorium of Music under advisor James Humberstone focusing on the composition Light for the First Time by Bree van Reyk. This quintet was written for Ensemble Offspring and performances by the group feature heavily in this website resource.

Download

Stepping Stones - teacher resource kit

by Damien Ricketson and James Humberstone
An education resource for senior secondary and tertiary music students comprising listening, performing, composing and analytical activities. Part 1 focuses on the concept of open-form composition through the analysis of Same Steps by Damien Ricketson, introducing students to many new musical devices such as unconventional notation and microtones. Part 2 investigates the works of the four student finalists from the 2007 Sibelius Composer Competition.

More

Cycles & Circles

by James Humberstone
James Humberstone’s chamber work Cycles and Circles was commissioned by Ensemble Offspring for premiere on their regional Music to Infinity Tour in 2012. The education kit was co-commissioned by the Campbelltown City Council as part of the premiere. Drawing on his own studies of experimental music, James Humberstone created a new work with aleatoric elements and an associated education kit with loads of ideas for students.

Download

Dance with Nature - the chamber music of Ross Edwards

by Philip Cooney
Dance with Nature – the chamber music of Ross Edwards is a kit by Philip Cooney which was designed for secondary and tertiary music students. Activities have been prepared for seven short works by Ross Edwards and the kit contains easy-to-use question and activity sections, musical examples, classroom arrangements of music, an interview with the composer, and a CD from the Penrith performance by Ensemble Offspring.

Download

Archive

ComposerTitleYearDurationWP/APPerformer (instrument)Concert titleVenueDate performedID
Perren, ChrisA Stolen Satellite201510'Véronique Serret (6-string electric violin)Seymour Nights: AdriftSeymour Centre, Chippendale19/06/20211
Milliken, CathyCrie20188'Véronique Serret (6-string electric violin)Seymour Nights: AdriftSeymour Centre, Chippendale19/06/20212
Serret, VéroniqueSea ShantyVéronique Serret (6-string electric violin)Seymour Nights: AdriftSeymour Centre, Chippendale19/06/20213
Serret, VéroniqueRuns DeepVéronique Serret (6-string electric violin)Seymour Nights: AdriftSeymour Centre, Chippendale19/06/20214
Serret, VéroniqueWatercolour3'30Véronique Serret (6-string electric violin)Seymour Nights: AdriftSeymour Centre, Chippendale19/06/20215
Serret, VéroniqueBush MujikVéronique Serret (6-string electric violin)Seymour Nights: AdriftSeymour Centre, Chippendale19/06/20216
Kats-Chernin, ElenaAdrift20136'WPKirsty McCahon (double bass); Virginia Comerford (viola)Seymour Nights: AdriftSeymour Centre, Chippendale19/06/20217
McCahon, KirstyImprovisation on the theme from Ch’Amor sia nudo (That love be bare) by Francesca Caccini (1616)20214'WPKirsty McCahon (double bass)Seymour Nights: AdriftSeymour Centre, Chippendale19/06/20218
Moore, KateIcarus Song20194'WPKirsty McCahon (double bass)Seymour Nights: AdriftSeymour Centre, Chippendale19/06/20219
Taylor, HollisBanana Paper20095'Kirsty McCahon (double bass)Seymour Nights: AdriftSeymour Centre, Chippendale19/06/202110
Bach, Johann SebastianVocal duetKirsty McCahon (double bass); Virginia Comerford (viola)Seymour Nights: AdriftSeymour Centre, Chippendale19/06/202111
Lassus, OrlandoVocal duetKirsty McCahon (double bass); Virginia Comerford (viola)Seymour Nights: AdriftSeymour Centre, Chippendale19/06/202112
White, WilliamVocal duetKirsty McCahon (double bass); Virginia Comerford (viola)Seymour Nights: AdriftSeymour Centre, Chippendale19/06/202113
Barbeler, DamianCalling Up the Trees2020WPShoalhaven Youth Orchestra; Claire Edwardes (percussion); Lamorna Nightingale (flutes); Jason Noble (clarinets)Sonic SitesBundanon, Illaroo17/06/202114
Coelho, TristanThe Waterfall Speaks to Us2020WPNowra East Primary School Choir; Katandra Choir; Shoalhaven Youth Orchestra; Claire Edwardes (percussion); Lamorna Nightingale (flutes); Jason Noble (clarinets)Sonic SitesBundanon, Illaroo17/06/202115
Cole, AmandaFlowers, Birds2020WPNowra East Primary School Choir; Katandra Choir; Shoalhaven Youth OrchestraSonic SitesBundanon, Illaroo17/06/202116
van Reyk, Breedream, amazing, peaceful dream2020WPNowra East Primary School Choir; Katandra Choir; Claire Edwardes (percussion); Lamorna Nightingale (flutes); Jason Noble (clarinets)Sonic SitesBundanon, Illaroo17/06/202117
Gifford, BrendaDjingiyaa Dew2021WPNowra East Primary School Choir; Katandra Choir; Claire Edwardes (percussion); Lamorna Nightingale (flutes); Jason Noble (clarinets)Sonic SitesBundanon, Illaroo17/06/202118
Paul MacRedfern Address20196'video; Claire Edwardes (percussion); Ben Ward (double bass)The SurgeCasula Powerhouse Arts Centre05/06/202119
Sculthorpe, PeterTropic199210'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Véronique Serret (violin); Ben Ward (double bass); Andrew Blanch (guitar); Vladimir Gorbach (guitar)The SurgeCasula Powerhouse Arts Centre05/06/202120
Wells, JessicaDiminishing Species20213'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Sonya Lifschitz (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Ben Ward (double bass); Andrew Blanch (guitar); Vladimir Gorbach (guitar)The SurgeCasula Powerhouse Arts Centre05/06/202121
Wilcox, FelicityTipping Point202110'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Sonya Lifschitz (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Ben Ward (double bass); Andrew Blanch (guitar); Vladimir Gorbach (guitar)The SurgeCasula Powerhouse Arts Centre05/06/202122
Wells, JessicaTechnophiles20213'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Sonya Lifschitz (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Ben Ward (double bass); Andrew Blanch (guitar); Vladimir Gorbach (guitar)The SurgeCasula Powerhouse Arts Centre05/06/202123
Westlake, NigelTall tales but true19928'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Véronique Serret (violin); Ben Ward (double bass); Andrew Blanch (guitar); Vladimir Gorbach (guitar)The SurgeCasula Powerhouse Arts Centre05/06/202124
Wells, JessicaThis is the Nineties20213'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Sonya Lifschitz (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Ben Ward (double bass); Andrew Blanch (guitar); Vladimir Gorbach (guitar)The SurgeCasula Powerhouse Arts Centre05/06/202125
Davidson, RobertNetsurf20216'30WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Sonya Lifschitz (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Ben Ward (double bass); Andrew Blanch (guitar); Vladimir Gorbach (guitar)The SurgeCasula Powerhouse Arts Centre05/06/202126
Paul MacRedfern Address20196'video; Claire Edwardes (percussion); Ben Ward (double bass)The SurgeOrange Regional Conservatorium30/05/202127
Sculthorpe, PeterTropic199210'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Véronique Serret (violin); Ben Ward (double bass); Andrew Blanch (guitar); Vladimir Gorbach (guitar)The SurgeOrange Regional Conservatorium30/05/202128
Wells, JessicaDiminishing Species20213'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Sonya Lifschitz (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Ben Ward (double bass); Andrew Blanch (guitar); Vladimir Gorbach (guitar)The SurgeOrange Regional Conservatorium30/05/202129
Wilcox, FelicityTipping Point202110'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Sonya Lifschitz (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Ben Ward (double bass); Andrew Blanch (guitar); Vladimir Gorbach (guitar)The SurgeOrange Regional Conservatorium30/05/202130
Wells, JessicaTechnophiles20213'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Sonya Lifschitz (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Ben Ward (double bass); Andrew Blanch (guitar); Vladimir Gorbach (guitar)The SurgeOrange Regional Conservatorium30/05/202131
Westlake, NigelTall tales but true19928'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Véronique Serret (violin); Ben Ward (double bass); Andrew Blanch (guitar); Vladimir Gorbach (guitar)The SurgeOrange Regional Conservatorium30/05/202132
Wells, JessicaThis is the Nineties20213'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Sonya Lifschitz (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Ben Ward (double bass); Andrew Blanch (guitar); Vladimir Gorbach (guitar)The SurgeOrange Regional Conservatorium30/05/202133
Davidson, RobertNetsurf20216'30WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Sonya Lifschitz (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Ben Ward (double bass); Andrew Blanch (guitar); Vladimir Gorbach (guitar)The SurgeOrange Regional Conservatorium30/05/202134
Paul MacRedfern Address20196'video; Claire Edwardes (percussion); Ben Ward (double bass)The SurgeThe Corridor Project, Cowra29/05/202135
Sculthorpe, PeterTropic199210'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Véronique Serret (violin); Ben Ward (double bass); Andrew Blanch (guitar); Vladimir Gorbach (guitar)The SurgeThe Corridor Project, Cowra29/05/202136
Wells, JessicaDiminishing Species20213'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Sonya Lifschitz (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Ben Ward (double bass); Andrew Blanch (guitar); Vladimir Gorbach (guitar)The SurgeThe Corridor Project, Cowra29/05/202137
Wilcox, FelicityTipping Point202110'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Sonya Lifschitz (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Ben Ward (double bass); Andrew Blanch (guitar); Vladimir Gorbach (guitar)The SurgeThe Corridor Project, Cowra29/05/202138
Wells, JessicaTechnophiles20213'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Sonya Lifschitz (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Ben Ward (double bass); Andrew Blanch (guitar); Vladimir Gorbach (guitar)The SurgeThe Corridor Project, Cowra29/05/202139
Westlake, NigelTall tales but true19928'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Véronique Serret (violin); Ben Ward (double bass); Andrew Blanch (guitar); Vladimir Gorbach (guitar)The SurgeThe Corridor Project, Cowra29/05/202140
Wells, JessicaThis is the Nineties20213'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Sonya Lifschitz (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Ben Ward (double bass); Andrew Blanch (guitar); Vladimir Gorbach (guitar)The SurgeThe Corridor Project, Cowra29/05/202141
Davidson, RobertNetsurf20216'30WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Sonya Lifschitz (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Ben Ward (double bass); Andrew Blanch (guitar); Vladimir Gorbach (guitar)The SurgeThe Corridor Project, Cowra29/05/202142
Paul MacRedfern Address20196'video; Claire Edwardes (percussion); Ben Ward (double bass)The SurgeDeniliquin Baptist Church23/05/202143
Sculthorpe, PeterTropic199210'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Véronique Serret (violin); Ben Ward (double bass); Andrew Blanch (guitar); Vladimir Gorbach (guitar)The SurgeDeniliquin Baptist Church23/05/202144
Wells, JessicaDiminishing Species20213'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Sonya Lifschitz (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Ben Ward (double bass); Andrew Blanch (guitar); Vladimir Gorbach (guitar)The SurgeDeniliquin Baptist Church23/05/202145
Wilcox, FelicityTipping Point202110'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Sonya Lifschitz (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Ben Ward (double bass); Andrew Blanch (guitar); Vladimir Gorbach (guitar)The SurgeDeniliquin Baptist Church23/05/202146
Wells, JessicaTechnophiles20213'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Sonya Lifschitz (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Ben Ward (double bass); Andrew Blanch (guitar); Vladimir Gorbach (guitar)The SurgeDeniliquin Baptist Church23/05/202147
Westlake, NigelTall tales but true19928'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Véronique Serret (violin); Ben Ward (double bass); Andrew Blanch (guitar); Vladimir Gorbach (guitar)The SurgeDeniliquin Baptist Church23/05/202148
Wells, JessicaThis is the Nineties20213'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Sonya Lifschitz (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Ben Ward (double bass); Andrew Blanch (guitar); Vladimir Gorbach (guitar)The SurgeDeniliquin Baptist Church23/05/202149
Davidson, RobertNetsurf20216'30WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Sonya Lifschitz (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Ben Ward (double bass); Andrew Blanch (guitar); Vladimir Gorbach (guitar)The SurgeDeniliquin Baptist Church23/05/202150
Paul MacRedfern Address20196'video; Claire Edwardes (percussion); Ben Ward (double bass)The SurgeNational Film and Sound Archive, Canberra21/05/202151
Sculthorpe, PeterTropic199210'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Véronique Serret (violin); Ben Ward (double bass); Andrew Blanch (guitar); Vladimir Gorbach (guitar)The SurgeNational Film and Sound Archive, Canberra21/05/202152
Wells, JessicaDiminishing Species20213'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Sonya Lifschitz (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Ben Ward (double bass); Andrew Blanch (guitar); Vladimir Gorbach (guitar)The SurgeNational Film and Sound Archive, Canberra21/05/202153
Wilcox, FelicityTipping Point202110'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Sonya Lifschitz (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Ben Ward (double bass); Andrew Blanch (guitar); Vladimir Gorbach (guitar)The SurgeNational Film and Sound Archive, Canberra21/05/202154
Wells, JessicaTechnophiles20213'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Sonya Lifschitz (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Ben Ward (double bass); Andrew Blanch (guitar); Vladimir Gorbach (guitar)The SurgeNational Film and Sound Archive, Canberra21/05/202155
Westlake, NigelTall tales but true19928'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Véronique Serret (violin); Ben Ward (double bass); Andrew Blanch (guitar); Vladimir Gorbach (guitar)The SurgeNational Film and Sound Archive, Canberra21/05/202156
Wells, JessicaThis is the Nineties20213'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Sonya Lifschitz (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Ben Ward (double bass); Andrew Blanch (guitar); Vladimir Gorbach (guitar)The SurgeNational Film and Sound Archive, Canberra21/05/202157
Davidson, RobertNetsurf20216'30WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Sonya Lifschitz (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Ben Ward (double bass); Andrew Blanch (guitar); Vladimir Gorbach (guitar)The SurgeNational Film and Sound Archive, Canberra21/05/202158
O’Donoghue, JessicaGood Grief2020Jessica O’Donoghue (voice); Alyx Dennison (voice); Georgia Mooney (voice and synthesiser); Claire Edwardes (percussion); James Wannan (violin); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet)Sizzle FestivalThe Great Club, Marrickville18/04/202159
O’Donoghue, JessicaPulsey Drone2020Jessica O’Donoghue (voice); Alyx Dennison (voice); Georgia Mooney (voice and synthesiser); Claire Edwardes (percussion); James Wannan (violin); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet)Sizzle FestivalThe Great Club, Marrickville18/04/202160
Traditional, arr. O’Donoghue, JessicaLullay my Liking2020Jessica O’Donoghue (voice); Alyx Dennison (voice); Georgia Mooney (voice and synthesiser); Claire Edwardes (percussion); James Wannan (violin); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet)Sizzle FestivalThe Great Club, Marrickville18/04/202161
O’Donoghue, JessicaRise Up2020Jessica O’Donoghue (voice); Alyx Dennison (voice); Georgia Mooney (voice and synthesiser); Claire Edwardes (percussion); James Wannan (violin); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet)Sizzle FestivalThe Great Club, Marrickville18/04/202162
Davidson, RobertBond over Triads20207'30WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Will Hansen (double bass)Sizzle FestivalThe Great Club, Marrickville18/04/202163
Clune, Megan AliceA Body of Time20217'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); James Wannan (violin); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Will Hansen (double bass)Sizzle FestivalThe Great Club, Marrickville18/04/202164
Meng Wang, Mindy & Edwardes, Claire202115'Mindy Meng Wang (guzheng/voice) & Claire Edwardes (percussion)Sizzle FestivalThe Great Club, Marrickville18/04/202165
Knott, RoryThe Lyre201012'Will Hansen (double bass – Hatched Associate Artist)Sizzle FestivalThe Great Club, Marrickville18/04/202166
Frank, SollyHuman Music201915′WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); James Wannan (violin); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Solomon Frank (keyboard)Sizzle FestivalThe Great Club, Marrickville18/04/202167
McGowan, NedAnnabel20047′WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); James Wannan (violin); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Rowena Macneish (cello); Katia Molino (narration)Sizzle FestivalThe Great Club, Marrickville18/04/202168
Abdile, Hani & Noble, JasonThe Rose202112'Hani Abdile (spoken word) & Jason Noble (bass clarinet)Sizzle FestivalThe Great Club, Marrickville18/04/202169
Cawrse, AnneDance Vignettes202113'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Chloe Kim (percussion)Rhythms of ChangeWorld Square31/03/202170
Polias, PeggyReceptor2021Claire Edwardes (percussion); Chloe Kim (percussion)Rhythms of ChangeWorld Square31/03/202171
Grenfell, MariaStings and Wings2021Claire Edwardes (percussion); Chloe Kim (percussion)Rhythms of ChangeWorld Square31/03/202172
Pozniak, AlexInstructions for Improvisation 45'30Freya Shack-Arnott (cello)Offspring Bites 3: En Masse CD LaunchWorld Square23/03/202173
Berio, LucianoNaturale198520′Claire Edwardes (percussion); James Wannan (viola/violin)Avant Gardens 4: NaturalePrivate residence, Tempe28/03/202174
Grenfell, MariaStings and Wings202110’WPClaire Edwardes (percussion)Avant Gardens 4: NaturalePrivate residence, Tempe28/03/202175
Stanley, JaneFirefly Reflection20215′APJason Noble (clarinet)Avant Gardens 4: NaturalePrivate residence, Tempe28/03/202176
Hansen, TimNorth Head20189′Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet)Avant Gardens 4: NaturalePrivate residence, Tempe28/03/202177
Sculthorpe, PeterSonata for Viola and Percussion19609’Claire Edwardes (percussion); James Wannan (viola/violin)Avant Gardens 4: NaturalePrivate residence, Tempe28/03/202178
Tanaka, KarenSong of Songs19968’30Blair Harris (cello)Avant Gardens 3: TrussedPrivate residence, Tempe20/03/202179
Humphries, AliceStep20204′Blair Harris (cello)Avant Gardens 3: TrussedPrivate residence, Tempe20/03/202180
Rzewski, FredericTo the Earth19859’Claire Edwardes (percussion)Avant Gardens 3: TrussedPrivate residence, Tempe20/03/202181
Meyer, EdgarDuo for Cello and Double Bass20105′Blair Harris (cello); Will Hansen (double bass – Hatched Associate Artist)Avant Gardens 3: TrussedPrivate residence, Tempe20/03/202182
Knott, RoryThe Lyre (mvts I & II)20106′Will Hansen (double bass – Hatched Associate Artist)Avant Gardens 3: TrussedPrivate residence, Tempe20/03/202183
Styles, LukeTrussed20203′Will Hansen (double bass – Hatched Associate Artist)Avant Gardens 3: TrussedPrivate residence, Tempe20/03/202184
Shaw, CarolineBoris Kerner20128’Blair Harris (cello); Claire Edwardes (percussion)Avant Gardens 3: TrussedPrivate residence, Tempe20/03/202185
Shermacher, Oliver; Serret, Véronique and Edwardes, ClaireImprovisation20216′Oliver Shermacher (clarinet); Véronique Serret (violin); Claire Edwardes (percussion)Avant Gardens 2: CrieDharma Shala Yoga Studio13/02/202186
Milliken, CathyCrie201811’Véronique Serret (violin)Avant Gardens 2: CrieDharma Shala Yoga Studio13/02/202187
Chance, AliceStar Gazer20208′Oliver Shermacher (clarinet)Avant Gardens 2: CrieDharma Shala Yoga Studio13/02/202188
Edwards, RossThree little piano pieces for the Right Hand alone19833′Jason Noble (RH piano)Avant Gardens 2: CrieDharma Shala Yoga Studio13/02/202189
Vivier, ClaudePiece for violin and clarinet19756’Oliver Shermacher (clarinet); Véronique Serret (violin)Avant Gardens 2: CrieDharma Shala Yoga Studio13/02/202190
Wyttenbach, JürgUna Chica en Nirvana20026′Oliver Shermacher (clarinet)Avant Gardens 2: CrieDharma Shala Yoga Studio13/02/202191
Saariaho, KaijaNocturne19945′Véronique Serret (violin)Avant Gardens 2: CrieDharma Shala Yoga Studio13/02/202192
Reich, SteveQuartet201316'Bernadette Harvey (piano); Benjamin Kopp (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Mark Robinson (percussion); Kevin Man (percussion); Kerryn Joyce (percussion)Celebrating 50 years of Reich's DrummingSt Mary’s Cathedral, Sydney07/02/202193
Reich, SteveDrumming (Part One)1970-7115'Bernadette Harvey (piano); Benjamin Kopp (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Mark Robinson (percussion); Kevin Man (percussion); Kerryn Joyce (percussion)Celebrating 50 years of Reich's DrummingSt Mary’s Cathedral, Sydney07/02/202194
Puts, KevinAlternating Current199715'Bernadette Harvey (piano); Benjamin Kopp (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Mark Robinson (percussion); Kevin Man (percussion); Kerryn Joyce (percussion)Celebrating 50 years of Reich's DrummingSt Mary’s Cathedral, Sydney07/02/202195
Reich, SteveVermont Counterpoint198210'Bernadette Harvey (piano); Benjamin Kopp (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Mark Robinson (percussion); Kevin Man (percussion); Kerryn Joyce (percussion)Celebrating 50 years of Reich's DrummingSt Mary’s Cathedral, Sydney07/02/202196
Reich, SteveMusic for Pieces of Wood197311'30Bernadette Harvey (piano); Benjamin Kopp (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Mark Robinson (percussion); Kevin Man (percussion); Kerryn Joyce (percussion)Celebrating 50 years of Reich's DrummingSt Mary’s Cathedral, Sydney07/02/202197
Donatoni, FrancoAve198710'Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Ben Kopp (keyboard/celeste)Avant Gardens 1: AvePrivate residence, Ashfield06/02/202198
Meurant, CyrusFour Pieces (mvt. III & IV)20158'Ben Kopp (keyboard/celeste); James Nightingale (saxophone)Avant Gardens 1: AvePrivate residence, Ashfield06/02/202199
Russell, TroyNew Home/Hymn20185'Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Ben Kopp (keyboard/celeste); James Nightingale (saxophone)Avant Gardens 1: AvePrivate residence, Ashfield06/02/2021100
Coelho, TristanDaybreak20189'Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Avant Gardens 1: AvePrivate residence, Ashfield06/02/2021101
Yap, Keziaas we unfold20216'WPLamorna Nightingale (flute); James Nightingale (saxophone)Avant Gardens 1: AvePrivate residence, Ashfield06/02/2021102
Murphy, NicoleDissemble20205'WPClaire Edwardes (vibraphone); James Nightingale (saxophone)Avant Gardens 1: AvePrivate residence, Ashfield06/02/2021103
Simpson, NardiOf Stars and Birds20204'Claire Edwardes (vibraphone, percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Avant Gardens 1: AvePrivate residence, Ashfield06/02/2021104
Adbile, Hani and Noble, JasonMusical Microparks2021Hani Abdile (text) & Jason Noble (clarinets); Mindy Meng Wang (guzheng – digitally streamed) & Claire Edwardes (percussion); Marlene Cummins (voice) & Bree van Reyk (percussion); Emily Flannery (dance) & Lamorna Nightingale (flutes); Bonnie Stewart (mandolin, guitar, percussion and voice) & Freya Schack-Arnott (nickelharpe, cello and voice); Michelle St Anne (text) & Will Hansen (double bass); Michelle St Anne (Creative Director)Musical MicroparksErskineville Parks & Town Hall, NSW17/01/2021105
Adbile, Hani and Noble, JasonMusical Microparks2021Hani Abdile (text) & Jason Noble (clarinets); Mindy Meng Wang (guzheng – digitally streamed) & Claire Edwardes (percussion); Marlene Cummins (voice) & Bree van Reyk (percussion); Emily Flannery (dance) & Lamorna Nightingale (flutes); Bonnie Stewart (mandolin, guitar, percussion and voice) & Freya Schack-Arnott (nickelharpe, cello and voice); Michelle St Anne (text) & Will Hansen (double bass); Michelle St Anne (Creative Director)Musical MicroparksErskineville Parks & Town Hall, NSW16/01/2021106
Adbile, Hani and Noble, JasonMusical Microparks2021WPHani Abdile (text) & Jason Noble (clarinets); Mindy Meng Wang (guzheng – digitally streamed) & Claire Edwardes (percussion); Marlene Cummins (voice) & Bree van Reyk (percussion); Emily Flannery (dance) & Lamorna Nightingale (flutes); Bonnie Stewart (mandolin, guitar, percussion and voice) & Freya Schack-Arnott (nickelharpe, cello and voice); Michelle St Anne (text) & Will Hansen (double bass); Michelle St Anne (Creative Director)Musical MicroparksErskineville Parks & Town Hall, NSW15/01/2021107
Fox, ChristopherTrace20209'WPClaire Edwardes (vibraphone); Jason Noble (clarinets); Lamorna Nightingale (flutes); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello)InguzCell Block Theatre, National Art School NSW19/11/2020108
Xenakis, IannisRebonds A320217'Claire Edwardes (percussion)InguzCell Block Theatre, National Art School NSW19/11/2020109
Brophy, Gerardne me quitte pas20203'WPClaire Edwardes (vibraphone); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)InguzCell Block Theatre, National Art School NSW19/11/2020110
Saariaho, KaijaOi Kuu19906'Lamorna Nightingale (bass flute); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello)InguzCell Block Theatre, National Art School NSW19/11/2020111
Fuhler, CornelisTinderbox20196'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (bass clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello)InguzCell Block Theatre, National Art School NSW19/11/2020112
Moore, KateBlackbird Song20199'30Claire Edwardes (vibraphone); Jason Noble (bass clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (alto flute)InguzCell Block Theatre, National Art School NSW19/11/2020113
Lim, LizaInguz19966'30Jason Noble (clarinet); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello)InguzCell Block Theatre, National Art School NSW19/11/2020114
Avery, EricGliding2020WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello)Ngarra-Burria: First Peoples ComposersThe Old 505, Newtown NSW04/11/2020115
Marlene CumminsPast, present, so what (now)2020WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello)Ngarra-Burria: First Peoples ComposersThe Old 505, Newtown NSW04/11/2020116
Gifford, BrendaYawa (Talk)2020WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello)Ngarra-Burria: First Peoples ComposersThe Old 505, Newtown NSW04/11/2020117
Henry, JamesZoom Meeting20203'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello)Ngarra-Burria: First Peoples ComposersThe Old 505, Newtown NSW04/11/2020118
Henry, JamesThe Rains2020WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello)Ngarra-Burria: First Peoples ComposersThe Old 505, Newtown NSW04/11/2020119
Simpson, NardiOf Stars and Birds20204'WPClaire Edwardes (vibraphone, percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Ngarra-Burria: First Peoples ComposersThe Old 505, Newtown NSW04/11/2020120
Simpson, NardiBurruguu2020WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello)Ngarra-Burria: First Peoples ComposersThe Old 505, Newtown NSW04/11/2020121
Simpson, NardiBlaktopia2020WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello)Ngarra-Burria: First Peoples ComposersThe Old 505, Newtown NSW04/11/2020122
Kepa, WillAilan Opping2020WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello)Ngarra-Burria: First Peoples ComposersThe Old 505, Newtown NSW04/11/2020123
Mac, Paul arr. Wells, JessicaMesmerism20196'APClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinets); Lamorna Nightingale (flutes); Benjamin Kopp (piano); William Hansen (double bass)MesmerismSydney Opera House Digital31/10/2020124
Keller, AndreaLove in Solitude201715'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinets); Lamorna Nightingale (flutes); Benjamin Kopp (piano); William Hansen (double bass)MesmerismSydney Opera House Digital31/10/2020125
Muhly, NicoHow About Now20067'30Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinets); Lamorna Nightingale (flutes); Benjamin Kopp (piano); William Hansen (double bass)MesmerismSydney Opera House Digital31/10/2020126
Eötvös, MelodyTardigradus20176'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinets); Lamorna Nightingale (flutes); Benjamin Kopp (piano); William Hansen (double bass)MesmerismSydney Opera House Digital31/10/2020127
Kirkland-Snider, SarahPale as Centuries20116'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinets); Lamorna Nightingale (flutes); Benjamin Kopp (piano); William Hansen (double bass)MesmerismSydney Opera House Digital31/10/2020128
Chance, Alice & Chung, ChloeAvant-Garden2020WPAlice Chance (vocals, accordion); Chloe Chung (flutes)AH TEMPE!Tempe, NSW05/09/2020129
Coelho, TristanBeachscapes II20207'30Emily Granger (harp); Tristan Coelho (piano, electronics)AH TEMPE!Tempe, NSW05/09/2020130
Whitwell, SallyUndiminished20205'Emily Granger (harp)AH TEMPE!Tempe, NSW05/09/2020131
Moore, KateSpin Bird20153'30Emily Granger (harp); Tristan Coelho (piano, electronics)AH TEMPE!Tempe, NSW05/09/2020132
Kerekes, Paulblur20148'Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (alto flute)AH TEMPE!Tempe, NSW05/09/2020133
Edwards, RossMore Marimba Dances20048'Claire Edwardes (marimba)AH TEMPE!Tempe, NSW05/09/2020134
Moore, KateBlackbird Song20189'30Claire Edwardes (vibraphone); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)AH TEMPE!Tempe, NSW05/09/2020135
Brophy, GerardBeautiful Birds (mvt 1, 2 & 3)201913'Claire Edwardes (vibraphone); Jason Noble (bass clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)SongbirdsThe Old 505, Newtown NSW06/08/2020136
Adams, John LutherThree Canticles of the Birds (mvt 1 & 2)201310'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Sonya Lifschitz (piano)SongbirdsThe Old 505, Newtown NSW06/08/2020137
Gifford, BrendaMungala20194'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)SongbirdsThe Old 505, Newtown NSW06/08/2020138
Dean, BrettLetters from the Twittersphere20153'Lamorna Nightingale (flute)SongbirdsThe Old 505, Newtown NSW06/08/2020139
Messiaen, OlivierQuartet for the End of Time: Abyss of the Birds19407'Claire Edwardes (vibraphone); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Sonya Lifschitz (piano)SongbirdsThe Old 505, Newtown NSW06/08/2020140
Taylor, Hollis & Rose, JonBitter Springs Creek 201420198'Claire Edwardes (vibraphone); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); field recordingSongbirdsThe Old 505, Newtown NSW06/08/2020141
Jigalin, Elizabeth; Tomlinson, Vanessa; Mulligan, Liam; Milliken, Cathy; Stefanou, Tina; Cadenhead, Gabrielle; Ricketson, Damien; Barbeler, Damian & Chance, AliceCare Packages for Ensemble Offspring202030'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Roland Peelman (piano); Bree van Reyk (percussion); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello); Zubin Kanga (piano); Blair Harris (cello); Véronique Serret (violin)Care PackageshiberNATION Festival21/06/2020142
Brophy, GerardBeautiful Birds201913'Claire Edwardes (vibraphone); Jason Noble (bass clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Birdsong at DuskMelbourne Digital Concert Hall27/05/2020143
Edwardes, ClaireScreechers & Sorrows20198'Claire Edwardes (waterphone)Birdsong at DuskMelbourne Digital Concert Hall27/05/2020144
Gifford, BrendaMungala20194'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Birdsong at DuskMelbourne Digital Concert Hall27/05/2020145
Moore, KateBlackbird Song20189'30Claire Edwardes (vibraphone); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Birdsong at DuskMelbourne Digital Concert Hall27/05/2020146
Wilcox, FelicityPeople of this place20165'30Jason Noble (bass clarinet)Birdsong at DuskMelbourne Digital Concert Hall27/05/2020147
Loader, FionaLorikeet Corroboree20166'30Claire Edwardes (vibraphone); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Birdsong at DuskMelbourne Digital Concert Hall27/05/2020148
Widmann, JörgFive Fragments for clarinet and piano19979'Jason Noble (clarinet); Benjamin Kopp (piano)Epic FragmentsThe Old 505, Newtown NSW04/03/2020149
Polias, PeggyHive (selection)20178'Jason Noble (clarinet); Benjamin Kopp (piano)Epic FragmentsThe Old 505, Newtown NSW04/03/2020150
Pertout, AndrianLuz Meridional (selection)20128'Benjamin Kopp (piano)Epic FragmentsThe Old 505, Newtown NSW04/03/2020151
Wieland, CassieHands for solo clarinet20175'Jason Noble (clarinet)Epic FragmentsThe Old 505, Newtown NSW04/03/2020152
Maxwell-Davies, PeterHymnos for clarinet and piano196712'Jason Noble (clarinet); Benjamin Kopp (piano)Epic FragmentsThe Old 505, Newtown NSW04/03/2020153
Berg, AlbanVier Stucke for clarinet and piano, Op. 519139'Jason Noble (clarinet); Benjamin Kopp (piano)Epic FragmentsThe Old 505, Newtown NSW04/03/2020154
Brophy, GerardBeautiful Birds201913'Claire Edwardes (vibraphone); Jason Noble (bass clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Birdsong at DuskQ Station Manly, NSW12/01/2020155
Edwardes, ClaireScreechers & Sorrows20198'Claire Edwardes (waterphone)Birdsong at DuskQ Station Manly, NSW12/01/2020156
Taylor, Hollis & Rose, JonBitter Springs Creek 2014201910'Claire Edwardes (vibraphone); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); field recordingBirdsong at DuskQ Station Manly, NSW12/01/2020157
Coelho, TristanDaybreak20188'Lamorna Nightingale (flute); electronicsBirdsong at DuskQ Station Manly, NSW12/01/2020158
Loader, FionaLorikeet Corroboree20166'30Claire Edwardes (vibraphone); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Birdsong at DuskQ Station Manly, NSW12/01/2020159
Wilcox, FelicityPeople of this place20165'30Jason Noble (bass clarinet)Birdsong at DuskQ Station Manly, NSW12/01/2020160
Moore, KateBlackbird Song20189'30Claire Edwardes (vibraphone); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Birdsong at DuskQ Station Manly, NSW12/01/2020161
Ingham, LewisJovian Glimpses20199'30Claire Edwardes (percussion); Henry Justo (viola); Blair Harris (cello); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet)Hatched Academy Summer School - Concert 2ESCAC Performance Space, Darlinghurst NSW13/12/2019162
Mission, ThomasAdieu20199'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Henry Justo (viola); Blair Harris (cello); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet)Hatched Academy Summer School - Concert 2ESCAC Performance Space, Darlinghurst NSW13/12/2019163
Cheney, LisaThe Secrets of Shadows20196'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Henry Justo (viola); Blair Harris (cello); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet)Hatched Academy Summer School - Concert 2ESCAC Performance Space, Darlinghurst NSW13/12/2019164
Davison, AngusWarhol in the Tenderloin20197'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Henry Justo (viola); Blair Harris (cello); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet)Hatched Academy Summer School - Concert 2ESCAC Performance Space, Darlinghurst NSW13/12/2019165
Barry, SteveMicrosonata20197'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Henry Justo (viola); Blair Harris (cello); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet)Hatched Academy Summer School - Concert 2ESCAC Performance Space, Darlinghurst NSW13/12/2019166
Thompson, Sarah Elisestriking out20195'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Henry Justo (viola); Blair Harris (cello); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet)Hatched Academy Summer School - Concert 2ESCAC Performance Space, Darlinghurst NSW13/12/2019167
Thomson, KenCoarse Grind6'Ken Thomson (clarinet/bass clarinet); Jason Noble (clarinet)Hatched Academy Summer School - Concert 111/12/2019168
Moore, KateRed Flame Blue Flame20039'30Ken Thomson (clarinet)Hatched Academy Summer School - Concert 111/12/2019169
Wieland, CassieHands20175'Ken Thomson (clarinet)Hatched Academy Summer School - Concert 111/12/2019170
Stravinsky, IgorThree Pieces for Clarinet Solo19184'Ken Thomson (clarinet)Hatched Academy Summer School - Concert 111/12/2019171
Thomson, KenBurst8'Ken Thomson (clarinet)Hatched Academy Summer School - Concert 111/12/2019172
Tonkin, ChristopherNosferatu201980'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello); Chris Tonkin (electronics)NosferatuNational Film and Sound Archive, ACT23/11/2019173
Tonkin, ChristopherNosferatu201980'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello); Chris Tonkin (electronics)NosferatuChauvel, NSW22/11/2019174
Tonkin, ChristopherNosferatu201980'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello); Chris Tonkin (electronics)NosferatuQAGOMA, QLD21/11/2019175
Tonkin, ChristopherNosferatu201980'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello); Chris Tonkin (electronics)NosferatuAstor Theatre, VIC20/11/2019176
Donatoni, FrancoOmar - Mvt. I19857'Claire Edwardes (vibraphone)Lone HemispheresCarriageworks, NSW07/11/2019177
Berio, LucianoSequenza 119587'Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Lone HemispheresCarriageworks, NSW07/11/2019178
Ricketson, DamienBorderlines20197'WPJason Noble (clarinet)Lone HemispheresCarriageworks, NSW07/11/2019179
Coelho, TristanA line is a dot that went for a walk201815'Claire Edwardes (vibraphone)Lone HemispheresCarriageworks, NSW07/11/2019180
Younan, ElizabethFantasia for Solo Flute20198'WPLamorna Nightingale (flute)Lone HemispheresCarriageworks, NSW07/11/2019181
Donatoni, FrancoSoft198913'Jason Noble (bass clarinet)Lone HemispheresCarriageworks, NSW07/11/2019182
Grainger, PercyThe Gum Suckers March19164'Roland Peelman (piano)Bilby's Bluegum MelodiesJoan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre06/11/2019183
Hindson, MatthewNintento Music20056'Jason Noble (clarinet); Roland Peelman (piano)Bilby's Bluegum MelodiesJoan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre06/11/2019184
Edwards, RossBinyang19967'Claire Edwardes (clapsticks); Roland Peelman (piano)Bilby's Bluegum MelodiesJoan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre06/11/2019185
Sutherland, MargaretSonata for Clarinet and Piano19499'Jason Noble (clarinet); Roland Peelman (piano)Bilby's Bluegum MelodiesJoan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre06/11/2019186
Edwards, RossMarimba Dances198210'Claire Edwardes (marimba)Bilby's Bluegum MelodiesJoan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre06/11/2019187
Boyd, AnneKakan198411'Claire Edwardes (marimba); Jason Noble (clarinet); Roland Peelman (piano)Bilby's Bluegum MelodiesJoan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre06/11/2019188
Kats-Chernin, ElenaViolet's Etude20104'Claire Edwardes (marimba)Bilby's Bluegum MelodiesJoan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre06/11/2019189
Kats-Chernin, ElenaButterflying20035'Roland Peelman (piano)Bilby's Bluegum MelodiesJoan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre06/11/2019190
Billion & ClayDuo10'Biliana Voutchkova (violin); Clayton Thomas (double bass)Forbidden ThingsThe Newsagency24/10/2019191
Voutchkova, BilianaRuins of Rules20157'Biliana Voutchkova (violin)Forbidden ThingsThe Newsagency24/10/2019192
Vivier, ClaudePiece for Violin and Clarinet19755'Jason Noble (clarinet); Biliana Voutchkova (violin)Forbidden ThingsThe Newsagency24/10/2019193
Saunders, RebeccaHauch20188'Biliana Voutchkova (violin)Forbidden ThingsThe Newsagency24/10/2019194
Ablinger, PeterOhne Titel 120055'Jason Noble (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Henry Justo (viola); Biliana Voutchkova (violin); Clayton Thomas (double bass)Forbidden ThingsThe Newsagency24/10/2019195
Grainger, PercyThe Gum Suckers March19164'Roland Peelman (piano)Bilby's Bluegum MelodiesByron Theatre and Community Centre, NSW02/10/2019196
Hindson, MatthewNintento Music20056'Jason Noble (clarinet); Roland Peelman (piano)Bilby's Bluegum MelodiesByron Theatre and Community Centre, NSW02/10/2019197
Edwards, RossBinyang19967'Claire Edwardes (clapsticks); Roland Peelman (piano)Bilby's Bluegum MelodiesByron Theatre and Community Centre, NSW02/10/2019198
Sutherland, MargaretSonata for Clarinet and Piano19499'Jason Noble (clarinet); Roland Peelman (piano)Bilby's Bluegum MelodiesByron Theatre and Community Centre, NSW02/10/2019199
Edwards, RossMarimba Dances198210'Claire Edwardes (marimba)Bilby's Bluegum MelodiesByron Theatre and Community Centre, NSW02/10/2019200
Boyd, AnneKakan198411'Claire Edwardes (marimba); Jason Noble (clarinet); Roland Peelman (piano)Bilby's Bluegum MelodiesByron Theatre and Community Centre, NSW02/10/2019201
Kats-Chernin, ElenaViolet's Etude20104'Claire Edwardes (marimba)Bilby's Bluegum MelodiesByron Theatre and Community Centre, NSW02/10/2019202
Kats-Chernin, ElenaButterflying20035'Roland Peelman (piano)Bilby's Bluegum MelodiesByron Theatre and Community Centre, NSW02/10/2019203
Grainger, PercyThe Gum Suckers March19164'Roland Peelman (piano)Bilby's Bluegum MelodiesJetty Theatre, NSW30/09/2019204
Hindson, MatthewNintento Music20056'Jason Noble (clarinet); Roland Peelman (piano)Bilby's Bluegum MelodiesJetty Theatre, NSW30/09/2019205
Edwards, RossBinyang19967'Claire Edwardes (clapsticks); Roland Peelman (piano)Bilby's Bluegum MelodiesJetty Theatre, NSW30/09/2019206
Sutherland, MargaretSonata for Clarinet and Piano19499'Jason Noble (clarinet); Roland Peelman (piano)Bilby's Bluegum MelodiesJetty Theatre, NSW30/09/2019207
Edwards, RossMarimba Dances198210'Claire Edwardes (marimba)Bilby's Bluegum MelodiesJetty Theatre, NSW30/09/2019208
Boyd, AnneKakan198411'Claire Edwardes (marimba); Jason Noble (clarinet); Roland Peelman (piano)Bilby's Bluegum MelodiesJetty Theatre, NSW30/09/2019209
Kats-Chernin, ElenaViolet's Etude20104'Claire Edwardes (marimba)Bilby's Bluegum MelodiesJetty Theatre, NSW30/09/2019210
Kats-Chernin, ElenaButterflying20035'Roland Peelman (piano)Bilby's Bluegum MelodiesJetty Theatre, NSW30/09/2019211
Grainger, PercyThe Gum Suckers March19164'Roland Peelman (piano)Bilby's Bluegum MelodiesJetty Theatre, NSW29/09/2019212
Hindson, MatthewNintento Music20056'Jason Noble (clarinet); Roland Peelman (piano)Bilby's Bluegum MelodiesJetty Theatre, NSW29/09/2019213
Edwards, RossBinyang19967'Claire Edwardes (clapsticks); Roland Peelman (piano)Bilby's Bluegum MelodiesJetty Theatre, NSW29/09/2019214
Sutherland, MargaretSonata for Clarinet and Piano19499'Jason Noble (clarinet); Roland Peelman (piano)Bilby's Bluegum MelodiesJetty Theatre, NSW29/09/2019215
Edwards, RossMarimba Dances198210'Claire Edwardes (marimba)Bilby's Bluegum MelodiesJetty Theatre, NSW29/09/2019216
Boyd, AnneKakan198411'Claire Edwardes (marimba); Jason Noble (clarinet); Roland Peelman (piano)Bilby's Bluegum MelodiesJetty Theatre, NSW29/09/2019217
Kats-Chernin, ElenaViolet's Etude20104'Claire Edwardes (marimba)Bilby's Bluegum MelodiesJetty Theatre, NSW29/09/2019218
Kats-Chernin, ElenaButterflying20035'Roland Peelman (piano)Bilby's Bluegum MelodiesJetty Theatre, NSW29/09/2019219
Grainger, PercyThe Gum Suckers March19164'Roland Peelman (piano)Bilby's Bluegum MelodiesTamworth Regional Conservatorium27/09/2019220
Hindson, MatthewNintento Music20056'Jason Noble (clarinet); Roland Peelman (piano)Bilby's Bluegum MelodiesTamworth Regional Conservatorium27/09/2019221
Edwards, RossBinyang19967'Claire Edwardes (clapsticks); Roland Peelman (piano)Bilby's Bluegum MelodiesTamworth Regional Conservatorium27/09/2019222
Sutherland, MargaretSonata for Clarinet and Piano19499'Jason Noble (clarinet); Roland Peelman (piano)Bilby's Bluegum MelodiesTamworth Regional Conservatorium27/09/2019223
Edwards, RossMarimba Dances198210'Claire Edwardes (marimba)Bilby's Bluegum MelodiesTamworth Regional Conservatorium27/09/2019224
Boyd, AnneKakan198411'Claire Edwardes (marimba); Jason Noble (clarinet); Roland Peelman (piano)Bilby's Bluegum MelodiesTamworth Regional Conservatorium27/09/2019225
Kats-Chernin, ElenaViolet's Etude20104'Claire Edwardes (marimba)Bilby's Bluegum MelodiesTamworth Regional Conservatorium27/09/2019226
Kats-Chernin, ElenaButterflying20035'Roland Peelman (piano)Bilby's Bluegum MelodiesTamworth Regional Conservatorium27/09/2019227
Noble, JasonIndian Fusion2019WPJason Noble (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Roland Peelman (piano); Troy Russell (composer); Tanya Brown (Taree coordinator)Taree SizzleGirrawong Preschool & Taree Band Hall, NSW26/09/2019228
Gifford, Brenda (arr. Wells, Jessica)Rompy Stompy Crab20181'Jason Noble (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Roland Peelman (piano); Troy Russell (composer); Tanya Brown (Taree coordinator)Taree SizzleGirrawong Preschool & Taree Band Hall, NSW26/09/2019229
Barbeler, DamianDots & LinesJason Noble (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Roland Peelman (piano); Troy Russell (composer); Tanya Brown (Taree coordinator)Taree SizzleGirrawong Preschool & Taree Band Hall, NSW26/09/2019230
Kats-Chernin, ElenaViolet's Etude20104'Claire Edwardes (marimba)Taree SizzleGirrawong Preschool & Taree Band Hall, NSW26/09/2019231
Hindson, MatthewNintento Music20056'Jason Noble (clarinet); Roland Peelman (piano)Taree SizzleGirrawong Preschool & Taree Band Hall, NSW26/09/2019232
Boyd, AnneKakan198411'Claire Edwardes (marimba); Jason Noble (clarinet); Roland Peelman (piano)Taree SizzleGirrawong Preschool & Taree Band Hall, NSW26/09/2019233
Russell, TroyNucoorilma (Apple Tree)2017Jason Noble (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Roland Peelman (piano)Taree SizzleGirrawong Preschool & Taree Band Hall, NSW26/09/2019234
Mac, Paul arr. Wells, JessicaLove in Solitude201715'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboards)The Night With... AberdeenBelmont Cinema, Aberdeen12/09/2019235
Whiteside, MatthewRama201912'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboards)The Night With... AberdeenBelmont Cinema, Aberdeen12/09/2019237
Moore, KateBlackbird Song10'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet)The Night With... AberdeenBelmont Cinema, Aberdeen12/09/2019238
Meadowcroft, ThomasMedieval Rococo14'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboards)The Night With... AberdeenBelmont Cinema, Aberdeen12/09/2019239
Stanley, JaneGlow20197'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet)The Night With... AberdeenBelmont Cinema, Aberdeen12/09/2019240
Mac, Paul arr. Wells, JessicaMesmerism20196'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboards)The Night With... EdinburghThe Scottish Story Telling Centre, Edinburgh11/09/2019241
Whiteside, MatthewRama201912'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboards)The Night With... EdinburghThe Scottish Story Telling Centre, Edinburgh11/09/2019243
Moore, KateBlackbird Song10'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet)The Night With... EdinburghThe Scottish Story Telling Centre, Edinburgh11/09/2019244
Meadowcroft, ThomasMedieval Rococo14'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboards)The Night With... EdinburghThe Scottish Story Telling Centre, Edinburgh11/09/2019245
Stanley, JaneGlow20197'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet)The Night With... EdinburghThe Scottish Story Telling Centre, Edinburgh11/09/2019246
Mac, Paul arr. Wells, JessicaMesmerism20196'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboards)The Night With... GlasgowHug and Pint, Glasgow10/09/2019247
Whiteside, MatthewRama201912'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboards)The Night With... GlasgowHug and Pint, Glasgow10/09/2019249
Moore, KateBlackbird Song10'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet)The Night With... GlasgowHug and Pint, Glasgow10/09/2019250
Meadowcroft, ThomasMedieval Rococo14'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboards)The Night With... GlasgowHug and Pint, Glasgow10/09/2019251
Stanley, JaneGlow20197'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet)The Night With... GlasgowHug and Pint, Glasgow10/09/2019252
Mac, Paul arr. Wells, JessicaMesmerism20196'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboards)The Night With... BelfastBlack Box, Belfast09/09/2019253
Whiteside, MatthewRama201912'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboards)The Night With... BelfastBlack Box, Belfast09/09/2019255
Moore, KateBlackbird Song10'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet)The Night With... BelfastBlack Box, Belfast09/09/2019256
Meadowcroft, ThomasMedieval Rococo14'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboards)The Night With... BelfastBlack Box, Belfast09/09/2019257
Stanley, JaneGlow20197'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet)The Night With... BelfastBlack Box, Belfast09/09/2019258
Murphy, GenevieveThey Move Differently Here2019WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Véronique Serret (violin); Blair Harris (cello); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboards)Solitude European Tour: They Move Differently HereTheater Kikker, Utrecht07/09/2019259
Harrison, Hollybend/boogie/breakClaire Edwardes (percussion); Véronique Serret (violin); Blair Harris (cello); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboards)Solitude European Tour: Birds and BoogieTivoli Vredenburg, Utrecht06/09/2019260
Gosfield, AnnieCranks & Cactus NeedlesVéronique Serret (violin); Blair Harris (cello); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboards)Solitude European Tour: Birds and BoogieTivoli Vredenburg, Utrecht06/09/2019261
McGowan, NedSydney Polypulse2019Claire Edwardes (percussion); Véronique Serret (violin); Blair Harris (cello); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboards)Solitude European Tour: Birds and BoogieTivoli Vredenburg, Utrecht06/09/2019262
Moore, KateBlackbird Song10'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet)Solitude European Tour: Birds and BoogieTivoli Vredenburg, Utrecht06/09/2019263
Harrison, Hollybend/boogie/breakClaire Edwardes (percussion); Véronique Serret (violin); Blair Harris (cello); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboards)Solitude European Tour: SolitudeSplendor, Amsterdam04/09/2019264
Gosfield, AnnieCranks & Cactus NeedlesVéronique Serret (violin); Blair Harris (cello); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboards)Solitude European Tour: SolitudeSplendor, Amsterdam04/09/2019265
McGowan, NedSydney Polypulse2019WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Véronique Serret (violin); Blair Harris (cello); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboards)Solitude European Tour: SolitudeSplendor, Amsterdam04/09/2019266
Moore, KateBlackbird Song10'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet)Solitude European Tour: SolitudeSplendor, Amsterdam04/09/2019267
Meadowcroft, ThomasMedieval RococoClaire Edwardes (percussion); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboards)Solitude European Tour: Global AdaptorRadialsystem V, Berlin01/09/2019268
Moore, KateBlackbird SongClaire Edwardes (percussion); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet)Solitude European Tour: Global AdaptorRadialsystem V, Berlin01/09/2019269
Nemtsov, SarahZimmer I-IV2019WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Véronique Serret (violin); Blair Harris (cello); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboards)Solitude European Tour: Global AdaptorRadialsystem V, Berlin01/09/2019270
Anderson, NatashaCleaveClaire Edwardes (percussion); Véronique Serret (violin); Blair Harris (cello); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboards)Solitude European Tour: Global AdaptorRadialsystem V, Berlin01/09/2019271
Brophy, GerardBeautiful Birds201913'WPJason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Claire Edwardes (percussion)Birdsong at DuskThe Music Lounge, Wollongong Town Hall NSW16/08/2019272
Edwardes, ClaireScreechers & Sorrows20196'WPClaire Edwardes (waterphone)Birdsong at DuskThe Music Lounge, Wollongong Town Hall NSW16/08/2019273
Taylor, Hollis & Rose, JonBitter Springs Creek 2014201910'WPJason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Claire Edwardes (vibraphone); field recordingBirdsong at DuskThe Music Lounge, Wollongong Town Hall NSW16/08/2019274
Loader, FionaLorikeet Corroboree5'Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Claire Edwardes (vibraphone)Birdsong at DuskThe Music Lounge, Wollongong Town Hall NSW16/08/2019275
Moore, KateBlackbird Song8'Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Claire Edwardes (vibraphone)Birdsong at DuskThe Music Lounge, Wollongong Town Hall NSW16/08/2019276
Wilcox, FelicityYurabirong6'Jason Noble (bass clarinet)Birdsong at DuskThe Music Lounge, Wollongong Town Hall NSW16/08/2019277
Coelho, TristanDaybreak9'Lamorna Nightingale (flute); electronicsBirdsong at DuskThe Music Lounge, Wollongong Town Hall NSW16/08/2019278
Stanley, JaneGlow20198'WPJason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Claire Edwardes (percussion)Birdsong at DuskThe Music Lounge, Wollongong Town Hall NSW16/08/2019279
Romitelli, FaustoProfessor Bad Trip Lesson 114'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Roland Peelman (conductor); Véronique Serret (violin); Anna McMichael (violin); Blair Harris (cello); Ben Ward (double bass); Rowan Phemister (harp); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboard); Joe Fallon (electric guitar); Zephyr Quartet (Hilary Kleinig, Jason Thomas, Emily Tulloch, Emma Perkins (Guest)); Brendan Woithe (electronics & theremin); Ollie Brown (electronics); Henry Justo (viola, Hatched Academy 2019 Associate Artist); Callum G’Froerer (double bell trumpet); Niki Johnson (percussion); Mark Oliviero (electronics); Michelle St Anne (creative design direction); David Trumpmanis (sound engineer); Fausto Brusamolino (lighting designer)Kontiki Racket: Concert 4Paddington Town Hall, NSW22/06/2019280
Saariaho, KaijaLichtbogen17'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Roland Peelman (conductor); Véronique Serret (violin); Anna McMichael (violin); Blair Harris (cello); Ben Ward (double bass); Rowan Phemister (harp); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboard); Joe Fallon (electric guitar); Zephyr Quartet (Hilary Kleinig, Jason Thomas, Emily Tulloch, Emma Perkins (Guest)); Brendan Woithe (electronics & theremin); Ollie Brown (electronics); Henry Justo (viola, Hatched Academy 2019 Associate Artist); Callum G’Froerer (double bell trumpet); Niki Johnson (percussion); Mark Oliviero (electronics); Michelle St Anne (creative design direction); David Trumpmanis (sound engineer); Fausto Brusamolino (lighting designer)Kontiki Racket: Concert 4Paddington Town Hall, NSW22/06/2019281
Murphy, NicoleStolen12'APClaire Edwardes (percussion); Roland Peelman (conductor); Véronique Serret (violin); Anna McMichael (violin); Blair Harris (cello); Ben Ward (double bass); Rowan Phemister (harp); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboard); Joe Fallon (electric guitar); Zephyr Quartet (Hilary Kleinig, Jason Thomas, Emily Tulloch, Emma Perkins (Guest)); Brendan Woithe (electronics & theremin); Ollie Brown (electronics); Henry Justo (viola, Hatched Academy 2019 Associate Artist); Callum G’Froerer (double bell trumpet); Niki Johnson (percussion); Mark Oliviero (electronics); Michelle St Anne (creative design direction); David Trumpmanis (sound engineer); Fausto Brusamolino (lighting designer)Kontiki Racket: Concert 4Paddington Town Hall, NSW22/06/2019282
Shaw, CarolineValencia6'Zephyr Quartet: Hilary Kleinig; Jason Thomas; Emily Tulloch; Emma PerkinsKontiki Racket: Concert 3Paddington Town Hall, NSW22/06/2019283
Kleinig, HilaryExquisite Peace4'Zephyr Quartet: Hilary Kleinig; Jason Thomas; Emily Tulloch; Emma PerkinsKontiki Racket: Concert 3Paddington Town Hall, NSW22/06/2019284
Meredith, AnnaMusic for Ravens3'Zephyr Quartet: Hilary Kleinig; Jason Thomas; Emily Tulloch; Emma PerkinsKontiki Racket: Concert 3Paddington Town Hall, NSW22/06/2019285
Cheney, LisaWhen We Speak12'Zephyr Quartet: Hilary Kleinig; Jason Thomas; Emily Tulloch; Emma PerkinsKontiki Racket: Concert 3Paddington Town Hall, NSW22/06/2019286
Hope, CatWall Drawing11'Zephyr Quartet: Hilary Kleinig; Jason Thomas; Emily Tulloch; Emma PerkinsKontiki Racket: Concert 3Paddington Town Hall, NSW22/06/2019287
Woithe, BrendanBreath11'Zephyr Quartet: Hilary Kleinig; Jason Thomas; Emily Tulloch; Emma PerkinsKontiki Racket: Concert 3Paddington Town Hall, NSW22/06/2019288
Berio, LucianoNaturale20'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Roland Peelman (conductor); Véronique Serret (violin); Anna McMichael (violin); Blair Harris (cello); Ben Ward (double bass); Rowan Phemister (harp); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboard); Joe Fallon (electric guitar); Zephyr Quartet (Hilary Kleinig, Jason Thomas, Emily Tulloch, Emma Perkins (Guest)); Brendan Woithe (electronics & theremin); Ollie Brown (electronics); Henry Justo (viola, Hatched Academy 2019 Associate Artist); Callum G’Froerer (double bell trumpet); Niki Johnson (percussion); Mark Oliviero (electronics); Michelle St Anne (creative design direction); David Trumpmanis (sound engineer); Fausto Brusamolino (lighting designer)Kontiki Racket: Concert 2Paddington Town Hall, NSW21/06/2019289
Wolf, SamanthaSimmer8'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Roland Peelman (conductor); Véronique Serret (violin); Anna McMichael (violin); Blair Harris (cello); Ben Ward (double bass); Rowan Phemister (harp); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboard); Joe Fallon (electric guitar); Zephyr Quartet (Hilary Kleinig, Jason Thomas, Emily Tulloch, Emma Perkins (Guest)); Brendan Woithe (electronics & theremin); Ollie Brown (electronics); Henry Justo (viola, Hatched Academy 2019 Associate Artist); Callum G’Froerer (double bell trumpet); Niki Johnson (percussion); Mark Oliviero (electronics); Michelle St Anne (creative design direction); David Trumpmanis (sound engineer); Fausto Brusamolino (lighting designer)Kontiki Racket: Concert 2Paddington Town Hall, NSW21/06/2019290
Humphries, AlicePatience8'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Roland Peelman (conductor); Véronique Serret (violin); Anna McMichael (violin); Blair Harris (cello); Ben Ward (double bass); Rowan Phemister (harp); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboard); Joe Fallon (electric guitar); Zephyr Quartet (Hilary Kleinig, Jason Thomas, Emily Tulloch, Emma Perkins (Guest)); Brendan Woithe (electronics & theremin); Ollie Brown (electronics); Henry Justo (viola, Hatched Academy 2019 Associate Artist); Callum G’Froerer (double bell trumpet); Niki Johnson (percussion); Mark Oliviero (electronics); Michelle St Anne (creative design direction); David Trumpmanis (sound engineer); Fausto Brusamolino (lighting designer)Kontiki Racket: Concert 2Paddington Town Hall, NSW21/06/2019291
Kyriakides, YannisMusic for Viola12'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Roland Peelman (conductor); Véronique Serret (violin); Anna McMichael (violin); Blair Harris (cello); Ben Ward (double bass); Rowan Phemister (harp); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboard); Joe Fallon (electric guitar); Zephyr Quartet (Hilary Kleinig, Jason Thomas, Emily Tulloch, Emma Perkins (Guest)); Brendan Woithe (electronics & theremin); Ollie Brown (electronics); Henry Justo (viola, Hatched Academy 2019 Associate Artist); Callum G’Froerer (double bell trumpet); Niki Johnson (percussion); Mark Oliviero (electronics); Michelle St Anne (creative design direction); David Trumpmanis (sound engineer); Fausto Brusamolino (lighting designer)Kontiki Racket: Concert 2Paddington Town Hall, NSW21/06/2019292
Fox, ChristopherIron Rain13'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Roland Peelman (conductor); Véronique Serret (violin); Anna McMichael (violin); Blair Harris (cello); Ben Ward (double bass); Rowan Phemister (harp); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboard); Joe Fallon (electric guitar); Zephyr Quartet (Hilary Kleinig, Jason Thomas, Emily Tulloch, Emma Perkins (Guest)); Brendan Woithe (electronics & theremin); Ollie Brown (electronics); Henry Justo (viola, Hatched Academy 2019 Associate Artist); Callum G’Froerer (double bell trumpet); Niki Johnson (percussion); Mark Oliviero (electronics); Michelle St Anne (creative design direction); David Trumpmanis (sound engineer); Fausto Brusamolino (lighting designer)Kontiki Racket: Concert 1Paddington Town Hall, NSW21/06/2019293
Mazzoli, MissyOrizzonte5'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Roland Peelman (conductor); Véronique Serret (violin); Anna McMichael (violin); Blair Harris (cello); Ben Ward (double bass); Rowan Phemister (harp); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboard); Joe Fallon (electric guitar); Zephyr Quartet (Hilary Kleinig, Jason Thomas, Emily Tulloch, Emma Perkins (Guest)); Brendan Woithe (electronics & theremin); Ollie Brown (electronics); Henry Justo (viola, Hatched Academy 2019 Associate Artist); Callum G’Froerer (double bell trumpet); Niki Johnson (percussion); Mark Oliviero (electronics); Michelle St Anne (creative design direction); David Trumpmanis (sound engineer); Fausto Brusamolino (lighting designer)Kontiki Racket: Concert 1Paddington Town Hall, NSW21/06/2019294
Tanaka, KarenThe Songs of Songs8'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Roland Peelman (conductor); Véronique Serret (violin); Anna McMichael (violin); Blair Harris (cello); Ben Ward (double bass); Rowan Phemister (harp); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboard); Joe Fallon (electric guitar); Zephyr Quartet (Hilary Kleinig, Jason Thomas, Emily Tulloch, Emma Perkins (Guest)); Brendan Woithe (electronics & theremin); Ollie Brown (electronics); Henry Justo (viola, Hatched Academy 2019 Associate Artist); Callum G’Froerer (double bell trumpet); Niki Johnson (percussion); Mark Oliviero (electronics); Michelle St Anne (creative design direction); David Trumpmanis (sound engineer); Fausto Brusamolino (lighting designer)Kontiki Racket: Concert 1Paddington Town Hall, NSW21/06/2019295
Smetanin, MichaelTemple5'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Roland Peelman (conductor); Véronique Serret (violin); Anna McMichael (violin); Blair Harris (cello); Ben Ward (double bass); Rowan Phemister (harp); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboard); Joe Fallon (electric guitar); Zephyr Quartet (Hilary Kleinig, Jason Thomas, Emily Tulloch, Emma Perkins (Guest)); Brendan Woithe (electronics & theremin); Ollie Brown (electronics); Henry Justo (viola, Hatched Academy 2019 Associate Artist); Callum G’Froerer (double bell trumpet); Niki Johnson (percussion); Mark Oliviero (electronics); Michelle St Anne (creative design direction); David Trumpmanis (sound engineer); Fausto Brusamolino (lighting designer)Kontiki Racket: Concert 1Paddington Town Hall, NSW21/06/2019296
Lizée, NicoleRibbon Windows A20195'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Roland Peelman (conductor); Véronique Serret (violin); Anna McMichael (violin); Blair Harris (cello); Ben Ward (double bass); Rowan Phemister (harp); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboard); Joe Fallon (electric guitar); Zephyr Quartet (Hilary Kleinig, Jason Thomas, Emily Tulloch, Emma Perkins (Guest)); Brendan Woithe (electronics & theremin); Ollie Brown (electronics); Henry Justo (viola, Hatched Academy 2019 Associate Artist); Callum G’Froerer (double bell trumpet); Niki Johnson (percussion); Mark Oliviero (electronics); Michelle St Anne (creative design direction); David Trumpmanis (sound engineer); Fausto Brusamolino (lighting designer)Kontiki Racket: Concert 1Paddington Town Hall, NSW21/06/2019297
Hong, SungjiBlack Arrow6'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Roland Peelman (conductor); Véronique Serret (violin); Anna McMichael (violin); Blair Harris (cello); Ben Ward (double bass); Rowan Phemister (harp); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboard); Joe Fallon (electric guitar); Zephyr Quartet (Hilary Kleinig, Jason Thomas, Emily Tulloch, Emma Perkins (Guest)); Brendan Woithe (electronics & theremin); Ollie Brown (electronics); Henry Justo (viola, Hatched Academy 2019 Associate Artist); Callum G’Froerer (double bell trumpet); Niki Johnson (percussion); Mark Oliviero (electronics); Michelle St Anne (creative design direction); David Trumpmanis (sound engineer); Fausto Brusamolino (lighting designer)Kontiki Racket: Concert 1Paddington Town Hall, NSW21/06/2019298
Davies, OliviaFemme4'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Roland Peelman (conductor); Véronique Serret (violin); Anna McMichael (violin); Blair Harris (cello); Ben Ward (double bass); Rowan Phemister (harp); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboard); Joe Fallon (electric guitar); Zephyr Quartet (Hilary Kleinig, Jason Thomas, Emily Tulloch, Emma Perkins (Guest)); Brendan Woithe (electronics & theremin); Ollie Brown (electronics); Henry Justo (viola, Hatched Academy 2019 Associate Artist); Callum G’Froerer (double bell trumpet); Niki Johnson (percussion); Mark Oliviero (electronics); Michelle St Anne (creative design direction); David Trumpmanis (sound engineer); Fausto Brusamolino (lighting designer)Kontiki Racket: Concert 1Paddington Town Hall, NSW21/06/2019299
Moore, KateFern12'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano); electronicsClassical:NEXT(multiple dates)16/05/2019300
Keller, AndreaLove In Solitude15'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano); electronicsClassical:NEXT(multiple dates)16/05/2019301
Hope, CatHer Pockets Are Full Of InertiaClaire Edwardes (percussion); Véronique Serret (violin); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello); Jason Noble (clarinet/conductor); Jodi Phillis (voice); Jared Underwood (percussion); Sonya Lifschitz (piano); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Henry Justo (viola); Tempe 2044 Performing Band; Murray Jackson (conductor); Newtown Performing Arts & Tempe High School (instrumentals); Elia Bosshard (designer); Samurai Cunio (tabla)Sizzle 2019Petersham Bowling Club28/04/2019302
von Bingen, HildegardO virtus sapiente/Item de virginibusClaire Edwardes (percussion); Véronique Serret (violin); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello); Jason Noble (clarinet/conductor); Jodi Phillis (voice); Jared Underwood (percussion); Sonya Lifschitz (piano); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Henry Justo (viola); Tempe 2044 Performing Band; Murray Jackson (conductor); Newtown Performing Arts & Tempe High School (instrumentals); Elia Bosshard (designer); Samurai Cunio (tabla)Sizzle 2019Petersham Bowling Club28/04/2019303
Mazzoli, MissyA Thousand TonguesClaire Edwardes (percussion); Véronique Serret (violin); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello); Jason Noble (clarinet/conductor); Jodi Phillis (voice); Jared Underwood (percussion); Sonya Lifschitz (piano); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Henry Justo (viola); Tempe 2044 Performing Band; Murray Jackson (conductor); Newtown Performing Arts & Tempe High School (instrumentals); Elia Bosshard (designer); Samurai Cunio (tabla)Sizzle 2019Petersham Bowling Club28/04/2019304
Muhly, NicoEtude No. 1Claire Edwardes (percussion); Véronique Serret (violin); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello); Jason Noble (clarinet/conductor); Jodi Phillis (voice); Jared Underwood (percussion); Sonya Lifschitz (piano); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Henry Justo (viola); Tempe 2044 Performing Band; Murray Jackson (conductor); Newtown Performing Arts & Tempe High School (instrumentals); Elia Bosshard (designer); Samurai Cunio (tabla)Sizzle 2019Petersham Bowling Club28/04/2019305
Brown, AmandaRags to RichesClaire Edwardes (percussion); Véronique Serret (violin); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello); Jason Noble (clarinet/conductor); Jodi Phillis (voice); Jared Underwood (percussion); Sonya Lifschitz (piano); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Henry Justo (viola); Tempe 2044 Performing Band; Murray Jackson (conductor); Newtown Performing Arts & Tempe High School (instrumentals); Elia Bosshard (designer); Samurai Cunio (tabla)Sizzle 2019Petersham Bowling Club28/04/2019306
Phillis, JodiOvercoming the MonsterClaire Edwardes (percussion); Véronique Serret (violin); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello); Jason Noble (clarinet/conductor); Jodi Phillis (voice); Jared Underwood (percussion); Sonya Lifschitz (piano); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Henry Justo (viola); Tempe 2044 Performing Band; Murray Jackson (conductor); Newtown Performing Arts & Tempe High School (instrumentals); Elia Bosshard (designer); Samurai Cunio (tabla)Sizzle 2019Petersham Bowling Club28/04/2019307
Phillis, JodiBecoming (Visions of You, Bandlands, Sunshine)Claire Edwardes (percussion); Véronique Serret (violin); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello); Jason Noble (clarinet/conductor); Jodi Phillis (voice); Jared Underwood (percussion); Sonya Lifschitz (piano); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Henry Justo (viola); Tempe 2044 Performing Band; Murray Jackson (conductor); Newtown Performing Arts & Tempe High School (instrumentals); Elia Bosshard (designer); Samurai Cunio (tabla)Sizzle 2019Petersham Bowling Club28/04/2019308
West, BrianSkeleton DanceClaire Edwardes (percussion); Véronique Serret (violin); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello); Jason Noble (clarinet/conductor); Jodi Phillis (voice); Jared Underwood (percussion); Sonya Lifschitz (piano); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Henry Justo (viola); Tempe 2044 Performing Band; Murray Jackson (conductor); Newtown Performing Arts & Tempe High School (instrumentals); Elia Bosshard (designer); Samurai Cunio (tabla)Sizzle 2019Petersham Bowling Club28/04/2019309
Noble, JasonIndian FusionWPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Véronique Serret (violin); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello); Jason Noble (clarinet/conductor); Jodi Phillis (voice); Jared Underwood (percussion); Sonya Lifschitz (piano); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Henry Justo (viola); Tempe 2044 Performing Band; Murray Jackson (conductor); Newtown Performing Arts & Tempe High School (instrumentals); Elia Bosshard (designer); Samurai Cunio (tabla)Sizzle 2019Petersham Bowling Club28/04/2019310
Green, JessBattleacticaClaire Edwardes (percussion); Véronique Serret (violin); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello); Jason Noble (clarinet/conductor); Jodi Phillis (voice); Jared Underwood (percussion); Sonya Lifschitz (piano); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Henry Justo (viola); Tempe 2044 Performing Band; Murray Jackson (conductor); Newtown Performing Arts & Tempe High School (instrumentals); Elia Bosshard (designer); Samurai Cunio (tabla)Sizzle 2019Petersham Bowling Club28/04/2019311
Chance, AliceThe Ice SkatersWPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Véronique Serret (violin); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello); Jason Noble (clarinet/conductor); Jodi Phillis (voice); Jared Underwood (percussion); Sonya Lifschitz (piano); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Henry Justo (viola); Tempe 2044 Performing Band; Murray Jackson (conductor); Newtown Performing Arts & Tempe High School (instrumentals); Elia Bosshard (designer); Samurai Cunio (tabla)Sizzle 2019Petersham Bowling Club28/04/2019312
Fox, RobinPolytopesClaire Edwardes (percussion); Zubin Kanga (harpsichord); Robin Fox (lasers)PolytopesAlbert Hall, Launceston19/01/2019313
Xenakis, IannisRebonds1981Claire Edwardes (percussion); Zubin Kanga (harpsichord); Robin Fox (lasers)PolytopesAlbert Hall, Launceston19/01/2019314
Xenakis, IannisKomboi1989Claire Edwardes (percussion); Zubin Kanga (harpsichord); Robin Fox (lasers)PolytopesAlbert Hall, Launceston19/01/2019315
Moore, KateThe Dam15'WPEnsemble Offspring: Claire Edwardes (percussion); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinets); Jacques Emery (bass); Chris Pidcock (cello); Zubin Kanga (piano); Alice Chance (voice); International Contemporary Ensemble: Josh Modney (violin); Maiya Papach (viola); Ross Karre (percussion/conductor); Ensemble Adapter: Kristjana Helgadóttir (flute); Ingólfur Vilhjálmsson (clarinet); Gunnhildur Einarsdóttir (harp); Matthias Engler (percussion)Suppression DamCasula Powerhouse Arts Centre13/01/2019316
Anderson, NatashaCleave201825'WPEnsemble Offspring: Claire Edwardes (percussion); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinets); Jacques Emery (bass); Chris Pidcock (cello); Zubin Kanga (piano); Alice Chance (voice); International Contemporary Ensemble: Josh Modney (violin); Maiya Papach (viola); Ross Karre (percussion/conductor); Ensemble Adapter: Kristjana Helgadóttir (flute); Ingólfur Vilhjálmsson (clarinet); Gunnhildur Einarsdóttir (harp); Matthias Engler (percussion)Suppression DamCasula Powerhouse Arts Centre13/01/2019317
Chance, AliceAudience Choir15'Ensemble Offspring: Claire Edwardes (percussion); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinets); Jacques Emery (bass); Chris Pidcock (cello); Zubin Kanga (piano); Alice Chance (voice); International Contemporary Ensemble: Josh Modney (violin); Maiya Papach (viola); Ross Karre (percussion/conductor); Ensemble Adapter: Kristjana Helgadóttir (flute); Ingólfur Vilhjálmsson (clarinet); Gunnhildur Einarsdóttir (harp); Matthias Engler (percussion)Suppression DamCasula Powerhouse Arts Centre13/01/2019318
Moore, KateThe Dam15'WPEnsemble Offspring: Claire Edwardes (percussion); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinets); Jacques Emery (bass); Chris Pidcock (cello); Zubin Kanga (piano); Alice Chance (voice); International Contemporary Ensemble: Josh Modney (violin); Maiya Papach (viola); Ross Karre (percussion/conductor); Ensemble Adapter: Kristjana Helgadóttir (flute); Ingólfur Vilhjálmsson (clarinet); Gunnhildur Einarsdóttir (harp); Matthias Engler (percussion)Suppression DamCasula Powerhouse Arts Centre12/01/2019319
Anderson, NatashaCleave201825'WPEnsemble Offspring: Claire Edwardes (percussion); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinets); Jacques Emery (bass); Chris Pidcock (cello); Zubin Kanga (piano); Alice Chance (voice); International Contemporary Ensemble: Josh Modney (violin); Maiya Papach (viola); Ross Karre (percussion/conductor); Ensemble Adapter: Kristjana Helgadóttir (flute); Ingólfur Vilhjálmsson (clarinet); Gunnhildur Einarsdóttir (harp); Matthias Engler (percussion)Suppression DamCasula Powerhouse Arts Centre12/01/2019320
Chance, AliceAudience Choir15'Ensemble Offspring: Claire Edwardes (percussion); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinets); Jacques Emery (bass); Chris Pidcock (cello); Zubin Kanga (piano); Alice Chance (voice); International Contemporary Ensemble: Josh Modney (violin); Maiya Papach (viola); Ross Karre (percussion/conductor); Ensemble Adapter: Kristjana Helgadóttir (flute); Ingólfur Vilhjálmsson (clarinet); Gunnhildur Einarsdóttir (harp); Matthias Engler (percussion)Suppression DamCasula Powerhouse Arts Centre12/01/2019321
Shlomowitz, MatthewLecture About Bad Music40'Matthew Shlomowitz (narrator); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboard); Jason Noble (clarinet); Veronique Serret (violin); Joe Fallon (electric guitar)Hatched Summer SchoolGlebe Town Hall, NSW14/12/2018322
Milliken, CathyObjects14'Matthew Shlomowitz (narrator); Jane Sheldon (soprano); Cathy Milliken (voice); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboard); Jason Noble (clarinet); Veronique Serret (violin); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Joe Fallon (electric guitar); Hatched Academy Summer School ParticipantsHatched Summer SchoolGlebe Town Hall, NSW14/12/2018323
Cole, AmandaOrbital Resonance8'Matthew Shlomowitz (narrator); Jane Sheldon (soprano); Cathy Milliken (voice); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboard); Jason Noble (clarinet); Veronique Serret (violin); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Joe Fallon (electric guitar); Hatched Academy Summer School ParticipantsHatched Summer SchoolGlebe Town Hall, NSW14/12/2018324
Saunders, JAmesEverybody Do This14'Matthew Shlomowitz (narrator); Jane Sheldon (soprano); Cathy Milliken (voice); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboard); Jason Noble (clarinet); Veronique Serret (violin); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Joe Fallon (electric guitar); Hatched Academy Summer School ParticipantsHatched Summer SchoolGlebe Town Hall, NSW14/12/2018325
Ford, AndrewJezebel13'Matthew Shlomowitz (narrator); Jane Sheldon (soprano); Cathy Milliken (voice); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboard); Jason Noble (clarinet); Veronique Serret (violin); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Joe Fallon (electric guitar); Hatched Academy Summer School ParticipantsHatched Summer SchoolGlebe Town Hall, NSW14/12/2018326
Milliken, CathyMemorial15'Matthew Shlomowitz (narrator); Jane Sheldon (soprano); Cathy Milliken (voice); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboard); Jason Noble (clarinet); Veronique Serret (violin); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Joe Fallon (electric guitar); Hatched Academy Summer School ParticipantsHatched Summer SchoolGlebe Town Hall, NSW14/12/2018327
Smetanin, MichaelFour Angels20188'WPZubin Kanga (piano)Lone Hemispheres ICarriageworks, NSW04/12/2018328
Milliken, CathyCrie20188'WPVéronique Serret (violin)Lone Hemispheres ICarriageworks, NSW04/12/2018329
Younan, ElizabethElectors of Middlemarch20188'Claire Edwardes (percussion & voice)Lone Hemispheres ICarriageworks, NSW04/12/2018330
Xenakis, IannisEvryali19739'30Zubin Kanga (piano)Lone Hemispheres ICarriageworks, NSW04/12/2018331
Xenakis, IannisMikka/Mikka S1971/764'Véronique Serret (violin)Lone Hemispheres ICarriageworks, NSW04/12/2018332
Xenakis, IannisRebonds198913'Claire Edwardes (percussion)Lone Hemispheres ICarriageworks, NSW04/12/2018333
Clapham, RhyanTalk to Me I'm Listening2018WPSonya Holowell (voice); Anna McMichael (violin); Roland Peelman (conductor); Jason Noble (clarinet)AMPLify: Ngarra Burria 2018Eugene Goossens Hall, NSW30/11/2018334
Gray, TimLupe2018WPSonya Holowell (voice); Anna McMichael (violin); Roland Peelman (conductor); Jason Noble (clarinet)AMPLify: Ngarra Burria 2018Eugene Goossens Hall, NSW30/11/2018335
Sheppard, ElizabethWonthagii2018WPSonya Holowell (voice); Anna McMichael (violin); Roland Peelman (conductor); Jason Noble (clarinet)AMPLify: Ngarra Burria 2018Eugene Goossens Hall, NSW30/11/2018336
Sheppard, ElizabethKaya Mary2018WPSonya Holowell (voice); Anna McMichael (violin); Roland Peelman (conductor); Jason Noble (clarinet)AMPLify: Ngarra Burria 2018Eugene Goossens Hall, NSW30/11/2018337
Sheppard, ElizabethWarrangka Makialo2018WPSonya Holowell (voice); Anna McMichael (violin); Roland Peelman (conductor); Jason Noble (clarinet)AMPLify: Ngarra Burria 2018Eugene Goossens Hall, NSW30/11/2018338
Sheppard, ElizabethBurradowi (The Women's Song to the Eels)2018WPSonya Holowell (voice); Anna McMichael (violin); Roland Peelman (conductor); Jason Noble (clarinet)AMPLify: Ngarra Burria 2018Eugene Goossens Hall, NSW30/11/2018339
Russell, TroyHymn2018WPSonya Holowell (voice); Anna McMichael (violin); Roland Peelman (conductor); Jason Noble (clarinet)AMPLify: Ngarra Burria 2018Eugene Goossens Hall, NSW30/11/2018340
Russell, TroyNew Home2018WPSonya Holowell (voice); Anna McMichael (violin); Roland Peelman (conductor); Jason Noble (clarinet)AMPLify: Ngarra Burria 2018Eugene Goossens Hall, NSW30/11/2018341
Russell, TroyWhere are You?2018WPSonya Holowell (voice); Anna McMichael (violin); Roland Peelman (conductor); Jason Noble (clarinet)AMPLify: Ngarra Burria 2018Eugene Goossens Hall, NSW30/11/2018342
Gifford, BrendaMiriwa2018WPSonya Holowell (voice); Anna McMichael (violin); Roland Peelman (conductor); Jason Noble (clarinet)AMPLify: Ngarra Burria 2018Eugene Goossens Hall, NSW30/11/2018343
Cohen, LeonardDance me to the End of Love5'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Alice Chance (voice, composer); Georgina Oakes (clarinet – Hatched Academy Associate Artist); Don’t Fret Guitar Ensemble; Goulburn Vocalocal and Cantabile Choirs;Sizzle GoulburnThe Goulburn Club, NSW24/11/2018344
Chance, AlicePrecious Colours (Pallah-Pallah)6'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Alice Chance (voice, composer); Georgina Oakes (clarinet – Hatched Academy Associate Artist); Don’t Fret Guitar Ensemble; Goulburn Vocalocal and Cantabile Choirs;Sizzle GoulburnThe Goulburn Club, NSW24/11/2018345
Bettison, OscarVamp7'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Alice Chance (voice, composer); Georgina Oakes (clarinet – Hatched Academy Associate Artist); Don’t Fret Guitar Ensemble; Goulburn Vocalocal and Cantabile Choirs;Sizzle GoulburnThe Goulburn Club, NSW24/11/2018346
Shlomowitz, MatthewHi Hat and Me6'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Alice Chance (voice, composer); Georgina Oakes (clarinet – Hatched Academy Associate Artist); Don’t Fret Guitar Ensemble; Goulburn Vocalocal and Cantabile Choirs;Sizzle GoulburnThe Goulburn Club, NSW24/11/2018347
Reich, SteveClapping Music6'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Alice Chance (voice, composer); Georgina Oakes (clarinet – Hatched Academy Associate Artist); Don’t Fret Guitar Ensemble; Goulburn Vocalocal and Cantabile Choirs;Sizzle GoulburnThe Goulburn Club, NSW24/11/2018348
Johnson, TomBedtime Stories5'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Alice Chance (voice, composer); Georgina Oakes (clarinet – Hatched Academy Associate Artist); Don’t Fret Guitar Ensemble; Goulburn Vocalocal and Cantabile Choirs;Sizzle GoulburnThe Goulburn Club, NSW24/11/2018349
Humberstone, JamesCycles and Circles6'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Alice Chance (voice, composer); Georgina Oakes (clarinet – Hatched Academy Associate Artist); Don’t Fret Guitar Ensemble; Goulburn Vocalocal and Cantabile Choirs;Sizzle GoulburnThe Goulburn Club, NSW24/11/2018350
Smetanin, MichaelLadder of Escape5'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Alice Chance (voice, composer); Georgina Oakes (clarinet – Hatched Academy Associate Artist); Don’t Fret Guitar Ensemble; Goulburn Vocalocal and Cantabile Choirs;Sizzle GoulburnThe Goulburn Club, NSW24/11/2018351
Chance, AliceAudience Choir10'Alice Chance (voice, composer)Sizzle GoulburnThe Goulburn Club, NSW24/11/2018352
Sheldon, JaneTransformationClaire Edwardes (percussion); Bree van Reyk (percussion); Jane Sheldon (soprano); Sally Whitwell (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello); Jason Noble (clarinet)Seven StoriesPort Fairy Spring Music Festival14/10/2018353
Burtland, KylsJourneyClaire Edwardes (percussion); Bree van Reyk (percussion); Jane Sheldon (soprano); Sally Whitwell (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello); Jason Noble (clarinet)Seven StoriesPort Fairy Spring Music Festival14/10/2018354
van Reyk, BreeComedy of ErrorsClaire Edwardes (percussion); Bree van Reyk (percussion); Jane Sheldon (soprano); Sally Whitwell (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello); Jason Noble (clarinet)Seven StoriesPort Fairy Spring Music Festival14/10/2018355
Whitwell, SallyFatal FlawClaire Edwardes (percussion); Bree van Reyk (percussion); Jane Sheldon (soprano); Sally Whitwell (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello); Jason Noble (clarinet)Seven StoriesPort Fairy Spring Music Festival14/10/2018356
Brown, AmandaRags to RichesClaire Edwardes (percussion); Bree van Reyk (percussion); Jane Sheldon (soprano); Sally Whitwell (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello); Jason Noble (clarinet)Seven StoriesPort Fairy Spring Music Festival14/10/2018357
Phillis, JodiOvercoming the DarknessClaire Edwardes (percussion); Bree van Reyk (percussion); Jane Sheldon (soprano); Sally Whitwell (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello); Jason Noble (clarinet)Seven StoriesPort Fairy Spring Music Festival14/10/2018358
Yeo, CaitlinThe QuestClaire Edwardes (percussion); Bree van Reyk (percussion); Jane Sheldon (soprano); Sally Whitwell (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello); Jason Noble (clarinet)Seven StoriesPort Fairy Spring Music Festival14/10/2018359
Murail, TristanThirteen Colours of the Setting Sun197813'Roland Peelman (conductor); Véronique Serret (violin); Rowena Macneish (cello); Zubin Kanga (piano); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Spectral TechSydney Conservatorium of Music, NSW29/09/2018360
Pozniak, AlexEn Masse201820'WPRoland Peelman (conductor); Véronique Serret (violin); Rowena Macneish (cello); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Zubin Kanga (piano); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Spectral TechSydney Conservatorium of Music, NSW29/09/2018361
Harrison, HollyBend/Boogie/Break201810'WPRoland Peelman (conductor); Véronique Serret (violin); Rowena Macneish (cello); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Zubin Kanga (piano); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Spectral TechSydney Conservatorium of Music, NSW29/09/2018362
Coelho, TristanA line is a dot that went for a walk201810'WPClaire Edwardes (vibraphone)Spectral TechSydney Conservatorium of Music, NSW29/09/2018363
Wilcox, FelicityVivre so vie (composer's cut)201715'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Zubin Kanga (piano); videoThe SPEL Tour: Concert 3Albany Entertainment Centre, WA15/09/2018364
Moore, KateBlackbird Song10'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)The SPEL Tour: Concert 3Albany Entertainment Centre, WA15/09/2018365
Mazzoli, MissyOrizzonte20046'Zubin Kanga (piano)The SPEL Tour: Concert 3Albany Entertainment Centre, WA15/09/2018366
Keller, AndreaLove In Solitude201715'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Zubin Kanga (piano); backing trackThe SPEL Tour: Concert 3Albany Entertainment Centre, WA15/09/2018367
Moore, KateSpel20188'Claire Edwardes (vibraphone)The SPEL Tour: Concert 3Albany Entertainment Centre, WA15/09/2018368
Wilcox, FelicityVivre so vie (composer's cut)201715'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Zubin Kanga (piano); videoThe SPEL Tour: Concert 2Subiaco Arts Centre, WA13/09/2018369
Moore, KateBlackbird Song10'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)The SPEL Tour: Concert 2Subiaco Arts Centre, WA13/09/2018370
Mazzoli, MissyOrizzonte20046'Zubin Kanga (piano)The SPEL Tour: Concert 2Subiaco Arts Centre, WA13/09/2018371
Keller, AndreaLove In Solitude201715'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Zubin Kanga (piano); backing trackThe SPEL Tour: Concert 2Subiaco Arts Centre, WA13/09/2018372
Moore, KateSpel20188'Claire Edwardes (vibraphone)The SPEL Tour: Concert 2Subiaco Arts Centre, WA13/09/2018373
Wilcox, FelicityVivre so vie (composer's cut)201715'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Zubin Kanga (piano); videoThe SPEL Tour: Concert 1Subiaco Arts Centre, WA11/09/2018374
Moore, KateBlackbird Song10'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)The SPEL Tour: Concert 1Subiaco Arts Centre, WA11/09/2018375
Mazzoli, MissyOrizzonte20046'Zubin Kanga (piano)The SPEL Tour: Concert 1Subiaco Arts Centre, WA11/09/2018376
Keller, AndreaLove In Solitude201715'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Zubin Kanga (piano); backing trackThe SPEL Tour: Concert 1Subiaco Arts Centre, WA11/09/2018377
Moore, KateSpel20188'Claire Edwardes (vibraphone)The SPEL Tour: Concert 1Subiaco Arts Centre, WA11/09/2018378
Reich, Steve arr. Edwardes, ClaireVermont Counterpoint10'Claire Edwardes (vibraphone, xylophone); pre-recorded trackExtended PlayCity Recital Hall, Sydney NSW25/08/2018379
Reich, SteveRadio Rewrite10'Claire Edwardes (percussion/Artistic Director); Daryl Pratt (conductor/percussion); Joshua Hill (percussion); Véronique Serret (violin); Jenny Khafagi (violin); James Wannan (viola); Blair Harris (cello); Rowena Macneish (cello); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Lisa Osmialowski (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Ashley Smith (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano); Sonya Lifschitz (piano); Jacques Emery (electric bass);Extended PlayCity Recital Hall, Sydney NSW25/08/2018380
Reich, SteveDouble Sextet19'Claire Edwardes (percussion/Artistic Director); Daryl Pratt (conductor/percussion); Joshua Hill (percussion); Véronique Serret (violin); Jenny Khafagi (violin); Blair Harris (cello); Rowena Macneish (cello); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Lisa Osmialowski (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Ashley Smith (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano); Sonya Lifschitz (piano); Jacques Emery (electric bass);Extended PlayCity Recital Hall, Sydney NSW25/08/2018381
Gifford, BrendaNew Work2018Claire Edwardes (percussion); Zubin Kanga (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Jason Noble (clarinets); Lamorna Nightingale (flutes)ABC Classic Kids: Music for the DreamingUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House, NSW17/08/2018382
Loader, FionaLorikeet Corroboree20158'Claire Edwardes (vibraphone); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Birdsong at DuskTrinity Grammar School, NSW31/07/2018383
Taylor, Hollis & Rose, JonOwen Springs Reserve20166'Claire Edwardes (vibraphone); field recordingBirdsong at DuskTrinity Grammar School, NSW31/07/2018384
Coelho, TristanDaybreak20186'WPLamorna Nightingale (flute); electronicsBirdsong at DuskTrinity Grammar School, NSW31/07/2018385
Wilcox, FelicityYurabirong20166'Jason Noble (bass clarinet)Birdsong at DuskTrinity Grammar School, NSW31/07/2018386
Eötvös, MelodyLeafcutter20125'Claire Edwardes (vibraphone); Jason Noble (clarinet)Birdsong at DuskTrinity Grammar School, NSW31/07/2018387
Taylor, Hollis & Rose, JonOwen Springs Reserve20146'Claire Edwardes (vibraphone); field recordingBirdsong at DuskTrinity Grammar School, NSW31/07/2018388
Stanley, JaneDesert Rose20103'Claire Edwardes (vibraphone); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Birdsong at DuskTrinity Grammar School, NSW31/07/2018389
Stanley, JaneD-re-A-mi-N-gl-Y (mvt. 1 & 2)20176'APClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Birdsong at DuskTrinity Grammar School, NSW31/07/2018390
Day, JulianGame On2018WPFreya Schack-Arnott (cello); Jason Noble (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Bree van Reyk (percussion)GAME ONMU Museum of Art, VIC21/07/2018391
Day, JulianGame On2018WPGeorgina Oakes (clarinet, Hatched Associate Artist); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello); Jason Noble (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Bree van Reyk (percussion)GAME ONWoodburn Creatives, NSW19/07/2018392
Donatoni, FrancoClair I19804'Georgina Oakes (clarinet, Hatched Associate Artist 2018)GAME ONWoodburn Creatives, NSW19/07/2018393
Lim, LizaInguz (Fertility)5'Georgina Oakes (clarinet in A, Hatched Associate Artist 2018); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello)GAME ONWoodburn Creatives, NSW19/07/2018394
Charody, ChloeThe Ice Queen of Venalon5'Georgina Oakes (bass clarinet, Hatched Associate Artist 2018)GAME ONWoodburn Creatives, NSW19/07/2018395
Dodd, NaomiNew Work7'Ensemble OnsomblHatched Academy Open Mic 2018107 Projects, NSW07/07/2018396
Wolff, ChristianStones10'Ensemble OnsomblHatched Academy Open Mic 2018107 Projects, NSW07/07/2018397
Davison, Angus101 Things To Do With Cauliflower10'Ensemble OnsomblHatched Academy Open Mic 2018107 Projects, NSW07/07/2018398
Frank, Solomon火災報知器Prototype_AU134 for six circuit-bent Quell Q946 Smoke Alarms6'Ensemble OnsomblHatched Academy Open Mic 2018107 Projects, NSW07/07/2018399
Saariaho, KaijaL'aconisme de l'aile10'Henry Liang (sho/flute); Naomi Johnson (flute)Hatched Academy Open Mic 2018107 Projects, NSW07/07/2018400
Liang, HenryChasing Bushido7'Henry Liang (sho/flute); Naomi Johnson (flute)Hatched Academy Open Mic 2018107 Projects, NSW07/07/2018401
Hosokawa, ToshioBird Fragments6'Henry Liang (sho/flute); Naomi Johnson (flute)Hatched Academy Open Mic 2018107 Projects, NSW07/07/2018402
Kezia Yapa structure of silences: an exploration of mā10'Henry Liang (sho/flute); Naomi Johnson (flute)Hatched Academy Open Mic 2018107 Projects, NSW07/07/2018403
Liang, HenrySho Solo2'Henry Liang (sho/flute)Hatched Academy Open Mic 2018107 Projects, NSW07/07/2018404
Moore, KateWhoever you are come forth4'30Freya Schack-Arnott (cello)Hatched Academy Open Mic 2018107 Projects, NSW07/07/2018405
Pozniak, AlexInstructions for Improvisation IV6'Freya Schack-Arnott (cello)Hatched Academy Open Mic 2018107 Projects, NSW07/07/2018406
Lim, LizaInguz (Fertility)6'Freya Schack-Arnott (cello); Georgina Oakes (clarinet, Hatched Academy Associate Artist 2018)Hatched Academy Open Mic 2018107 Projects, NSW07/07/2018407
Pozniak, AlexInstructions for Improvisation I4'Freya Schack-Arnott (cello)Hatched Academy Open Mic 2018107 Projects, NSW07/07/2018408
Moore, KateBroken Rosary5'30Freya Schack-Arnott (cello); Naom Yaffe (violin); Jack Ward (cello)Hatched Academy Open Mic 2018107 Projects, NSW07/07/2018409
Fox, ChristopherReeling19836'30Claire Edwardes (hi-hat); Georgina Oakes (clarinet, Hatched Academy Associate Artist)BEGINNINGS TO NEW ENDSUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House, NSW24/06/2018410
Younan, ElizabethElectors of Middlemarch20188'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion, voice)BEGINNINGS TO NEW ENDSUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House, NSW24/06/2018411
Smetanin, MichaelTemple20154'APClaire Edwardes (temple blocks)BEGINNINGS TO NEW ENDSUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House, NSW24/06/2018412
Smetanin, MichaelLadder of Escape19844'Georgina Oakes (clarinet, Hatched Academy Associate Artist)BEGINNINGS TO NEW ENDSUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House, NSW24/06/2018413
Boulez, PierreDomaines250829'Georgina Oakes (clarinet, Hatched Academy Associate Artist)BEGINNINGS TO NEW ENDSUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House, NSW24/06/2018414
Tabakova, DobrinkaFrozen River Flows20056'30APClaire Edwardes (percussion); Georgina Oakes (clarinet, Hatched Academy Associate Artist)BEGINNINGS TO NEW ENDSUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House, NSW24/06/2018415
Macens, EllaColour Burst20176'Claire Edwardes (percussion)BEGINNINGS TO NEW ENDSUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House, NSW24/06/2018416
To, CassieAvialae20159'Claire Edwardes (vibraphone); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Veronique Serret (violin); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello); Bernadette Harvey (piano)Richard Gill Presents: Texture and TimbreCity Recital Hall, Sydney NSW15/05/2018417
van Reyk, BreeLight for the First Time201711'30Claire Edwardes (vibraphone); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Veronique Serret (violin); Bernadette Harvey (piano)Richard Gill Presents: Texture and TimbreCity Recital Hall, Sydney NSW15/05/2018418
Harrison, HollyVibe Rant20177'Claire Edwardes (vibraphone); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Richard Gill Presents: Texture and TimbreCity Recital Hall, Sydney NSW15/05/2018419
Wesley-Smith, MartinWhite Knight and BeaverClaire Edwardes (percussion); Bree van Reyk (percussion); Veronique Serret (violin); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)ABC Classic Kids: Sounds Like AustraliaUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House, NSW04/05/2018420
Wells, JessicaBlue Mountains MarchClaire Edwardes (percussion); Bree van Reyk (percussion); Veronique Serret (violin); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)ABC Classic Kids: Sounds Like AustraliaUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House, NSW04/05/2018421
Grandage, IanCorrugationClaire Edwardes (percussion); Bree van Reyk (percussion); Veronique Serret (violin); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)ABC Classic Kids: Sounds Like AustraliaUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House, NSW04/05/2018422
Westlake, Nigel arr. Wells, JessicaOcean SunfishClaire Edwardes (percussion); Bree van Reyk (percussion); Veronique Serret (violin); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)ABC Classic Kids: Sounds Like AustraliaUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House, NSW04/05/2018423
Edwards, RossCrow Dance (from Animisms)Claire Edwardes (percussion); Bree van Reyk (percussion); Veronique Serret (violin); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)ABC Classic Kids: Sounds Like AustraliaUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House, NSW04/05/2018424
Lang, DavidCheating, Lying, Stealing1993 rev. 199510'30Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (bass clarinet); Sonya Lifschitz (keyboard); Blair Harris (cello)Sizzle 2018Petersham Bowling Club29/04/2018425
Frame, CiaranListeners as Spectators2017Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (bassclarinet); Sonya Lifschitz (keyboard); Henry Justo (viola)Sizzle 2018Petersham Bowling Club29/04/2018426
Griswold, ErikAction Music 2201712'APGeorgina Oakes (clarinet, Hatched Academy Associate Artist); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (bass clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Sonya Lifschitz (keyboard); Henry Justo (viola); Blair Harris (cello)Sizzle 2018Petersham Bowling Club29/04/2018427
Connessons, GuillimeScenes de la vie contemporaine20125'Georgina Oakes (clarinet, Hatched Academy Associate Artist); Jason Noble (clarinet)Sizzle 2018Petersham Bowling Club29/04/2018428
Smetanin, MichaelLadder of Escape19844'Satsuki Odamura Koto Ensemble; Elizabeth Jigalin (sound parcels); Alice Chance (voice); Georgina Oakes (clarinet, Hatched Academy Associate Artist); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Sonya Lifschitz (keyboard); Henry Justo (viola); Blair Harris (cello)Sizzle 2018Petersham Bowling Club29/04/2018429
Jigalin, ElizabethSound Parcels2018WPElizabeth Jigalin (sound parcels)Sizzle 2018Petersham Bowling Club29/04/2018430
Chance, AliceAudience Choir201815'WPAlice Chance (voice)Sizzle 2018Petersham Bowling Club29/04/2018431
Sawai, HikaruOkoto10'Satsuki Odamura Koto EnsembleSizzle 2018Petersham Bowling Club29/04/2018432
Sawai, HikaruRock Garden9'Satsuki Odamura Koto EnsembleSizzle 2018Petersham Bowling Club29/04/2018433
Ricketson, DamienTesserae201010'Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Claire Edwardes (percussion)Hong Kong ArtisTree Tour - Concert 2: Tessera04/03/2018434
Vivier, ClaudePiece for Violin and Clarinet6'Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Claire Edwardes (percussion)Hong Kong ArtisTree Tour - Concert 2: Tessera04/03/2018435
Coehlo, TristanAs The Dust Settles2011Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Claire Edwardes (percussion)Hong Kong ArtisTree Tour - Concert 2: Tessera04/03/2018436
Taylor, HollisOwen Springs Reserve20146'30Claire Edwardes (vibraphone); field recordingHong Kong ArtisTree Tour - Concert 2: Tessera04/03/2018437
Harrison, HollyVibe Rant20177'Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Claire Edwardes (percussion)Hong Kong ArtisTree Tour - Concert 2: Tessera04/03/2018438
Stanley, JaneHelix Reflection20135'Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Hong Kong ArtisTree Tour - Concert 2: Tessera04/03/2018439
Eötvos, MelodyLeafcutter20105'Jason Noble (clarinet); (vibraphone)Hong Kong ArtisTree Tour - Concert 2: Tessera04/03/2018440
Kwong, CharlesOf No Shore20175'WPJason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Claire Edwardes (percussion)Hong Kong ArtisTree Tour - Concert 2: Tessera04/03/2018441
Andriessen, LouisWorkers Union197517'Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Hong Kong SinfoniettaHong Kong ArtisTree Tour - Concert 1: Connecting The Dots03/03/2018442
Whale, MarcuseSlotted Light20108'Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Hong Kong SinfoniettaHong Kong ArtisTree Tour - Concert 1: Connecting The Dots03/03/2018443
Brown, EarleOn December 195219546'Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Hong Kong SinfoniettaHong Kong ArtisTree Tour - Concert 1: Connecting The Dots03/03/2018444
Cluett, Sethinterference is partial2017WPJason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Hong Kong SinfoniettaHong Kong ArtisTree Tour - Concert 1: Connecting The Dots03/03/2018445
Griswold, ErikAction Music 220176'30WPJason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Hong Kong SinfoniettaHong Kong ArtisTree Tour - Concert 1: Connecting The Dots03/03/2018446
Lang, DavidCheating, Lying, Stealing1993 rev. 199510'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Veronique Serret (violin); Blair Harris (cello); Jacob Abela (piano); Jason Noble (bass clarinet)HARK THE MACHINEUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House, NSW11/02/2018447
Gosfield, AnnieCranks & Cactus Needles20006'Veronique Serret (violin); Blair Harris (cello); Jacob Abela (piano); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)HARK THE MACHINEUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House, NSW11/02/2018448
Meadowcroft, ThomasMedieval Rococo201612'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jacob Abela (piano); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); electronicsHARK THE MACHINEUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House, NSW11/02/2018449
Keller, AndreaLove In Solitude201715'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jacob Abela (piano); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); electronicsHARK THE MACHINEUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House, NSW11/02/2018450
Hill, FionaPentography201810'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Veronique Serret (violin); Blair Harris (cello); Jacob Abela (piano); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)HARK THE MACHINEUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House, NSW11/02/2018451
Keller, AndreaLove In Solitude201715'WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Véronique Serret (violin); Blair Harris (cello); Zubin Kanga (piano); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Merlyn Myer Music CompetitionMelbourne Recital Centre, VIC28/11/2017452
Finsterer, MarySilva20128'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Véronique Serret (violin); Blair Harris (cello); Zubin Kanga (piano); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Merlyn Myer Music CompetitionMelbourne Recital Centre, VIC28/11/2017453
van Reyk, BreeLight for the First Time20179'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Véronique Serret (violin); Blair Harris (cello); Zubin Kanga (piano); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Merlyn Myer Music CompetitionMelbourne Recital Centre, VIC28/11/2017454
Harrison, HollyVibe Rant20176'Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); electronicsMerlyn Myer Music CompetitionMelbourne Recital Centre, VIC28/11/2017455
Frame, CiaranListeners as Spectators2017James Wannan (viola, Hatched @ The Red Rattler); Luke Carbon (clarinet); Jessica Aszodi (voice); Cathy Milliken (composition mentor/oboe); Claire Edwardes (artistic director/percussion); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboard); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet/mentor); Veronique Serret (violin, BackStage Music & mentor); Ciaran Frame (flute)Hatched @ The Red RattlerThe Red Rattler, NSW27/09/2017456
Talmon, OriThree visits to Meun2015James Wannan (viola, Hatched @ The Red Rattler); Luke Carbon (clarinet); Jessica Aszodi (voice); Cathy Milliken (composition mentor/oboe); Claire Edwardes (artistic director/percussion); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboard); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet/mentor); Veronique Serret (violin, BackStage Music & mentor); Ciaran Frame (flute)Hatched @ The Red RattlerThe Red Rattler, NSW27/09/2017457
Leung, JasminCrumple2017James Wannan (viola, Hatched @ The Red Rattler); Luke Carbon (clarinet); Jessica Aszodi (voice); Cathy Milliken (composition mentor/oboe); Claire Edwardes (artistic director/percussion); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboard); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet/mentor); Veronique Serret (violin, BackStage Music & mentor); Ciaran Frame (flute)Hatched @ The Red RattlerThe Red Rattler, NSW27/09/2017458
Eötvos, MelodyLeafcutter2010James Wannan (viola, Hatched @ The Red Rattler); Luke Carbon (clarinet); Jessica Aszodi (voice); Cathy Milliken (composition mentor/oboe); Claire Edwardes (artistic director/percussion); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboard); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet/mentor); Veronique Serret (violin, BackStage Music & mentor); Ciaran Frame (flute)Hatched @ The Red RattlerThe Red Rattler, NSW27/09/2017459
Balter, MarcosStröhbass2011James Wannan (viola, Hatched @ The Red Rattler); Luke Carbon (clarinet); Jessica Aszodi (voice); Cathy Milliken (composition mentor/oboe); Claire Edwardes (artistic director/percussion); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboard); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet/mentor); Veronique Serret (violin, BackStage Music & mentor); Ciaran Frame (flute)Hatched @ The Red RattlerThe Red Rattler, NSW27/09/2017460
Milliken, CathyThe Space of the Object2017James Wannan (viola, Hatched @ The Red Rattler); Luke Carbon (clarinet); Jessica Aszodi (voice); Cathy Milliken (composition mentor/oboe); Claire Edwardes (artistic director/percussion); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboard); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet/mentor); Veronique Serret (violin, BackStage Music & mentor); Ciaran Frame (flute)Hatched @ The Red RattlerThe Red Rattler, NSW27/09/2017461
Chin, UnsukAkrostichon-Wortspiel199116'Jessica Aszodi (soprano); Roland Peelman (conductor); Veronique Serret (violin); James Wannan (viola); Blair Harris (cello); Kirsty McCahon (double bass); Michael Hooper (mandolin); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano); Lamorna Nightingale (flute);
Ngaire de Korte (oboe); Rowan Phemister (harp); Fausto Brusamolino (lighting design);
Bob Scott (sound)
Who Dreamed It?Carriageworks, NSW23/09/2017462
Illean, LisaCantor (after Willa Cather)201713'WPJessica Aszodi (soprano); Roland Peelman (conductor); Veronique Serret (violin); James Wannan (viola); Blair Harris (cello); Kirsty McCahon (double bass); Michael Hooper (mandolin); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano); Lamorna Nightingale (flute);
Ngaire de Korte (oboe); Rowan Phemister (harp); Fausto Brusamolino (lighting design);
Bob Scott (sound)
Who Dreamed It?Carriageworks, NSW23/09/2017463
Abbasi, AnahitaIncipio, bio201712'WPJessica Aszodi (soprano); Roland Peelman (conductor); Veronique Serret (violin); James Wannan (viola); Blair Harris (cello); Kirsty McCahon (double bass); Michael Hooper (mandolin); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano); Lamorna Nightingale (flute);
Ngaire de Korte (oboe); Rowan Phemister (harp); Fausto Brusamolino (lighting design);
Bob Scott (sound)
Who Dreamed It?Carriageworks, NSW23/09/2017464
Hsieh, Annie Hui-HsinHalf-Open Beings201714'WPJessica Aszodi (soprano); Roland Peelman (conductor); Veronique Serret (violin); James Wannan (viola); Blair Harris (cello); Kirsty McCahon (double bass); Michael Hooper (mandolin); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano); Lamorna Nightingale (flute);
Ngaire de Korte (oboe); Rowan Phemister (harp); Fausto Brusamolino (lighting design);
Bob Scott (sound)
Who Dreamed It?Carriageworks, NSW23/09/2017465
Walshe, JenniferEverything you own has been taken to a depot somewhere201310'Jessica Aszodi (soprano); Roland Peelman (conductor); Veronique Serret (violin); James Wannan (viola); Blair Harris (cello); Kirsty McCahon (double bass); Michael Hooper (mandolin); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano); Lamorna Nightingale (flute);
Ngaire de Korte (oboe); Rowan Phemister (harp); Fausto Brusamolino (lighting design);
Bob Scott (sound)
Who Dreamed It?Carriageworks, NSW23/09/2017466
Clapham, RhyanPitara Yaan Muruwariki2017WPClaire Edwardes (percussion/artistic director); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello); Ryan Clapham (percussion)AMPlifyEora College, NSW03/08/2017467
Gifford, BrendaBardju2017WPClaire Edwardes (percussion/artistic director); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello); Ryan Clapham (percussion)AMPlifyEora College, NSW03/08/2017468
Russell, TroyRiver life2017WPClaire Edwardes (percussion/artistic director); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello); Ryan Clapham (percussion)AMPlifyEora College, NSW03/08/2017469
Gray, TimLupe! (4 scenes): War; Reflection; Hunting; Serial Killer's Mind (Pts 1 and 2)2017WPClaire Edwardes (percussion/artistic director); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello); Ryan Clapham (percussion)AMPlifyEora College, NSW03/08/2017470
Russell, TroyNucoorilma (Apple Tree)2017WPLamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (vibraphone); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello)AMPlifyEora College, NSW03/08/2017471
Sheppard, ElizabethKooranginy2017WPClaire Edwardes (percussion/artistic director); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello); Ryan Clapham (percussion)AMPlifyEora College, NSW03/08/2017472
Gifford, BrendaGambambara2017WPClaire Edwardes (percussion/artistic director); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello); Ryan Clapham (percussion)AMPlifyEora College, NSW03/08/2017473
Grainger, PercyGumsucker's March1916Georgia Adamson (narrator); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano)Blinky Bill29/06/2017474
Pollard, MarkJust a MomentGeorgia Adamson (narrator); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano)Blinky Bill29/06/2017475
Hindson, MatthewNintendo Music2005Georgia Adamson (narrator); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano)Blinky Bill29/06/2017476
Sutherland, MargaretClarinet Sonata1949Georgia Adamson (narrator); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano)Blinky Bill29/06/2017477
Edwards, RossBinyang1996Georgia Adamson (narrator); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano)Blinky Bill29/06/2017478
Edwards, RossMarimba Dances1982Georgia Adamson (narrator); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano)Blinky Bill29/06/2017479
Boyd, AnneKakan1984Georgia Adamson (narrator); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano)Blinky Bill29/06/2017480
Kats-Chernin, ElenaButterflying (excerpt)2003Georgia Adamson (narrator); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano)Blinky Bill29/06/2017481
Perren, ChrisDive Process20146'Keiran Welch (viola, Sizzle and BackStage Music); Luke Carbon (clarinet); Jessica Aszodi (voice); Cathy Milliken (composition mentor/oboe); Claire Edwardes (artistic director/percussion); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboard); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet/mentor); Veronique Serret (violin, BackStage Music & mentor); Ciaran Frame (flute)BackStage MusicCreative Space 99, NSW06/06/2017482
Radovanovic, IvanaOctober Morning2015Keiran Welch (viola, Sizzle and BackStage Music); Luke Carbon (clarinet); Jessica Aszodi (voice); Cathy Milliken (composition mentor/oboe); Claire Edwardes (artistic director/percussion); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboard); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet/mentor); Veronique Serret (violin, BackStage Music & mentor); Ciaran Frame (flute)BackStage MusicCreative Space 99, NSW06/06/2017483
de Castro-Robinson, EveUndercurrents19878'30Keiran Welch (viola, Sizzle and BackStage Music); Luke Carbon (clarinet); Jessica Aszodi (voice); Cathy Milliken (composition mentor/oboe); Claire Edwardes (artistic director/percussion); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboard); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet/mentor); Veronique Serret (violin, BackStage Music & mentor); Ciaran Frame (flute)BackStage MusicCreative Space 99, NSW06/06/2017484
Thompson, Sarah EliseII6'Keiran Welch (viola, Sizzle and BackStage Music); Luke Carbon (clarinet); Jessica Aszodi (voice); Cathy Milliken (composition mentor/oboe); Claire Edwardes (artistic director/percussion); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboard); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet/mentor); Veronique Serret (violin, BackStage Music & mentor); Ciaran Frame (flute)BackStage MusicCreative Space 99, NSW06/06/2017485
Saariaho, KaijaDuft201210'Keiran Welch (viola, Sizzle and BackStage Music); Luke Carbon (clarinet); Jessica Aszodi (voice); Cathy Milliken (composition mentor/oboe); Claire Edwardes (artistic director/percussion); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboard); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet/mentor); Veronique Serret (violin, BackStage Music & mentor); Ciaran Frame (flute)BackStage MusicCreative Space 99, NSW06/06/2017486
d'Netto, Connortoo, the moon20179'WPKeiran Welch (viola, Sizzle and BackStage Music); Luke Carbon (clarinet); Jessica Aszodi (voice); Cathy Milliken (composition mentor/oboe); Claire Edwardes (artistic director/percussion); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboard); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet/mentor); Veronique Serret (violin, BackStage Music & mentor); Ciaran Frame (flute)BackStage MusicCreative Space 99, NSW06/06/2017487
Mazzoli, MissyTooth and Nail201010'Keiran Welch (viola, Sizzle and BackStage Music); Luke Carbon (clarinet); Jessica Aszodi (voice); Cathy Milliken (composition mentor/oboe); Claire Edwardes (artistic director/percussion); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboard); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet/mentor); Veronique Serret (violin, BackStage Music & mentor); Ciaran Frame (flute)BackStage MusicCreative Space 99, NSW06/06/2017488
Perren, ChrisA Missing Moon20166'Keiran Welch (viola, Sizzle and BackStage Music); Luke Carbon (clarinet); Jessica Aszodi (voice); Cathy Milliken (composition mentor/oboe); Claire Edwardes (artistic director/percussion); Zubin Kanga (piano/keyboard); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet/mentor); Veronique Serret (violin, BackStage Music & mentor); Ciaran Frame (flute)BackStage MusicCreative Space 99, NSW06/06/2017489
Yeo, CaitlinThe Quest (reprise)Claire Edwardes (percussion); Bree van Reyk (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Sally Whitwell (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Jane Sheldon (soprano); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello)Seven StoriesCity Recital Hall, NSW03/06/2017490
Sheldon, JaneTransformationClaire Edwardes (percussion); Bree van Reyk (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Sally Whitwell (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Jane Sheldon (soprano); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello)Seven StoriesCity Recital Hall, NSW03/06/2017491
Burtland, KylsJourneyClaire Edwardes (percussion); Bree van Reyk (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Sally Whitwell (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Jane Sheldon (soprano); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello)Seven StoriesCity Recital Hall, NSW03/06/2017492
van Reyk, BreeComedy of ErrorsClaire Edwardes (percussion); Bree van Reyk (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Sally Whitwell (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Jane Sheldon (soprano); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello)Seven StoriesCity Recital Hall, NSW03/06/2017493
Whitwell, SallyFatal FlawClaire Edwardes (percussion); Bree van Reyk (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Sally Whitwell (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Jane Sheldon (soprano); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello)Seven StoriesCity Recital Hall, NSW03/06/2017494
Brown, AmandaRags to RichesClaire Edwardes (percussion); Bree van Reyk (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Sally Whitwell (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Jane Sheldon (soprano); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello)Seven StoriesCity Recital Hall, NSW03/06/2017495
Phillis, JodiOvercoming the DarknessClaire Edwardes (percussion); Bree van Reyk (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Sally Whitwell (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Jane Sheldon (soprano); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello)Seven StoriesCity Recital Hall, NSW03/06/2017496
Yeo, CaitlinThe QuestClaire Edwardes (percussion); Bree van Reyk (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Sally Whitwell (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Jane Sheldon (soprano); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello)Seven StoriesCity Recital Hall, NSW03/06/2017497
Program unavailableClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Blair Harris (cello); Veronique Serret (violin)Canberra International Music FestivalNational Museum of Australia, ACT04/05/2017498
Program unavailableClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Blair Harris (cello); Veronique Serret (violin)Canberra International Music FestivalNational Library of Australia, ACT03/05/2017499
Program unavailableClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Blair Harris (cello); Veronique Serret (violin)Canberra International Music FestivalNational Library of Australia, ACT30/04/2017500
Kirkland-Snider, SarahPale as Centuries2011Ensemble Offspring; Hatched Academy Musicians; Kieran Welch (Hatched Academy Musician); Luke Carbon (Hatched Academy Musician); Jasmin Leung (Hatched Academy Musician); Ciaran Frame (Hatched Academy Musician); Véronique Serret (6 string electric violin); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Zubin Kanga (keyboard); Jessica Dunn (double bass); Ellen Kirkwood (trumpet)Sizzle 2017Petersham Bowling Club23/04/2017501
Radovanovic, IvanaOctober Morning20157'Véronique Serret (6 string electric violin)Sizzle 2017Petersham Bowling Club23/04/2017502
van Reyk, BreeLight for the first time20179'WPEnsemble Offspring; Hatched Academy Musicians; Kieran Welch (Hatched Academy Musician); Luke Carbon (Hatched Academy Musician); Jasmin Leung (Hatched Academy Musician); Ciaran Frame (Hatched Academy Musician); Véronique Serret (6 string electric violin); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Zubin Kanga (keyboard); Jessica Dunn (double bass); Ellen Kirkwood (trumpet)Sizzle 2017Petersham Bowling Club23/04/2017503
Oliveros, PaulineWind Horse19895'Ensemble Offspring; Hatched Academy Musicians; Kieran Welch (Hatched Academy Musician); Luke Carbon (Hatched Academy Musician); Jasmin Leung (Hatched Academy Musician); Ciaran Frame (Hatched Academy Musician); Véronique Serret (6 string electric violin); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Zubin Kanga (keyboard); Jessica Dunn (double bass); Ellen Kirkwood (trumpet)Sizzle 2017Petersham Bowling Club23/04/2017504
Harrison, HollyVibe Rant20176'Ensemble Offspring; Hatched Academy Musicians; Kieran Welch (Hatched Academy Musician); Luke Carbon (Hatched Academy Musician); Jasmin Leung (Hatched Academy Musician); Ciaran Frame (Hatched Academy Musician); Véronique Serret (6 string electric violin); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Zubin Kanga (keyboard); Jessica Dunn (double bass); Ellen Kirkwood (trumpet)Sizzle 2017Petersham Bowling Club23/04/2017505
Kirkwood, Ellen[A]part Suite (excerpts)2017WPSirens Big Band; Ensemble OffspringSizzle 2017Petersham Bowling Club23/04/2017506
Endean, AvivaPing Pong Pop2017WPInstallation; Aviva Endean (contrabass clarinet)Sizzle 2017Petersham Bowling Club23/04/2017507
Jigalin, ElizabethYour Ears are Appreciated2017WPWorkshop; Elizabeth Jigalin (composer & facilitator)Sizzle 2017Petersham Bowling Club23/04/2017508
Harrison, Holly20165'Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (vibraphone)Birdsong at DawnWSU, NSW30/03/2017509
Eötvös, MelodyLeafcutter20105'Jason Noble (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (vibraphone)Birdsong at DawnWSU, NSW30/03/2017510
Hou, CynthiaWind4'Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (percussion)Birdsong at DawnWSU, NSW30/03/2017511
Taylor, HollisOwen Springs Reserve20146'Claire Edwardes (vibraphone)Birdsong at DawnWSU, NSW30/03/2017512
Loader, FionaLorikeet Corroboree20157'Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (vibraphone)Birdsong at DawnWSU, NSW30/03/2017513
Wilcox, FelicityYurabirong20166'Jason Noble (bass clarinet)Birdsong at DawnWSU, NSW30/03/2017514
Eötvös, MelodyTardigradus20176'WPLamorna Nightingale (flute); Claire Edwardes (percussion)Birdsong at DawnWSU, NSW30/03/2017515
Harrison, HollyFrogstomp20155'Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (percussion)Birdsong at DawnWSU, NSW30/03/2017516
Saariaho, KaijaCendres19989'Lamorna Nightingale (alto flute); Blair Harris (cello); Zubin Kanga (piano)Arc ElectricUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House NSW; The Salon, Melbourn Recital Centre VIC05/03/2017517
To, CassieAvialae20159'Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lachlan O'Donnell (violin); Blair Harris (cello); Zubin Kanga (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion)Arc ElectricUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House NSW; The Salon, Melbourn Recital Centre VIC05/03/2017518
Eötvös, MelodyTardigradus20176'WPLamorna Nightingale (flute); Claire Edwardes (percussion)Arc ElectricUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House NSW; The Salon, Melbourn Recital Centre VIC05/03/2017519
Lim, LizaTurning Dance of the Bee201614'APLamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (bass clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Lachlan O'Donnell (violin); Blair Harris (cello)Arc ElectricUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House NSW; The Salon, Melbourn Recital Centre VIC05/03/2017520
Kozlova-Johannes, TatjanaHorizontals20106'Jason Noble (clarinet); Lachlan O'Donnell (violin); Zubin Kanga (piano); Blair Harris (cello); Claire Edwardes (percussion)Arc ElectricUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House NSW; The Salon, Melbourn Recital Centre VIC05/03/2017521
Moore, KateVelvet201012'Blair Harris (cello); Zubin Kanga (piano)Arc ElectricUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House NSW; The Salon, Melbourn Recital Centre VIC05/03/2017522
Finsterer, MaryBiographica2017WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Christina Leonard (saxophone); Rowan Phemister (harp); Miki Tsunoda (violin); Anna McMichael (violin); James Wannan (viola); Freya Schack-Arnott (cello); Kirsty McCahon (double bass); Zubin Kanga (piano/celeste)BiographicaCarriageworks, NSW07/01/2017523
Waller, Juan FelipeDetone RetuneRoland Peelman (conductor); Sonya Holowell (voice); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Ngaire de Korte (oboe); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Zubin Kanga (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Blair Harris, David Moran & Mary Rapp (cello); Julia Reidy (guitar)Kontiki RacketNest Creative Spaces, Alexandria NSW13/11/2016524
Romitelli, FaustoDomeniche Alla Perifieria DellimperoRoland Peelman (conductor); Sonya Holowell (voice); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Ngaire de Korte (oboe); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Zubin Kanga (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Blair Harris, David Moran & Mary Rapp (cello); Julia Reidy (guitar)Kontiki RacketNest Creative Spaces, Alexandria NSW13/11/2016525
Skipworth, LachlanIntercurrent2016WPRoland Peelman (conductor); Sonya Holowell (voice); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Ngaire de Korte (oboe); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Zubin Kanga (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Blair Harris, David Moran & Mary Rapp (cello); Julia Reidy (guitar)Kontiki RacketNest Creative Spaces, Alexandria NSW13/11/2016526
Pozniak, AlexOf things to come (extract)2016WPRoland Peelman (conductor); Sonya Holowell (voice); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Ngaire de Korte (oboe); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Zubin Kanga (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Blair Harris, David Moran & Mary Rapp (cello); Julia Reidy (guitar)Kontiki RacketNest Creative Spaces, Alexandria NSW13/11/2016527
Bradbury, JamesEsolang2016WPRoland Peelman (conductor); Sonya Holowell (voice); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Ngaire de Korte (oboe); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Zubin Kanga (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Blair Harris, David Moran & Mary Rapp (cello); Julia Reidy (guitar)Kontiki RacketNest Creative Spaces, Alexandria NSW13/11/2016528
Boulez, PierreDerive 1Roland Peelman (conductor); Sonya Holowell (voice); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Ngaire de Korte (oboe); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Zubin Kanga (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Blair Harris, David Moran & Mary Rapp (cello); Julia Reidy (guitar)Kontiki RacketNest Creative Spaces, Alexandria NSW13/11/2016529
Coehlo, Tristanread/write errorRoland Peelman (conductor); Sonya Holowell (voice); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Ngaire de Korte (oboe); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Zubin Kanga (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Blair Harris, David Moran & Mary Rapp (cello); Julia Reidy (guitar)Kontiki RacketNest Creative Spaces, Alexandria NSW12/11/2016530
MantovaniL'ere de rienRoland Peelman (conductor); Sonya Holowell (voice); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Ngaire de Korte (oboe); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Zubin Kanga (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Blair Harris, David Moran & Mary Rapp (cello); Julia Reidy (guitar)Kontiki RacketNest Creative Spaces, Alexandria NSW12/11/2016531
Harrison, HollyVibe Rant20165'WPRoland Peelman (conductor); Sonya Holowell (voice); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Ngaire de Korte (oboe); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Zubin Kanga (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Blair Harris, David Moran & Mary Rapp (cello); Julia Reidy (guitar)Kontiki RacketNest Creative Spaces, Alexandria NSW12/11/2016532
Reidy, JuliaDispersion of Light by Prism2016WPRoland Peelman (conductor); Sonya Holowell (voice); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Ngaire de Korte (oboe); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Zubin Kanga (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Blair Harris, David Moran & Mary Rapp (cello); Julia Reidy (guitar)Kontiki RacketNest Creative Spaces, Alexandria NSW12/11/2016533
Xenakis, IannisDmaathenRoland Peelman (conductor); Sonya Holowell (voice); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Ngaire de Korte (oboe); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Zubin Kanga (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Blair Harris, David Moran & Mary Rapp (cello); Julia Reidy (guitar)Kontiki RacketNest Creative Spaces, Alexandria NSW12/11/2016534
Reich, SteveMusic for Pieces of Wood (arr. Ensemble Offspring)Jason Noble (clarinet); Claire Edwardes & Bree van Reyk (percussion)Tyalgum Music FestivalTyalgum Community Hall, NSW11/09/2016535
Pollard, MarkJust a MomentJason Noble (clarinet); Claire Edwardes & Bree van Reyk (percussion)Tyalgum Music FestivalTyalgum Community Hall, NSW10/09/2016536
Shlomowitz, MatthewLetter Piece 8Jason Noble (clarinet); Claire Edwardes & Bree van Reyk (percussion)Tyalgum Music FestivalTyalgum Community Hall, NSW10/09/2016537
Humberstone, JamesCycles & CirclesJason Noble (clarinet); Claire Edwardes & Bree van Reyk (percussion)Tyalgum Music FestivalTyalgum Community Hall, NSW10/09/2016538
Eötvös, MelodyLeafcutter5'Jason Noble (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (vibraphone)Tyalgum Music FestivalTyalgum Community Hall, NSW09/09/2016539
Sierra, RobertoBongo-0Jason Noble (clarinet); Claire Edwardes & Bree van Reyk (percussion)Tyalgum Music FestivalTyalgum Community Hall, NSW09/09/2016540
Reich, SteveClapping MusicJason Noble (clarinet); Claire Edwardes & Bree van Reyk (percussion)Tyalgum Music FestivalTyalgum Community Hall, NSW09/09/2016541
Locke, MatthewTempest SuiteLamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Julia Fredersdorff (violin); Anna McMichael (violin); Nicole Forsyth (viola); Daniel Yeadon (cello); Zubin Kanga (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion)Broken ConsortsNgeringa Cultural Centre, SA21/08/2016542
Locke, MatthewBroken ConsortsLamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Julia Fredersdorff (violin); Anna McMichael (violin); Nicole Forsyth (viola); Daniel Yeadon (cello); Zubin Kanga (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion)Broken ConsortsNgeringa Cultural Centre, SA21/08/2016543
Lawes, WilliamRoyal ConsortLamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Julia Fredersdorff (violin); Anna McMichael (violin); Nicole Forsyth (viola); Daniel Yeadon (cello); Zubin Kanga (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion)Broken ConsortsNgeringa Cultural Centre, SA21/08/2016544
Ricketson, DamienTrace ElementsLamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Julia Fredersdorff (violin); Anna McMichael (violin); Nicole Forsyth (viola); Daniel Yeadon (cello); Zubin Kanga (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion)Broken ConsortsNgeringa Cultural Centre, SA21/08/2016545
Finsterer, MarySilva20128'Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Julia Fredersdorff (violin); Anna McMichael (violin); Nicole Forsyth (viola); Daniel Yeadon (cello); Zubin Kanga (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion)Broken ConsortsNgeringa Cultural Centre, SA21/08/2016546
Wilcox, FelicityUncovered GroundLamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Julia Fredersdorff (violin); Anna McMichael (violin); Nicole Forsyth (viola); Daniel Yeadon (cello); Zubin Kanga (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion)Broken ConsortsNgeringa Cultural Centre, SA21/08/2016547
Humberstone, JamesNoise Husbandry (highlights)Claire Edwardes & Hamish Upton (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Noise HusbandryAustralian Maritime Museum06/08/2016548
Ricketson, DamienHeaven Only EmptyClaire Edwardes (percussion/leader); ANAM studentsAustralian Voices: Unfinished TimeMelbourne Recital Centre23/06/2016549
Kos, BozidarFatamorganaClaire Edwardes (percussion/leader); ANAM studentsAustralian Voices: Unfinished TimeMelbourne Recital Centre23/06/2016550
Ricketson, DamienTime AloneClaire Edwardes (percussion/leader); ANAM studentsAustralian Voices: Unfinished TimeMelbourne Recital Centre23/06/2016551
Ricketson, DamienNot by HalvesClaire Edwardes (percussion/leader); ANAM studentsAustralian Voices: Unfinished TimeMelbourne Recital Centre23/06/2016552
Andriessen, LouisKlokken voor HaarlemClaire Edwardes (percussion/leader); ANAM studentsAustralian Voices: Unfinished TimeMelbourne Recital Centre23/06/2016553
Ricketson, DamienSame StepsClaire Edwardes (percussion/leader); ANAM studentsAustralian Voices: Unfinished TimeMelbourne Recital Centre23/06/2016554
Fuhler, CorLady Bell and the Rules of Lawn BowlingSizzle 2016Petersham Bowling Club24/04/2016555
Ricketson, DamienThe Secret NoiseSizzle 2016Petersham Bowling Club24/04/2016556
Meadowcroft, ThomasMedieval Rococo2016WPSizzle 2016Petersham Bowling Club24/04/2016557
Reich, SteveEight LinesSizzle 2016Petersham Bowling Club24/04/2016558
Glass, PhilipMusic with Changing PartsCarlos Gomes (director); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Roland Peelman (keyboard); Alex Ranieri (piano); Jason Noble (clarinet/keyboard); Peter Knight (trumpet)Four Winds Festival: Opening NightBermagui25/03/2016559
Ligeti, GyörgyContinuumClaire Edwardes & Bree van Reyk (percussion)Mona FomaMONA Barrel Room; MONA Nolan Rooom15/01/2016560
Xenakis, IannisRebonds A/BClaire Edwardes & Bree van Reyk (percussion)Mona FomaMONA Barrel Room; MONA Nolan Rooom15/01/2016561
van Reyk, BreeA Series of BreathsClaire Edwardes & Bree van Reyk (percussion)Mona FomaMONA Barrel Room; MONA Nolan Rooom15/01/2016562
Reich, SteveMusic for Pieces of WoodClaire Edwardes & Bree van Reyk (percussion)Mona FomaMONA Barrel Room; MONA Nolan Rooom15/01/2016563
van Reyk, BreeDuet with BlindfoldClaire Edwardes & Bree van Reyk (percussion)Mona FomaMONA Barrel Room; MONA Nolan Rooom15/01/2016564
Lucier, AlvinSwings2016WPPeter Knight (trumpet); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Simon James Philips & Austin Buckett (organ); Sonya Holowell (vocals); Martin Ng (turntables); Joe Talia (drums/revox B77); Anna McMichael (violin); Erkki Veltheim (violin); Mary Rapp (cello); Sam Pankhurst (bass); James Savage (sound)Exit CeremoniesMelbourne Town Hall23/01/2016565
Buckett, AustinAisles2016WPPeter Knight (trumpet); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Simon James Philips & Austin Buckett (organ); Sonya Holowell (vocals); Martin Ng (turntables); Joe Talia (drums/revox B77); Anna McMichael (violin); Erkki Veltheim (violin); Mary Rapp (cello); Sam Pankhurst (bass); James Savage (sound)Exit CeremoniesSyndey Conservatorium of Music; Melbourne Town Hall23/01/2016566
Philips, Simon JamesFlaw2016WPPeter Knight (trumpet); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Simon James Philips & Austin Buckett (organ); Sonya Holowell (vocals); Martin Ng (turntables); Joe Talia (drums/revox B77); Anna McMichael (violin); Erkki Veltheim (violin); Mary Rapp (cello); Sam Pankhurst (bass); James Savage (sound)Exit CeremoniesSyndey Conservatorium of Music; Melbourne Town Hall23/01/2016567
Grainger, PercyThe Gum Suckers MarchRoland Peelman (keyboard); Zubin Kanga (keyboard); Gabi Sultana (keyboard); Jason Noble (clarinet/keyboard); Aviva Endean (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Peter Knight (trumpet); Tom Noonan (saxophone); James Nightingale (saxophone); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Peninsula Summer Music FestivalMornington Peninsula, VIC09/01/2016568
Westlake, NigelRare SugarRoland Peelman (keyboard); Zubin Kanga (keyboard); Gabi Sultana (keyboard); Jason Noble (clarinet/keyboard); Aviva Endean (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Peter Knight (trumpet); Tom Noonan (saxophone); James Nightingale (saxophone); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Peninsula Summer Music FestivalMornington Peninsula, VIC09/01/2016569
Edwards, RossBinyangRoland Peelman (keyboard); Zubin Kanga (keyboard); Gabi Sultana (keyboard); Jason Noble (clarinet/keyboard); Aviva Endean (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Peter Knight (trumpet); Tom Noonan (saxophone); James Nightingale (saxophone); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Peninsula Summer Music FestivalMornington Peninsula, VIC09/01/2016570
Sculthorpe, PeterHarbour DreamingRoland Peelman (keyboard); Zubin Kanga (keyboard); Gabi Sultana (keyboard); Jason Noble (clarinet/keyboard); Aviva Endean (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Peter Knight (trumpet); Tom Noonan (saxophone); James Nightingale (saxophone); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Peninsula Summer Music FestivalMornington Peninsula, VIC09/01/2016571
Edwards, RossMarimba DancesRoland Peelman (keyboard); Zubin Kanga (keyboard); Gabi Sultana (keyboard); Jason Noble (clarinet/keyboard); Aviva Endean (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Peter Knight (trumpet); Tom Noonan (saxophone); James Nightingale (saxophone); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Peninsula Summer Music FestivalMornington Peninsula, VIC09/01/2016572
Boyd, AnneKakanRoland Peelman (keyboard); Zubin Kanga (keyboard); Gabi Sultana (keyboard); Jason Noble (clarinet/keyboard); Aviva Endean (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Peter Knight (trumpet); Tom Noonan (saxophone); James Nightingale (saxophone); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Peninsula Summer Music FestivalMornington Peninsula, VIC09/01/2016573
Pollard, MarkOne Sweet MomentRoland Peelman (keyboard); Zubin Kanga (keyboard); Gabi Sultana (keyboard); Jason Noble (clarinet/keyboard); Aviva Endean (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Peter Knight (trumpet); Tom Noonan (saxophone); James Nightingale (saxophone); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Peninsula Summer Music FestivalMornington Peninsula, VIC09/01/2016574
Edwards, RossFlight of Sunbirds (Allegro Raggiante)Roland Peelman (keyboard); Zubin Kanga (keyboard); Gabi Sultana (keyboard); Jason Noble (clarinet/keyboard); Aviva Endean (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Peter Knight (trumpet); Tom Noonan (saxophone); James Nightingale (saxophone); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Peninsula Summer Music FestivalMornington Peninsula, VIC09/01/2016575
Glass, PhilipMusic with Changing PartsRoland Peelman (keyboard); Zubin Kanga (keyboard); Gabi Sultana (keyboard); Jason Noble (clarinet/keyboard); Aviva Endean (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Peter Knight (trumpet); Tom Noonan (saxophone); James Nightingale (saxophone); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Peninsula Summer Music FestivalMornington Peninsula, VIC09/01/2016576
Birtwistle, HarrisonThe Axe Manual2000Nicholas Hodges (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion)577
Ricketson, DamienPipe Dreams Green2015WPInstallation: Lamorna Nightingale; Jason Noble; Elizabeth Jigalin; Katherine CogillWay Out West Children's FestivalCasula Powerhouse2015578
Day, JulianSocial Systems2015WPPaul Cutlan & Jason Noble (bass clarinets/keyboards); Lamorna Nightingale & Jeremy Rose (cards); Julian Day (referee)The Listening MuseumSeymour Centre29/5/2015579
Jane StanleyHelix ReflectionLamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (percussion)Surface TensionSydney Paddington Uniting Church3/3/2015580
Finnissy, MichaelSonata for Toy PianoLamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (percussion)Surface TensionSydney Paddington Uniting Church3/3/2015581
Nobles, JordanSurface Tension2012APLamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (percussion)Surface TensionSydney Paddington Uniting Church3/3/2015582
Griswold, ErikAction Music2013Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (percussion)Surface TensionSydney Paddington Uniting Church3/3/2015583
Griswold, ErikAction MusicSizzleRed Rattler, Sydney29/03/2015584
Cage, JohnMusicircusSizzleRed Rattler, Sydney29/03/2015585
Green, JessConstruct Explode2015WPSizzleRed Rattler, Sydney29/03/2015586
Shen YirenDuanGeXingJacob Abela (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Blair Harris (cello); Lamorna Nightingale (flutes); Jason Noble (clarinets); Elizabeth Welsh (violin); Roland Peelman (conductor)Shanghai New Music WeekShanghai Conservatory of Music20/09/2015587
Wu FanJumping Lines and SurfacesJacob Abela (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Blair Harris (cello); Lamorna Nightingale (flutes); Jason Noble (clarinets); Elizabeth Welsh (violin); Roland Peelman (conductor)Shanghai New Music WeekShanghai Conservatory of Music20/09/2015588
Geng ShiqiSpring Rain of a Lotus PontJacob Abela (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Blair Harris (cello); Lamorna Nightingale (flutes); Jason Noble (clarinets); Elizabeth Welsh (violin); Roland Peelman (conductor)Shanghai New Music WeekShanghai Conservatory of Music20/09/2015589
Dwi Cahyo, SeptianGagakJacob Abela (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Blair Harris (cello); Lamorna Nightingale (flutes); Jason Noble (clarinets); Elizabeth Welsh (violin); Roland Peelman (conductor)Shanghai New Music WeekShanghai Conservatory of Music20/09/2015590
Besingrand, Jean-PatrickInterjections et fragmentationsJacob Abela (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Blair Harris (cello); Lamorna Nightingale (flutes); Jason Noble (clarinets); Elizabeth Welsh (violin); Roland Peelman (conductor)Shanghai New Music WeekShanghai Conservatory of Music20/09/2015591
Lv HuangResetJacob Abela (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Blair Harris (cello); Lamorna Nightingale (flutes); Jason Noble (clarinets); Elizabeth Welsh (violin); Roland Peelman (conductor)Shanghai New Music WeekShanghai Conservatory of Music20/09/2015592
Tzyy-Sheng, LeeSouth Muse IIJacob Abela (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Blair Harris (cello); Lamorna Nightingale (flutes); Jason Noble (clarinets); Elizabeth Welsh (violin); Roland Peelman (conductor)Shanghai New Music WeekShanghai Conservatory of Music2015593
Jia DaqunThe Prospect of Colored DesertJacob Abela (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Blair Harris (cello); Lamorna Nightingale (flutes); Jason Noble (clarinets); Elizabeth Welsh (violin); Roland Peelman (conductor)Shanghai New Music WeekShanghai Conservatory of Music20/09/2015594
Ye GuohuiBeijing Opera SilhouettesJacob Abela (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Blair Harris (cello); Lamorna Nightingale (flutes); Jason Noble (clarinets); Elizabeth Welsh (violin); Roland Peelman (conductor)Shanghai New Music WeekShanghai Conservatory of Music2015595
Juncheng, ZhongHuashan MuralsJacob Abela (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Blair Harris (cello); Lamorna Nightingale (flutes); Jason Noble (clarinets); Elizabeth Welsh (violin); Roland Peelman (conductor)Shanghai New Music WeekShanghai Conservatory of Music20/09/2015596
Nakano, KojiTime Song III: ReincarnationJacob Abela (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Blair Harris (cello); Lamorna Nightingale (flutes); Jason Noble (clarinets); Elizabeth Welsh (violin); Roland Peelman (conductor)Shanghai New Music WeekShanghai Conservatory of Music2015597
Ye, XiaogangColourful Sutra BannerJacob Abela (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Blair Harris (cello); Lamorna Nightingale (flutes); Jason Noble (clarinets); Elizabeth Welsh (violin); Roland Peelman (conductor)Shanghai New Music WeekShanghai Conservatory of Music2015598
Grisey, GerardTaleaJacob Abela (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Blair Harris (cello); Lamorna Nightingale (flutes); Jason Noble (clarinets); Elizabeth Welsh (violin); Roland Peelman (conductor)Shanghai New Music WeekShanghai Conservatory of Music20/09/2015599
Page, RosalindBeing and Time IJacob Abela (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Blair Harris (cello); Lamorna Nightingale (flutes); Jason Noble (clarinets); Elizabeth Welsh (violin); Roland Peelman (conductor)Shanghai New Music WeekShanghai Conservatory of Music20/09/2015600
Finsterer, MarySilva20128'Jacob Abela (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Blair Harris (cello); Lamorna Nightingale (flutes); Jason Noble (clarinets); Elizabeth Welsh (violin); Roland Peelman (conductor)Shanghai New Music WeekShanghai Conservatory of Music20/09/2015601
Ricketson, DamienTesseraeJacob Abela (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Blair Harris (cello); Lamorna Nightingale (flutes); Jason Noble (clarinets); Elizabeth Welsh (violin); Roland Peelman (conductor)Shanghai New Music WeekShanghai Conservatory of Music20/09/2015602
Xenakis, IannisPlekto1994Jacob Abela (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Blair Harris (cello); Lamorna Nightingale (flutes); Jason Noble (clarinets); Elizabeth Welsh (violin); Roland Peelman (conductor)Shanghai New Music WeekShanghai Conservatory of Music2015603
Day, JulianSocial Systems2015WPPaul Cutlan & Jason Noble (bass clarinets/keyboards); Lamorna Nightingale & Jeremy Rose (cards); Julian Day (referee)MUSIFY+GAMIFYSeymour Centre29/5/2015604
Fuhler, CorPoisonic Doctors2015WPLamorna Nightingale (piccolo); Paul Cutlan (bass clarinet); Jason Noble (contrabass clarinet); Jeremy Rose (saxophone); Cor Fuhler (electronics)MUSIFY+GAMIFYSeymour Centre29/5/2015605
Ricketson, DamienNot by Halves2015WPLamorna Nightingale (piccolo); Paul Cutlan (bass clarinet); Jason Noble (contrabass clarinet); Jeremy Rose (saxophone)MUSIFY+GAMIFYSeymour Centre29/5/2015606
Ianigro, SteffanElastic Evolution2015WPLamorna Nightingale (piccolo); Paul Cutlan (bass clarinet); Jason Noble (contrabass clarinet); Jeremy Rose (saxophone)MUSIFY+GAMIFYSeymour Centre29/5/2015607
Ricketson, DamienFractured Again Suite2011APJason Noble (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Véronique Serret (violin); Andrew Wholley (video artist)Light is CallingMelbourne Recital Centre (Metropolis) & Sydney Conservatorium2015608
Reich, SteveVermont CounterpointJason Noble (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Véronique Serret (violin); Andrew Wholley (video artist)Light is CallingMelbourne Recital Centre (Metropolis) & Sydney Conservatorium2015609
Muhly, NicoIt goes without sayingAPJason Noble (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Véronique Serret (violin); Andrew Wholley (video artist)Light is CallingMelbourne Recital Centre (Metropolis) & Sydney Conservatorium2015610
Gordon, MichaelLight is CallingJason Noble (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Véronique Serret (violin); Andrew Wholley (video artist)Light is CallingMelbourne Recital Centre (Metropolis) & Sydney Conservatorium2015611
Perren, ChrisDive Process2015WPJason Noble (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Véronique Serret (violin); Andrew Wholley (video artist)Light is CallingMelbourne Recital Centre (Metropolis) & Sydney Conservatorium2015612
Andriessen, LouisHoketus1976Jodie Rottle & Lamorna Nightingale (panpipe); Jason Noble (clarinet); Diana Springford (clarinet); Mary Rapp (electric bass); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Bree van Reyk (percussion); Zubin Kanga (piano); Jacob Abela (piano); Ben Carey (saxophone); Martin Kay (saxophone); Peter Kossen (electric bass)Future Retro: RetroSydney Conservatorium of Music25/11/2015613
Ligeti, GyörgyBeyond Atmospheres2013Véronique Serret (violin); Elizabeth Welsh (violin); Claire Edwardes & Bree van Reyk (percussion); Ben Carey (electronics); Martin Ng (turntables)Future Retro: RetroSydney Conservatorium of Music25/11/2015614
Grisey, GerardTalea1986WPLamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Elizabeth Welsh (violin); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); Zubin Kanga (piano); Roland Peelman (conductor)Future Retro: RetroSydney Conservatorium of Music25/11/2015615
Coehlo, Tristanread/write error2015WPLamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Elizabeth Welsh (violin); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Zubin Kanga (piano)Future Retro: FutureSydney Conservatorium of Music25/11/2015616
Moore, KateFern2012Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Bree van Reyk (percussion)Future Retro: FutureSydney Conservatorium of Music25/11/2015617
To, CassieAvialae2015WPJodie Rottle (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Elizabeth Welsh (violin); Mary Rapp (cello); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jacob Abela (piano);Future Retro: FutureSydney Conservatorium of Music25/11/2015618
Yap, KeziaCoalesce2015WPGeoffrey Gartner (cello); Claire Edwardes (percussion)Future Retro: FutureSydney Conservatorium of Music25/11/2015619
Smith, Samuelthreaded through meridians2015WPLamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Elizabeth Welsh (violin); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jacob Abela (piano)Future Retro: FutureSydney Conservatorium of Music25/11/2015620
Thorpe, DanA202015WPJodie Rottle (flute); Elizabeth Welsh (violin); Mary Rapp (cello); Jacob Abela (piano)Future Retro: FutureSydney Conservatorium of Music25/11/2015621
Harrison, HollyFrogstomp20155:30 mins (approx.)WPCome to your SensesBundanon, Shoalhaven2015622
Lang, DavidLend/LeaseCome to your SensesBundanon, Shoalhaven2015623
Edwards, RossEcstatic DancesCome to your SensesBundanon, Shoalhaven2015624
Ford, AndrewComposition in Blue Grey and PinkCome to your SensesBundanon, Shoalhaven2015625
Edwards, RossBinyang/InteriorCome to your SensesBundanon, Shoalhaven2015626
Ford, AndrewSounds and Sweet AirsCome to your SensesBundanon, Shoalhaven2015627
Bettison, OscarVampAPCome to your SensesBundanon, Shoalhaven2015628
Wilcox, FelicityUncovered Ground2015Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Julia Fredersdorff (violin); Véronique Serret (violin); Nicole Forsyth (viola); Daniel Yeadon (cello)Broken Consorts: Ensemble Offspring and IronwoodNewcastle Museum1/3/2015629
Ricketson, DamienTrace Elements2003Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Nicole Forsyth (viola); Daniel Yeadon (cello)Broken Consorts: Ensemble Offspring and IronwoodNewcastle Museum1/3/2015630
Locke, MatthewTempest Suite (excerpts)1674Zubin Kanga (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute), Véronique Serret (violin), Nicole Forsyth (viola), Daniel Yeadon (vocals)Broken Consorts: Ensemble Offspring and IronwoodNewcastle Museum1/3/2015631
Locke, MatthewConsort of Fower Partsca. 1661Julia Fredersdorff (violin); Véronique Serret (violin); Nicole Forsyth (viola); Daniel Yeadon (cello)Broken Consorts: Ensemble Offspring and IronwoodNewcastle Museum1/3/2015632
Lawes, WilliamConsorts in six partsca. 1630sLamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Julia Fredersdorff (violin); Véronique Serret (violin); Nicole Forsyth (viola); Daniel Yeadon (cello)Broken Consorts: Ensemble Offspring and IronwoodNewcastle Museum1/3/2015633
Finsterer, MarySilva20128'Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Julia Fredersdorff (violin); Véronique Serret (violin); Daniel Yeadon (cello)Broken Consorts: Ensemble Offspring and IronwoodNewcastle Museum1/3/2015634
Wilcox, FelicityUncovered Ground2015Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Julia Fredersdorff (violin); Véronique Serret (violin); Nicole Forsyth (viola); Daniel Yeadon (cello)Broken Consorts: Ensemble Offspring and IronwoodSydney Opera House Utzon Room, 6pm28/2/2015635
Wilcox, FelicityUncovered Ground2015Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Julia Fredersdorff (violin); Véronique Serret (violin); Nicole Forsyth (viola); Daniel Yeadon (cello)Broken Consorts: Ensemble Offspring and IronwoodSydney Opera House Utzon Room, 3pm28/2/2015636
Ricketson, DamienTrace Elements2003Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Nicole Forsyth (viola); Daniel Yeadon (cello)Broken Consorts: Ensemble Offspring and IronwoodSydney Opera House Utzon Room, 6pm28/2/2015637
Ricketson, DamienTrace Elements2003Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Nicole Forsyth (viola); Daniel Yeadon (cello)Broken Consorts: Ensemble Offspring and IronwoodSydney Opera House Utzon Room, 3pm28/2/2015638
Locke, MatthewTempest Suite (excerpts)1674Zubin Kanga (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute), Véronique Serret (violin), Nicole Forsyth (viola), Daniel Yeadon (vocals)Broken Consorts: Ensemble Offspring and IronwoodSydney Opera House Utzon Room, 6pm28/2/2015639
Locke, MatthewTempest Suite (excerpts)1674Zubin Kanga (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute), Véronique Serret (violin), Nicole Forsyth (viola), Daniel Yeadon (vocals)Broken Consorts: Ensemble Offspring and IronwoodSydney Opera House Utzon Room, 3pm28/2/2015640
Locke, MatthewConsort of Fower Partsca. 1661Julia Fredersdorff (violin); Véronique Serret (violin); Nicole Forsyth (viola); Daniel Yeadon (cello)Broken Consorts: Ensemble Offspring and IronwoodSydney Opera House Utzon Room, 6pm28/2/2015641
Locke, MatthewConsort of Fower Partsca. 1661Julia Fredersdorff (violin); Véronique Serret (violin); Nicole Forsyth (viola); Daniel Yeadon (cello)Broken Consorts: Ensemble Offspring and IronwoodSydney Opera House Utzon Room, 3pm28/2/2015642
Lawes, WilliamConsorts in six partsca. 1630sLamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Julia Fredersdorff (violin); Véronique Serret (violin); Nicole Forsyth (viola); Daniel Yeadon (cello)Broken Consorts: Ensemble Offspring and IronwoodSydney Opera House Utzon Room, 6pm28/2/2015643
Finsterer, MarySilva20128'Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Julia Fredersdorff (violin); Véronique Serret (violin); Daniel Yeadon (cello)Broken Consorts: Ensemble Offspring and IronwoodSydney Opera House Utzon Room, 6pm28/2/2015644
Finsterer, MarySilva20128'Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Julia Fredersdorff (violin); Véronique Serret (violin); Daniel Yeadon (cello)Broken Consorts: Ensemble Offspring and IronwoodSydney Opera House Utzon Room, 3pm28/2/2015645
Wilcox, FelicityUncovered Ground201513:56Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Julia Fredersdorff (violin); Véronique Serret (violin); Nicole Forsyth (viola); Daniel Yeadon (cello)Broken Consorts: Ensemble Offspring and IronwoodMelbourne fortyfivedownstairs23/2/2015646
Ricketson, DamienTrace Elements200313:49Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Nicole Forsyth (viola); Daniel Yeadon (cello)Broken Consorts: Ensemble Offspring and IronwoodMelbourne fortyfivedownstairs23/2/2015647
Locke, MatthewTempest Suite (excerpts)167412:56Zubin Kanga (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Véronique Serret (violin); Nicole Forsyth (viola); Daniel Yeadon (vocals)Broken Consorts: Ensemble Offspring and IronwoodMelbourne fortyfivedownstairs23/2/2015648
Locke, MatthewConsort of Fower Partsca. 166112:24Julia Fredersdorff (violin); Véronique Serret (violin); Nicole Forsyth (viola); Daniel Yeadon (cello)Broken Consorts: Ensemble Offspring and IronwoodMelbourne fortyfivedownstairs23/2/2015649
Lawes, WilliamConsorts in six partsca. 1630s8:14Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Julia Fredersdorff (violin); Véronique Serret (violin); Nicole Forsyth (viola); Daniel Yeadon (cello)Broken Consorts: Ensemble Offspring and IronwoodMelbourne fortyfivedownstairs23/2/2015650
Finsterer, MarySilva20128'Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Véronique Serret (violin); Daniel Yeadon (cello)Broken Consorts: Ensemble Offspring and IronwoodMelbourne fortyfivedownstairs23/2/2015651
Wilcox, FelicityUncovered Ground20155:06Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Julia Fredersdorff (violin); Véronique Serret (violin); Nicole Forsyth (viola); Daniel Yeadon (cello)Broken Consorts: Ensemble Offspring and IronwoodBurnie Regional Gallery21/2/2015652
Ricketson, DamienTrace Elements20035:11Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Nicole Forsyth (viola); Daniel Yeadon (cello)Broken Consorts: Ensemble Offspring and IronwoodBurnie Regional Gallery21/2/2015653
Locke, MatthewTempest Suite (excerpts)16743:59Zubin Kanga (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Véronique Serret (violin); Nicole Forsyth (viola); Daniel Yeadon (vocals)Broken Consorts: Ensemble Offspring and IronwoodBurnie Regional Gallery21/2/2015654
Locke, MatthewConsort of Fower Partsca. 166116:36Julia Fredersdorff (violin); Véronique Serret (violin); Nicole Forsyth (viola); Daniel Yeadon (cello)Broken Consorts: Ensemble Offspring and IronwoodBurnie Regional Gallery21/2/2015655
Lawes, WilliamConsorts in six partsca. 1630s16:15Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Julia Fredersdorff (violin); Véronique Serret (violin); Nicole Forsyth (viola); Daniel Yeadon (cello)Broken Consorts: Ensemble Offspring and IronwoodBurnie Regional Gallery21/2/2015656
Finsterer, MarySilva20128'Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Véronique Serret (violin); Daniel Yeadon (cello)Broken Consorts: Ensemble Offspring and IronwoodBurnie Regional Gallery21/2/2015657
Wilcox, FelicityUncovered Ground2015WPLamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Julia Fredersdorff (violin); Véronique Serret (violin); Nicole Forsyth (viola); Daniel Yeadon (cello)Broken Consorts: Ensemble Offspring and IronwoodHobart Baha'i Centre Auditorium20/2/2015658
Ricketson, DamienTrace Elements2003Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Nicole Forsyth (viola); Daniel Yeadon (cello)Broken Consorts: Ensemble Offspring and IronwoodHobart Baha'i Centre Auditorium20/2/2015659
Locke, MatthewTempest Suite (excerpts)1674Zubin Kanga (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Véronique Serret (violin); Nicole Forsyth (viola); Daniel Yeadon (vocals)Broken Consorts: Ensemble Offspring and IronwoodHobart Baha'i Centre Auditorium20/2/2015660
Locke, MatthewConsort of Fower Partsca. 1661Julia Fredersdorff (violin); Véronique Serret (violin); Nicole Forsyth (viola); Daniel Yeadon (cello)Broken Consorts: Ensemble Offspring and IronwoodHobart Baha'i Centre Auditorium20/2/2015661
Lawes, WilliamConsorts in six partsca. 1630sLamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Julia Fredersdorff (violin); Véronique Serret (violin); Nicole Forsyth (viola); Daniel Yeadon (cello)Broken Consorts: Ensemble Offspring and IronwoodHobart Baha'i Centre Auditorium20/2/2015662
Finsterer, MarySilva20128'Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Véronique Serret (violin); Daniel Yeadon (cello)Broken Consorts: Ensemble Offspring and IronwoodHobart Baha'i Centre Auditorium20/2/2015663
Romitelli, FaustoAn Index of MetalsAPEnsemble Offspring; Sydney Chamber OperaAn Index of MetalsCarriageworks2015664
Glass, PhilipMusic with Changing PartsClaire Edwardes & Bree van Reyk (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); James Nightingale (saxophone); Gabi Sultana (piano); Alister Spence (piano); The Song CompanyA World of Glass: Canberra International Music FestivalNational Gallery of Australia; National Botanic Gardens; Fitter's Workshop4/10/2015665
Glass, PhilipKnee PlaysClaire Edwardes & Bree van Reyk (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); James Nightingale (saxophone); Gabi Sultana (piano); Alister Spence (piano); The Song CompanyA World of Glass: Canberra International Music FestivalNational Gallery of Australia; National Botanic Gardens; Fitter's Workshop4/10/2015666
Glass, PhilipMusic in Contrary MotionClaire Edwardes & Bree van Reyk (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); James Nightingale (saxophone); Gabi Sultana (piano); Alister Spence (piano); The Song CompanyA World of Glass: Canberra International Music FestivalNational Gallery of Australia; National Botanic Gardens; Fitter's Workshop4/10/2015667
Glass, PhilipMusic in Similar MotionClaire Edwardes & Bree van Reyk (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); James Nightingale (saxophone); Gabi Sultana (piano); Alister Spence (piano); The Song CompanyA World of Glass: Canberra International Music FestivalNational Gallery of Australia; National Botanic Gardens; Fitter's Workshop4/10/2015668
Glass, PhilipMusic in FifthsClaire Edwardes & Bree van Reyk (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); James Nightingale (saxophone); Gabi Sultana (piano); Alister Spence (piano); The Song CompanyA World of Glass: Canberra International Music FestivalNational Gallery of Australia; National Botanic Gardens; Fitter's Workshop4/10/2015669
Glass, PhilipTwo PagesClaire Edwardes & Bree van Reyk (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); James Nightingale (saxophone); Gabi Sultana (piano); Alister Spence (piano); The Song CompanyA World of Glass: Canberra International Music FestivalNational Gallery of Australia; National Botanic Gardens; Fitter's Workshop4/10/2015670
Glass, Philip1 + 1Claire Edwardes & Bree van Reyk (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); James Nightingale (saxophone); Gabi Sultana (piano); Alister Spence (piano); The Song CompanyA World of Glass: Canberra International Music FestivalNational Gallery of Australia; National Botanic Gardens; Fitter's Workshop4/10/2015671
Tiensuu, JukkaAsteletsa1999APbass clarinetThree and UnderRiverside Theatres, Parramatta2014672
Lang, DavidThorn1993solo fluteThree and Under2014673
Lang, Davidlend/lease2008Lamorna Nightingale (piccolo); Claire Edwardes (percussion)Three and UnderGosford Central Coast Con,23/3/2014674
Johnson, TomCounting Music 11982Lamorna Nightingale; Jason NobleThree and UnderCentral Coast Conservatorium, Gosford23/3/2014675
Johnson, TomCounting Duet19825 mins (approx.)Claire Edwardes; Jason NobleThree and UnderCentral Coast Conservatorium, Gosford23/3/2014676
Bettison, OscarVamp (movement 2)2004APLamorna Nightingale (piccolo); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet)Three and UnderGosford Central Coast Con,23/3/2014677
Bettison, OscarVamp (movement 1)2004APLamorna Nightingale (piccolo); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet)Three and UnderGosford Central Coast Con,23/3/2014678
Lang, Davidlend/lease20081:07Lamorna Nightingale (piccolo); Claire Edwardes (percussion)Three and UnderParramatta Riverside Theatre18/3/2014679
Johnson, TomCounting Music 219823:25Claire Edwardes; Jason NobleThree and UnderParramatta Riverside Theatre18/3/2014680
Bettison, OscarVamp (movement 2)2004APLamorna Nightingale (piccolo); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet)Three and UnderParramatta Riverside Theatre18/3/2014681
Bettison, OscarVamp (movement 1)2004APLamorna Nightingale (piccolo); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet)Three and UnderParramatta Riverside Theatre18/3/2014682
Lang, Davidlend/lease20083:57Lamorna Nightingale (piccolo); Claire Edwardes (percussion)Three and UnderCoffs Harbour Jetty Memorial Theatre16/3/2014683
Johnson, TomCounting Duets19825:00Three and UnderCoffs Harbour Jetty Memorial Theatre16/3/2014684
Bettison, OscarVamp (movement 2)20044:02APLamorna Nightingale (piccolo); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet)Three and UnderCoffs Harbour Jetty Memorial Theatre16/3/2014685
Bettison, OscarVamp (movement 1)20046:11APLamorna Nightingale (piccolo); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet)Three and UnderCoffs Harbour Jetty Memorial Theatre16/3/2014686
Ricketson, DamienThe Secret Noise201417:12WPNarelle Bejamin; Katherine Cogill; Claire Edwardes; Jason Noble; Katia Molino; Bree van Reyk; Damien Ricketson; Carlos Gomes (director)The Secret NoiseSydney Lower Town Hall2014687
Tiensuu, JukkaAsteletsa19995:26Jason Noble (clarinet)The Machine and the Rank WeedsBrisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contemporary Arts21/3/2014688
Stanley, JaneHelix Reflection201312:40Ensemble OffspringThe Machine and the Rank WeedsBrisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contemporary Arts21/3/2014689
Mathieson-Sanders, MichaelCharacter Motions201412:27Kupka's PianoThe Machine and the Rank WeedsBrisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contemporary Arts21/3/2014690
Hurel, PhilippeLoops I2001/200230:34Kupka's PianoThe Machine and the Rank WeedsBrisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contemporary Arts21/3/2014691
Grisey, GerardTalea19869:37Kupka's Piano; Ensemble OffspringThe Machine and the Rank WeedsBrisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contemporary Arts21/3/2014692
Barbeler, DamianDeviations on White201468:43WPClaire Edwardes (percussion)The Machine and the Rank WeedsBrisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contemporary Arts21/3/2014693
Andriessen, LouisWorkers Union1975Kupka's Piano; Ensemble OffspringThe Machine and the Rank WeedsBrisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contemporary Arts21/3/2014694
Knox, EllaOvationSizzle 2014Petersham Bowling Club2014695
Rose, JonSingularitiesSizzle 2014Petersham Bowling Club2014696
Zorn, JohnCobra1984any instrumentationSizzle 2014Petersham Bowling Club2014697
Dolphy, EricGod Bless the Child1939bass clarinet soloSizzle 2014Petersham Bowling Club2014698
Rose, JonSingularities201330 mins (approx.)Jason Noble, Lamorna Nightingale, Damien Ricketson, Clayton Thomas, Claire Edwardes, Cor Fuhler, Jeremy RoseSingularitiesPetersham Bowling Club29/6/2014699
Xenakis, IannisCharisma1971Clarinet, celloPlektoUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House2014700
Waller, Juan FelipeDetone Retune2014WPPlektoUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House2014701
Saariaho, KaijaOi Kuu1990bass clarinet and cello/ bass flute and celloPlektoUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House2014702
Paterass, AnthonyBroken then Fixed then Broken2009cello, bass clarinet and prepared pianoPlektoUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House2014703
Harvey, JonathanThe Riot19935 mins (approx.)APflute, bass clarinet, pianoPlektoUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House2014704
Furrer, BeatLied1993APviolin and pianoPlektoUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House2014705
Ricketson, DamienCalliope's Nest2014WPclarinet, percussion, leaf blowerMicro ParksCooper St Reserve, Sydney2014706
Ranaldo, LeeHurricane Transcriptions (Last Night on Earth)APLee Ranaldo (vocals/guitar), Roland Peelman (conductor) & Ensemble OffspringHurricane Transcriptions/Laborintus IICity Recital Hall, Sydney2014707
Berio, LucianoLaborintus II1965Roland Peelman (conductor), Mike Patton (vocals), Ensemble Offspring & The Song CompanyHurricane Transcriptions/Laborintus IICity Recital Hall, Sydney2014708
Rose, JeremyRites2014WPtrumpet, percussionHatchedSydney Conservatorium2014709
Rose, JeremyBorder Control2014WPflute, clarinet, percussion, trumpetHatchedSydney Conservatorium2014710
Fuhler, CorTinderbox20144 mins (approx.)WPflute, clarinet, percussion, trumpet, saxophoneHatchedSydney Conservatorium2014711
Fuhler, CorEmpty Gizzards20146 mins (approx.)WPflute, clarinet, percussion, trumpet, saxophoneHatchedSydney Conservatorium2014712
Cole, AmandaObjectified2014WPprepared marimba soloHatchedSydney Conservatorium2014713
Rose, JonGhan Tracks2014WPsousaphone, bass clarinet, piccolo, double bass, three percussionGhan TracksCarriageworks2014714
Xenakis, IannisRebonds A/B1989Claire Edwardes (percussion)Aurora Festival 14/01Parramatta Riverside Theatre30/4/2014715
Pozniak, AlexBlow by Blow2014WPGumaroy Newman & Mark Atkins (didjeridu); James Eccles (amplified viola/electronics); Oliver Miller (cello/electronics)Aurora Festival 14/01Parramatta Riverside Theatre30/4/2014716
Mülayim, EkremSonolith20145 mins (approx.)WPRoland Peelman (piano 2)Aurora Festival 14/01Parramatta Riverside Theatre30/4/2014717
Lindberg, MagnusAblauf19839 mins (approx.)Claire Edwardes (percussion); James Townsend (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet)Aurora Festival 14/01Parramatta Riverside Theatre30/4/2014718
Howard, BrianVoyage through radiant stars, and Voyages 1-8 for solo saxophone12 mins (approx.)Daryl Pratt (conductor 5); James Nightingale (saxophone 5);Aurora Festival 14/01Parramatta Riverside Theatre30/4/2014719
Reich, StevePendulum Music1968microphones, amplifiers, speakers, performersThe Listening MuseumPaddington Uniting Church2013720
Super Critical MassGLOW20105:09The Listening MuseumSydney Paddington Uniting Church14/6/2013721
Lucier, AlvinMusic for Pure Waves, Bass Drums, and Acoustic Pendulums200812:17four large bass drums, four loud speakers, four ping pong balls, an oscillator activated on a computerThe Listening MuseumSydney Paddington Uniting Church14/6/2013722
Lucier, AlvinIn Memoriam Jon Higgins19843:53clarinet soloThe Listening MuseumSydney Paddington Uniting Church14/6/2013723
Lindberg, MagnusAblauf19836:52APclarinet, two bass drums.The Listening MuseumSydney Paddington Uniting Church14/6/2013724
Joy, RosemaryBeauty Boxes200813:13Vanessa Tomlinson & Claire Edwardes (percussion)The Listening MuseumSydney Paddington Uniting Church14/6/2013725
Ianigro, SteffanCampanology20137:21live electronics, high pressure gas cylinder bellsThe Listening MuseumSydney Paddington Uniting Church14/6/2013726
Griswold, ErikAction Music20136:52WPJason Noble (clarinet); Claire Edwardes & Vanessa Tomlinson (percussion); Erik Griswold (piano)The Listening MuseumSydney Paddington Uniting Church14/6/2013727
Cole, Amanda & Armstrong, WarrenTwitterphonicon201010:43The Listening MuseumSydney Paddington Uniting Church14/6/2013728
Tomlinson, VanessaMusic for the Banal, the Obvious, the Everyday2008WPThe Listening MuseumBrisbane Urban Art Projects20/4/2013729
Super Critical MassGLOW2013WPThe Listening MuseumBrisbane Urban Art Projects20/4/2013730
Parkinson, TimMelodica and Percussion20098:01WPmelodica, percussionThe Listening MuseumBrisbane Urban Art Projects20/4/2013731
Griswold, ErikSpill200710:17APThe Listening MuseumBrisbane Urban Art Projects20/4/2013732
English, LawrenceSongs for the Constant (Never the Solid)201310:13WPThe Listening MuseumBrisbane Urban Art Projects20/4/2013733
Askill, MichaelGong Therapy20134:31WPThe Listening MuseumBrisbane Urban Art Projects20/4/2013734
Glass, PhilipMusic in Similar Motion3:34TEDx, SydneyConcert Hall, Sydney Opera House2013735
Ligeti, György (arr. Van Reyk)Piano Etude #2 Cordes Videsarr. 2012WPtwo violins, two marimbasSydney Festival 13/01 (Ligeti Morphed)Sydney, Carriageworks11/1/2013736
Ligeti, GyörgyContinuumarr. 2011two marimbasSydney Festival 13/01 (Ligeti Morphed)Sydney, Carriageworks11/1/2013737
Ligeti, György/Ensemble OffspringBeyond Atmospheres2013WPSydney Festival 13/01 (Ligeti Morphed)Sydney, Carriageworks11/1/2013738
Ambarchi/Ng/Ensemble OffspringSimulacra20139:49WPSydney Festival (Ligeti Morphed)Sydney, Carriageworks11/1/2013739
Ambarchi/NgThe Vanishing20137:55WPSydney Festival (Ligeti Morphed)Sydney, Carriageworks11/1/2013740
Stanley, JaneHelix Reflection201311:41WPBree van Reyk (melodica 1, percussion 1,2); Claire Edwardes (percussion 1,2); Jason Noble (bass clarinet 1,2, clarinet 3); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Studio (NSW) 13 (Ensemble Offspring)Sydney, Eugene Goossens Hall18/11/2013741
Moore, KateFern201211:03WPBree van Reyk (melodica 1, percussion 1,2); Claire Edwardes (percussion 1,2); Jason Noble (bass clarinet 1,2, clarinet 3); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Studio (NSW) 13 (Ensemble Offspring)Sydney, Eugene Goossens Hall18/11/2013742
Kats-Chernin, ElenaChromatica201310:37WPBree van Reyk (melodica 1, percussion 1,2); Claire Edwardes (percussion 1,2); Jason Noble (bass clarinet 1,2, clarinet 3); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Studio (NSW) 13 (Ensemble Offspring)Sydney, Eugene Goossens Hall18/11/2013743
Cage, JohnSuite for Toy Piano19486:58Sizzle 2013Petersham Bowling Club744
Kats-Chernin, ElenaChromatica20135:01WPSizzle 2013Petersham Bowling Club2013745
Lindberg, MagnusAblauf1983Claire Edwardes & Bree van Reyk (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet)SagittariusSydney Grammar School, The New Hall22/11/2013746
Vines, NicholasRustling the Deities (III)3:15APclarinet, pianoSaggittariusSydney Grammar School2013747
Pozniak, AlexCrushSaggittariusSydney Grammar School2013748
Lumsdaine, DavidSix Postcard Pieces for solo piano1994solo pianoSaggittariusSydney Grammar School2013749
Hindson, MatthewRepetepetition2008SaggittariusSydney Grammar School, The New School2013750
Walshe, JenniferEverything You Own Has Been Taken To A Depot Somewhere20137:49WPClaire Edwardes (auxiliary player); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Posh Playground: Metropolis New Music FestivalMelbourne, The Salon, Melbourne Recital Centre8/4/2013751
Shlomowitz, MatthewLetter Piece 8 (Sit up Stand down)20139:06APClaire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Posh Playground: Metropolis New Music FestivalMelbourne, The Salon, Melbourne Recital Centre8/4/2013752
Harrison, BrynFive Miniatures in Three Parts20134:18APClaire Edwardes (vibraphone); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Posh Playground: Metropolis New Music FestivalMelbourne, The Salon, Melbourne Recital Centre8/4/2013753
Fox, ChristopherReeling1983Claire Edwardes (hi-hat); Jason Noble (clarinet)Posh Playground: Metropolis New Music FestivalMelbourne, The Salon, Melbourne Recital Centre8/4/2013754
Crane, LaurenceThree Melodies & Two Interludes1994APClaire Edwardes (vibraphone); Lamorna Nightingale (alto flute)Posh Playground: Metropolis New Music FestivalMelbourne, The Salon, Melbourne Recital Centre8/4/2013755
Crane, LaurenceSolo for Claire Edwardes2013APClaire Edwardes (vibraphone, almglocken, bass drum & tape)Posh Playground: Metropolis New Music FestivalMelbourne, The Salon, Melbourne Recital Centre8/4/2013756
Rushford/Ng/AmbarchiRecifeLigeti Morphed MelbourneMelbourne Recital Centre2013757
Ambarchi, Oren/Ng, Martin/Ensemble OffspringWoods2013WPVéronique Serret & Anna McMichael (violin); Claire Edwardes & Bree van Reyk (percussion); Martin Ng (turntables); Oren Ambarchi (guitar/electronics)Ligeti MorphedMelbourne Recital Centre, Salon2013758
Adler, ChristopherSignals Intelligence200211:59Claire Edwardes (percussion)FinéCampbelltown Arts Centre16/11/2013759
Singh, RishinSolo for Bowed Cymbal20133:34WPpercussion soloFinéCambelltown Arts Centre2013760
Peters, NicholasFair Ground2013APpercussion soloFinéCampbelltown Arts Centre2013761
McNamara, PeterAmplitude2013WPvibraphone, tam tam & tapeFinéCampbelltown Arts Centre2013762
Griswold, ErikChooks2013percussionFinéCampbelltown Arts Centre2013763
Scelsi, GiacintoKya II1987solo clarinet and 7 instrumentsCliqueSydney Conservatorium2013764
Rosing-Schow, NielsGranito Y Arco Iris1999APsolo accordion, large ensembleCliqueSydney Conservatorium2013765
Ricketson, DamienClique2013WPaccordion, clarinet, percussionCliqueSydney Conservatorium2013766
Hindemith, PaulKammermusik No. 1, op. 241922flute, clarinet, bassoon, trumpet, harmonium, piano, string quintet, percussionCliqueSydney Conservatorium2013767
Carter, ElliottConversations2010Ensemble Offspring; SCM Modern Music EnsembleCliqueSydney Conservatorium2013768
Shlomowitz, MatthewLetter Piece 8 (Sit up Stand down)200611:16Jason Noble; Bree van Reyk; Claire EdwardesBIFEM: Slow Flipping HarmoniesBendigo, Bendigo Bank Theatre14/9/2013769
Xenakis, IannisRebonds A/B19896:56Claire Edwardes (percussion)BIFEM: Slow Flipping HarmoniesBendigo, Bendigo Bank Theatre14/9/2013770
Xenakis, IannisMikka19719:13James Cuddeford (violin)BIFEM: Slow Flipping HarmoniesBendigo, Bendigo Bank Theatre14/9/2013771
Shlomowitz, MatthewSlow Flipping Harmony20069:27Diana Springford (bass clarinet)BIFEM: Slow Flipping HarmoniesBendigo, Bendigo Bank Theatre14/9/2013772
Ricketson, DamienSome Shade of Blue20117:40 approx (I, II + III)James Cuddeford (violin); Damien Ricketson (electronics)BIFEM: Slow Flipping HarmoniesBendigo, Bendigo Bank Theatre14/9/2013773
Ricketson, DamienTesserae201010:20WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); James Cuddeford (violin); Jason Noble (clarinet)BIFEM: Slow Flipping HarmoniesBendigo, Bendigo Bank Theatre14/9/2013774
Ricketson, DamienSome Shade of Blue2011Anna McMichael (undachin taru); Bree van Reyk (centaur vibraphone)Between the KeysCD2013775
Part, ArvoFratres1977-2011Anna McMichael (undachin taru); Bree van Reyk (centaur vibraphone/percussion); Claire Edwardes (meru/percussion); Damien Ricketson (violin); Diana Springford & Jason Noble (clarini)Between the KeysCD2013776
Narushima, TerumiHidden Sidetracks2011Anna McMichael (undachin taru); Bree van Reyk (centaur vibraphone/percussion); Claire Edwardes (meru/percussion); Damien Ricketson (violin); Diana Springford & Jason Noble (clarini)Between the KeysCD2013777
Li, AranaMysteries2011Anna McMichael (undachin taru); Bree van Reyk (centaur vibraphone); Diana Springford & Jason Noble (clarini)Between the KeysCD2013778
Grady, KraigAkashic Torus2011Anna McMichael (undachin taru); Bree van Reyk (centaur vibraphone/percussion); Claire Edwardes (meru/percussion); Damien Ricketson (violin); Diana Springford & Jason Noble (clarini)Between the KeysCD2013779
Glass, PhilipMusic in Similar Motion1969Bree van Reyk (centaur vibraphone); Jason Noble (detuned keyboard)Between the KeysCD2013780
Cole, AmandaHydra (I, II & III)2011Diana Springford & Jason Noble (clarini)Between the KeysCD2013781
Ricketson, DamienSome Shade of Blue20118:56Anna McMichael (undachin taru); Bree van Reyk (centaur vibraphone)Between the KeysCanberra The Street Theatre (Street 1),8/6/2013782
Part, ArvoFratres1977-2011Anna McMichael (undachin taru); Bree van Reyk (centaur vibraphone/percussion); Claire Edwardes (meru/percussion); Damien Ricketson (violin); Diana Springford & Jason Noble (clarini)Between the KeysCanberra The Street Theatre (Street 1),8/6/2013783
Narushima, TerumiHidden Sidetracks2011Anna McMichael (undachin taru); Bree van Reyk (centaur vibraphone/percussion); Claire Edwardes (meru/percussion); Damien Ricketson (violin); Diana Springford & Jason Noble (clarini)Between the KeysCanberra The Street Theatre (Street 1),8/6/2013784
Li, AranaMysteries2011Anna McMichael (undachin taru); Bree van Reyk (centaur vibraphone); Diana Springford & Jason Noble (clarini)Between the KeysCanberra The Street Theatre (Street 1),8/6/2013785
Grady, KraigAkashic Torus2011Anna McMichael (undachin taru); Bree van Reyk (centaur vibraphone/percussion); Claire Edwardes (meru/percussion); Damien Ricketson (violin); Diana Springford & Jason Noble (clarini)Between the KeysCanberra The Street Theatre (Street 1),8/6/2013786
Glass, PhilipMusic in Similar Motion1969Bree van Reyk (centaur vibraphone); Jason Noble (detuned keyboard)Between the KeysCanberra The Street Theatre (Street 1),8/6/2013787
Cole, AmandaHydra (I, II & III)2011Diana Springford & Jason Noble (clarini)Between the KeysCanberra The Street Theatre (Street 1),8/6/2013788
Ricketson, DamienSome Shade of Blue20117:44Anna McMichael (undachin taru); Bree van Reyk (centaur vibraphone)Between the KeysWollongong Illawarra Music Festival, Wollongong City Gallery25/5/2013789
Part, ArvoFratres1977-2011Anna McMichael (undachin taru); Bree van Reyk (centaur vibraphone/percussion); Claire Edwardes (meru/percussion); Damien Ricketson (violin); Diana Springford & Jason Noble (clarini)Between the KeysWollongong Illawarra Music Festival, Wollongong City Gallery25/5/2013790
Narushima, TerumiHidden Sidetracks2011Anna McMichael (undachin taru); Bree van Reyk (centaur vibraphone/percussion); Claire Edwardes (meru/percussion); Damien Ricketson (violin); Diana Springford & Jason Noble (clarini)Between the KeysWollongong Illawarra Music Festival, Wollongong City Gallery25/5/2013791
Li, AranaMysteries2011Anna McMichael (undachin taru); Bree van Reyk (centaur vibraphone); Diana Springford & Jason Noble (clarini)Between the KeysWollongong Illawarra Music Festival, Wollongong City Gallery25/5/2013792
Grady, KraigAkashic Torus2011Anna McMichael (undachin taru); Bree van Reyk (centaur vibraphone/percussion); Claire Edwardes (meru/percussion); Damien Ricketson (violin); Diana Springford & Jason Noble (clarini)Between the KeysWollongong Illawarra Music Festival, Wollongong City Gallery25/5/2013793
Glass, PhilipMusic in Similar Motion1969Bree van Reyk (centaur vibraphone); Jason Noble (detuned keyboard)Between the KeysWollongong Illawarra Music Festival, Wollongong City Gallery25/5/2013794
Cole, AmandaHydra (I, II & III)2011Diana Springford & Jason Noble (clarini)Between the KeysWollongong Illawarra Music Festival, Wollongong City Gallery25/5/2013795
Ricketson, DamienSome Shade of Blue2011Anna McMichael (undachin taru); Bree van Reyk (centaur vibraphone)Between the KeysArmidale New England Regional Art Museum23/5/2013796
Part, ArvoFratres1977-2011Anna McMichael (undachin taru); Bree van Reyk (centaur vibraphone/percussion); Claire Edwardes (meru/percussion); Damien Ricketson (violin); Diana Springford & Jason Noble (clarini)Between the KeysArmidale New England Regional Art Museum23/5/2013797
Narushima, TerumiHidden Sidetracks2011Anna McMichael (undachin taru); Bree van Reyk (centaur vibraphone/percussion); Claire Edwardes (meru/percussion); Damien Ricketson (violin); Diana Springford & Jason Noble (clarini)Between the KeysArmidale New England Regional Art Museum23/5/2013798
Li, AranaMysteries2011Anna McMichael (undachin taru); Bree van Reyk (centaur vibraphone); Diana Springford & Jason Noble (clarini)Between the KeysArmidale New England Regional Art Museum23/5/2013799
Grady, KraigAkashic Torus2011Anna McMichael (undachin taru); Bree van Reyk (centaur vibraphone/percussion); Claire Edwardes (meru/percussion); Damien Ricketson (violin); Diana Springford & Jason Noble (clarini)Between the KeysArmidale New England Regional Art Museum23/5/2013800
Glass, PhilipMusic in Similar Motion1969Bree van Reyk (centaur vibraphone); Jason Noble (detuned keyboard)Between the KeysArmidale New England Regional Art Museum23/5/2013801
Cole, AmandaHydra (I, II & III)2011Diana Springford & Jason Noble (clarini)Between the KeysArmidale New England Regional Art Museum23/5/2013802
Ricketson, DamienSome Shade of Blue2011Anna McMichael (undachin taru); Bree van Reyk (centaur vibraphone)Between the KeysParramatta, Rafferty's Theatre21/5/2013803
Part, ArvoFratres1977-2011Anna McMichael (undachin taru); Bree van Reyk (centaur vibraphone/percussion); Claire Edwardes (meru/percussion); Damien Ricketson (violin); Diana Springford & Jason Noble (clarini)Between the KeysParramatta, Rafferty's Theatre21/5/2013804
Narushima, TerumiHidden Sidetracks2011Anna McMichael (undachin taru); Bree van Reyk (centaur vibraphone/percussion); Claire Edwardes (meru/percussion); Damien Ricketson (violin); Diana Springford & Jason Noble (clarini)Between the KeysParramatta, Rafferty's Theatre21/5/2013805
Li, AranaMysteries2011WPAnna McMichael (undachin taru); Bree van Reyk (centaur vibraphone); Diana Springford & Jason Noble (clarini)Between the KeysParramatta, Rafferty's Theatre21/5/2013806
Grady, KraigAkashic Torus2011Anna McMichael (undachin taru); Bree van Reyk (centaur vibraphone/percussion); Claire Edwardes (meru/percussion); Damien Ricketson (violin); Diana Springford & Jason Noble (clarini)Between the KeysParramatta, Rafferty's Theatre21/5/2013807
Glass, PhilipMusic in Similar Motion1969Bree van Reyk (centaur vibraphone); Jason Noble (detuned keyboard)Between the KeysParramatta, Rafferty's Theatre21/5/2013808
Cole, AmandaHydra (I, II & III)2011Diana Springford & Jason Noble (clarini)Between the KeysParramatta, Rafferty's Theatre21/5/2013809
Stockhausen, KarlheinzTierkreis1975Ensemble OffspringTura 25th Year Celebration 12/01 (Offspring)Perth, WA Museum22/11/2012810
Shlomowitz, MatthewHi Hat & Me2011hi hat soloTura 25th Year Celebration 12/01 (Offspring)Perth, WA Museum22/11/2012811
Polansky, LarryEnsembles of Note1998open instrumentationTura 25th Year Celebration 12/01 (Offspring)Perth, WA Museum22/11/2012812
Humberstone, JamesCycles and Circles2012WPflexible instrumentationTura 25th Year Celebration 12/01 (Offspring)Perth, WA Museum22/11/2012813
Ford, AndrewComposition in Yellow Square1993piccolo, percussionTura 25th Year Celebration 12/01 (Offspring)Perth, WA Museum22/11/2012814
Eötvös, MelodyLeafcutter20125'clarinet, vibraphoneTura 25th Year Celebration 12/01 (Offspring)Perth, WA Museum22/11/2012815
Ensemble Offspring and William BartonImprovisation One2012WPEnsemble Offspring; William Barton (didjeridu)Tura 25th Year Celebration 12/01 (Offspring)Perth, WA Museum22/11/2012816
de Mey, ThierryMusique de Tables19873 percussionistsTura 25th Year Celebration 12/01 (Offspring)Perth, WA Museum22/11/2012817
Reich, SteveMusic for 18 Musicians1976Ensemble Offspring, Synergy PercussionThe Composers - Steve ReichConcert Hall, Sydney Opera House2012818
Page, RosalindBeing and Time I: Lacrimae Rerum2012WPClaire Edwardes: (percussion); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); Graeme Jennings (viola 1, violin 2,3,5); Jason Noble (clarinet 2,3,5); Lamorna Nightingale (bass flute 1)Studio (NSW) Ensemble Offspring 12/01Sydney, Eugene Goossens Hall29/10/2012819
Murail, TristanGarrigue200814:37APClaire Edwardes: (percussion); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); Graeme Jennings (viola 1, violin 2,3,5); Jason Noble (clarinet 2,3,5); Lamorna Nightingale (bass flute 1)Studio (NSW) Ensemble Offspring 12/01Sydney, Eugene Goossens Hall29/10/2012820
Finsterer, MarySilva20124:55WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); Graeme Jennings (viola 1, violin 2,3,5); Jason Noble (clarinet 2,3,5); Lamorna Nightingale (bass flute 1, flute 3,4,5); Zubin Kanga (piano 2,3,4,5)Studio (NSW) Ensemble Offspring 12/01Sydney, Eugene Goossens Hall29/10/2012821
Finsterer, MaryCircadian Tale 7.120098:12Claire Edwardes (percussion); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); Graeme Jennings (viola 1, violin 2,3,5); Jason Noble (clarinet 2,3,5); Lamorna Nightingale (bass flute 1, flute 3,4,5); Zubin Kanga (piano 2,3,4,5)Studio (NSW) Ensemble Offspring 12/01Sydney, Eugene Goossens Hall29/10/2012822
Xenakis, IannisPlekto1993Claire Edwardes (percussion); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); Graeme Jennings (viola 1, violin 2,3,5); Jason Noble (clarinet 2,3,5); Lamorna Nightingale (bass flute 1, flute 3,4,5); Zubin Kanga (piano 2,3,4,5)Studio (NSW) Ensemble Offspring 12/01Sydney, Eugene Goossens Hall29/1/2012823
Bailie, JoannaOn & Off 22008AP6 boomboxesSizzle 2012Petersham Bowling Club2012824
Finsterer, MarySilva20128:02WPSilvaUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House2012825
Page, RosalindBeing and Time I6:12WPSilvaUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House2012826
Eötvös, MelodyLeafcutter13:01WPSilvaUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House2012827
Xenakis, IannisPlekto9:06SilvaUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House2012828
Finsterer, MaryCircadian Tale 7.14:23WP (version)SilvaUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House2012829
Murail, TristanGarrigue6:56APSilvaUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House2012830
Page, RosalindBeing and Time II: Tabula Rasa2013WPSilvaUtzon Room, Sydney Opera House2012831
Lang, BernhardDifference/Repetition #31999/2000APflute, cello, accordionOn LoopCarriageworks2012832
Wright, MatthewTotem for Sydney2012WPflute, violin, cello, accordion, percussion, computer, turntablesOn LoopSydney, Carriageworks2012833
van der Aa, MichelMemo2003APviolin, tape recorderOn LoopSydney, Carriageworks1/12/2012834
Shlomowitz, MatthewHi Hat & Me2011APOn LoopSydney, Carriageworks1/12/2012835
Fuhler, CorWhen Snoopy Met Boop2012WPviolin, cello, tarhu, accordion, percussion, turntablesOn LoopSydney, Carriageworks1/12/2012836
Bryars, GavinJesus' Blood Never Failed Me Yet1971free ensemble & tapeOn LoopSydney, Carriageworks1/12/2012837
Wright, MatthewBreakdown2004/20105:45Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Zubin Kanga (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Geoffrey Gartner (cello)New RadicalsCanberra, The Street Theatre1/4/2012838
Torvund, OyvindNeon Forest Space20097:07Claire Edwardes (percussion/electronics); Jason Noble (clarinet); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); Zane Banks (electric guitar)New RadicalsCanberra, The Street Theatre1/4/2012839
Steen-Andersen, SimonOn & Off & To & Fro20089:22Claire Edwardes (vibraphone); Jason Noble (clarinet); Geoffrey Gartner (cello)New RadicalsCanberra, The Street Theatre1/4/2012840
Norris, MichaelSave Yourself20128:36Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano); James Crabb (accordion); Véronique Serret (violin); Geoffrey Gartner (cello)New RadicalsCanberra, The Street Theatre1/4/2012841
Mülayim, Ekremand we chart the topography of a moment201214:41Claire Edwardes (percussion)New RadicalsCanberra, The Street Theatre1/4/2012842
Kyriakides, YanniZeimbekiko 19181995/200111:04Véronique Serret (violin); Zane Banks (electric guitar)New RadicalsCanberra, The Street Theatre1/4/2012843
Wright, MatthewBreakdown2004/201011:21APLamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Zubin Kanga (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); Geoffrey Gartner (cello)New RadicalsThe Utzon Room, Sydney Opera House30/3/2012844
Torvund, OyvindNeon Forest Space20098:03APClaire Edwardes (percussion/electronics); Jason Noble (clarinet); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); Zane Banks (electric guitar)New RadicalsThe Utzon Room, Sydney Opera House30/3/2012845
Steen-Andersen, SimonOn & Off & To & Fro20087:29APClaire Edwardes (vibraphone); Jason Noble (clarinet); Geoffrey Gartner (cello)New RadicalsThe Utzon Room, Sydney Opera House30/3/2012846
Norris, MichaelSave Yourself2012WPLamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Zubin Kanga (piano); James Crabb (accordion); Véronique Serret (violin); Geoffrey Gartner (cello)New RadicalsThe Utzon Room, Sydney Opera House30/3/2012847
Mülayim, Ekremand we chart the topography of a moment2012WPClaire Edwardes (percussion)New RadicalsThe Utzon Room, Sydney Opera House30/3/2012848
Kyriakides, YanniZeimbekiko 19181995/2001Véronique Serret (violin); Zane Banks (electric guitar)New RadicalsThe Utzon Room, Sydney Opera House30/3/2012849
Bailie, JoannaOn and OffAPMusic to InfinityGrafton Clarence Valley Conservatorium; Wollongong City Gallery; Campbelltown Arts Centre; Canberra The Street Theatre; Muswellbrook South Primary School2012850
de Mey, ThierryMusique de TablesMusic to InfinityGrafton Clarence Valley Conservatorium; Wollongong City Gallery; Campbelltown Arts Centre; Canberra The Street Theatre; Muswellbrook South Primary School2012851
Fitkin, GrahamCuspAPJason NobleMusic to InfinityGrafton Clarence Valley Conservatorium; Wollongong City Gallery; Campbelltown Arts Centre; Canberra The Street Theatre; Muswellbrook South Primary School2012852
Lely, JohnDistance LearningMusic to InfinityGrafton Clarence Valley Conservatorium; Wollongong City Gallery; Campbelltown Arts Centre; Canberra The Street Theatre; Muswellbrook South Primary School2012853
van Reyk, BreeDuet for BlindfoldClaire Edwardes; Bree van ReykMusic to InfinityGrafton Clarence Valley Conservatorium; Wollongong City Gallery; Campbelltown Arts Centre; Canberra The Street Theatre; Muswellbrook South Primary School2012854
Humberstone, JamesCycles and Circles2011WPMusic to InfinityGrafton Clarence Valley Conservatorium; Wollongong City Gallery; Campbelltown Arts Centre; Canberra The Street Theatre; Muswellbrook South Primary School2012855
Shlomowitz, MatthewHi Hat and MeAPClaire EdwardesMusic to InfinityGrafton Clarence Valley Conservatorium; Wollongong City Gallery; Campbelltown Arts Centre; Canberra The Street Theatre; Muswellbrook South Primary School2012856
Fitkin, GrahamCusp1997APclarinet soloMusic to Infinity2012857
Oliviera, JoãoVox Sum Vitae2011APpercussion, electronicsFinéCampbelltown Arts Centre2012858
van Reyk, BreeDuet with Blindfold2010Claire Edwardes & Bree van Reyk (percussion)Blindman's BluffMelbourne Recital Centre, Salon2012859
Lely, JohnDistance Learning2009APJason Noble; Bree van Reyk; Claire EdwardesBlindman's BluffMelbourne Recital Centre, Salon2012860
Adams, John LutherRoar2002Claire Edwardes (percussion)Blindman's BluffMelbourne Recital Centre, Salon2012861
Reich, SteveNew York Counterpoint19854:53Jason Noble (clarinet)Blindman's BluffMelbourne Recital Centre, Salon4/5/2012862
Johnson, TomBedtime Stories19854:52Jason Noble (clarinet); Claire Edwardes (narrator)Blindman's BluffMelbourne Recital Centre, Salon4/5/2012863
de Mey, ThierryMusique de Tables19874:29Jason Noble; Bree van Reyk; Claire EdwardesBlindman's BluffMelbourne Recital Centre, Salon4/5/2012864
Johnson, TomBedtime Stories16:44A Little Lunch MusicCity Recital Hall, Sydney2012865
Glentworth, MarkBlues for Gilbert07:32A Little Lunch MusicCity Recital Hall, Sydney2012866
Edwards, RossBinyang & Interior15:08A Little Lunch MusicCity Recital Hall, Sydney2012867
Eötvös, MelodyLeafcutter5'A Little Lunch MusicCity Recital Hall, Sydney2012868
Kats-Chernin, ElenaPeggy’s Minute Rag/Blue SilenceA Little Lunch MusicCity Recital Hall, Sydney2012869
Pollard, MarkJust a Moment1997vibraphone soloA Little Lunch MusicCity Recital Hall, Sydney2012870
Kats-Chernin, ElenaBlue Silence2007clarinet & marimbaA Little Lunch MusicCity Recital Hall2012871
Ford, AndrewGetting Blue1993clarinet & vibraphoneA Little Lunch MusicCity Recital Hall2012872
Davidson, LachlanThe Autumn Cannon Ball1995clarinet soloA Little Lunch MusicCity Recital Hall2012873
Lely, JohnDesk Bells200617:40APDesk BellsWhy Patterns?2011874
Feldman, MortonWhy Patterns?197812:32flute, piano, percussionWhy Patterns2011875
Bailie, JoannaOn and Off 22008TreatiseRed Rattler, Sydney2011876
Whale, MarcusSlatted Light20102:59TreatiseRed Rattler, Sydney2011877
Tiner, KrisEle(jg)y200811:45APTreatiseRed Rattler Theatre2011878
Cardew, CorneliusTreatise1963/196713:31Ensemble Offspring; The NOW nowTreatiseRed Rattler Theatre2011879
Steen-Andersen, SimonStudy for String Instrument #22009APGeoffrey Gartner (cello); Adrian Bertram (electronics)Professor Bad TripCarriageworks, Sydney18/6/2011880
Shlomowitz, MatthewJoytime Ride for Ives2010APRoland Peelman (conductor); James Cuddeford & Véronique Serret (violin); James Eccles (viola); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); Dave Symes (contrabass/electric bass); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Ngaire de Korte (oboe); Robert Llewellyn (bassoon); Alex Bieri (trumpet); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Zubin Kanga (piano); Zane Banks (electric guitar); Adrian Bertram (electronics); Bob Scott (sound engineer)Professor Bad TripCarriageworks, Sydney18/6/2011881
Romitelli, FaustoProfessor Bad Trip Lessons 1, 2 & 31998/2000APRoland Peelman (conductor); James Cuddeford & Véronique Serret (violin); James Eccles (viola); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); Dave Symes (contrabass/electric bass); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Ngaire de Korte (oboe); Robert Llewellyn (bassoon); Alex Bieri (trumpet); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Zubin Kanga (piano); Zane Banks (electric guitar); Bob Scott (sound engineer)Professor Bad TripCarriageworks, Sydney18/6/2011882
Ricketson, DamienSome Shade of Blue201110:58Anna McMichael (tarhu); Bree van Reyk (centaur vibraphone)Partch's Bastards (2011)Wagga Wagga Riverina Conservatorium4/9/2011883
Part, ArvoFratres1977-201112:41Anna McMichael & Damien Ricketson (violin); Claire Edwardes & Bree van Reyk (percussion)Partch's Bastards (2011)Wagga Wagga Riverina Conservatorium4/9/2011884
Narushima, TerumiHidden Sidetracks2011Anna McMichael (tarhu); Claire Edwardes (centaur vibraphone); Jason Noble & Diana Springford (clarinis)Partch's Bastards (2011)Wagga Wagga Riverina Conservatorium4/9/2011885
Grady, KraigAkashic Torus2011Anna McMichael (tarhu); Claire Edwardes (centaur vibraphone); Jason Noble & Diana Springford (clarinis & meru bars)Partch's Bastards (2011)Wagga Wagga Riverina Conservatorium4/9/2011886
Glass, PhilipMusic in Similar Motion1969Bree van Reyk & Claire Edwardes (centaur vibraphone); Jason Noble (detuned keyboard)Partch's Bastards (2011)Wagga Wagga Riverina Conservatorium4/9/2011887
Cole, AmandaHydra (I, II & III)20118:30 mins (approx.)Jason Noble & Diana Springford (clarinis)Partch's Bastards (2011)Wagga Wagga Riverina Conservatorium4/9/2011888
Ricketson, DamienSome Shade of Blue2011WPAnna McMichael (tarhu); Bree van Reyk (centaur vibraphone)Partch's Bastards (2011)The Utzon Room, Sydney Opera House2/9/2011889
Part, ArvoFratres1977-2011Anna McMichael & Damien Ricketson (violin); Claire Edwardes & Bree van Reyk (percussion)Partch's Bastards (2011)The Utzon Room, Sydney Opera House2/9/2011890
Narushima, TerumiHidden Sidetracks2011WPAnna McMichael (tarhu); Claire Edwardes (centaur vibraphone); Jason Noble & Diana Springford (clarinis)Partch's Bastards (2011)The Utzon Room, Sydney Opera House2/9/2011891
Grady, KraigAkashic Torus2011WPAnna McMichael (tarhu); Claire Edwardes (centaur vibraphone); Jason Noble & Diana Springford (clarinis & meru bars)Partch's Bastards (2011)The Utzon Room, Sydney Opera House2/9/2011892
Glass, PhilipMusic in Similar Motion1969Bree van Reyk & Claire Edwardes (centaur vibraphone); Jason Noble (detuned keyboard)Partch's Bastards (2011)The Utzon Room, Sydney Opera House2/9/2011893
Cole, AmandaHydra (I, II & III)2011WPJason Noble & Diana Springford (clarinis)Partch's Bastards (2011)The Utzon Room, Sydney Opera House2/9/2011894
Damien Ricketson and Ensemble OffspringBargain Garden2011WPEnsemble Offspring & Theatre KantankaBargain GardenCarriageworks2011895
Whale, MarcusSlatted Light2010WPflute, clarinet, 2 percussionZodica SydneySydney Conservatorium2010896
Stockhausen, KarlheinzTierkreis1975Zodiac BrisbaneJudith Wright Centre2010897
Whale, MarcusSlatted Light201010:28WPZodiacSydney Conservatorium2010898
Altman, Laura20109:02WPZodiacSydney Conservatorium2010899
Unwalla, Natalie 20107:08WPZodiacSydney Conservatorium2010900
Rozanc, Stephen2010WPZodiacSydney Conservatorium2010901
Czajka, HelenaTrafalgar Square201016:11WPZodiacSydney Conservatorium2010902
Manera, DanielDuet for Clarinet & Hi Hat2010WPZodiacSydney Conservatorium2010903
Huckstepp, MitchellOscillation2010WPZodiacJudith Wright Centre2010904
Vivier, ClaudePiece pour violon et clarinette (Piece for violin & clarinet)197514:24Anna McMichael (violin); Jason Noble (clarinet)Soundstream 10/02Adelaide, Studio 52027/8/2010905
Scelsi, GiacintoKho Lo19668:07Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Soundstream 10/02Adelaide, Studio 52027/8/2010906
Saariaho, KaijaCendres19987:48Anna McMichael (violin); Clemens Leske (piano 1,5,6); Geoffrey Gartner (cello 1,3,5,6); Jason Noble (clarinet 1,3,4,6); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Roland Peelman (conductor 1,6)Soundstream 10/02Adelaide, Studio 52027/8/2010907
Murail, TristanTreize couleurs du soleil couchant (13 Colours of the Setting Sun)19784:52Anna McMichael (violin); Clemens Leske (piano 1,5,6); Geoffrey Gartner (cello 1,3,5,6); Jason Noble (clarinet 1,3,4,6); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Roland Peelman (conductor 1,6)Soundstream 10/02Adelaide, Studio 52027/8/2010908
Grisey, GerardTalea198617:05Anna McMichael (violin); Clemens Leske (piano 1,5,6); Geoffrey Gartner (cello 1,3,5,6); Jason Noble (clarinet 1,3,4,6); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Roland Peelman (conductor 1,6)Soundstream 10/02Adelaide, Studio 52027/8/2010909
Cuddeford, JamesKoan 1201021:00WPAnna McMichael (violin); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Soundstream 10/02Adelaide, Studio 52027/8/2010910
Weirmeir, JudeI wish you all the joy of the worm2006 rev.2008APGeoffrey Gartner (cello)Sounds AbsurdCarriageworks, Sydney30/11/2010911
Stanfield, StephenSplinter19985 mins (approx.)APJohn Addison (cello)Sounds AbsurdCarriageworks, Sydney30/11/2010912
Shlomowitz, MatthewAdams, Blackburn, Camomile, Djibouti and Eurohound2008APKatia Molino (movement); Jason Noble (clarinet)Sounds AbsurdCarriageworks, Sydney30/11/2010913
Kagel, MaurizioMatch1966Geoffrey Gartner & John Addison (cello); Claire Edwardes (percussion)Sounds AbsurdCarriageworks, Sydney30/11/2010914
Kagel, MaurizioAtem (Breath)1969-1970Jason Noble (clarinet); Katia Molino (actor)Sounds AbsurdCarriageworks, Sydney30/11/2010915
Hendersen, MoyaRinse Cycle2010WPJohn Addison & Geoffrey Gartner (cello); Carlos Gomes & Katia Molino (actors)Sounds AbsurdCarriageworks, Sydney30/11/2010916
Globokar, VinkiCorporel19856:19Claire Edwardes (solo body percussion)Sounds AbsurdCarriageworks, Sydney30/11/2010917
de Mey, ThierryMusique de Tables19876:22Jason Noble; Bree van Reyk; Claire EdwardesSounds AbsurdCarriageworks, Sydney30/11/2010918
Cage, JohnNewport Mix196710:27audience with tape loopSizzle 2010Petersham Bowling Club919
Cage, JohnImaginary Landscape no. 1193911:104 percussionists & tapeSizzle 2010Petersham Bowling Club920
Riley, TerryIn C1964Sizzle 2010Petersham Bowling Club2010921
Narushmi, TerumiTaste your Poison2007WPtwo clarinetsSizzle 2010Waverley Bowling Club2010922
Hoare, MatthewThwopper2010WPSizzle 2010Waverley Bowling Club2010923
Edwards, RossWhite Cockatoo Spirit Dance1994solo violinRoss Edwards Composer in FocusJoan Sutherland Performance Arts Centre2010924
Edwards, RossWater Spirit Song2003Solo woodwindRoss Edwards Composer in FocusJoan Sutherland Performance Arts Centre2010925
Edwards, RossPiano Trio I1997piano, violin, violoncelloRoss Edwards Composer in FocusJoan Sutherland Performance Arts Centre2010926
Edwards, RossNura – Earth Dance2004flute, pianoRoss Edwards Composer in FocusJoan Sutherland Performance Arts Centre2010927
Edwards, RossMore Marimba Dances2004percussion soloRoss Edwards Composer in FocusJoan Sutherland Performance Arts Centre2010928
Edwards, RossLaikan1979flute, clarinet, violin, cello, piano, marimbaRoss Edwards Composer in FocusJoan Sutherland Performance Arts Centre2010929
Edwards, RossEcstatic Dance1990Viola, celloRoss Edwards Composer in FocusJoan Sutherland Performance Arts Centre2010930
Edwards, RossBinyang19965 mins (approx.)clarinet & percussionRoss Edwards Composer in FocusJoan Sutherland Performance Arts Centre2010931
Scherchen-Hsiao, TonaYi1979duo for marimbaOriental OtherSydney Conservatorium2010932
Boyd, AnneGoldfish Through Summer Rain197910 mins (approx.)flute and pianoOriental OtherSydney Conservatorium2010933
Zorn, JohnHockey197835mins approxOpen Music 20102010934
Varese, EdgardDensity 25.11936fluteOpen Music 2010Blacktown Arts Centre2010935
Reich, SteveClapping Music1972Open Music 20102010936
Cage, JohnThree2199115 mins (approx.)for 3 percussionOpen Music 20102010937
Barbeler, DamianConfession 22006flute/ piccolo, tapeOpen MusicTamworth2010938
Ratcliffe, RobertMutations2009/1011:19APNIME SydneyEugene Goosens Hall939
Paine, GarthGrace SpaceAPBb clarinet, electronicsNIME SydneyEugene Goosens Hall2010940
Mackay, RobertAltered Landscapes2005/06APtrumpet, vibraphone, live electronicsNIME SydneyEugene Goosens Hall2010941
Johnston, AndrewTouching Dialogue2010WPtrumpet, clarinetNIME SydneyEugene Goosens Hall2010942
Denley/Ensemble OffspringWest Head V -iii - Dry river20105:14WPClaire Edwardes (percussion 2,3); Diana Springford & Jason Noble (clarinets 1,3); Jim Denley (alto sax 1,3); Monica Brooks (piano accordion 2,3); Rishin Singh (trombone 1,3); Sam Pettigrew (double-bass 2,3)Machine for Making Sense/West Head VSydney, Middle Head, Sydney Harbour National Park7/11/2010943
Denley/Ensemble OffspringWest Head V - ii - Bunker201017:52WPClaire Edwardes (percussion 2,3); Diana Springford & Jason Noble (clarinets 1,3); Jim Denley (alto sax 1,3); Monica Brooks (piano accordion 2,3); Rishin Singh (trombone 1,3); Sam Pettigrew (double-bass 2,3)Machine for Making Sense/West Head VSydney, Middle Head, Sydney Harbour National Park7/11/2010944
Denley/Ensemble OffspringWest Head V - I - Amphitheatre201010:40WPClaire Edwardes (percussion 2,3); Diana Springford & Jason Noble (clarinets 1,3); Jim Denley (alto sax 1,3); Monica Brooks (piano accordion 2,3); Rishin Singh (trombone 1,3); Sam Pettigrew (double-bass 2,3)Machine for Making Sense/West Head VSydney, Middle Head, Sydney Harbour National Park7/11/2010945
Tzortzis, NicolasMnesique20086:14APEnsemble Offspring: flute/bass flute, clarinet/bass clarinet, violin, cello, pianoISCM/Aurora 10/15Parramatta, Lennox Theatre6/5/2010946
Thorsson, StephanShore Leave20097:14APEnsemble OffspringISCM/Aurora 10/15Parramatta, Lennox Theatre6/5/2010947
Svensson, FabianTwo Sides200710:07APAnna McMichael (violin); Claire Edwardes (percussion/director 1,6); Diana Springford (clarinet 1,6); Geoffrey Gartner (cello 1,3,4,5,6); Ivan Zavada (electronics 2,3,4,6); James Eccles (viola); Jason Noble (clarinet 1,3,4,6); Lamorna Nightingale (flute 3,4,6); Roland Peelman (conductor 1,3,4,6); Véronique Serret (violin 2,3,4,6); Zubin Kanga (piano 2,3,4,6)ISCM/Aurora 10/15Parramatta, Lennox Theatre6/5/2010948
Pozniak, AlexMercurial200914:28Geoffrey Gartner (cello)ISCM/Aurora 10/15Parramatta, Lennox Theatre6/5/2010949
Dorokhov, GyorgyUnder Construction200716:55APviolin and pianoISCM/Aurora 10/15Parramatta, Lennox Theatre6/5/2010950
de Toit, BraamItems 1, 2, 38:44APClaire Edwardes (marimba); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); Diana Springford (bass clarinet)ISCM/Aurora 10/15Parramatta, Lennox Theatre6/5/2010951
Zavada, IvanIsolate20108:51WPAnna McMichael (violin); Claire Edwardes (percussion/director 3,5,6); Diana Springford (clarinet 4,7); Geoffrey Gartner (cello 5,7); Ivan Zavada (electronics 4,5,6,7); Lamorna Nightingale (flute 5); Zubin Kanga (piano 2,3,7)ISCM/Aurora 10/10Sydney, Eugene Goossens Hall4/5/2010952
Tonkin, ChristopherIn200512:08APAnna McMichael (violin); Claire Edwardes (percussion/director 3,5,6); Diana Springford (clarinet 4,7); Geoffrey Gartner (cello 5,7); Ivan Zavada (electronics 4,5,6,7)ISCM/Aurora 10/10Sydney, Eugene Goossens Hall4/5/2010953
Ronsholdt, NielsDie Wanderin20079:52APSophie Cole (violin); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Zubin Kanga (piano); audio playback & optional video.ISCM/Aurora 10/10Sydney, Eugene Goossens Hall4/5/2010954
Moore, KateSensitive Spot20077:42APZubin Kanga (piano); pre-recorded tapeISCM/Aurora 10/10Sydney, Eugene Goossens Hall4/5/2010955
Kokoras, PanayiotisMorphallaxis20087:21APClaire Edwardes (percussion); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)ISCM/Aurora 10/10Sydney, Eugene Goossens Hall4/5/2010956
Hong, SungjiBlack Arrow20058:47APDiana Springford (clarinet); Ivan Zavada (electronics)ISCM/Aurora 10/10Sydney, Eugene Goossens Hall4/5/2010957
Steenhuisen, PaulCopralite Culture2008/20099:03APClaire Edwardes (percussion); Zubin Kanga (piano)ISCM/Aurora 10/08Sydney Conservatorium of Music3/5/2010958
Jeffrey RyanBurn200810:02APClaire Edwardes (percussion); Diana Springford (clarinet); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); Zubin Kanga (piano)ISCM/Aurora 10/08Sydney Conservatorium of Music3/5/2010959
Hay, Alexandrapart/s20089:57APJames Eccles (viola); Jason Noble (clarinet 4,6,7)ISCM/Aurora 10/08Sydney Conservatorium of Music3/5/2010960
Grisey, GerardTalea19868:49Claire Edwardes (percussion/director 2,3,8); Diana Springford (clarinet 3,6); Geoffrey Gartner (cello 3,4,7); James Eccles (viola); Jason Noble (clarinet 4,6,7); Lamorna Nightingale (flute 4,7); Roland Peelman (conductor 3,4,7); Véronique Serret (violin 2,3,4,7); Zubin Kanga (piano 2,3,4,7,8)ISCM/Aurora 10/08Sydney Conservatorium of Music3/5/2010961
Crossman, BruceNot Broken Bruised Reed20109:09WPClaire Edwardes (percussion/director); Véronique Serret (violin); Zubin Kanga (piano)ISCM/Aurora 10/08Sydney Conservatorium of Music3/5/2010962
Christensen, Christian WintheA Fall From the Perfect Ground20077:00APAnna McMichael (violin); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); James Eccles (viola); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Roland Peelman (conductor); Zubin Kanga (piano)ISCM/Aurora 10/08Sydney Conservatorium of Music3/5/2010963
Ricketson, DamienFractured Again2010WPviolin, clarinet, percussion, glass InstrumentsFractured Again, Sydney FestivalGreat Hall, University of Sydney2010964
Stockhausen, KarlheinzKontakte1959/19606:10Bernadette Harvey (piano 3); Bob Scott (electronics 3); Claire Edwardes (percussion/director 2,3)TURA KontaktePerth, WA Museum16/9/2009965
Ensemble Offspring & PimmonImprovisation20093:00WPClaire Edwardes (percussion/director 2,3); James Cuddeford (violin 2); Jason Noble (clarinet 2); Paul Gough (sound artist 1,2)TURA KontaktePerth, WA Museum16/9/2009966
Zorn, JohnHockey19786:56Claire Edwardes (percussion); Damien Ricketson (violin); Jason Noble (clarinet)Totally Huge New Music Festival/NMUL DBPerth, Studio 620/62119/9/2009967
Xenakis, IannisMikka/Mikka S19717:48James Cuddeford (violin)Totally Huge New Music Festival/NMUL DBPerth, Studio 620/62119/9/2009968
Ensemble Offspring & PimmonImprovisation20092:45WPClaire Edwardes (percussion/director 4,5); James Cuddeford (violin 2,5); Jason Noble (clarinet 3,4,5); Paul Gough Pimmon (laptop 5);Totally Huge New Music Festival/NMUL DBPerth, Studio 620/62119/9/2009969
Carter, ElliottGra19938:18APJason Noble (clarinet)Totally Huge New Music Festival/NMUL DBPerth, Studio 620/62119/9/2009970
Tonkin, ChristopherWiddop, Phaeton, Relic2001/20094:00Claire Edwardes (percussion); Clemens Leske (piano); James Cuddeford (violin)Thirteen Colours 2009 (New Music Network)Sydney Conservatorium of Music30/5/2009971
Murail, TristanTreize couleurs du soleil couchant (13 Colours of the Setting Sun)197834:43Bob Scott (electronics); Clemens Leske (piano); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); James Cuddeford (violin); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Roland Peelman (conductor)Thirteen Colours 2009 (New Music Network)Sydney Conservatorium of Music30/5/2009972
Kos, BozidarFatamorgana200416:12Claire Edwardes (percussion); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); James Cuddeford (violin); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Roland Peelman (conductor)Thirteen Colours 2009 (New Music Network)Sydney Conservatorium of Music30/5/2009973
Grisey, GerardTalea198631:47Claire Edwardes (percussion/director); Clemens Leske (piano); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); James Cuddeford (violin); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Thirteen Colours 2009 (New Music Network)Sydney Conservatorium of Music30/5/2009974
Adams, John LutherRoar20028:57Bob Scott (electronics); Claire Edwardes (percussion/director)Thirteen Colours 2009 (New Music Network)Sydney Conservatorium of Music30/5/2009975
Tonkin, ChristopherWiddop, Phaeton, Relic2001/200910:25WPClaire Edwardes (percussion); Clemens Leske (piano); James Cuddeford (violin)Thirteen Colours 2009Melbourne Recital Centre Salon29/4/2009976
Murail, TristanTreize couleurs du soleil couchant (13 Colours of the Setting Sun)197814:31Bob Scott (electronics); Clemens Leske (piano); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); James Cuddeford (violin); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Roland Peelman (conductor)Thirteen Colours 2009Melbourne Recital Centre Salon29/4/2009977
Kos, BozidarFatamorgana200415:36Claire Edwardes (percussion); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); James Cuddeford (violin); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Roland Peelman (conductor)Thirteen Colours 2009Melbourne Recital Centre Salon29/4/2009978
Grisey, GerardTalea198617:13Claire Edwardes (percussion/director); Clemens Leske (piano); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); James Cuddeford (violin); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute)Thirteen Colours 2009Melbourne Recital Centre Salon29/4/2009979
Adams, John LutherRoar200210:21Bob Scott (electronics); Claire Edwardes (percussion/director)Thirteen Colours 2009Melbourne Recital Centre Salon29/4/2009980
Sculthorpe, PeterThrenody199212:21TehillimMelbourne Recital Centre2009981
Ricketson, DamienIn God's Esperanto2008Ensemble Offspring; Alison Morgan (soprano)TehillimMelbourne, Elisabeth Murdoch Hall, Melbourne Recital Centre9/4/2009982
Reich, SteveTehillim1981Ensemble Offspring; HalcyonTehillimMelbourne, Elisabeth Murdoch Hall, Melbourne Recital Centre9/4/2009983
Walker, DanielA History Imperfectly Kept20096:10WPEnsemble Offspring; Jane Sheldon (soprano); Roland Peelman (conductor)Studio (NSW) 09 (Origin Cycle)Sydney, Eugene Goossens Hall20/11/2009984
Vines, NicholasEconomy of Wax200916:40WPEnsemble Offspring; Jane Sheldon (soprano); Roland Peelman (conductor)Studio (NSW) 09 (Origin Cycle)Sydney, Eugene Goossens Hall20/11/2009985
Stanhope, PaulEntangled Bank20099:32WPEnsemble Offspring; Jane Sheldon (soprano); Roland Peelman (conductor)Studio (NSW) 09 (Origin Cycle)Sydney, Eugene Goossens Hall20/11/2009986
Page, RosalindFloreana200913:54WPEnsemble Offspring; Jane Sheldon (soprano); Roland Peelman (conductor)Studio (NSW) 09 (Origin Cycle)Sydney, Eugene Goossens Hall20/11/2009987
Neal, KateHourly Scrutinising2009WPEnsemble Offspring; Jane Sheldon (soprano); Roland Peelman (conductor)Studio (NSW) 09 (Origin Cycle)Sydney, Eugene Goossens Hall20/11/2009988
Kats-Chernin, ElenaTree of Life20095:53WPEnsemble Offspring; Jane Sheldon (soprano); Roland Peelman (conductor)Studio (NSW) 09 (Origin Cycle)Sydney, Eugene Goossens Hall20/11/2009989
Gyger, ElliotThe Face of Nature20097:56WPEnsemble Offspring; Jane Sheldon (soprano); Roland Peelman (conductor)Studio (NSW) 09 (Origin Cycle)Sydney, Eugene Goossens Hall20/11/2009990
Conyngham, BarryComparing the Eye to a Telescope20094:52WPEnsemble Offspring; Jane Sheldon (soprano); Roland Peelman (conductor)Studio (NSW) 09 (Origin Cycle)Sydney, Eugene Goossens Hall20/11/2009991
Stockhausen, KarlheinzTierkreis19754:00Bree van Reyk (percussion/accordion); Claire Edwardes (percussion/director); Damien Ricketson (director); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Roland Peelman (conductor)Stockhausen Festival 09/01Sydney Conservatorium of Music6/6/2009992
Stockhausen, KarlheinzSetz die Segel zur Sonne (Set sail for the sun)196810:14Bree van Reyk (percussion/accordion); Claire Edwardes (percussion/director); Damien Ricketson (director); Jason Noble (clarinet); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Roland Peelman (conductor)Stockhausen Festival 09/01Sydney Conservatorium of Music6/6/2009993
Atherton, MichaelPatina200916:24Jason Noble (clarinet), Claire Edwardes (percussion)Creative Explosion 2: East and West ConfluencesThe Playhouse, WSU Penrith22/10/2009994
Smetanin, MichaelSwell2008WP2 clarinets, 2 violins, 2 percussionStudio 200, Sydney11/12/2008995
McNamara, PeterThe German Hills2008WPStudio 200, Sydney11/12/2008996
Andriessen, LouisWorkers Union2008To the MaxCarriageworks2008997
Smetanin, MichaelSwell2008WPTo the MaxCarriageworks2008998
Joy, RosemaryBeauty Boxes2008WPClaire Edwardes; Bree van ReykTo the MaxCarriageworks2008999
Niblock, PhillThe Movement of People Working19:57To the MaxCarriageworks20081000
Lachenmann, HelmutDal Niente1970clarinet soloTo the MaxCarriageworks20081001
Cage, JohnCheap Imitation1969/1977violin soloTo the MaxCarriageworks20081002
Stockhausen, KarlheinzKontakte1959/196031:42piano, percussion & electronicsKontakteThe Studio, Sydney Opera House20081003
Ricketson, DamienIn God's Esperanto200812:02WPRoland Peelman (conductor); Alison Morgan (soprano); James Nightingale (aulos); Jason Noble & Diana Springford (clarinets); John Dewhurst & Bree van Reyk (percussion)Canberra International Music Festival 08/05Canberra, The Street Theatre13/5/20081004
Ricketson, DamienA Line Has Two20047:54Roland Peelman (conductor); Alison Morgan (soprano); James Nightingale (aulos); Jason Noble & Diana Springford (clarinets); John Dewhurst & Bree van Reyk (percussion)Canberra International Music Festival 08/05Canberra, The Street Theatre13/5/20081005
Young, DavidWaiting to Turn into Puzzles20095:23WPviolin, cello, percussion, clarinet to film by Louise Curham. Claire Edwardes: percussion/director ; Diana Springford: clarinet ; Geoffrey Gartner: cello ; James Cuddeford: violin ; Véronique Serret: violinAphids 'Reel Music Festival' 08/01Melbourne, Australian Centre for the Moving Image20/6/20081006
Ricketson, DamienIn God's Esperanto2008WPA Line Has TwoBangarra Dance Theatre20081007
Sweeney, JacksonDelusional Mind2008WPDiana Springford (clarinet); Véronique Serret (violin); Andy Hines (cello); Joseph Littlefield (guitar); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Bree van Reyk (accordion/percussion)2008 Sibelius Composer AwardsSydney Conservatorium of Music26/10/20081008
Ricketson, DamienSame Steps2007APDiana Springford (clarinet); Véronique Serret (violin); Andy Hines (cello); Joseph Littlefield (guitar); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Bree van Reyk (accordion/percussion)2008 Sibelius Composer AwardsSydney Conservatorium of Music26/10/20081009
Papantonious, LianeSynchroniCity2008WPDiana Springford (clarinet); Véronique Serret (violin); Andy Hines (cello); Joseph Littlefield (guitar); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Bree van Reyk (accordion/percussion)2008 Sibelius Composer AwardsSydney Conservatorium of Music26/10/20081010
McVeity, JesseLuminous Pattern20087:55WPDiana Springford (clarinet); Véronique Serret (violin); Andy Hines (cello); Joseph Littlefield (guitar); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Bree van Reyk (accordion/percussion)2008 Sibelius Composer AwardsSydney Conservatorium of Music26/10/20081011
McNamara, PeterThe German Hills200811:32WPDiana Springford (clarinet); Véronique Serret (violin); Andy Hines (cello); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Bree van Reyk (accordion/percussion)2008 Sibelius Composer AwardsSydney Conservatorium of Music26/10/20081012
Lee, Chie TsangAutumn's Rain20086:03WPDiana Springford (clarinet); Véronique Serret (violin); Andy Hines (cello); Joseph Littlefield (guitar); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Bree van Reyk (accordion/percussion)2008 Sibelius Composer AwardsSydney Conservatorium of Music26/10/20081013
Kemp, LiamControl200812:02WPDiana Springford (clarinet); Véronique Serret (violin); Andy Hines (cello)2008 Sibelius Composer AwardsSydney Conservatorium of Music26/10/20081014
Andriessen, LouisWorkers Union19752:21Roland Peelman (conductor/piano); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Diana Springford (clarinet); Véronique Serret (violin); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); Claire Edwardes (percussion)2008 Sibelius Composer AwardsSydney Conservatorium of Music26/10/20081015
Vivier, ClaudeBouchara19818:13Ensemble Offspring; Alison Morgan (soprano);Tehillim 2007Sydney, City Recital Hall, Angel Place4/8/20071016
Ricketson, DamienNo More Than Liquid200714:32WPEnsemble Offspring; Synergy PercussionTehillim 2007Sydney, City Recital Hall, Angel Place4/8/20071017
Reich, SteveTehillim198114:45Ensemble Offspring; Synergy Percussion; Alison Morgan (soprano); Belinda Montgomery (soprano); Jenny Duck-Chong (mezzo-soprano); Jo Burton (mezzo-soprano)Tehillim 2007Sydney, City Recital Hall, Angel Place4/8/20071018
Ligeti, GyörgySippal, dobbal, nádihegedüvel2000APwith pipes, drums & fiddlesTehillimCity Recital Hall, Sydney20071019
Cage, JohnFour61992Ensemble OffspringSBS Radio6/7/20071020
Johnson, TomMaximum Efficiency1991APLamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); James Cuddefore (violin); Andy Hines (cello); Claire Edwardes (percussion)Eggs and BasketsSydney Australian Centre for Photography13/4/20071021
Johnson, TomEggs and Baskets201230:00APLamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); James Cuddefore (violin); Andy Hines (cello); Claire Edwardes (percussion)Eggs and BasketsSydney Australian Centre for Photography13/4/20071022
Fox, ChristopherBlank2002APLamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); James Cuddefore (violin); Andy Hines (cello); Claire Edwardes (percussion)Eggs and BasketsSydney Australian Centre for Photography13/4/20071023
Barbeler, DamianValse Diploblastic2007WPLamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); James Cuddefore (violin); Andy Hines (cello); Claire Edwardes (percussion)Eggs and BasketsSydney Australian Centre for Photography13/4/20071024
Ayres, Richard34b2003/2007APLamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); James Cuddefore (violin); Andy Hines (cello); Claire Edwardes (percussion)Eggs and BasketsSydney Australian Centre for Photography13/4/20071025
Fox, ChristopherReeling1983APClaire Edwardes (hi-hat); Jason Noble (clarinet)Eggs and BasketsSydney Australian Centre for Photography13/4/20071026
Feldman, MortonKing of Denmark1964solo percussionCrippled SymmetryPaddington Uniting Church20071027
Feldman, MortonCrippled Symmetry1983flute, celeste, percussionCrippled SymmetryPaddington Uniting Church20071028
Shlomowitz, MatthewArsenal, Bahrain, Chihuahua, Darjeeling and Eisenhower2007APCage Uncaged #3: New Music NetworkSydney, Carriageworks15/9/20071029
Cage, JohnFive1988Cage Uncaged #3: New Music NetworkSydney, Carriageworks15/9/20071030
Cage, JohnChorals for Violin Solo19784:15Cage Uncaged #3: New Music NetworkSydney, Carriageworks15/9/20071031
Young, DavidTo Keep Things Reasonable20074:59WPCage Uncaged #2: New Music NetworkSydney, Carriageworks15/9/20071032
Rzewski, FrederikTo the Earth19852:36Cage Uncaged #2: New Music NetworkSydney, Carriageworks15/9/20071033
Cage, JohnThree2199160:14Cage Uncaged #2: New Music NetworkSydney, Carriageworks15/9/20071034
Cage, JohnFour61992Cage Uncaged #2: New Music NetworkSydney, Carriageworks15/9/20071035
Shlomowitz, MatthewSlow Flipping Harmony2006Claire Edwardes (Thai gongs); Diana Springford (bass clarinet); Jason Noble (clarinet); Bree van Reyk (accordion); Damien Ricketson (auxiliary)Cage Uncaged #1: New Music NetworkSydney, Carriageworks15/9/20071036
Bright, ColinThe Last Whale200730:38WPEnsemble Offspring; The Song CompanyCage Uncaged #1: New Music NetworkSydney, Carriageworks15/9/20071037
Cage, JohnLiving Room Music19404:324 percussionistsCage UncagedCarriageworks1038
Cage, JohnForever and sunsmell194412:02voice, percussionCage UncagedCarriageworks1039
Cage, JohnFive198845:17for any 5 instrumentsCage UncagedCarriageworks1040
Smetanin, MichaelDue Pezzi Per Niente200625:19WPCage UncagedCarriageworks20071041
Shlomowitz, MatthewArsenal, Bahrain, Chihuahua, Darjeeling and Eisenhower200742:47APJason Noble (clarinet)Cage UncagedCarriageworks20071042
Rzewski, FrederikTo the Earth1985flower potsCage UncagedCarriageworks20071043
Nas, MaykeDigit #22002APfor 2 players on 1 pianoCage UncagedCarriageworks20071044
Nas, MaykeAnyone Can Do It2006APfor 6 unprepared playersCage UncagedCarriageworks20071045
Cage, Johnear for EAR (Antiphonies)1983vocalCage UncagedCarriageworks20071046
Cage, JohnChorals for Violin Solo1978violinCage UncagedCarriageworks20071047
Cage, John4'33''1952/1960Cage UncagedCarriageworks20071048
Salome, OwenDeep Fish200711:07WPRoland Peelman (conductor/piano); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Diana Springford (clarinet); Véronique Serret (violin); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); Claire Edwardes (percussion)2007 Sibelius Composer AwardsSydney Conservatorium of Music28/7/20071049
Larkin, ChrisThe Mountain200730:29WPRoland Peelman (conductor/piano); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Diana Springford (clarinet); Véronique Serret (violin); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); Claire Edwardes (percussion)2007 Sibelius Composer AwardsSydney Conservatorium of Music28/7/20071050
Kos, BozidarFatamorgana2004Roland Peelman (conductor/piano); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Diana Springford (clarinet); Véronique Serret (violin); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); Claire Edwardes (percussion)2007 Sibelius Composer AwardsSydney Conservatorium of Music28/7/20071051
Jittivuthikarn, BhuripatSubconscious2007WPRoland Peelman (conductor/piano); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Diana Springford (clarinet); Véronique Serret (violin); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); Claire Edwardes (percussion)2007 Sibelius Composer AwardsSydney Conservatorium of Music28/7/20071052
Belling, HuwImpetus200716:00WPRoland Peelman (conductor/piano); Lamorna Nightingale (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Diana Springford (clarinet); Véronique Serret (violin); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); Claire Edwardes (percussion)2007 Sibelius Composer AwardsSydney Conservatorium of Music28/7/20071053
Tonkin, ChristopherIn2005APClaire Edwardes (bass drum); Christopher Tonkin (live electronics)Whirlwind of TimeSydney Conservatorium of Music24/6/20061054
Ricketson, DamienPtolemy's Onion1998/2006Emma West (violin); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); Kathleen Gallagher (bass flute); Roland Peelman (conductor); Sophie Cole (violin); Thomas Talmacs (viola)Whirlwind of TimeSydney Conservatorium of Music24/6/20061055
Grisey, GerardVortex Temporum (I, II & III)1994-199611:40APEmma West (violin); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); Jason Noble (clarinet); Kathleen Gallagher (flutes); Roland Peelman (conductor); Thomas Talmacs (viola); Zubin Kanga (piano)Whirlwind of TimeSydney Conservatorium of Music24/6/20061056
Staggs, BartonExcitation200220:24James Eccles (viola); Claire Edwardes (vibraphone)The Studio - Light is CallingSydney Opera House8/8/20061057
Shlomowitz, MatthewTrain Travel20065:54Diana Springford (clarinet); Benjamin Marks (trombone); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Véronique Serret (violin); James Eccles (viola)The Studio - Light is CallingSydney Opera House8/8/20061058
Niblock, PhilThe Movement of People Working1975-1983droning instruments and videoThe Studio - Light is CallingSydney Opera House8/8/20061059
Marks, BenjaminPartial Reflections2006Benjamin Marks (trombone); electronicsThe Studio - Light is CallingSydney Opera House8/8/20061060
Gordon, MichaelLight is Calling2004Véronique Serret (violin); electronicsThe Studio - Light is CallingSydney Opera House8/8/20061061
Whittington, StephenUn Chien Andalou200122:44Surreal Interlude - Sydney Film Festival 2006 - The Studio at Sydney Opera HouseSydney Opera House13/6/20061062
Satie, ErikEntr'acte192338:43solo pianoSurreal Interlude - Sydney Film Festival 2006 - The Studio at Sydney Opera HouseSydney Opera House13/6/20061063
Finnissy, MichaelUn Chant d'amour2000APviolin, cello & pianoSurreal Interlude - Sydney Film Festival 2006 - The Studio at Sydney Opera HouseSydney Opera House13/6/20061064
Finnissy, MichaelÀ Propos de Nice2001APviolin, cello & pianoSurreal Interlude - Sydney Film Festival 2006 - The Studio at Sydney Opera HouseSydney Opera House13/6/20061065
Neal, KateHyalus2006WPPlastic Noise@Newtown RSL20061066
Zorn, JohnHockey197811:48APJim Denley (flute/saxophone); Damien Ricketson (violin); Claire Edwardes (percussion)Plastic NoiseSydney, @ newtown (Newtown RSL)8/11/20061067
Shlomowitz, MatthewSlow Flipping Harmony200617:22WPPlastic NoiseSydney, @ newtown (Newtown RSL)8/11/20061068
Neal, KateHyalus200510:27WPPlastic NoiseSydney, @ newtown (Newtown RSL)8/11/20061069
Denley/Edwardes/Noble/Ricketson/SpringfordImprov20069:19WPJim Denley (saxophone); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Jason Noble (clarinet); Damien Ricketson (violin)Plastic NoiseSydney, @ newtown (Newtown RSL)8/11/20061070
Denley, JimImprov20064:42WPJim DenleyPlastic NoiseSydney, @ newtown (Newtown RSL)8/11/20061071
Staggs, BartonExcitation2002James Eccles: Viola; Claire Edwardes: vibraphoneLight is CallingWollongong City Gallery5/8/20061072
Shlomowitz, MatthewTrain Travel2006WPDiana Springford (clarinet); Benjamin Marks (trombone); Claire Edwardes (percussion); Véronique Serret (violin); James Eccles (viola)Light is CallingWollongong City Gallery5/8/20061073
Niblock, PhillThe Movement of People Working1975-83droning instruments and videoLight is CallingWollongong City Gallery5/8/20061074
Marks, BenjaminPartial Reflections2006WPBenjamin Marks (trombone); electronicsLight is CallingWollongong City Gallery5/8/20061075
Gordon, MichaelLight is Calling2004APVéronique Serret (violin); electronicsLight is CallingWollongong City Gallery5/8/20061076
Ricketson, DamienTrace Elements20037'Flexible Eclectic (SBS Radio version)SBS Radio20061077
Glass, PhilipMusic in Fifths1969Flexible Eclectic (SBS Radio version)SBS Radio20061078
Ricketson, DamienTrace Elements2003Jason Noble & James Nightingale (recorder); Sophie Cole & Thomas Talmacs (violin)Flexible Eclectic@ Newtown, Sydney10/5/20061079
Glass, PhilipMusic in Fifths1969Flexible Eclectic@ Newtown, Sydney10/5/20061080
Cage, JohnFour6199213'Flexible Eclectic@ Newtown, Sydney10/5/20061081
Saariaho, KaijaNoa Noa1992Kathleen Gallagher (flute); Jon Drummond (live electronics)Courbe DominantePelt Gallery, Sydney29/6/20061082
Page, RosalindCourbe Dominante2006WPKathleen Gallagher (flute); Jon Drummond (live electronics)Courbe DominantePelt Gallery, Sydney29/6/20061083
Hackbarth, BenTwice Removed2003Kathleen Gallagher (flute); Jon Drummond (live electronics)Courbe DominantePelt Gallery, Sydney29/6/20061084
Drummond, JonJet Stream200319'WPKathleen Gallagher (flute); Jon Drummond (live electronics)Courbe DominantePelt Gallery, Sydney29/6/20061085
Czernowin, ChayaIna1988APKathleen Gallagher (bass flute); 6 pre-recorded bass flutes and piccolosCourbe DominantePelt Gallery, Sydney29/6/20061086
Berio, LucianoSequenza III1966Kathleen Gallagher (voice); Jon Drummond (live electronics)Courbe DominantePelt Gallery, Sydney29/6/20061087
Neal, KateInitial200518'WPClaire Edwardes: tuned glasses; Thomas Talmacs: violinThe Art of PercussionSydney Conservatorium of Music6/3/20051088
Mackey, SteveMicro Concerto199913:36APClaire Edwardes (percussion); Michael Sitsky (flute); Diana Springford (clarinet); Thomas Talmacs (violin); Rosanne Hunt (cello); Zubin Kanga (piano)The Art of PercussionSydney Conservatorium of Music6/3/20051089
Karski, DominikBeginnings to No End1999Claire Edwardes (marimba/bongos)The Art of PercussionSydney Conservatorium of Music6/3/20051090
Holliger, HeinzMa'mounia2002APClaire Edwardes (percussion); Michael Sitsky (flute); Diana Springford (clarinet); Saul Lewis (horn); Rosanne Hunt (cello); Zubin Kanga (piano)The Art of PercussionSydney Conservatorium of Music6/3/20051091
Crane, LaurenceThree Melodies & Two Interludes1994APClaire Edwardes (vibraphone); Michael Sitsky (alto flute)The Art of PercussionSydney Conservatorium of Music6/3/20051092
Kats-Chernin, ElenaMenschen am Sonntag2000/1929APsoprano, clarinet, bassoon, trumpet, trombone, accordion, 2 percussion & string quintetPeople on Sunday - Sydney Film FestivalThe State Theatre, Sydney20051093
Tippett, MichaelSongs for Ariel196120'vocal, pianoNew Music Network Butterley 70th BirthdaySydney Conservatorium20051094
Messiaen, OliverLe merle noir195230'flute, pianoNew Music Network Butterley 70th BirthdaySydney Conservatorium20051095
Butterley, NigelThree Whitman Songs1976voice, pianoNew Music Network Butterley 70th BirthdaySydney Conservatorium20051096
Butterley, NigelThe White-throated Warbler1965two instrumentsNew Music Network Butterley 70th BirthdaySydney Conservatorium20051097
Rainier, PriaulxQuanta1962APoboe, string trioNew Music Network Butterley 70th BirthdaySydney Conservatorium of Music3/9/20051098
Harvey, JonathanSong Offerings1985APNew Music Network Butterley 70th BirthdaySydney Conservatorium of Music3/9/20051099
Butterley, NigelCarmina1968/199011:40Ensemble Offspring; Jenny Duck-Chong (mezzo-soprano)New Music Network Butterley 70th BirthdaySydney Conservatorium of Music3/9/20051100
Finnissy, MichaelSpringtime200119:40FloofSydney Conservatorium of Music1/7/20051101
Vivier, ClaudeBouchara198113:38APsoprano & chamber orchestraFloofSydney Conservatorium of Music1/7/20051102
Salonen, Esa-PekkaFloof (Songs of a Homeostatic Homer)198210:09APFloofSydney Conservatorium of Music1/7/20051103
East, SimoneThe Voice of the Shuttle200513:17WPEnsemble Offspring; Jenny Duck-Chong: mezzo-soprano; soprano, mezzo, flute, oboe, clarinet, bassoon, horn, 2 violins, viola, cello & bassFloofSydney Conservatorium of Music1/7/20051104
Butterley, NigelCarmina1968/199011:09WPEnsemble Offspring; Jenny Duck-Chong (mezzo-soprano); Roland Peelman (conductor); wind quintetFloofSydney Conservatorium of Music1/7/20051105
Page, RosalindExtrema2001WPGeoffrey Gartner (cello); Paul Payne (Chinese gong, tape & visuals)Cello Chaos - A recital by Geoffrey GartnerSydney Conservatorium of Music11/9/20051106
Lucier, AlvinMusic for Cello with One or More Amplified Vases1992Geoffrey Gartner (cello)Cello Chaos - A recital by Geoffrey GartnerSydney Conservatorium of Music11/9/20051107
Lachenmann, HelmutPression1969Geoffrey Gartner (cello)Cello Chaos - A recital by Geoffrey GartnerSydney Conservatorium of Music11/9/20051108
Karski, DominikStreamforms II2004APGeoffrey Gartner (cello)Cello Chaos - A recital by Geoffrey GartnerSydney Conservatorium of Music11/9/20051109
Gordon, MichaelIndustry1992Geoffrey Gartner (cello)Cello Chaos - A recital by Geoffrey GartnerSydney Conservatorium of Music11/9/20051110
Ricketson, DamienA Line Has Two2004WPAlison Morgan (soprano); Bree van Reyk & John Dewhurst (percussion); Diana Springford & Jason Noble (clarinet); James Nightingale (sax/aulos); Roland Peelman (conductor)The Studio - Art of GlassSydney Opera House29/7/20041111
Glass, PhilipPiece in the Shape of a Square196744:29Kathleen Gallagher & Michael Sitsky (flute)The Studio - Art of GlassSydney Opera House29/7/20041112
Glass, PhilipMusic in Similar Motion1969APThe Studio - Art of GlassSydney Opera House29/7/20041113
Glass, PhilipMusic in Fifths1969APThe Studio - Art of GlassSydney Opera House29/7/20041114
Ricketson, DamienA Line Has Two2004Alison Morgan (soprano); Bree van Reyk (percussion/accordion); Diana Springford (clarinet); James Nightingale (baroque oboe/director); Jason Noble (clarinet); John Dewhurst (percussion); Roland Peelman (conductor)Ensemble OffspringEugene Goossens Hall, Sydney30/7/20041115
Ricketson, DamienTrace Elements2003APKathleen Gallagher (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Thomas Talmacs (violin); Geoffrey Gartner (cello)Bozidar Kos - Celebrating 70 YearsSydney Conservatorium of Music4/7/20041116
Kos, BozidarKolo19845:12Katarina Kroslakova (piano)Bozidar Kos - Celebrating 70 YearsSydney Conservatorium of Music4/7/20041117
Kos, BozidarFatamorgana200412:22WPThomas Talmacs (violin); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); Kathleen Gallagher (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Bree van Reyk (percussion)Bozidar Kos - Celebrating 70 YearsSydney Conservatorium of Music4/7/20041118
Kos, BozidarCatena 21989James Eccles (viola); Thomas Talmacs (violin); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); Kathleen Gallagher (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Katarina Kroslakova (piano)Bozidar Kos - Celebrating 70 YearsSydney Conservatorium of Music4/7/20041119
Kos, BozidarCatena198515:31Bree van Reyk (percussion); Thomas Talmacs (violin); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); Kathleen Gallagher (flute); Jason Noble); Katarina Kroslakova (piano)Bozidar Kos - Celebrating 70 YearsSydney Conservatorium of Music4/7/20041120
Finnissy, MichaelSpringtime200313:33WPThomas Talmacs (violin); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); Kathleen Gallagher (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Katarina Kroslakova (piano)Bozidar Kos - Celebrating 70 YearsSydney Conservatorium of Music4/7/20041121
Bieniek, MatthewString Trio200315:13WPJames Eccles (viola); Thomas Talmacs (violin); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); Kathleen Gallagher (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Katarina Kroslakova (piano)Bozidar Kos - Celebrating 70 YearsSydney Conservatorium of Music4/7/20041122
Smetanin, MichaelSpray1990Kathleen Gallgher (flute); Jason Noble (bass clarinet); Mark Knoop (piano)APRA/AMC Classical Music Awards 04Sydney Conservatorium of Music12/7/20041123
Staggs, BartonTidal Vectors20029:29InstallationThe Imaginary Opera ProjectSydney Conservatorium of Music2/11/20031124
Staggs, Barton / Cooper, JustineMoist- Excitation20029:29WPThomas Talmacs (viola); Bree van Reyk (vibraphone); Katarina Kroslakova (piano/digital animation)The Imaginary Opera ProjectSydney Conservatorium of Music2/11/20031125
Shlomowitz, MatthewThe Cattle Raid of Cooley or The Show36586WPMichael Sitsky (flute); Adam Yee (oboe); Ben Marks (trombone); Thomas Talmacs (violin); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); Katarina Kroslakova (piano/synthesiser); Bree van Reyk (percussion); Jeremy Barnett (percussion)The Imaginary Opera ProjectSydney Conservatorium of Music2/11/20031126
Feldman, MortonInstruments 11974Michael Sitsky (flute); Adam Yee (oboe); Ben Marks (trombone); Katarina Kroslakova (celeste); Bree van Reyk (percussion); Jeremy Barnett (percussion).The Imaginary Opera ProjectSydney Conservatorium of Music2/11/20031127
Waller, Juan-FelipeTeguala1998/2001APJeremy Barnett & Bree van Reyk (percussion tiles)Partch's Bastards (2003)Paddington Uniting Church, Sydney3/5/20031128
van der Vyver, ChristiaanLight Floats Down Day River2003WPKathleen Gallagher (flute); Julia Ryder (cello); Dale Gorfinkel (just-intonation xenophone); Christiaan van der Vyver (Balinese gongs)Partch's Bastards (2003)Paddington Uniting Church, Sydney3/5/20031129
Schiemer, GregColliding Pentadekanies (electronic music)2003WPelectronicsPartch's Bastards (2003)Paddington Uniting Church, Sydney3/5/20031130
Partch, HarryTwo Studies in Ancient Greek Scales1950APJackie Luke (dulcimer); Julia Ryder (cello)Partch's Bastards (2003)Paddington Uniting Church, Sydney3/5/20031131
Partch, HarryBarstow1941APChristiaan van der Vyver (voice/adapted guitar)Partch's Bastards (2003)Paddington Uniting Church, Sydney3/5/20031132
Hoare, Mattewautomated instruments2003WPExhibition & performancePartch's Bastards (2003)Paddington Uniting Church, Sydney3/5/20031133
Cole, AmandaCirrus2003WPJeremy Barnett, John Dewhurst & Kim Moynes (percussion/wine glasses)Partch's Bastards (2003)Paddington Uniting Church, Sydney3/5/20031134
Brooks, William Whitegold Blue1967APKathleen Gallagher (flute)Partch's Bastards (2003)Paddington Uniting Church, Sydney3/5/20031135
Harrison, LouCanticle no.31942Paul Smith (conductor); Kathleen Gallagher (ocarina); Christiaan van der Vyver (guitar); Jeremy Barnett, John Dewhurst, Dale Gorfinkel, Kim Moynes & Bree van Reyk (percussion)Partch's Bastards (2003)Paddington Uniting Church, Sydney3/5/20031136
van der Vyver, ChristiaanMedusa2003WPPartch's BastardsPaddington Uniting Church, Sydney1137
Szymanski, PawelTwo Illusory Constructions1984Ensemble Offspring European Tour - London PerformanceSt Giles in the Fields, London19/9/20031138
Smetanin, MichaelSpray1990Ensemble Offspring European Tour - London PerformanceSt Giles in the Fields, London19/9/20031139
Saariaho, KaijaCendres1998Ensemble Offspring European Tour - London PerformanceSt Giles in the Fields, London19/9/20031140
Kats-Chernin, ElenaGypsy Ramble1996Ensemble Offspring European Tour - London PerformanceSt Giles in the Fields, London19/9/20031141
Karski, DominikStreams of Consciousness2000WPEnsemble Offspring European Tour - London PerformanceSt Giles in the Fields, London19/9/20031142
Finnissy, MichaelBanumbirr1982Kathleen Gallagher (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); Thomas Talmacs (violin); Geoggrey Gartner (cello); Mark Knoop (piano)Ensemble Offspring European Tour - London PerformanceSt Giles in the Fields, London19/9/20031143
Dench, ChrisGelb, Violett1989Ensemble Offspring European Tour - London PerformanceSt Giles in the Fields, London19/9/20031144
Szymanski, PawelTwo Illusory Constructions1984APEnsemble Offspring European Tour - Amsterdam PerformanceTot en Met, Amsterdam20031145
Smetanin, MichaelSpray1990Ensemble Offspring European Tour - Amsterdam PerformanceTot en Met, Amsterdam20031146
Saariaho, KaijaCendres1998flute, cello & pianoEnsemble Offspring European Tour - Amsterdam PerformanceTot en Met, Amsterdam20031147
McGowan, NedUrban Turban2001AP2 marimbasEnsemble Offspring European Tour - Amsterdam PerformanceTot en Met, Amsterdam20031148
Kats-Chernin, ElenaGypsy Ramble1996Ensemble Offspring European Tour - Amsterdam PerformanceTot en Met, Amsterdam20031149
Karski, DominikStreams of Consciousness2001viola & celloEnsemble Offspring European Tour - Amsterdam PerformanceTot en Met, Amsterdam20031150
Finnissy, MichaelBanumbirr1982Kathleen Gallagher (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); Thomas Talmacs (violin); Geoggrey Gartner (cello); Mark Knoop (piano)Ensemble Offspring European Tour - Amsterdam PerformanceTot en Met, Amsterdam20031151
Szymanski, PawelTwo Illusory Constructions1984Geoffrey Gartner (cello); Jason Noble (bass clarinet); Mark Knoop (piano)46th International Festival of Contemporary Music - Warsaw Autumn 2003Frederic Chopin Academy of Music Concert Hall, Warsaw23/9/20031152
Smetanin, MichaelSpray1990Kathleen Gallgher (flute); Jason Noble (bass clarinet); Mark Knoop (piano)46th International Festival of Contemporary Music - Warsaw Autumn 2003Frederic Chopin Academy of Music Concert Hall, Warsaw23/9/20031153
Saariaho, KaijaCendres1998Kathleen Gallgher (flute); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); Mark Knoop (piano)46th International Festival of Contemporary Music - Warsaw Autumn 2003Frederic Chopin Academy of Music Concert Hall, Warsaw23/9/20031154
Ricketson, DamienTrace Elements2003WPKathleen Gallagher (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Thomas Talmacs (violin); Geoffrey Gartner (cello)46th International Festival of Contemporary Music - Warsaw Autumn 2003Frederic Chopin Academy of Music Concert Hall, Warsaw23/9/20031155
Kats-Chernin, ElenaGypsy Ramble1996Thomas Talmacs (violin); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); Mark Knoop (piano)46th International Festival of Contemporary Music - Warsaw Autumn 2003Frederic Chopin Academy of Music Concert Hall, Warsaw23/9/20031156
Karski, DominikStreams of Consciousness200313:08Thomas Talmacs (viola); Geoffrey Gartner (cello)46th International Festival of Contemporary Music - Warsaw Autumn 2003Frederic Chopin Academy of Music Concert Hall, Warsaw23/9/20031157
Finnissy, MichaelBanumbirr1982Kathleen Gallagher (flute); Jason Noble (clarinet); Thomas Talmacs (violin); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); Mark Knoop (conductor/piano)46th International Festival of Contemporary Music - Warsaw Autumn 2003Frederic Chopin Academy of Music Concert Hall, Warsaw23/9/20031158
Tallgren, JohanCalla1997-2000APKathleen Gallagher (flute); David Bull (clarinet); Marshall McGuire (harp); Imogen Granwell (cello)The Studio - Program 2: Continental DriftSydney Opera House7/7/20021159
Tallgren, JohanAsteria1995APKathleen Gallagher (flute); David Bull (clarinet); Rixon Thomas (oboe)The Studio - Program 2: Continental DriftSydney Opera House7/7/20021160
Stanhope, PaulThe Arch Window1998Marshall McGuire (harp)The Studio - Program 2: Continental DriftSydney Opera House7/7/20021161
Shlomowitz, MatthewAll White in the Whiteness2001WPKathleen Gallagher (flute); Véronique Serrett (violin); Geoffrey Gartner (cello); Thomas Talmacs (viola)The Studio - Program 2: Continental DriftSydney Opera House7/7/20021162
Ricketson, DamienSeven Relics2002WPAlison Morgan (soprano); Geoffrey Gartner (cello)The Studio - Program 2: Continental DriftSydney Opera House7/7/20021163
Ford, Andrew…les debris d'un reve1992solo piccolo and electronic reverbThe Studio - Program 2: Continental DriftSydney Opera House7/7/20021164
Saariaho, KaijaPres1992cello & electronicsThe Studio - Program 1: A Portrait of Kaija SaariahoSydney Opera House20021165
Saariaho, KaijaPres1992-1994APGeoffrey Gartner (cello); electronicsThe Studio - Program 1: A Portrait of Kaija SaariahoSydney Opera House7/7/20021166
Saariaho, KaijaNoaNoa1992The Studio - Program 1: A Portrait of Kaija SaariahoSydney Opera House7/7/20021167
Saariaho, KaijaLonh1996APAlison Morgan (soprano); electronicsThe Studio - Program 1: A Portrait of Kaija SaariahoSydney Opera House7/7/20021168
Saariaho, KaijaFall1991Marshall McGuire (harp); electronicsThe Studio - Program 1: A Portrait of Kaija SaariahoSydney Opera House7/7/20021169
Radulescu, HoratiuSecond Piano Sonata1991APSpectral GuisesPaddington Uniting Church, Sydney16/5/20021170
Murail, TristanTreize couleurs du soleil couchant (13 Colours of the Setting Sun)1978APSpectral GuisesPaddington Uniting Church, Sydney16/5/20021171
Grisey, GerardTalea1986APSpectral GuisesPaddington Uniting Church, Sydney16/5/20021172
Fritsch, JohannesSul B197213:26APSpectral GuisesPaddington Uniting Church, Sydney16/5/20021173
East, SimoneEk Stasis200216:26WPSpectral GuisesPaddington Uniting Church, Sydney16/5/20021174
Dillon, JamesDiffraction1986flute soloSpectral GuisesPaddington Uniting Church, Sydney16/5/20021175
Vivier, ClaudePiece pour violon et clarinette (Piece for violin & clarinet)1975APCarl Rosman (clarinet); Rachel Easton (violin)Unwrapping CulturePaddington Uniting Church, Sydney29/11/20011176
Ricketson, DamienBucolica1998James Nightingale (tenor saxophone); Carl Rosman (bass clarinet)Unwrapping CulturePaddington Uniting Church, Sydney29/11/20011177
Noda, RyoRequiem1989James Nightingale (saxophone)Unwrapping CulturePaddington Uniting Church, Sydney29/11/20011178
Bieniek, MatthewFleshold: at the crossing over2000WPCarl Rosman (clarinet)Unwrapping CulturePaddington Uniting Church, Sydney29/11/20011179
Crumb, GeorgeVox BalaenaeTotally Huge - Tura New MusicPICA Perth20011180
Vines, NicholasThe Mysterious Demise of one Brody-Marie2001WPEnsemble Offspring; Jenny Duck-Chong (mezzo soprano); Simon Lobelson (baritone); David Bull (clarinet); Carl Rosman (clarinet); Bree van Reyk (percussion); Andrew Robbie (piano)The Mysterious Demise of one Brody-MariePaddington Uniting Church, Sydney20011181
Shlomowitz, MatthewThe Cattle Raid of Cooley or Hans and Kevin Introduction2000/2001WPEnsemble OffspringThe Mysterious Demise of one Brody-MariePaddington Uniting Church, Sydney20011182
Ricketson, DamienImagining Le Verrier2001Geoffrey Gartner (cello)The Mysterious Demise of one Brody-MariePaddington Uniting Church, Sydney20011183
Meadowcroft, ThomasTexto Lispector1997WPVéronique Serrett (violin); Alison Morgan (soprano)The Mysterious Demise of one Brody-MariePaddington Uniting Church, Sydney20011184
Cage, JohnConcert for Piano & Orchestra1958Richard Toop (piano); Kathleen Gallagher (flute); David Bull (clarinet); Corrado Palleschi (trumpet); Ben Marks (trombone); Véronique Serrett (violin); Geoffrey Gartner (cello)The Mysterious Demise of one Brody-MariePaddington Uniting Church, Sydney20011185
Karski, DominicStreams of Consciousness2001WPSounds PolishPaddington Uniting Church20011186
Szalonek, Witold1+1+1+1APSounds PolishPaddington Uniting Church20011187
Gorecki, HenrykGenesis I: Elementi1963violin, viola, celloSound PolishPaddington Uniting Church20011188
Tavener, JohnAkhmatova Songs1993Halcyon and Ensemble OffspringSt Andrew's Cathedral, Sydney29/9/20011189
Saariaho, KaijaCendres1998APflute, cello & pianoHalcyon and Ensemble OffspringSt Andrew's Cathedral, Sydney29/9/20011190
Ravel, MauriceChansons Madécasses1925-26Halcyon and Ensemble OffspringSt Andrew's Cathedral, Sydney29/9/20011191
Lutyens, ElizabethThe Valley of Hatsu-se1965Halcyon and Ensemble OffspringSt Andrew's Cathedral, Sydney29/9/20011192
Edwards, RossManinya I1981mezzo & celloHalcyon and Ensemble OffspringSt Andrew's Cathedral, Sydney29/9/20011193
Boyd, AnneCycle of Love1981Halcyon and Ensemble OffspringSt Andrew's Cathedral, Sydney29/9/20011194
Della-Bosca, Roxanne2000WPTotally Huge - Tura New MusicPICA Perth20001195
Barrett, RichardWhat Remains?Totally Huge - Tura New MusicPICA Perth20001196
Kagel, MauricioPanThe Studio - premiere seasonThe Studio, Sydney Opera House19991197
Shlomowitz, MatthewSearch1999WPCarl RosmanThe Studio - premiere seasonThe Studio, Sydney Opera House19991198
Marks, BenThat Memorable Day1999WPThe Studio - premiere seasonThe Studio, Sydney Opera House19991199
Jordan, ClareTime and Motion1999WPThe Studio - premiere seasonThe Studio, Sydney Opera House19991200
Ricketson, DamienPtolemy's Onion1998/2006flute, 2 violins, viola, celloThe Studio - premiere seasonSydney Opera House19991201
Birtwistle, HarrisonClarinet Quintet1980APclarinet & string quartetThe Studio - premiere seasonSydney Opera House19991202
Shlomowitz, MatthewRemembering, Beginning1998WPSydney Spring FestivalEugene Goosens Hall19981203
Donatoni, FrancoMarchesSydney Spring FestivalEugene Goosens Hall19981204
Kos, BozidarCatena IISydney Spring FestivalEugene Goosens Hall19981205
Ricketson, DamienPtolemy's Onion1998WPSydney Spring FestivalEugene Goosens Hall19981206
Shanahan, IanDimensiones ParadisiWPKathleen GallagherSydney Spring FestivalEugene Goosens Hall19981207
Brophy, GerardNymphe-Echo morphologique1989My MuseumOld Darlington School19981208
Marks, BenLa Chute1998WPMy MuseumOld Darlington School19981209
Ricketson, DamienCorriente (solo harp)1996Marshall McGuireMy MuseumOld Darlington School19981210
Shlomowitz, MatthewMy Museum1998WPMy MuseumOld Darlington School19981211
Shlomowitz, MatthewThinking, Speaking1997WPToast II Gallery19971212
Whitty, Paulde-coding skinAPToast II Gallery19971213
Boyd, AnneLast Songs of the KamikazeSydney Spring FestivalEugene Goosens HallSeptember 19971214
Hoare, MatthewA Piece for Three PluckersWPSydney Spring FestivalEugene Goosens HallSeptember 19971215
Dillon, JamesL'Ecran Parfum1997APSydney Spring FestivalEugene Goosens Hall19971216
Ricketson, DamienHol-Spannen-Luiden1997WPClaire EdwardesSydney Spring FestivalEugene Goosens Hall19971217
Dillon, JamesL'écran parfumAPSydney Spring FestivalEugene Goosens Hall19971218
Ricketson, DamienHol, Spannen, Luiden (percoda)35247WPClaire Edwardes (percussion)Sydney Spring FestivalEugene Goosens Hall19971219
Feldman, MortonPiece for Four PianosSydney Spring FestivalEugene Goosens Hall19971220
Dillon, JamesZoneAPSydney Spring FestivalEugene Goosens Hall19971221
Ginastera, AlbertoPunena No.2Spring Ensemble SoloistsSceggs Darlinghurst19971222
Lutoslawski, WitoldSacher VariationsSpring Ensemble SoloistsSceggs Darlinghurst19971223
Takemitsu, ToruPathsSpring Ensemble SoloistsSceggs Darlinghurst19971224
Stanhope, PaulSnap1997Spring Ensemble SoloistsSceggs Darlinghurst19971225
Shlomowitz, MatthewTick1994Spring Ensemble SoloistsSceggs Darlinghurst19971226
Donatoni, FrancoShortSpring Ensemble SoloistsSceggs Darlinghurst19971227
Barrett, Richardknospend-gespaltenerSpring Ensemble SoloistsSceggs Darlinghurst19971228
Dench, ChrisRuins WithinSpring Ensemble SoloistsSceggs Darlinghurst19971229
Sudmalis, DavidDomino Theory1997WPSpring Ensemble SoloistsSceggs Darlinghurst19971230
Finnissy, MichaelRunnin' WildSpring Ensemble SoloistsSceggs Darlinghurst19971231
Davies, TimThis is Not a SonataSpring Ensemble SoloistsSceggs Darlinghurst19971232
Bieniek, MatthewPrecis1997WPSpring Ensemble SoloistsSceggs Darlinghurst19971233
Miki, MinoruTime for MarimbaSpring Ensemble SoloistsSceggs Darlinghurst19971234
Xenakis, IannisRebondsSpring Ensemble SoloistsSceggs Darlinghurst19971235
Ricketson, DamienPrakour1994Spring Ensemble SoloistsSceggs Darlinghurst19971236
Hoare, Matthew & Radom, NaomiTrapped Angels1997WPSpring Ensemble SoloistsSceggs Darlinghurst19971237
Meadowcroft, ThomasPick-up1997Spring Ensemble SoloistsSceggs Darlinghurst19971238
Giacco, CarloPerdendosi1997WPSpring Ensemble SoloistsSceggs Darlinghurst19971239
Stockhausen, KarlheinzXiSpring Ensemble SoloistsSceggs Darlinghurst19971240
Shlomowitz, MatthewThinking, Speaking1997WPSpring Ensemble SoloistsSceggs Darlinghurst19971241
EastRenuerser1997Spring Ensemble SoloistsSceggs Darlinghurst19971242
Ferneyhough, BrianCassandra's Dream SongSpring Ensemble SoloistsSceggs Darlinghurst19971243
Wesley-Smith, MartinMrs Hargrave Remembers1997WPSounds FrenchAlliance Francaise Sydney19971244
Dusapin, PascalAks1986APSounds FrenchAlliance Francaise Sydney19971245
Wales, NickMicro Canvas1997WPSounds FrenchAlliance Francaise Sydney19971246
Boulez, PierreAnthemes1992Sounds FrenchAlliance Francaise Sydney19971247
Witney, PaulCome to the Edge1996WPSounds FrenchAlliance Francaise Sydney19971248
Satie, ErikChoses vues à droite et à gauche1914Sounds FrenchAlliance Francaise Sydney19971249
Chapman-SmithFarbenlehre1996Sounds FrenchAlliance Francaise Sydney19971250
Ravel, MauriceChansons Madecasses1926Sounds FrenchAlliance Francaise Sydney19971251
Finnissy, MichaelTraum des sangersMardi GrasToast II Gallery19971252
Finnissy, MichaelKemp's MorrisMardi GrasToast II Gallery19971253
Shlomowitz, MatthewThinking, Speaking1997Mardi GrasToast II Gallery19971254
Finnissy, MichaelDifferentMardi GrasToast II Gallery19971255
Finnissy, MichaelBanumbirrMardi GrasToast II Gallery19971256
Pimakhova, AnnaPrelude, Fugue & Postlude1997WPMardi GrasToast II Gallery19971257
Sabin, NigelResting PointMardi GrasToast II Gallery19971258
Finnissy, MichaelHinomiMardi GrasToast II Gallery19971259
Radulescu, HoratiuString Quartet No.5199425'APNaomi Radom (violin); Véronique Serret (violin); James Eccles (viola); Geoffrey Gartner (cello)Sydney Spring FestivalEugene Goosens Hall19/09/19961260
Boyd, AnneString Quartet No.2197310'Naomi Radom (violin); Véronique Serret (violin); James Eccles (viola); Geoffrey Gartner (cello)Sydney Spring FestivalEugene Goosens Hall19/09/19961261
Whiticker, MichaelAd Parnassum198910'Kathleen Gallagher (flute); Azumi Lehmann (harp); Anthony King (mandolin); Meredith Connie (guitar); Véronique Serret (violin); James Eccles (viola); David Phillips (contrabass); Claire Edwardes (percussion);Sydney Spring FestivalEugene Goosens Hall19/09/19961262
Yee, AdamLot199510'WPRoger Woodward (piano)Sydney Spring FestivalEugene Goosens Hall19/09/19961263
Ricketson, DamienTrios199620'WPJohn Tschanter (bass clarinet); Mark Knoop (piano); Azumi Lehmann (harp)Sydney Spring FestivalEugene Goosens Hall19/09/19961264
Feldman, MortonPiece for Four Pianos195715'APTamara Anna Cislowska (piano); Elena Kats-Chernin (piano); Stephanie McCallum (piano); Roger Woodward (piano)Sydney Spring FestivalEugene Goosens Hall13/09/19961265
Dillon, JamesZone (...de azul)19838'APDouglas Clark (clarinet); Chris Hunt (horn); Corrado Palleschi (trumpet); Claire Littleton (trombone); Mark Knoop (piano); Véronique Serret (violin); James Eccles (viola); Oliver Miller (cello)Sydney Spring FestivalEugene Goosens Hall13/09/19961266
Takemitsu, Toru Paths19945'APCorrado Palleschi (trumpet)Sydney Spring FestivalEugene Goosens Hall13/09/19961267
Shlomowitz, MatthewQuintet199615'WPDouglas Clark (clarinet); Chris Hunt (horn); Corrado Palleschi (flugel horn); Véronique Serret (violin); Oliver Miller (cello)Sydney Spring FestivalEugene Goosens Hall13/09/19961268
Feldman, MortonTwo pieces for 3 pianos1965-6615'APTamara Anna Cislowska (piano); Elena Kats-Chernin (piano); Stephanie McCallum (piano)Sydney Spring FestivalEugene Goosens Hall13/09/19961269
Donatoni, FrancoShort19888'APCorrado Palleschi (trumpet)Sydney Spring FestivalEugene Goosens Hall13/09/19961270
Ricketson, DamienLamina199523'WPCorrado Palleschi (trumpet); Roger Woodward (piano); Tonya Lemoh (violin); Loretta Palmeiro (saxophone); Lisa Nihil (violin); Naomi Radom (violin); James Eccles (viola); Daniel Morris (cello); Adam Tomkins (trumpet); Benita Murchie (trumpet); Damien Butler (trombone); Clare Littleton (trombone); Adam Mason (trombone)Sydney Spring FestivalEugene Goosens Hall09/09/19951271
Shlomowitz, MatthewString Quartet199517'WPLisa Nihil (violin); Naomi Radom (violin); James Eccles (viola); Daniel Morris (cello)Sydney Spring FestivalEugene Goosens Hall09/09/19951272
Shlomowitz, MatthewPiano Concerto199520'WPRoger Woodward (piano); Tonya Lemoh (violin); Corrado Palleschi (trumpet); Loretta Palmeiro (saxophone); Lisa Nihil (violin); Naomi Radom (violin); James Eccles (viola); Daniel Morris (cello); Adam Tomkins (trumpet); Benita Murchie (trumpet); Damien Butler (trombone); Clare Littleton (trombone); Adam Mason (trombone)Sydney Spring FestivalEugene Goosens Hall09/09/19951273
Ricketson, DamienBlech199514'WPLoretta Palmeiro (saxophone); Corrado Palleschi (trumpet); Adam Tomkins (trumpet); Benita Murchie (trumpet)Sydney Spring FestivalEugene Goosens Hall09/09/19951274
Xenakis, IannisEonta1963-6417'Roger Woodward (piano); Adam Tomkins (trumpet); Benita Murchie (trumpet); Damien Butler (trombone); Clare Littleton (trombone); Adam Mason (trombone)Sydney Spring FestivalEugene Goosens Hall09/09/19951275